We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 21.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club (08/25/2022) / Saturday, Rally Obedience Trial 1 and 2

August 27, 2022

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Location: Ladysmith, Wisconsin

August 27, 2022, Trial 1, 29 Entries

RO 1A - Judge: Paula Kropidlowski
1st) URO1 PN HR Crawford's Twelve Gauge, Labrador Retriever, Michaela Fisher, 100
2nd) Listed Entry, 91

RO 1B - Judge: Paula Kropidlowski
1st) URO1 R.m. Taya, Border Collie, Sarah Stegall, 99
2nd) URO1 R.m. Thor, Border Collie, Sarah Stegall, 95
3rd) URO1 Bdf Rm Sniper, Border Collie, Sarah Stegall, 90
4th) URO1 Rising Moon Echo, Border Collie, Sarah Stegall, 88

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Paula Kropidlowski
1st) AN URO1 CH USR UFR Dynestar Malaia Garden Party SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Natalee Yates, Kenneth Rushing, Wendy Dynes, 93
2nd) NE URO1 EGCH Wind River's Scouts Honor, German Shorthaired Pntr, Alicia Haberstich, 92

RO 2B - Judge: Tracie Karsjens
RMX RMC UCD URX2 UAGII UROG HRCH UH Cheerio's Rowdy James T Rascal SPOT, Golden Retriever, Anne Millane, 97
UCD BN URO2 PN CH Northpoint's Secret Weapon, Australian Shepherd, Matthew Carlson, Wendy Carlson, 93
RMX RMC UCD URX3 UROG CH Northland's Lethal Weapon SPOT-ON, Australian Shepherd, Paula D Kropidlowski, 99
1st) RMC NBOB URX3 UCD UROG CH Banks Mountain Kara Yuz Aslan SPOT-ON, Kangal Dog, Rachel Prince, 99
2nd) URO2 R.m. Zane, Border Collie, Sarah Stegall, 98
3rd) RMX URX UROC AI AC USJCH AE UCD NN NT UACH Atlas' Blissful Feeling SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Tracie L Karsjens, 98
4th) RACEN CH URO1 Jaydees Wherever You Go I Will Go, German Shepherd Dog, Jen Proud, 97

RO 3B - Judge: Tracie Karsjens
RMX RMC UCD URX3 UROG CH Northland's Lethal Weapon SPOT-ON, Australian Shepherd, Paula D Kropidlowski, 99
1st) UCD BN PN CH URO3 Rh Morgen Vom Coppermoon, German Shepherd Dog, Desiree Davis, 100
2nd) RMX URX UROC AI AC USJCH AE UCD NN NT UACH Atlas' Blissful Feeling SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Tracie L Karsjens, 99
3rd) RMC NBOB URX3 UCD UROG CH Banks Mountain Kara Yuz Aslan SPOT-ON, Kangal Dog, Rachel Prince, 99
4th) NNCH UWP RACEM EE EC MV URO3 PN SN CA UAGI Sweet As Colorado Toffee SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Natalee Yates, 96

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Tracie Karsjens
RMX RMC UCD URX3 UROG CH Northland's Lethal Weapon SPOT-ON, Australian Shepherd, Paula D Kropidlowski, 100
URX UROC RMC Northwind's Chasing A Dream, German Shepherd Dog, Rick L Carl, Paula Kropidlowski, 98
1st) RMX URX UROC AI AC USJCH AE UCD NN NT UACH Atlas' Blissful Feeling SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Tracie L Karsjens, 100
2nd) RMC NBOB URX3 UCD UROG CH Banks Mountain Kara Yuz Aslan SPOT-ON, Kangal Dog, Rachel Prince, 99
3rd) RMX RMC UCD URX2 UAGII UROG HRCH UH Cheerio's Rowdy James T Rascal SPOT, Golden Retriever, Anne Millane, 98

August 27, 2022, Trial 2, 18 Entries

High in Trial: RMX URX UROC AI AC USJCH AE UCD NN NT UACH Atlas' Blissful Feeling SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Tracie L Karsjens, 98

RO 1A - Judge: Paula Kropidlowski
1st) Listed Entry, 88

RO 1B - Judge: Paula Kropidlowski
1st) URO1 R.m. Taya, Border Collie, Sarah Stegall, 97
2nd) URO1 Bdf Rm Sniper, Border Collie, Sarah Stegall, 91

RO 2A - Judge: Paula Kropidlowski
1st) URO1 PN HR Crawford's Twelve Gauge, Labrador Retriever, Michaela Fisher, 97

RO 2B - Judge: Tracie Karsjens
NNCH UWP RACEM EE EC MV URO3 PN SN CA UAGI Sweet As Colorado Toffee SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Natalee Yates, 94
RMX RMC UCD URX3 UROG CH Northland's Lethal Weapon SPOT-ON, Australian Shepherd, Paula D Kropidlowski, 99
1st) RMX URX UROC AI AC USJCH AE UCD NN NT UACH Atlas' Blissful Feeling SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Tracie L Karsjens, 100
2nd) UCD BN URO2 PN CH Northpoint's Secret Weapon, Australian Shepherd, Matthew Carlson, Wendy Carlson, 99
3rd) URO2 EGCH RACEA Jaydees Woshiwusuoweiju At 3xc, German Shepherd Dog, Kayla Summerville, Jen Proud, 97
4th) RMX RMC UCD URX2 UAGII UROG HRCH UH Cheerio's Rowdy James T Rascal SPOT, Golden Retriever, Anne Millane, 95

RO 3B - Judge: Paula Kropidlowski
1st) RMX URX UROC AI AC USJCH AE UCD NN NT UACH Atlas' Blissful Feeling SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Tracie L Karsjens, 100
2nd) RMX RMC UCD URX2 UAGII UROG HRCH UH Cheerio's Rowdy James T Rascal SPOT, Golden Retriever, Anne Millane, 88

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Tracie Karsjens
RMX RMC UCD URX3 UROG CH Northland's Lethal Weapon SPOT-ON, Australian Shepherd, Paula D Kropidlowski, 99
URX UROC RMC Northwind's Chasing A Dream, German Shepherd Dog, Rick L Carl, Paula Kropidlowski, 98
1st) RMX RMC UCD URX2 UAGII UROG HRCH UH Cheerio's Rowdy James T Rascal SPOT, Golden Retriever, Anne Millane, 99
2nd) RMX URX UROC AI AC USJCH AE UCD NN NT UACH Atlas' Blissful Feeling SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Tracie L Karsjens, 98

View Event >