We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through September 23.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

Dodge County Canine Club

Temporary Listing Number

Dates

Thu, Aug 25 – Sun, Aug 28, 2022

Host Club

Dodge County Canine Club

Secretary
Lisa Dake-Jones
262.490.3736
dcccukc@gmail.com

Chairperson
Sheila Mannel
920.296.3647
dcccukc@gmail.com

Events Offered

Conformation (Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship, Altered Total Dog, Brace, Brood Bitch, Novice Puppy, Stud Dog, Total Dog/Total Junior, Veteran), Obedience, Rally Obedience

Location

Rusk County Fairgrounds
W8323 Hwy 8
Ladysmith, WI 54848
(Indoors)

Conformation Schedule

Thu Show 1 Thu Show 2 Fri Show 1 Fri Show 2 Sat Show 1 Sat Show 2 Sun Show 1 Sun Show 2
Entries Open 10:00am 10:00am 10:00am 10:00am 7:00am 7:00am 7:00am 7:00am
Entries Close 11:00am 11:00am 11:00am 11:00am 8:00am 8:00am 8:00am 8:00am
Start Time 12:00pm 12:15pm 12:00pm 12:15pm 9:00am 9:15am 9:00am 9:15am
Junior Showmanship Lila Fast replacing Mary Ellen Meyer Sarah Sawyer-anderson Brenda Landers Jennifer Landers Matthew Proctor Gary Richards Mary Ellen Meyer replacing Lila Fast Nancy Eilks
Guardian Lila Fast replacing Mary Ellen Meyer Sarah Sawyer-anderson Brenda Landers Jennifer Landers Matthew Proctor Gary Richards Mary Ellen Meyer replacing Lila Fast Nancy Eilks
Scenthound Lila Fast replacing Mary Ellen Meyer Sarah Sawyer-anderson Brenda Landers Jennifer Landers Matthew Proctor Gary Richards Mary Ellen Meyer replacing Lila Fast Nancy Eilks
Sighthound Lila Fast replacing Mary Ellen Meyer Sarah Sawyer-anderson Brenda Landers Jennifer Landers Matthew Proctor Gary Richards Mary Ellen Meyer replacing Lila Fast Nancy Eilks
Gun Dog Lila Fast replacing Mary Ellen Meyer Sarah Sawyer-anderson Brenda Landers Jennifer Landers Matthew Proctor Gary Richards Mary Ellen Meyer replacing Lila Fast Nancy Eilks
Northern Lila Fast replacing Mary Ellen Meyer Sarah Sawyer-anderson Brenda Landers Jennifer Landers Matthew Proctor Gary Richards Mary Ellen Meyer replacing Lila Fast Nancy Eilks
American Eskimo Lila Fast replacing Mary Ellen Meyer Sarah Sawyer-anderson Brenda Landers Jennifer Landers Matthew Proctor Gary Richards Mary Ellen Meyer replacing Lila Fast Nancy Eilks
Herding Lila Fast replacing Mary Ellen Meyer Sarah Sawyer-anderson Brenda Landers Jennifer Landers Matthew Proctor Gary Richards Mary Ellen Meyer replacing Lila Fast Nancy Eilks
Belgian Shepherd Dog Lila Fast replacing Mary Ellen Meyer Sarah Sawyer-anderson Brenda Landers Jennifer Landers Matthew Proctor Gary Richards Mary Ellen Meyer replacing Lila Fast Nancy Eilks
Terrier Lila Fast replacing Mary Ellen Meyer Sarah Sawyer-anderson Brenda Landers Jennifer Landers Matthew Proctor Gary Richards Mary Ellen Meyer replacing Lila Fast Nancy Eilks
Toy Fox Terrier Lila Fast replacing Mary Ellen Meyer Sarah Sawyer-anderson Brenda Landers Jennifer Landers Matthew Proctor Gary Richards Mary Ellen Meyer replacing Lila Fast Nancy Eilks
Companion Lila Fast replacing Mary Ellen Meyer Sarah Sawyer-anderson Brenda Landers Jennifer Landers Matthew Proctor Gary Richards Mary Ellen Meyer replacing Lila Fast Nancy Eilks

Obedience Schedule

Thu Trial 1 Thu Trial 2 Fri Trial 1 Fri Trial 2 Sat Trial 1 Sat Trial 2 Sun Trial 1 Sun Trial 2
Entries Open 10:00am 10:00am 10:00am 10:00am 7:00am 7:00am 7:00am 7:00am
Entries Close 11:00am 11:00am 11:00am 11:00am 8:00am 8:00am 8:00am 8:00am
Start Time 12:00pm 12:15pm 12:00pm 12:15pm 9:00am 9:00am 9:00am 9:00am
Pre-Novice - Elite Anna Arndt Anna Arndt Anna Arndt Anna Arndt Anna Arndt Anna Arndt Anna Arndt Anna Arndt

Rally Obedience Schedule

Thu Trial 1 Thu Trial 2 Fri Trial 1 Fri Trial 2 Sat Trial 1 Sat Trial 2 Sun Trial 1 Sun Trial 2
Entries Open 10:00am 10:00am 10:00am 10:00am 7:00am 7:00am 7:00am 7:00am
Entries Close 11:00am 11:00am 11:00am 11:00am 8:00am 8:00am 8:00am 8:00am
Start Time 12:00pm To Follow Trial 1 12:00pm To Follow Trial 1 9:00am To Follow Trial 1 9:00am To Follow Trial 1
Rally Levels 1 - Master Paula Kropidlowski Paula Kropidlowski Paula Kropidlowski Paula Kropidlowski Paula Kropidlowski Paula Kropidlowski Paula Kropidlowski Paula Kropidlowski
Backup Judge Anna Arndt Anna Arndt Anna Arndt Anna Arndt Anna Arndt Anna Arndt Anna Arndt Anna Arndt

Pre-Entry Fees

Event Entry Fee Notes
Conformation $25.00
Junior Showmanship $5.00
Non-Licensed $10.00
Obedience $25.00
Rally Obedience $25.00

Day of Show Fees

Event Entry Fee Notes
Conformation $30.00
Junior Showmanship $10.00
Non-Licensed $10.00
Obedience $30.00
Rally Obedience $30.00

Please Note:
Refund Policy:
- Requests received prior to the closing dates will be honored, subject to a $5 administrative fee. Entry fees will not be refunded in the event a dog is absent, disqualified. excused by the judge or veterinarian barred from competition by action of the show committee or UKC.
- No fees will be refunded if the show cannot open or be completed by reason of riots, civil disturbances, fire, extreme and/or dangerous weather conditions, an Act of God, public, or any other cause beyond the control of the show committee.
- Returned checks do not constitute a valid entry fee. The club will add a $35 fee for each returned check.
- The show giving club, their agents, and employees, etc., assume no responsibility for any loss, damaged, or injury sustained by exhibitors, handlers, or any of their dogs or property.
- Dogs MUST have a UKC registration or listing number to be entered.

Pre-Entry Deadline:
Received By August 18, 2022

Please send Pre-Entries to:
Lisa Dake-Jones
W9505 Ducommun Rd
Ladysmith, WI 54848
262.490.3736
dcccukc@gmail.com

Exhibitor Entry Forms

Conformation Entry Form (PDF)

Performance Entry Form (PDF)

Coursing Entry Form

Nosework Entry (PDF)

Junior Entry Form (PDF)

Results for This Event

Aug 28, 2022 - OFFICIAL: Juniors Performance Sunday
Aug 28, 2022 - OFFICIAL: Sunday, Altered Conformation Show 1 and Show 2
Aug 28, 2022 - OFFICIAL: Sunday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2
Aug 28, 2022 - OFFICIAL: Sunday, Obedience Trial 1 and 2
Aug 28, 2022 - OFFICIAL: Sunday, Rally Obedience Trial 1 and 2
Aug 28, 2022 - OFFICIAL: Total Dog Sunday
Aug 27, 2022 - OFFICIAL: Juniors Performance Saturday
Aug 27, 2022 - OFFICIAL: Saturday, Altered Conformation Show 1 and Show 2
Aug 27, 2022 - OFFICIAL: Saturday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2
Aug 27, 2022 - OFFICIAL: Saturday, Junior Showmanship Show 1 and Show 2
Aug 27, 2022 - OFFICIAL: Saturday, Obedience Trial 1 and 2
Aug 27, 2022 - OFFICIAL: Saturday, Rally Obedience Trial 1 and 2
Aug 27, 2022 - OFFICIAL: Total Dog Saturday
Aug 26, 2022 - OFFICIAL: Friday, Altered Conformation Show 1 and Show 2
Aug 26, 2022 - OFFICIAL: Friday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2
Aug 26, 2022 - OFFICIAL: Friday, Junior Showmanship Show 1 and Show 2
Aug 26, 2022 - OFFICIAL: Friday, Obedience Trial 1 and 2
Aug 26, 2022 - OFFICIAL: Friday, Rally Obedience Trial 1 and 2
Aug 26, 2022 - OFFICIAL: Juniors Performance Friday
Aug 26, 2022 - OFFICIAL: Total Dog - Friday
Aug 25, 2022 - OFFICIAL: Juniors Performance Thursday
Aug 25, 2022 - OFFICIAL: Thursday, Altered Conformation Show 1 and Show 2
Aug 25, 2022 - OFFICIAL: Thursday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2
Aug 25, 2022 - OFFICIAL: Thursday, Junior Showmanship Show 1 and Show 2
Aug 25, 2022 - OFFICIAL: Thursday, Obedience Trial 1 and 2
Aug 25, 2022 - OFFICIAL: Thursday, Rally Obedience Trial 1 and 2
Aug 25, 2022 - OFFICIAL: Total Dog - Thursday

This event was last updated on Tue, Sep 20, 2022

Back to Obedience Events >