We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 21.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club (08/25/2022) / Thursday, Rally Obedience Trial 1 and 2

August 25, 2022

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Location: Ladysmith, Wisconsin

August 25, 2022, Trial 1, 12 Entries

High in Trial: UCD BN URO2 PN CH Northpoint's Secret Weapon, Australian Shepherd, Matthew Carlson, Wendy Carlson, 91

High in Trial: RMX RMC UCD URX2 UAGII UROG HRCH UH Cheerio's Rowdy James T Rascal SPOT, Golden Retriever, Anne Millane, 100

RO 1B - Judge: Tracie Karsjens
RMX RMC UCD URX3 UROG CH Northland's Lethal Weapon SPOT-ON, Australian Shepherd, Paula D Kropidlowski, 96
1st) BA UCD RACEN UJJ GRCH Forever The Skye's The Limit SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Jennifer Kressin, 99
2nd) URO1 CH Blk Diamond I Believe In Karma, Schipperke, Brenda Nilio, 98

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Paula Kropidlowski
1st) USJ RMX UJJ CA NC URX2 UROG RACEA UCDX UNJ'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 97
2nd) URO1 GRCH Cvk Mora Kasif SPOT-ON, Kangal Dog, Rachel Prince, 97

RO 2B - Judge: Paula Kropidlowski
1st) RMX RMC UCD URX2 UAGII UROG HRCH UH Cheerio's Rowdy James T Rascal SPOT, Golden Retriever, Anne Millane, 100
2nd) RMX URX UROC AI AC USJCH AE UCD NN NT UACH Atlas' Blissful Feeling SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Tracie L Karsjens, 99
3rd) UCD BN URO2 PN CH Northpoint's Secret Weapon, Australian Shepherd, Matthew Carlson, Wendy Carlson, 91

RO 3A - Judge: Paula Kropidlowski
1st) BN UJJ URO3 DGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, German Shepherd Dog, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen, 88

RO 3B - Judge: Tracie Karsjens
RMX RMC UCD URX3 UROG CH Northland's Lethal Weapon SPOT-ON, Australian Shepherd, Paula D Kropidlowski, 99
1st) RMX RMC UCD URX2 UAGII UROG HRCH UH Cheerio's Rowdy James T Rascal SPOT, Golden Retriever, Anne Millane, 100
2nd) RMX URX UROC AI AC USJCH AE UCD NN NT UACH Atlas' Blissful Feeling SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Tracie L Karsjens, 100
3rd) UCD BN PN CH URO3 Rh Morgen Vom Coppermoon, German Shepherd Dog, Desiree Davis, 96

Rally Obedience Class Master A - Judge: Paula Kropidlowski
1st) USJCH RACEN ROM CH Sand Spring Guilty By Design SPOT-ON, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Mary F Hanson, 95

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Tracie Karsjens
RMX RMC UCD URX3 UROG CH Northland's Lethal Weapon SPOT-ON, Australian Shepherd, Paula D Kropidlowski, 98
URX UROC RMC Northwind's Chasing A Dream, German Shepherd Dog, Rick L Carl, Paula Kropidlowski, 97
1st) RMX URX UROC AI AC USJCH AE UCD NN NT UACH Atlas' Blissful Feeling SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Tracie L Karsjens, 99
2nd) RMX RMC UCD URX2 UAGII UROG HRCH UH Cheerio's Rowdy James T Rascal SPOT, Golden Retriever, Anne Millane, 97

August 25, 2022, Trial 2, 14 Entries

High in Trial: RMX RMC UCD URX2 UAGII UROG HRCH UH Cheerio's Rowdy James T Rascal SPOT, Golden Retriever, Anne Millane, 100

RO 1B - Judge: Paula Kropidlowski
1st) URO1 It's Karen Von Der Staatsmacht, German Shepherd Dog, Taylor Prchal, Jake Prchal, 88

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Paula Kropidlowski
1st) USJ RMX UJJ CA NC URX2 UROG RACEA UCDX UNJ'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 100
2nd) URO1 Mervs Glasgow Smile @ Cvk, Great Dane, Rachel Prince, 99

RO 2B - Judge: Tracie Karsjens
RMX RMC UCD URX3 UROG CH Northland's Lethal Weapon SPOT-ON, Australian Shepherd, Paula D Kropidlowski, 99
1st) RMX RMC UCD URX2 UAGII UROG HRCH UH Cheerio's Rowdy James T Rascal SPOT, Golden Retriever, Anne Millane, 100
2nd) UCD BN URO2 PN CH Northpoint's Secret Weapon, Australian Shepherd, Matthew Carlson, Wendy Carlson, 99
3rd) RMX URX UROC AI AC USJCH AE UCD NN NT UACH Atlas' Blissful Feeling SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Tracie L Karsjens, 99

RO 3A - Judge: Paula Kropidlowski
1st) BN UJJ URO3 DGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, German Shepherd Dog, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen, 98

RO 3B - Judge: Tracie Karsjens
RMX RMC UCD URX3 UROG CH Northland's Lethal Weapon SPOT-ON, Australian Shepherd, Paula D Kropidlowski, 99
1st) RMX RMC UCD URX2 UAGII UROG HRCH UH Cheerio's Rowdy James T Rascal SPOT, Golden Retriever, Anne Millane, 100
2nd) UCD BN PN CH URO3 Rh Morgen Vom Coppermoon, German Shepherd Dog, Desiree Davis, 100
3rd) RMX URX UROC AI AC USJCH AE UCD NN NT UACH Atlas' Blissful Feeling SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Tracie L Karsjens, 99

Rally Obedience Class Master A - Judge: Paula Kropidlowski
1st) USJCH RACEN ROM CH Sand Spring Guilty By Design SPOT-ON, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Mary F Hanson, 99

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Tracie Karsjens
RMX RMC UCD URX3 UROG CH Northland's Lethal Weapon SPOT-ON, Australian Shepherd, Paula D Kropidlowski, 99
URX UROC RMC Northwind's Chasing A Dream, German Shepherd Dog, Rick L Carl, Paula Kropidlowski, 100
1st) RMX RMC UCD URX2 UAGII UROG HRCH UH Cheerio's Rowdy James T Rascal SPOT, Golden Retriever, Anne Millane, 100
2nd) RMX URX UROC AI AC USJCH AE UCD NN NT UACH Atlas' Blissful Feeling SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Tracie L Karsjens, 100

View Event >