▼   Show Menu   ▼

Nosework Event Results

  • Dec 11, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Canine Headquarters / Nosework - Monday, Trial 1
    Canine Headquarters, Hutto, TexasJudge: Mark Slevin PreTrial Master NV NE NC RATN URO1 CH Mar-b's Stayin' Alive, Mary A Bengel, Poodle, Mst P PreTrial Elite Listed Entry, Elt P Container Novice A 1st NC NI NV PTS CH Oakleafs Careful What U Wish 4, Cathy Thomas,…
  • Dec 11, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Canine Headquarters / Nosework - Monday, Trial 2
    Canine Headquarters, Hutto, TexasJudge: Mark Slevin Container Novice A 1st Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P HIT 2nd NC NI NV PTS CH Oakleafs Careful What U Wish 4, Cathy Thomas, Patterdale Terrier, Nov Cnt P Container Novice B 1st NN PTE Kia Ora, Patricia Roddy, Australian…
  • Dec 10, 2017 - OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    K9 Fanciers, Kalamazoo, MichiganJudge: Linda Ringle Handler Novice A 1st PTS CH Downhome Enchantress, Charlene Wiglesworth, Harrier, Nov P 2nd AC PTE Melkev's My Kinda Girl, Nanette M Campbell, Bullmastiff, Nov P 3rd NHD MV EC EE SN Cooper G, Leslie L Cash,…
  • Dec 10, 2017 - OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    K9 Fanciers, Kalamazoo, MichiganJudge: Linda Ringle Handler Novice A 1st AC NN PTS UAGI Blazer's Griffin Of Cher Car, Bonnie Blazer, Doug Blazer, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P HIT 2nd NHD MV EC EE SN Cooper G, Leslie L Cash, Unrecognized, Nov P 3rd NHD EI MN Nova…
  • Dec 10, 2017 - OFFICIAL: United Nosework Tri-cities / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    United Nosework Tri-cities, Richland, WashingtonJudge: Beverly J Coplin PreTrial Novice PTA Jumpinw Eddy Out, Jane V Borghese, Border Collie, Nov P Listed Entry, Nov P PTN URO3 UOCH Carousel's Southern Cross, Barbara L Benner, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov P PTN Piper, Kellie…
  • Dec 10, 2017 - OFFICIAL: United Nosework Tri-cities / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    United Nosework Tri-cities, Richland, WashingtonJudge: Douglas E Ricks Handler Novice A 1st NI NV NC PTE Mica Peak's Bell Of The Ball, Sara Hevland, Golden Retriever, Nov P HIT 2nd NN PTE Maggie Elizabeth Christie, Brenda Christie, Unrecognized, Nov P Exterior Novice A 1st PTN…
  • Dec 10, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Canine Headquarters / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Canine Headquarters, Hutto, TexasJudge: Tracy Patton PreTrial Novice Listed Entry, Nov P PreTrial Master Listed Entry, Mst P Interior Novice A 1st Listed Entry, Nov Int P 2nd NC NI NV PTS CH Oakleafs Careful What U Wish 4, Cathy Thomas, Patterdale Terrier, Nov…
  • Dec 10, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Canine Headquarters / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    Canine Headquarters, Hutto, TexasJudge: Tracy Patton Interior Novice A 1st Listed Entry, Nov Int P HIT 2nd Listed Entry, Nov Int P 3rd NC NI NV PTS CH Oakleafs Careful What U Wish 4, Cathy Thomas, Patterdale Terrier, Nov Int P Interior Novice B 1st NN PTA URO1…
  • Dec 9, 2017 - OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    K9 Fanciers, Kalamazoo, MichiganJudge: Linda Ringle PreTrial Novice NC GRCH Brienwoods Italian Prince, Louanne Whent, Standard Poodle, Nov P NC Images Caught Me Trippin', Laurie Mc Laughlin, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov P NC Rose Gold Merceds Vom Mittelwest, Lisa…
  • Dec 9, 2017 - OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    K9 Fanciers, Kalamazoo, MichiganJudge: Linda Ringle PreTrial Advanced PTA URO1 CH Rhyfeddol Stop Calling Me Sir, Emily Glidden, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Adv P PTA Brisbane Maquis Krason, Kylie Krason, Maureen Krason, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv P NC PTA Prince Panda Of…
  • Dec 9, 2017 - OFFICIAL: United Nosework Tri-cities / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    United Nosework Tri-cities, Richland, WashingtonJudge: Beverly J Coplin PreTrial Novice PTA Lexi Vom Tiltonhaus, Tammey Lee Tilton, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P Listed Entry, Nov P Listed Entry, Nov P PTN URO3 UOCH Carousel's Southern Cross, Barbara L Benner, Belgian Shepherd Dog,…
  • Dec 9, 2017 - OFFICIAL: United Nosework Tri-cities / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    United Nosework Tri-cities, Richland, WashingtonJudge: Douglas E Ricks Handler Novice A 1st PTN URO3 UOCH Carousel's Southern Cross, Barbara L Benner, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov P HIT 2nd PTE'PR'Troy Cafe Melange Delight, Beat Schmid, Monika Schmid, English Shepherd, Nov P 3rd NV NC…
  • Dec 9, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Canine Headquarters / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Canine Headquarters, Hutto, TexasJudge: Tracy Patton PreTrial Superior Listed Entry, Sup P Vehicle Novice A 1st NC NI NV PTS CH Oakleafs Careful What U Wish 4, Cathy Thomas, Patterdale Terrier, Nov Veh P Vehicle Novice B 1st NN PTA URO1 Gordo The Bookman, Holly…
  • Dec 9, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Canine Headquarters / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Canine Headquarters, Hutto, TexasJudge: Tracy Patton Vehicle Novice A 1st NC NI NV PTS CH Oakleafs Careful What U Wish 4, Cathy Thomas, Patterdale Terrier, Nov Veh P Vehicle Novice B 1st NN PTA URO1 Gordo The Bookman, Holly Taylor, Brittany, Nov Veh P HIT …
  • Dec 8, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Canine Headquarters / Nosework - Friday, Trial 1
    Canine Headquarters, Hutto, TexasJudge: Kathryn Butts PreTrial Novice NC NI NV PTS CH Oakleafs Careful What U Wish 4, Cathy Thomas, Patterdale Terrier, Nov P PreTrial Advanced NC NI NV PTS CH Oakleafs Careful What U Wish 4, Cathy Thomas, Patterdale Terrier, Adv P …
  • Dec 8, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Canine Headquarters / Nosework - Friday, Trial 2
    Canine Headquarters, Hutto, TexasJudge: Kathryn Butts Exterior Novice B 1st NN PTA URO1 Gordo The Bookman, Holly Taylor, Brittany, Nov Ext P HIT Exterior Superior A 1st SE AN PTE Ace's Mr Spock, Ginny Conway, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Sup Ext P HIT Exterior Master A…
  • Nov 26, 2017 - OFFICIAL: On Source Nosework / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    On Source Nosework, Fife, WashingtonJudge: Joseph H Maday Jr PreTrial Master ALCH NHD AN PTE URX2 UWPO UUD UGWPCH UACH Kameo Bd's Sprite Duzit, Jane E Burkey, Poodle, Mst P MI MC MV SN Zoe, Debra J Naubert, Bill Naubert, Unrecognized, Mst P MV MC PTE SN L'esprit De La…
  • Nov 26, 2017 - OFFICIAL: On Source Nosework / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    On Source Nosework, Fife, WashingtonJudge: Douglas E Ricks Handler Novice B 1st SN PTM Autam's Blowin Up Yer Speakers, Janey Wilcox, Boxer, Nov P HIT 2nd MC MV SN Dixie, Karen Blumenthal, Unrecognized, Nov P 3rd AV AE AC NN PTE CH Grizzbee De Le Pilgrimage, Sue Lewis…
  • Nov 26, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks, Springfield, MissouriJudge: Dovie Ryan PreTrial Novice NC PTS Cosmic Hallelujah, Nicole Jesky, Australian Cattle Dog, Nov P PreTrial Advanced NC PTS Cosmic Hallelujah, Nicole Jesky, Australian Cattle Dog, Adv P NC PTA CH De La Passion Dynamo SPOT-ON,…
  • Nov 26, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks, Springfield, MissouriJudge: Dovie Ryan PreTrial Advanced NC PTA Show Me Ozark's Highland Earle, Genevieve Craig Haydon, Golden Retriever, Adv P Container Novice B 1st NC PTS Cosmic Hallelujah, Nicole Jesky, Australian Cattle Dog, Nov Cnt P HIT …
  • Nov 25, 2017 - OFFICIAL: On Source Nosework / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    On Source Nosework, Fife, WashingtonJudge: Joseph H Maday Jr PreTrial Novice NN PTS Miss Lexi Von Minerd, Kathy Boutilier, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P PTN Dhs Return Fire, Karin Cartwright, Schipperke, Nov P PreTrial Master NV NC NI PTA Brixi Von Sontausen, Donna…
  • Nov 25, 2017 - OFFICIAL: On Source Nosework / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    On Source Nosework, Fife, WashingtonJudge: Joseph H Maday Jr Container Novice A 1st NV NC Dunkin Meis, Anne Meis, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P 2nd NV NE Sounds Elegantly Effervescent, Patricia Traughber, Boxer, Nov Cnt P Container Novice B 1st NC NE Imrich Of Sapphire…
  • Nov 25, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks, Springfield, MissouriJudge: Dovie Ryan Handler Novice A 1st PTN NHD UCD URO2 Haydon's Sugar, Genevieve Craig Haydon, Unrecognized, Nov P HIT 2nd NN NHD PTA Show Me Addison Sisco, Kelly Sisco, Golden Retriever, Nov P 3rd NC NHD NV NE PTE RATO CH Alouettes…
  • Nov 25, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks, Springfield, MissouriJudge: Dovie Ryan PreTrial Novice NC Cali, Tony Hahn, Unrecognized, Nov P NC PTA Show Me Ozark's Highland Earle, Genevieve Craig Haydon, Golden Retriever, Nov P NC Windwood Legacy Of The Force, Pamela Shoupe, Irish Setter, Nov P PTN…
  • Nov 24, 2017 - OFFICIAL: On Source Nosework / Nosework - Friday, Trial 1
    On Source Nosework, Fife, WashingtonJudge: Joseph H Maday Jr Container Novice A 1st NN PTS Wyncliff's Wild Violet, Rick Oswald, Flat-coated Retriever, Nov Cnt P HIT 2nd NN PTS Miss Lexi Von Minerd, Kathy Boutilier, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P 3rd NV NC NE Elwha…
  • Nov 24, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks / Nosework - Friday, Trial 1
    Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks, Springfield, MissouriJudge: Dovie Ryan Handler Novice A 1st NC PTA Show Me Ozark's Highland Earle, Genevieve Craig Haydon, Golden Retriever, Nov P 2nd AC AE NN PTE URO1 AI Killian Trimmell, Kristen Trimmell, Unrecognized, Nov P 3rd NN NHD PTA Show Me…
  • Nov 24, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks / Nosework - Friday, Trial 2
    Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks, Springfield, MissouriJudge: Dovie Ryan Handler Novice A 1st NC NHD NV NE PTE RATO CH Alouettes Lord Of The Rings, Susan Mc Sherry, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov P 2nd AC AE NN PTE URO1 AI Killian Trimmell, Kristen Trimmell, Unrecognized, Nov P 3rd PTN NHD UCD…
  • Nov 19, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Wolverine Dog Training Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Wolverine Dog Training Club, Farmington Hills, MichiganJudge: Lee M Warden PreTrial Novice PTS Brokenroad Time's A Wastin', Charlene Wiglesworth, Podengo Portugueso, Nov P PTN Arivee Viserion Nouvelle Lune, Patricia Matejek, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov P NN URO1 AV PTE Royale's Lone Wolf,…
  • Nov 19, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Wolverine Dog Training Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    Wolverine Dog Training Club, Farmington Hills, MichiganJudge: Lee M Warden PreTrial Novice PTS CH Brokenroad Code Name Tank, Charlene Wiglesworth Or Stacy Faw, Podengo Portugueso, Nov P PreTrial Advanced PTS CH Brokenroad Code Name Tank, Charlene Wiglesworth Or Stacy Faw, Podengo…
  • Nov 19, 2017 - OFFICIAL: South Texas Nosework Dogs / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    South Texas Nosework Dogs, Houston, TexasJudge: Tracy Patton Exterior Novice A 1st NV NE PTE Blue Holiday, Anne Rockwell Alberts, Australian Shepherd, Nov Ext P HIT Exterior Novice B 1st NV NI NC PTS Krisack's Marshall Dillon, Christine Baker, Collie, Nov Ext P 2nd PTS…
  • Nov 18, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Wolverine Dog Training Club / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Wolverine Dog Training Club, Farmington Hills, MichiganJudge: Lee M Warden PreTrial Novice NC NI PTA CH Josandre' Catchin The Love, Anna Zimmer, Papillon, Nov P NC NI PTA Chercar's Avatar Korra, Susan J Walker, Adam Walker, Barbara Walker, Dutch Shepherd, Nov P PTA My Silvertraces Luna,…
  • Nov 18, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Wolverine Dog Training Club / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Wolverine Dog Training Club, Farmington Hills, MichiganJudge: Lee M Warden PreTrial Novice PTS Snowfire's Rescued Kvetch, Liz Gaulke, Dogo Argentino, Nov P PTE Pinehill's Lil Slugger Kirby, Kathy Miller, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Nov P PTE Bartholomew Jo Jo Beagle, Donna Marie…
  • Nov 18, 2017 - OFFICIAL: South Texas Nosework Dogs / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    South Texas Nosework Dogs, Houston, TexasJudge: Phyllis Dorrough PreTrial Novice Listed Entry, Nov P PreTrial Advanced NV PTA NE NI Agresta's Fan The Fire, Marsha Mc Caddon, Rottweiler, Adv P PTS Skippy Burns, Ruth Burns, Pomeranian, Adv P NV NE PTA NI Random's Endeavor,…
  • Nov 12, 2017 - OFFICIAL: United Nosework / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    United Nosework, Blossom, TexasJudge: Robert Rodriguez Full Master B EN Pixie Stix Tabor, Suzanne Tabor, Shetland Sheepdog, Mst Cnt P Int P Ext F Veh EHD EN CH CT'PR'Allagante Windspirit Kokomo, Karen Johnson Or Glen Johnson, Silken Windhound, Mst Cnt P Int P Ext P…
  • Nov 12, 2017 - OFFICIAL: United Nosework / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    United Nosework, Blossom, TexasJudge: Robert Rodriguez Full Master B 1st CH EN URO2 Stonefox Du Loups Du Soleil SPOT-ON, Karen A Shivers, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Mst Cnt P Int P Ext P Veh EHD EN CH CT'PR'Allagante Windspirit Kokomo, Karen Johnson Or Glen Johnson,…
  • Nov 12, 2017 - OFFICIAL: For Your Canine Sports Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    For Your Canine Sports Club, Melrose Park, IllinoisJudge: Amy Wukotich PreTrial Advanced PTE Dichi's Li'l Bit Of Magic, Helen Borosak, Michael Borosak, Golden Retriever, Adv P PreTrial Superior PTE Dichi's Li'l Bit Of Magic, Helen Borosak, Michael Borosak, Golden Retriever, Sup P …
  • Nov 12, 2017 - OFFICIAL: For Your Canine Sports Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    For Your Canine Sports Club, Melrose Park, IllinoisJudge: Joanne Soyke Interior Novice A 1st Invalid Entry 2nd Listed Entry, Nov Int P 3rd NN AC Gracie, Sarah Smith, Unrecognized, Nov Int P 4th Invalid Entry NV NI Samoa Koci, Nora Koci, Unrecognized, Nov Int P NN Tendertouch Justa…
  • Nov 11, 2017 - OFFICIAL: United Nosework / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    United Nosework, Blossom, TexasJudge: Caroline Oldham PreTrial Novice NC Bcrt Nothin' But Net, Georgann Truitt Hughes, Border Collie, Nov P Listed Entry, Nov P NC PTA Shelby, Donna Doyle, Unrecognized, Nov P NC PTA URO1 Gordo The Bookman, Holly Taylor, Brittany,…
  • Nov 11, 2017 - OFFICIAL: United Nosework / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    United Nosework, Blossom, TexasJudge: Caroline Oldham PreTrial Novice NC Aura's Huntress, Anne Lincoln, Doberman Pinscher, Nov P Container Novice A 1st Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P HIT 2nd NC PTA Shelby, Donna Doyle, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P 3rd NC Aura's Huntress,…
  • Nov 11, 2017 - OFFICIAL: For Your Canine Sports Club / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    For Your Canine Sports Club, Melrose Park, IllinoisJudge: Joanne Soyke Container Novice A 1st NN PTA Ballenger's Levi, Christine Ballenger, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P HIT 2nd NN Woodson, Karen Schneider, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P 3rd NC Jack, Anthony De Rose, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P 4th…
  • Nov 10, 2017 - OFFICIAL: United Nosework / Nosework - Friday, Trial 1
    United Nosework, Blossom, TexasJudge: Ellen Heavner Handler Novice A 1st NC Bcrt Nothin' But Net, Georgann Truitt Hughes, Border Collie, Nov P HIT Handler Advanced B 1st AHD EN URO3 UCDX Hershey Kiss, Edward Oldham And Caroline Oldham, Labrador Retriever, Adv P…
  • Nov 10, 2017 - OFFICIAL: United Nosework / Nosework - Friday, Trial 2
    United Nosework, Blossom, TexasJudge: Ellen Heavner Handler Novice A 1st NC Bcrt Nothin' But Net, Georgann Truitt Hughes, Border Collie, Nov P HIT Handler Advanced B 1st AHD SC AN PTE Fireside's Don't Fall For Her, Caroline Oldham, Welsh Springer Spaniel, Adv P…
  • Nov 5, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Oxford Dog Sports / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Oxford Dog Sports, Princeton, Ontario, CanadaJudge: Emergency Replacement PreTrial Novice PTS CH Dantrydanes Are Ya Lovely, Nadia Bifolchi, Mark Proper, Great Dane, Nov P NV NI Kobi's Shiptoshore Let It Ryde, Mary-ann Male, Norfolk Terrier, Nov P PreTrial Advanced PTS CH…
  • Nov 5, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Oxford Dog Sports / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    Oxford Dog Sports, Princeton, Ontario, CanadaJudge: Emergency Replacement PreTrial Novice NV NI Kobi's Shiptoshore Let It Ryde, Mary-ann Male, Norfolk Terrier, Nov P Interior Novice A 1st NV NI Kobi's Shiptoshore Let It Ryde, Mary-ann Male, Norfolk Terrier, Nov Int P 2nd NV…
  • Nov 4, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Oxford Dog Sports / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Oxford Dog Sports, Princeton, Ontario, CanadaJudge: Emergency Replacement PreTrial Novice Listed Entry, Nov P PreTrial Advanced Listed Entry, Adv P PTA Skerryvore Dance With The Wind, Gloria M Mair, Cairn Terrier, Adv P SI SV AC AHD NN PTE CA Glengate's Red Oak Mountain,…
  • Nov 4, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Oxford Dog Sports / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Oxford Dog Sports, Princeton, Ontario, CanadaJudge: Emergency Replacement PreTrial Novice NV NI Kobi's Shiptoshore Let It Ryde, Mary-ann Male, Norfolk Terrier, Nov P PTA Skerryvore Dance With The Wind, Gloria M Mair, Cairn Terrier, Nov P PreTrial Superior NI NV PTS NC Lexi…
  • Nov 4, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Nolypen Nosers / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Nolypen Nosers, Sequim, WashingtonJudge: Carrie Reeves Vehicle Novice A 1st Listed Entry, Nov Veh P 2nd NC NV NI PTS Hyak Ohana Kaiminani, Glenda Cable, Standard Poodle, Nov Veh P 3rd NN Sir Issac Ohm Aka Ike, Kathy Ohm, Labrador Retriever, Nov Veh P 4th NC NV PTM…
  • Nov 4, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Nolypen Nosers / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Nolypen Nosers, Sequim, WashingtonJudge: Sherilyn Seyler Container Novice A 1st NC NV PTM Tanaki's Charlie Rose, Enid Phreaner, Portuguese Water Dog, Nov Cnt P HIT 2nd PTN Tudorose Will Go Catch A Keta, Linda D Mc Cullough, Standard Poodle, Nov Cnt P 3rd Invalid Entry…
  • Nov 4, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Northwest Oregon Dog Training Club / Saturday, Obedience Trial 1
    Northwest Oregon Dog Training Club, Vancouver, WashingtonHigh in Trial: UCD Peppermint Patty, Border Collie, Jill Faulmann, 196 Novice B - Judge: Arlene Courtney 1st) Hidden Valley Wya Happy Girl, Border Collie, Ellie Wyckoff, Marvin Wyckoff, 194 2nd) Gold Bijou De La Foret, Berger Des…
  • Nov 3, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Nolypen Nosers / Nosework - Friday, Trial 1
    Nolypen Nosers, Sequim, WashingtonJudge: Carrie Reeves PreTrial Novice PTS Jack, Kathy Weaver, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov P PTA Annie, Catherine L Chambers, Unrecognized, Nov P PTN Tudorose Will Go Catch A Keta, Linda D Mc Cullough, Standard Poodle, Nov P PTN…
  • Nov 3, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Nolypen Nosers / Nosework - Friday, Trial 2
    Nolypen Nosers, Sequim, WashingtonJudge: Carrie Reeves Exterior Novice A 1st PTN UCD Black Ice's Aleutian Queen, Susan Hoffman, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P HIT 2nd NN Sir Issac Ohm Aka Ike, Kathy Ohm, Labrador Retriever, Nov Ext P 3rd PTA Annie, Catherine L…
  • Oct 29, 2017 - OFFICIAL: DOG SCENT SPORTS CLUB OF JOLIET / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Dog Scent Sports Club of Joliet, New Lenox, IllinoisJudge: Jodine J Briel PreTrial Novice PTS Wigglebutt Cozmic One, Sharon L Jonas, Angela Ogle, Min American Shepherd, Nov P PreTrial Advanced PTS Wigglebutt Cozmic One, Sharon L Jonas, Angela Ogle, Min American Shepherd, Adv P …
  • Oct 29, 2017 - OFFICIAL: DOG SCENT SPORTS CLUB OF JOLIET / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    Dog Scent Sports Club of Joliet, New Lenox, IllinoisJudge: Sharon L Jonas Vehicle Novice A 1st Listed Entry, Nov Veh P 2nd NV NE NC Ariell's Here I Am, Marcia Miller, Golden Retriever, Nov Veh P Vehicle Novice B 1st NV NE NI PTE Nitro The Lil White Tornado, Elizabeth V Darnell,…
  • Oct 29, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Gateway Nationals / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Gray Summit, MissouriJudge: Karen A Shivers Handler Novice A 1st NC NE NHD UCDX CA URO1 Stonewall Majestic Moment In Time, Vicki Daugherty, Judy Mc Combs, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov P HIT 2nd AC AE SHR NN URO1 GRCH Briarwood Unstoppable@neverest SPOT,…
  • Oct 29, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Gateway Nationals / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    Gray Summit, MissouriJudge: Nancy K Anderson Handler Novice A 1st NHD AN CAX SC UWP URO1 GRCH Jacknic Danbaroh Patrn4success, Danetta Ohning, Standard Poodle, Nov P HIT Handler Advanced A 1st NC NE NHD UCDX CA URO1 Stonewall Majestic Moment In Time,…
  • Oct 28, 2017 - OFFICIAL: DOG SCENT SPORTS CLUB OF JOLIET / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Dog Scent Sports Club of Joliet, New Lenox, IllinoisJudge: Sharon L Jonas PreTrial Superior AN Marsport Griswold Chase, Alison Boyd, Brittany, Sup P PreTrial Master AN Helo, Lynn Kozola, Unrecognized, Mst P PreTrial Elite AE NN SV SC Leif, Mary Moritz, Amb, Elt P Exterior…
  • Oct 28, 2017 - OFFICIAL: DOG SCENT SPORTS CLUB OF JOLIET / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Dog Scent Sports Club of Joliet, New Lenox, IllinoisJudge: Jodine J Briel Exterior Novice A 1st Listed Entry, Nov Ext P 2nd NV NE NC Ariell's Here I Am, Marcia Miller, Golden Retriever, Nov Ext P Exterior Novice B 1st NV NE Ozzie, Jessica Johnson, Steve Johnson, Pug, Nov Ext P HIT …
  • Oct 28, 2017 - Gateway Nationals / Altered Total Dog
    Gray Summit, MissouriAltered Total Dog Best In Show ALCH URO1 BOONDOCKS BREAKFAST AT TIFFANY, AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, SARA KOENIG Altered Total Dog Reserve Best In Show ALCH SKETCHBOOK HIGH VOLTAGE, BERGER PICARD, MICHAEL VANEK AND LIZ HANSEN TOTAL DOG…
  • Oct 28, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Gateway Nationals / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Gray Summit, MissouriJudge: Karen A Shivers Handler Novice A 1st NHD AN SC CH PTE UCD SHR CAX UAGII URO2 Caliber's Cause For Alarm, Rod Forth, Patty Forth, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Nov P HIT 2nd NC NE NHD UCDX CA URO1 Stonewall Majestic Moment In Time,…
  • Oct 28, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Gateway Nationals / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Gray Summit, MissouriJudge: Nancy K Anderson Handler Novice A 1st NHD AN SC CH PTE UCD SHR CAX UAGII URO2 Caliber's Cause For Alarm, Rod Forth, Patty Forth, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Nov P 2nd AC AE SHR NN URO1 GRCH Briarwood Unstoppable@neverest SPOT,…
  • Oct 28, 2017 - Gateway Nationals / Total Dog and Total Junior
    Gray Summit, MissouriTotal Dog Best In Show SHR NN URO1 GRCH BRIARWOOD UNSTOPPABLE@NEVEREST SPOT, LABRADOR RETRIEVER, DESIRAE PAUSMA AND TAMMY STREBE Total Dog Reserve Best In Show USA UFA GRCH'PR'DELMAR MAXIMUM JAX @ DIAMOND E, ALASKAN KLEE KAI, PAMELA J…
  • Oct 27, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Gateway Nationals / Nosework - Friday, Trial 1
    Gray Summit, MissouriJudge: Karen A Shivers PreTrial Novice Listed Entry, Nov P Exterior Novice A 1st NN AC URO3 UACH CH UCDX Wundry Superstar At Paughprint, Sherri Alspaugh, Keeshond, Nov Ext P HIT 2nd NC NE NHD UCDX CA URO1 Stonewall Majestic Moment…
  • Oct 27, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Gateway Nationals / Nosework - Friday, Trial 2
    Gray Summit, MissouriJudge: Nancy K Anderson PreTrial Novice PTN URO1 CH Hilarow Lilliana Fekete, Joseph Eder, Mona Eder, Mudi, Nov P Exterior Novice A 1st NN AC URO3 UACH CH UCDX Wundry Superstar At Paughprint, Sherri Alspaugh, Keeshond, Nov Ext P HIT …
  • Oct 22, 2017 - OFFICIAL: United Miniature American Shepherd Club Of Indiana / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    United Miniature American Shepherd Club Of Indiana, Valparaiso, IndianaJudge: Angela Ogle PreTrial Superior NC AI NE PTS Momentum's Reckless Heart, Ule James, Whippet, Sup P PreTrial Elite NE NI PTS Vivace Gold Don't Rust, Connie Austin, Whippet, Elt P Container Novice A 1st NC UAGI Bond Cassel,…
  • Oct 22, 2017 - OFFICIAL: United Miniature American Shepherd Club Of Indiana / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    United Miniature American Shepherd Club Of Indiana, Valparaiso, IndianaJudge: Sharon L Jonas Container Novice A 1st NC UAGI Bond Cassel, Pamela S Cassel, Australian Cattle Dog, Nov Cnt P Container Advanced B 1st AI AE AC NN Charlie Brown, Robin Setzer, Cocker Spaniel, Adv Cnt P HIT 2nd AN SE PTE…
  • Oct 21, 2017 - OFFICIAL: United Miniature American Shepherd Club Of Indiana / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    United Miniature American Shepherd Club Of Indiana, Valparaiso, IndianaJudge: Sharon L Jonas PreTrial Advanced PTA UCD CA URO2 UACH Emerald In The Ruff SPOT, Darlaine Torgesen, Amb, Adv P PreTrial Master SC AN Oliver SPOT-ON, Kelli Nowak, Unrecognized, Mst P PreTrial Elite SC AN Oliver SPOT-ON,…
  • Oct 21, 2017 - OFFICIAL: United Miniature American Shepherd Club Of Indiana / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    United Miniature American Shepherd Club Of Indiana, Valparaiso, IndianaJudge: Angela Ogle PreTrial Advanced PTA Boss, Felix F Bermejo Ii, American Pit Bull Terrier, Adv P PreTrial Superior NC AI NE PTS Momentum's Reckless Heart, Ule James, Whippet, Sup P PreTrial Elite NE NI PTS Vivace Gold Don't…
  • Oct 15, 2017 - OFFICIAL: United Miniature American Shepherd Club Of Indiana / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    United Miniature American Shepherd Club Of Indiana, Valparaiso, IndianaJudge: Sharon L Jonas PreTrial Novice PTN URO1 CH Mariahs Double Carbon Copy SPOT, Jennifer Zaiko, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov P PreTrial Advanced PTM NN UAGII CH Bayswater Frankie, Julie K Wencloff, Portuguese Water Dog, Adv P AV NN…
  • Oct 15, 2017 - OFFICIAL: United Miniature American Shepherd Club Of Indiana / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    United Miniature American Shepherd Club Of Indiana, Valparaiso, IndianaJudge: Angela Ogle Vehicle Novice A 1st NN UCD CH Lyndobe's Ta Keela's Charm, Lynn Swager, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Veh P HIT 2nd NV CH Fireside Way Too Focused, Kathleen L Dullaghan, Flat-coated Retriever, Nov Veh P Vehicle Novice B …
  • Oct 15, 2017 - OFFICIAL: On Source Nosework / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    On Source Nosework, Auburn, WashingtonJudge: Debra J Naubert PreTrial Master NN PTE Daisy, Nora J Roper, Amb, Mst P MV ME SN Sanroyale's Desperado, Kathleen Weaver And Terry Weaver, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Mst P SN Sunshine, Vickie Cahill-myers, Unrecognized, Mst P PTE SN…
  • Oct 15, 2017 - OFFICIAL: On Source Nosework / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    On Source Nosework, Auburn, WashingtonJudge: Douglas E Ricks Handler Novice A 1st NHD AN PTS URX2 UWPO UUD UGWPCH UACH UROG Kameo Bd's Sprite Duzit, Jane E Burkey, Poodle, Nov P HIT 2nd NHD AN PTM UCDX URX UACH UROC Kobe, Tim Evans Or Karen Evans, Amb, Nov P 3rd PTS Liam…
  • Oct 15, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Lilac City Dog Training Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Lilac City Dog Training Club, Spokane, WashingtonJudge: Tannis Witherspoon Container Novice A 1st NE NC NV PTE Shaniko From The Lakes, Monika Schmid, English Shepherd, Nov Cnt P HIT 2nd NC NI PTS Greenbluff Roll Of The Dice, Julie Dickson, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Cnt P 3rd PTN…
  • Oct 15, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Lilac City Dog Training Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    Lilac City Dog Training Club, Spokane, WashingtonJudge: Tannis Witherspoon Exterior Novice A 1st PTN Shadaglen Amber Waves, Ric White, Collie, Nov Ext P HIT 2nd NC NI PTS Greenbluff Roll Of The Dice, Julie Dickson, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Ext P 3rd NE NC NV PTE Shaniko From The Lakes…
  • Oct 15, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Capital City Dogsports Association / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Capital City Dogsports Association, St Johns, MichiganJudge: Cheryl Carlson PreTrial Advanced NN PTS URO1 Morning Glory Bee, Cindy Jacobs, Unrecognized, Adv P PTA CH Cartouche Comme Un Reve Noir, Rebecca Burgess, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv P PTA CAX GRCH UAGII Winjammer's Nou Attitude,…
  • Oct 15, 2017 - OFFICIAL: South Texas Nosework Dogs / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    South Texas Nosework Dogs, Houston, TexasJudge: Barbara Barker Cecil PreTrial Novice USJ PTS URO1 CH Monumental High On Grace, Candace Powell, Dalmatian, Nov P PTN Skippy Burns, Ruth Burns, Pomeranian, Nov P PreTrial Advanced PTA Piper Dittmann, Tara Dittmann, Shetland…
  • Oct 15, 2017 - OFFICIAL: South Texas Nosework Dogs / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    South Texas Nosework Dogs, Houston, TexasJudge: Tracy Patton Exterior Novice A 1st NI PTS Prince Von Prince7, Rick Stienecker, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Ext P HIT 2nd NE NI Agresta's Fan The Fire, Marsha Mc Caddon, Rottweiler, Nov Ext P 3rd NI Random's Endeavor, Marjorie…
  • Oct 15, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Versatile K9 Sports Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Versatile K9 Sports Club, Hope, New JerseyJudge: Gale Meadow PreTrial Novice PTN URO2 Stelor's Purple Mane, Amber Balukas, German Shorthaired Pntr, Nov P PTN NV Tristen, Kevin Weinman, Unrecognized, Nov P PreTrial Master NI AC URO1 Midas Touch Of Claussville, Bernetta…
  • Oct 15, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Versatile K9 Sports Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    Versatile K9 Sports Club, Hope, New JerseyJudge: Mary Meila Interior Novice A 1st NE Startop's Unwritten Page, Maureen Mc Entee, Labrador Retriever, Nov Int P 2nd PTN URO3 Brandy, Jeanne K Thompson, Amb, Nov Int P 3rd NI AC Panchen's Unsinkable Brown Molly, Barbara Hartnig,…
  • Oct 14, 2017 - OFFICIAL: On Source Nosework / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    On Source Nosework, Auburn, WashingtonJudge: Carrie Reeves PreTrial Novice PTN Scuba Doo, Heather Blomquist, Unrecognized, Nov P PTN Ma Petite Tulip, Laurel A Westall, French Bulldog, Nov P NI PTS NE Risingstar Kamikaze, Maureen Green, Miniature Pinscher, Nov P NN PTE…
  • Oct 14, 2017 - OFFICIAL: On Source Nosework / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    On Source Nosework, Auburn, WashingtonJudge: Carrie Reeves Interior Novice A 1st NN PTS Corey Oakes Kingsley, Kathy Paul, Unrecognized, Nov Int P 2nd Elwha Maggie's Got Moxie, Barbara Johnson, Border Terrier, Nov Int P 3rd NV NI PTA Wyncliff's Wild Violet, Rick Oswald,…
  • Oct 14, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Nosework And Rally Club Of North Florida / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Nosework And Rally Club Of North Florida, Ocala, FloridaJudge: Lynne Nappi PreTrial Novice PTS Joy Vom Haus Do'urden, Sandra G Belg, Doberman Pinscher, Nov P PTS Dixie Leitzsch, Judy Leitzsch, Golden Retriever, Nov P PreTrial Advanced PTS Joy Vom Haus Do'urden, Sandra G Belg, Doberman…
  • Oct 14, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Lilac City Dog Training Club / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Lilac City Dog Training Club, Spokane, WashingtonJudge: Mary Jane Shervais PreTrial Novice PTA Ace Von Der Stadt Mosbach SPOT, Tammey Tilton, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P PTN Chandreas The Bear Necessities, Pat Johnson, Australian Shepherd, Nov P PTA Ryker Von Hoffnung, Karen L…
  • Oct 14, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Lilac City Dog Training Club / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Lilac City Dog Training Club, Spokane, WashingtonJudge: Mary Jane Shervais Vehicle Novice A 1st NN NHD AC PTM Wedgewoodinthepocketroohilltop, Carolyn S Bail, Charles E Bail, Border Collie, Nov Veh P HIT 2nd PTE NHD Sir Michael Of River Glen, Terry Janney, Golden Retriever, Nov Veh P …
  • Oct 14, 2017 - OFFICIAL: South Texas Nosework Dogs / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    South Texas Nosework Dogs, Houston, TexasJudge: Barbara Barker Cecil PreTrial Novice NE NI Agresta's Fan The Fire, Marsha Mc Caddon, Rottweiler, Nov P PTE Blue Holiday, Anne Rockwell Alberts, Australian Shepherd, Nov P PTS Northstar's Texas Ranger, Elaine Richman, Doberman…
  • Oct 14, 2017 - OFFICIAL: South Texas Nosework Dogs / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    South Texas Nosework Dogs, Houston, TexasJudge: Tracy Patton Exterior Novice A 1st NE NI Agresta's Fan The Fire, Marsha Mc Caddon, Rottweiler, Nov Ext P 2nd NI PTE Kia Ora, Patricia Roddy, Australian Cattle Dog, Nov Ext P 3rd NN AC AV MI Mr. Lincoln The Copper Streak, Sherry…
  • Oct 14, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Versatile K9 Sports Club / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Versatile K9 Sports Club, Hope, New JerseyJudge: Mary Meila PreTrial Novice NE Startop's Unwritten Page, Maureen Mc Entee, Labrador Retriever, Nov P PTN URO3 Brandy, Jeanne K Thompson, Amb, Nov P NE URX2 UROG Diablesse Midnight Jasmine, Sandi Ver Sprill, Labrador Retriever,…
  • Oct 14, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Versatile K9 Sports Club / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Versatile K9 Sports Club, Hope, New JerseyJudge: Mary Meila Exterior Novice A 1st NE Startop's Unwritten Page, Maureen Mc Entee, Labrador Retriever, Nov Ext P Exterior Novice B 1st NI NE NV Patriot's Paint The Town Brown, Jane Mc Ewen, Portuguese Water Dog, Nov Ext P HIT …
  • Oct 8, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Paw Power Blues Dog Club, Inc / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Paw Power Blues Dog Club, Inc, Hammond, IndianaJudge: Joanne Soyke PreTrial Novice NI NV NC Starkenhund's Gossip Girl, Jean Smith, Bernese Mountain Dog, Nov P PTN Melkev's My Kinda Girl, Nanette M Campbell, Bullmastiff, Nov P PreTrial Advanced NI NV NC Starkenhund's Gossip Girl…
  • Oct 8, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Paw Power Blues Dog Club, Inc / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    Paw Power Blues Dog Club, Inc, Hammond, IndianaJudge: Joanne Soyke Full Elite A MV EE SN EHD EC The Pipster, Jerrie Lee Jarvis, Unrecognized, Elt Cnt P Int P Ext P Veh NHD EN URO2 CAX GRCH Rayna Vom Royale SPOT-ON, Gail Bauer, German Shepherd Dog, Elt Cnt F Int P Ext F Veh Full…
  • Oct 8, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Nolypen Nosers / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Nolypen Nosers, Sequim, WashingtonJudge: Carol Victoria Lovejoy PreTrial Novice PTA Arcadia I Like Ike, Linda Sable, Unrecognized, Nov P PTA Howlin Hercules, Vicki Swann, Unrecognized, Nov P PTN UCD Black Ice's Aleutian Queen, Susan Hoffman, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov…
  • Oct 8, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Rocky Mountain Dog Stars / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Rocky Mountain Dog Stars, Bozeman, MontanaJudge: Tracy Patton PreTrial Novice PTE Cantor Vom Wenner Haus Celhaus, Cel Hope, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P PreTrial Advanced PTE Cantor Vom Wenner Haus Celhaus, Cel Hope, German Shepherd Dog, Adv P PreTrial Superior PTE Cantor…
  • Oct 8, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Rocky Mountain Dog Stars / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    Rocky Mountain Dog Stars, Bozeman, MontanaJudge: Tracy Patton PreTrial Novice PTN Hall Mtn Give Em Elle, Philip Hall, Beagle, Nov P PTE Celhaus Jubilee Year Of Mercy, Cel Hope, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P PreTrial Advanced PTE Celhaus Jubilee Year Of Mercy, Cel Hope, German…
  • Oct 8, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Utah Nosework Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Utah Nosework Club, Farmington, UtahJudge: Sonja K Nordstrom PreTrial Novice NV NE PTS Helka Hellkat, Kathleen O'brien, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov P PreTrial Advanced NV NE NC PTA UCD URO2 CH Triad Kestrel Feather, Laurie Spease, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Adv P NV NE PTS…
  • Oct 8, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Utah Nosework Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    Utah Nosework Club, Farmington, UtahJudge: Sonja K Nordstrom Exterior Novice A 1st NN PTS Johanna, Casey Anderson, Dutch Shepherd, Nov Ext P 2nd NV NE PTS Helka Hellkat, Kathleen O'brien, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P 3rd NV NE NC PTA UCD URO2 CH Triad Kestrel Feather…
  • Oct 8, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Working Dogs Of North Central Wisconsin / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Working Dogs Of North Central Wisconsin, Wausau, WisconsinJudge: Deb Hebeler PreTrial Advanced Listed Entry, Adv P NI NC PTA Belchaks Isabella De Grenier, Bonnie Matuszak, Standard Poodle, Adv P PreTrial Elite SI AN Snowshoes Liv N The Lazy Life, Suzanne Loucks, Golden Retriever, Elt P …
  • Oct 8, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Working Dogs Of North Central Wisconsin / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    Working Dogs Of North Central Wisconsin, Wausau, WisconsinJudge: Cheryl Carlson Interior Novice A 1st NV NI PTE Rocking Rocket Roller, Kelly Higgins, Unrecognized, Nov Int P 2nd NV NI Vrijheid's Vested Interest, Joan Mullen, Dutch Shepherd, Nov Int P Interior Novice B 1st NV NE NC Windego…
  • Oct 7, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Paw Power Blues Dog Club, Inc / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Paw Power Blues Dog Club, Inc, Hammond, IndianaJudge: Joanne Soyke PreTrial Novice Listed Entry, Nov P PTN Melkev's My Kinda Girl, Nanette M Campbell, Bullmastiff, Nov P PreTrial Advanced Listed Entry, Adv P PreTrial Superior PTS AN Ty-tys Johnnyonthespot At Newtown, Laurel…
  • Oct 7, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Paw Power Blues Dog Club, Inc / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Paw Power Blues Dog Club, Inc, Hammond, IndianaJudge: Christine Kozanda Full Master A MV EE SN EHD EC The Pipster, Jerrie Lee Jarvis, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P Int F Ext F Veh Full Master B 1st UAGII EHD EN Vom Grobersee's Demolition Man, Carol Kozanda, Christine Kozanda, German…
  • Oct 7, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Rocky Mountain Dog Stars / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Rocky Mountain Dog Stars, Bozeman, MontanaJudge: Tracy Patton PreTrial Novice PTS Omega's Axel Riggs Hamilton, Russell Hamilton, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P PreTrial Advanced PTS Omega's Axel Riggs Hamilton, Russell Hamilton, German Shepherd Dog, Adv P NN AE Onb Diesel,…
  • Oct 7, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Rocky Mountain Dog Stars / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Rocky Mountain Dog Stars, Bozeman, MontanaJudge: Tracy Patton PreTrial Master NV NC PTE AE Perfect Red Gem, Deborah F Butler, Standard Poodle, Mst P Exterior Novice A 1st NE AC AV PTS Kooka, Condia I Gonzales, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P HIT 2nd NN PTE Teagan, Brenda Bailey,…
  • Oct 7, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Utah Nosework Club / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Utah Nosework Club, Farmington, UtahJudge: Sonja K Nordstrom PreTrial Novice NV NE NC PTA UCD URO2 CH Triad Kestrel Feather, Laurie Spease, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Nov P NC Twilyte Diamond In The Sky, Shanna Wilkinson, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov P NN PTS Johanna, Casey…
  • Oct 7, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Utah Nosework Club / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Utah Nosework Club, Farmington, UtahJudge: Sonja K Nordstrom PreTrial Novice PTN Luna's Damaged Goods, Leslie Plummer, Unrecognized, Nov P PreTrial Advanced NN PTS Johanna, Casey Anderson, Dutch Shepherd, Adv P NC PTS URO2 Cooks Adelaide Of Sawtooth, Amy Sannes,…
  • Oct 7, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Working Dogs Of North Central Wisconsin / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Working Dogs Of North Central Wisconsin, Wausau, WisconsinJudge: Cheryl Carlson PreTrial Novice Listed Entry, Nov P Listed Entry, Nov P NV NC Hero's Forever Yours, Kay Salzwedel, R S Pajak, W.highland White Terrier, Nov P PreTrial Superior NV AC PTS UWPCH UCD UROC UACH Down For The Count…
  • Oct 7, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Working Dogs Of North Central Wisconsin / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Working Dogs Of North Central Wisconsin, Wausau, WisconsinJudge: Deb Hebeler Container Novice A 1st NE NC PTE Greja Zeda Betelges, Alissa Ayres, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Cnt P HIT 2nd NV NC Hero's Forever Yours, Kay Salzwedel, R S Pajak, W.highland White Terrier, Nov Cnt P 3rd NN RATN UNJ UAGI…
  • Oct 6, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Rocky Mountain Dog Stars / Nosework - Friday, Trial 1
    Rocky Mountain Dog Stars, Bozeman, MontanaJudge: Tracy Patton PreTrial Novice PTN Hobbiton's Peace Be With You, Holly M Hoover, Unrecognized, Nov P PreTrial Advanced NN AE Rambler, John C Kennedy, Australian Cattle Dog, Adv P NN PTE Teagan, Brenda Bailey, Australian…
  • Oct 6, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Rocky Mountain Dog Stars / Nosework - Friday, Trial 2
    Rocky Mountain Dog Stars, Bozeman, MontanaJudge: Tracy Patton PreTrial Advanced NV NC PTE AE Perfect Red Gem, Deborah F Butler, Standard Poodle, Adv P PreTrial Superior NN PTE Teagan, Brenda Bailey, Australian Shepherd, Sup P Container Novice A 1st Listed Entry, Nov Cnt…
  • Oct 1, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Canine Companion Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Canine Companion Club, Brigden, Ontario, CanadaJudge: Linda Ringle PreTrial Superior PTS Royale's Lone Wolf, Colleen Beaudet, German Shepherd Dog, Sup P PreTrial Master NE PTE Herr Walter Rocco, Inge Fegan, Steven Fegan, German Wirehaired Pointer, Mst P PTE AC Quake Fire Vom…
  • Oct 1, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Canine Companion Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    Canine Companion Club, Brigden, Ontario, CanadaJudge: Linda Ringle PreTrial Master Listed Entry, Mst P PreTrial Elite PTE AC Quake Fire Vom Royale, Tegan Taylor, German Shepherd Dog, Elt P NE PTE Herr Walter Rocco, Inge Fegan, Steven Fegan, German Wirehaired Pointer, Elt P …
  • Oct 1, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks, Springfield, MissouriJudge: Richard Beezley PreTrial Superior AE NN PTM Show Me French Country Blues, Jenica Belsha, French Bulldog, Sup P PreTrial Elite PTE Pooh's Ace Gambit, Ginny Conway, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Elt P Exterior Novice A 1st NV NE NI…
  • Oct 1, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks, Springfield, MissouriJudge: Richard Beezley PreTrial Advanced PTE Pooh's Ace Gambit, Ginny Conway, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Adv P NV NE PTM RATO CH Alouettes Lord Of The Rings, Susan Mc Sherry, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv P Listed Entry, Adv P Exterior…
  • Oct 1, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Echo Club Incorporated / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Echo Club Incorporated, Buchanan, MichiganJudge: Arlene G King Vehicle Novice A 1st NN PTS URO3 Gleness' Tribute To Plaiglen, Allen Wilson And Deborah Wilson, English Springer Spaniel, Nov Veh P HIT 2nd NN AE AI PTE USA UFA SC UAGII URO3 CH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Jennifer…
  • Oct 1, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Echo Club Incorporated / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    Echo Club Incorporated, Buchanan, MichiganJudge: Arlene G King Vehicle Novice A 1st NN AE AI PTE USA UFA SC UAGII URO3 CH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman, Papillon, Nov Veh P 2nd NN PTS URO3 Gleness' Tribute To Plaiglen, Allen Wilson And Deborah…
  • Oct 1, 2017 - OFFICIAL: K-9 Sports Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    K-9 Sports Club, Adel, IowaJudge: Joanne Soyke PreTrial Novice PTA Trips To Win, Barbara Burley, Miniature Schnauzer, Nov P PTN Chetcote Vintage Ebony, Cathy Wilson, Rod Wilson, Bearded Collie, Nov P NV AI NC PTS Eromit's Glitzy's Gold Rush, Jeff Hartzler,…
  • Oct 1, 2017 - OFFICIAL: K-9 Sports Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    K-9 Sports Club, Adel, IowaJudge: Joanne Soyke Vehicle Novice A 1st NV AI NC CH Old Drum's Red Rockefeller SPOT, Kelley Frary, Ali Doughty, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Veh P 2nd NV NI PTE URO1 Mister Detroit, Theresa Finken, Roger Finken, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P 3rd…
  • Sep 30, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Canine Companion Club / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Canine Companion Club, Brigden, Ontario, CanadaJudge: Linda Ringle PreTrial Novice PTA Breica's Cowboy Casanova, Melissa Mullen, Weimaraner, Nov P PTA CH Navarro Its Me Di Scottatura, Melissa Mullen, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov P PTS Royale's Lone Wolf, Colleen Beaudet, German…
  • Sep 30, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Canine Companion Club / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Canine Companion Club, Brigden, Ontario, CanadaJudge: Linda Ringle PreTrial Advanced PTS Royale's Lone Wolf, Colleen Beaudet, German Shepherd Dog, Adv P PreTrial Superior PTS Blackwitch High Expectations, Laurie B Glied, Denise A Beagle, Chinese Shar-pei, Sup P PreTrial…
  • Sep 30, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks, Springfield, MissouriJudge: Richard Beezley PreTrial Novice PTE Pooh's Ace Gambit, Ginny Conway, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Nov P PTN USA UFA GRCH'PR'Cohills Eight Second Ride, Debbie Holmes And Jason Holmes, Rat Terrier, Nov P Listed Entry, Nov P PTN GRCH'PR…
  • Sep 30, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks, Springfield, MissouriJudge: Richard Beezley PreTrial Novice PTN UWP URO1 CH'PR'Cohills Line In The Sand, Amanda Hill, Rat Terrier, Nov P PreTrial Superior NC AE AV PTS The Dark Knight Bruce Wayne, Jeannett Nance, Giant Schnauzer, Sup P PreTrial…
  • Sep 30, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Echo Club Incorporated / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Echo Club Incorporated, Buchanan, MichiganJudge: Arlene G King Exterior Novice A 1st NV NE NC PTS Idol Vom Dinaburg, Loraine M Farnham, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P 2nd NE NV AC PTS URO1 Sadie Bug, Cindy Jacobs, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P Exterior Novice B 1st NN AC PTS…
  • Sep 30, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Echo Club Incorporated / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Echo Club Incorporated, Buchanan, MichiganJudge: Arlene G King Exterior Novice A 1st NV NE NC PTS Idol Vom Dinaburg, Loraine M Farnham, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P 2nd NV NC Starkenhund's Gossip Girl, Jean Smith, Bernese Mountain Dog, Nov Ext P 3rd NV NE NC PTS URO1…
  • Sep 30, 2017 - OFFICIAL: K-9 Sports Club / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    K-9 Sports Club, Adel, IowaJudge: Joanne Soyke PreTrial Novice NV NI PTE URO1 Mister Detroit, Theresa Finken, Roger Finken, Unrecognized, Nov P PTA Topflite Flambeau If I Can Dream, Teresa Carlile, Sandra Schumacher, Papillon, Nov P PTA Deuces Are Wild, Barbara…
  • Sep 30, 2017 - OFFICIAL: K-9 Sports Club / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    K-9 Sports Club, Adel, IowaJudge: Joanne Soyke Vehicle Novice A 1st NV NI PTA Jake Turpin, Suzanne Tomlinson, Border Collie, Nov Veh P 2nd NV AI NC CH Old Drum's Red Rockefeller SPOT, Kelley Frary, Ali Doughty, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Veh P 3rd NV NI PTE URO1…
  • Sep 24, 2017 - OFFICIAL: For Your Canine Sports Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    For Your Canine Sports Club, Melrose Park, IllinoisJudge: Shirley Tipsword Interior Novice A 1st NV NC Gracie, Sarah Smith, Unrecognized, Nov Int P HIT 2nd NN UAGII Bella Lee Clark, Lori Clark, Labrador Retriever, Nov Int P 3rd Listed Entry, Nov Int P 4th Willow Forsyth, Kelly…
  • Sep 24, 2017 - OFFICIAL: For Your Canine Sports Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    For Your Canine Sports Club, Melrose Park, IllinoisJudge: Joanne Soyke Interior Novice A 1st NV NI Woodson, Karen Schneider, Unrecognized, Nov Int P 2nd NN RATN RATO URO1 CH Kanosak's Be True To You, Deborah Domick, Golden Retriever, Nov Int P 3rd NV NI Ballenger's Levi, Christine…
  • Sep 23, 2017 - OFFICIAL: For Your Canine Sports Club / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    For Your Canine Sports Club, Melrose Park, IllinoisJudge: Shirley Tipsword Container Novice A 1st NV NC Gracie, Sarah Smith, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P HIT 2nd Willow Forsyth, Kelly Forsyth, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P 3rd NV NI NC Harry Potter, Tonya Scribner, Weimaraner, Nov Cnt P 4th NN…
  • Sep 23, 2017 - OFFICIAL: For Your Canine Sports Club / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    For Your Canine Sports Club, Melrose Park, IllinoisJudge: Joanne Soyke Container Novice A 1st Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P HIT 2nd NV NC Gracie, Sarah Smith, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P 3rd NV NI NC Sanjay, Susan A Frankel, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P 4th NC NE Zoey, Teri L Manley, Unrecognized,…
  • Sep 17, 2017 - OFFICIAL: 4RK9s Inc / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    4RK9's Inc, Cedar Rapids, IowaJudge: Johnnette L Ulch Container Superior A 1st NN AI SC PTE Rush Lake's Diggin That Dillon, Shelly Rehmeier, Labrador Retriever, Sup Cnt P 2nd AI NN SC AE CH PTE UCD SHR CAX UAGII URO2 Caliber's Cause For Alarm, Rod Forth, Patty…
  • Sep 17, 2017 - OFFICIAL: 4RK9s Inc / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    4RK9's Inc, Cedar Rapids, IowaJudge: Johnnette L Ulch Container Superior A 1st NN AI SC PTE Rush Lake's Diggin That Dillon, Shelly Rehmeier, Labrador Retriever, Sup Cnt P HIT 2nd AE MI NN URO2 SC PTE Maggie Mcdonald, Paige Mc Donald, Beth Mc Donald, Unrecognized,…
  • Sep 17, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Paw Power Blues Dog Club, Inc / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Paw Power Blues Dog Club, Inc, Lowell, IndianaJudge: Christine Kozanda Handler Novice B 1st NHD EV EC EI SN CH Drake Darkstar Amant Gris SPOT, Marius Geykman, Jing Goh, Czechoslovakian Vlcak, Nov P HIT Handler Advanced A 1st AHD AN MI MC UCD URO2 UACHX Thompson's Sterlings,…
  • Sep 17, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Paw Power Blues Dog Club, Inc / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    Paw Power Blues Dog Club, Inc, Lowell, IndianaJudge: Jodine J Briel Handler Novice B 1st EV MI EC SN Borrasca Gaditana Manada De Tuky, Marius Geykman, Jing Goh, Czechoslovakian Vlcak, Nov P HIT Handler Advanced A 1st AHD AN MI MC UCD URO2 UACHX Thompson's Sterlings, Marilynn…
  • Sep 17, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Scent Seekers / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Scent Seekers, Vancouver, WashingtonJudge: Kathy Weaver PreTrial Novice Listed Entry, Nov P PreTrial Advanced AC AV PTS NN Callie, Mia Maccollin, Unrecognized, Adv P SC PTM AN Curry Mcvey, Gayla J Mc Vey, Judy L Schonhard, Unrecognized, Adv P PreTrial Superior AC…
  • Sep 17, 2017 - OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    K9 Fanciers, St Johns, MichiganJudge: Deb Hebeler PreTrial Advanced NV AC PTS URO1 Sadie Bug, Cindy Jacobs, Unrecognized, Adv P PreTrial Superior NC PTS Idol Vom Dinaburg, Loraine M Farnham, German Shepherd Dog, Sup P PreTrial Master NN PTM AC URO1 Annabar…
  • Sep 17, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Northeast Georgia Canine Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Northeast Georgia Canine Club, Lawrenceville, GeorgiaJudge: Christie Machorek PreTrial Novice Listed Entry, Nov P Listed Entry, Nov P NE Mcd's Smile Somebody Loves You, Deborah C Cooper, English Springer Spaniel, Nov P NE Breedons Jeannie Jazsam Pepper, Robert J Breedon, Miniature…
  • Sep 17, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Northeast Georgia Canine Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    Northeast Georgia Canine Club, Lawrenceville, GeorgiaJudge: Amber Burckhalter Full Advanced B 1st SI AC NN Raise Your Glass, Marti Hohmann, Standard Poodle, Adv Cnt P Int P Ext P Veh 2nd AC AE AI NN URO3 Caitlin's Pretty Cait, Salena Lynch, Standard Poodle, Adv Cnt P Int P Ext P Veh 3rd…
  • Sep 16, 2017 - OFFICIAL: 4RK9s Inc / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    4RK9's Inc, Cedar Rapids, IowaJudge: Johnnette L Ulch PreTrial Novice NI NC PTA Goodwins Muckin Geordies Byre, Susan Mikel, Parson Russell Terrier, Nov P NI NC PTS Eromit's Glitzy's Gold Rush, Jeff Hartzler, Michele Hartzler, Labrador Retriever, Nov P NC PTS…
  • Sep 16, 2017 - OFFICIAL: 4RK9s Inc / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    4RK9's Inc, Cedar Rapids, IowaJudge: Johnnette L Ulch Container Novice A 1st NI NC CH Old Drum's Red Rockefeller SPOT, Kelley Frary, Ali Doughty, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Cnt P HIT 2nd NC PTS Sprite's Harmattan, Wendie Schneider, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P 3rd…
  • Sep 16, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Paw Power Blues Dog Club, Inc / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Paw Power Blues Dog Club, Inc, Lowell, IndianaJudge: Jodine J Briel Handler Novice B 1st NHD EV EC EI SN CH Drake Darkstar Amant Gris SPOT, Marius Geykman, Jing Goh, Czechoslovakian Vlcak, Nov P HIT Handler Advanced A 1st URO1 EHD CH UAGI Brighteye Great Grn Navigator, Ruth Ann…
  • Sep 16, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Paw Power Blues Dog Club, Inc / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Paw Power Blues Dog Club, Inc, Lowell, IndianaJudge: Christine Kozanda Handler Novice B 1st AV NHD URO1 UCD NN Wise Choice Lively Lil Dude, Pat Walton, Bouvier Des Flandres, Nov P HIT Handler Advanced A 1st AN NHD PTE'PR'Talltrees Orion The Hunter, Dixie Burkhart, Basset Hound,…
  • Sep 16, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Scent Seekers / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Scent Seekers, Vancouver, WashingtonJudge: Kathy Weaver PreTrial Novice PTS NN Panterra Von Herretts Fire, Kristina Leipzig, English Springer Spaniel, Nov P NE PTA NI NC Scruffy, Hilary Burns, Unrecognized, Nov P PTS CH UWP Tiago's On Fire De Oakleaf SPOT-ON, Cathy…
  • Sep 16, 2017 - OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    K9 Fanciers, St Johns, MichiganJudge: Cheryl Carlson PreTrial Novice NV NI NC Cher Car's Protector Of Argos, Jacob Bush, Dutch Shepherd, Nov P NC Taz Bibb SPOT-ON, Laura L Bibb, Cane Corso Italiano, Nov P Listed Entry, Nov P PTN CAX GRCH UAGII Winjammer's Nou…
  • Sep 16, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Northeast Georgia Canine Club / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Northeast Georgia Canine Club, Lawrenceville, GeorgiaJudge: Vicki D'amico PreTrial Novice Listed Entry, Nov P Listed Entry, Nov P NE Breedons Jeannie Jazsam Pepper, Robert J Breedon, Miniature Schnauzer, Nov P NE Mcd's Smile Somebody Loves You, Deborah C Cooper, English Springer…
  • Sep 16, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Northeast Georgia Canine Club / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Northeast Georgia Canine Club, Lawrenceville, GeorgiaJudge: Amber Burckhalter Full Advanced B 1st AI AV AC NN UUD Liberty's Ruger Sheza Pistol, Bit Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Adv Cnt P Int P Ext P Veh Cedar Firewalker, Kim A Duff, Border Collie, Adv Cnt P Int F Ext P Veh AC NN Dottie,…
  • Sep 10, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Companion Dog Club Of Tulsa Inc / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Companion Dog Club Of Tulsa Inc, Tulsa, OklahomaJudge: Dovie Ryan PreTrial Advanced NE NC PTA Ganderhill's Morning Star, Michael R Delorey, Cindy L Sturges, Labrador Retriever, Adv P NC PTS You're A Good Dog Charlie Brwn, Laurie Liversidge, Unrecognized, Adv P AC UAGII Deshler's…
  • Sep 10, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Companion Dog Club Of Tulsa Inc / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    Companion Dog Club Of Tulsa Inc, Tulsa, OklahomaJudge: Dovie Ryan Container Novice A 1st NC UACHX SE PTE UCD Piper Mc Kay, Vicki L Mc Kay, Amb, Nov Cnt P Container Novice B 1st NC NE NHD NI UACH Diamond D's Listen To The Rain, Linda Maxwell, Miniature Schnauzer, Nov Cnt P HIT …
  • Sep 10, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Central Wisconsin Kennel Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Central Wisconsin Kennel Club, Stevens Point, WisconsinJudge: Joanne Soyke Handler Novice A 1st SN PTE Daisy, Ester Van Langen, Australian Cattle Dog, Nov P HIT 2nd NHD AN Cutter, Pat Heidel, Unrecognized, Nov P Handler Novice B 1st AV AE NN NHD SC PTE Six Bones SPOT-ON, Tracy A…
  • Sep 10, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Central Wisconsin Kennel Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    Central Wisconsin Kennel Club, Stevens Point, WisconsinJudge: Christine Kozanda Handler Novice A 1st NE NV NC PTE CH Traditions Evita Fuerte, Wendy Torgerson, Doberman Pinscher, Nov P Handler Novice B 1st NHD SE AN MC PTE Little Man Rachet, Heidi Goethel, Dachshund, Nov P HIT Handler…
  • Sep 10, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Lilac City Dog Training Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Lilac City Dog Training Club, Spokane, WashingtonJudge: Mike Henslee Handler Novice A 1st NHD AC NN PTE Sawyer's Blaze Of Glory, Jean M Swanson, Cocker Spaniel, Nov P HIT 2nd AE AV SC PTE NN Nipntuck True Blue Believer, Lynne Pammler, Labrador Retriever, Nov P 3rd NHD AE AV AC NN…
  • Sep 9, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Companion Dog Club Of Tulsa Inc / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Companion Dog Club Of Tulsa Inc, Tulsa, OklahomaJudge: Dovie Ryan PreTrial Novice NC PTS You're A Good Dog Charlie Brwn, Laurie Liversidge, Unrecognized, Nov P PTA Jbart Magnificent Maggie Mae, Jan Hitchborn, Min American Shepherd, Nov P NE AC Mpossible Magic Touch Of Hazel, Sheri…
  • Sep 9, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Companion Dog Club Of Tulsa Inc / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Companion Dog Club Of Tulsa Inc, Tulsa, OklahomaJudge: Dovie Ryan Container Novice A 1st AE AC NV PTE Ganderhills Lionhearted, Randall Williams, Labrador Retriever, Nov Cnt P HIT 2nd AE AC NN PTE URO2 UCDX UAGII Mogan Oakley Bruand, Nicole Young, Weimaraner, Nov Cnt P 3rd PTE…
  • Sep 9, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Lilac City Dog Training Club / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Lilac City Dog Training Club, Spokane, WashingtonJudge: Mike Henslee Handler Novice A 1st PTM AN Windyridge Ailsa Craig Deveron, Richard Wall, Ann Wall, W.highland White Terrier, Nov P HIT 2nd NHD NC PTE Myfriend Sir Pounce A Lot, Susan Harris, Ronald E Prior, Papillon, Nov P 3rd…
  • Sep 9, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Lilac City Dog Training Club / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Lilac City Dog Training Club, Spokane, WashingtonJudge: Beverly J Coplin Handler Novice A 1st AE AV SC PTE NN Nipntuck True Blue Believer, Lynne Pammler, Labrador Retriever, Nov P 3rd NHD AE AV AC NN PTE Mattiaci Chip Goldenpaws, Peggy Schweikhardt, Golden Retriever, Nov P 4th NHD C…
  • Sep 9, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Central Wisconsin Kennel Club / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Central Wisconsin Kennel Club, Stevens Point, WisconsinJudge: Christine Kozanda Handler Novice A 1st AV NHD NN PTE Golden Acre's Solid Rock, Coleen Lake, Golden Retriever, Nov P Handler Novice B 1st AV AE NN NHD SC PTE Six Bones SPOT-ON, Tracy A Perrine, Dachshund, Nov P HIT 2nd SV SI…
  • Sep 9, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Central Wisconsin Kennel Club / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Central Wisconsin Kennel Club, Stevens Point, WisconsinJudge: Sharon L Jonas Handler Novice A 1st SV MI MC PTE AN Hundeleben Twice The Mojo Mwcp, Linda R Knoeck, Dachshund, Nov P Handler Novice B 1st SV SI NHD AN SC PTE CA RATN URO3 GRCH UAGI Oorbellen Mel, Sarah Krueger, Charles…
  • Sep 8, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Companion Dog Club Of Tulsa Inc / Nosework - Friday, Trial 1
    Companion Dog Club Of Tulsa Inc, Tulsa, OklahomaJudge: Dovie Ryan Handler Novice A 1st NC PTE Dreamcross's Amazing Grace, Irene Bessette, Australian Shepherd, Nov P HIT 2nd AE AC NN PTE URO2 UCDX UAGII Mogan Oakley Bruand, Nicole Young, Weimaraner, Nov P 3rd NE NHD NI AC Wildtrouts…
  • Aug 27, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Muskegon Lakeshore Obedience Training Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Muskegon Lakeshore Obedience Training Club, Grand Rapids, MichiganJudge: Tiger Paton PreTrial Novice NC Winding Lane's Heart Breaker, Jeri L Kiel, Golden Retriever, Nov P NC King Louie Wormcastle, Trista M Carmean, Labrador Retriever, Nov P PreTrial Advanced PTS NV NE AC URO1 Annabar Copper Penny…
  • Aug 27, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Muskegon Lakeshore Obedience Training Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    Muskegon Lakeshore Obedience Training Club, Grand Rapids, MichiganJudge: Tiger Paton Container Novice A 1st NC PTS SHR New Found Eternal Evergreen, Jean E Freeman Stephens, Labrador Retriever, Nov Cnt P HIT 2nd NC NI PTS NE URO3 Gleness' Tribute To Plaiglen, Allen Wilson And Deborah Wilson, English…
  • Aug 26, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Muskegon Lakeshore Obedience Training Club / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Muskegon Lakeshore Obedience Training Club, Grand Rapids, MichiganJudge: Tiger Paton PreTrial Novice NC King Louie Wormcastle, Trista M Carmean, Labrador Retriever, Nov P NC NI PTA Chilbrook Fortune Cookie, Debby Kay, Labrador Retriever, Nov P PreTrial Advanced PTS NV NE AC URO1 Annabar Copper…
  • Aug 26, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Muskegon Lakeshore Obedience Training Club / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Muskegon Lakeshore Obedience Training Club, Grand Rapids, MichiganJudge: Tiger Paton Interior Novice A 1st NC NI PTA Chilbrook Fortune Cookie, Debby Kay, Labrador Retriever, Nov Int P 2nd PTS URO1 Morning Glory Bee, Cindy Jacobs, Unrecognized, Nov Int P 3rd NC NI PTS NE URO3 Gleness' Tribute To…
  • Aug 20, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks, Springfield, MissouriJudge: Karen A Shivers PreTrial Advanced PTA Jesse, Elizabeth Patton, Unrecognized, Adv P NI PTA Vivace Gold Don't Rust, Connie Austin, Whippet, Adv P PTA Sambuca Orazio, Connie Austin, Cirneco Dell'etna, Adv P PTA NC UAGII Babe O'…
  • Aug 20, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks, Springfield, MissouriJudge: Karen A Shivers PreTrial Advanced NI PTA Sambuca Orsino, Ule James, Cirneco Dell'etna, Adv P PTA Momentum's Reckless Heart, Ule James, Whippet, Adv P Interior Novice A 1st NN PTA Show Me French Country Blues, Jenica Belsha,…
  • Aug 20, 2017 - OFFICIAL: United Miniature American Shepherd Club Of Indiana / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    United Miniature American Shepherd Club Of Indiana, Valparaiso, IndianaJudge: Sharon L Jonas Handler Novice A 1st NV AE AC UAGI Pink Ole Rough & Ready Bruizer SPOT, Judy Triplett, Chihuahua, Nov P HIT 2nd AE AC AI NN Tomar's Lil' Scheister, Sonja M Lund, Miniature Schnauzer, Nov P 3rd NHD AN SV SI SC PTE…
  • Aug 20, 2017 - OFFICIAL: United Miniature American Shepherd Club Of Indiana / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    United Miniature American Shepherd Club Of Indiana, Valparaiso, IndianaJudge: Angela Ogle Handler Novice A 1st NN Cutter, Pat Heidel, Unrecognized, Nov P HIT 2nd NE NV NC PTE Golden Acre's Solid Rock, Coleen Lake, Golden Retriever, Nov P 3rd NHD AN SV SI SC PTE RATCHX3 Jake Von Der Alte Baum, Laurel…
  • Aug 19, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks, Springfield, MissouriJudge: Karen A Shivers PreTrial Novice PTA Momentum's Reckless Heart, Ule James, Whippet, Nov P NI Mister Mann, Lone Kearney, Standard Poodle, Nov P NI PTA Baron Santo Vom Drache Feld, Tom Watson, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P NI PTA…
  • Aug 19, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks, Springfield, MissouriJudge: Karen A Shivers PreTrial Novice PTN RATO CH Alouettes Lord Of The Rings, Susan Mc Sherry, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov P PTA Sambuca Orazio, Connie Austin, Cirneco Dell'etna, Nov P NI PTA Vivace Gold Don't Rust, Connie Austin,…
  • Aug 19, 2017 - OFFICIAL: United Miniature American Shepherd Club Of Indiana / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    United Miniature American Shepherd Club Of Indiana, Valparaiso, IndianaJudge: Sharon L Jonas PreTrial Novice NC Maplesugar Jalapeno Popper, Marie Bueche, Field Spaniel, Nov P PreTrial Advanced PTA NE UCD RATO UNJCH CA URO2 UAGII CH Keepsake Kd's Let The Games Begin SPOT, Kathy Kimmeth And Alyssa…
  • Aug 19, 2017 - OFFICIAL: United Miniature American Shepherd Club Of Indiana / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    United Miniature American Shepherd Club Of Indiana, Valparaiso, IndianaJudge: Angela Ogle Exterior Novice A 1st NE NC Kc's Shop-a-holic, Kimberly Nygard, Dutch Shepherd, Nov Ext P HIT 2nd Listed Entry, Nov Ext P 3rd NC Maplesugar Jalapeno Popper, Marie Bueche, Field Spaniel, Nov Ext P 4th Windego's Face…
  • Aug 18, 2017 - OFFICIAL: United Miniature American Shepherd Club Of Indiana / Nosework - Friday, Trial 1
    United Miniature American Shepherd Club Of Indiana, Valparaiso, IndianaJudge: Sharon L Jonas PreTrial Novice NC PTS Finny's High Flying Holly, Tami Dettinger, Min American Shepherd, Nov P NC Maplesugar Jalapeno Popper, Marie Bueche, Field Spaniel, Nov P PTN Stardust Amberlicht L. Von Lutz, Wendolyn…
  • Aug 18, 2017 - OFFICIAL: United Miniature American Shepherd Club Of Indiana / Nosework - Friday, Trial 2
    United Miniature American Shepherd Club Of Indiana, Valparaiso, IndianaJudge: Angela Ogle Container Novice A 1st NC Harriet Beecher Stowe, Melissa Driggers, Golden Retriever, Nov Cnt P 2nd NC Maplesugar Jalapeno Popper, Marie Bueche, Field Spaniel, Nov Cnt P 3rd NC NV NI J G Mckenzie, Debra Zak, Border…
  • Aug 13, 2017 - OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    K9 Fanciers, St Johns, MichiganJudge: Cheryl Carlson PreTrial Novice PTA URO1 Sadie Bug, Cindy Jacobs, Unrecognized, Nov P PTN CH Directed Verdict Du Cadre Noir, Sandra Shaw, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov P PTN CA Winjammer's Quick Chilled, Pat Morgan, Belgian Shepherd…
  • Aug 12, 2017 - OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    K9 Fanciers, St Johns, MichiganJudge: Cheryl Carlson PreTrial Novice NV NE NC URO1 Annabar Copper Penny, Jayne Meyer, Labrador Retriever, Nov P PTA URO1 Morning Glory Bee, Cindy Jacobs, Unrecognized, Nov P Listed Entry, Nov P Listed Entry, Nov P Listed Entry, Nov…
  • Jul 30, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Oxford Dog Sports / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Oxford Dog Sports, Princeton, Ontario, CanadaJudge: Laurie Soutar Handler Novice A 1st NHD NI UFA UAGI SC PTE URO2 ALGRCH'PR'Taylak Second Star T'the Right SPOT, Jessica King, Alaskan Klee Kai, Nov P Handler Novice B 1st AI NHD NN PTS Katandy's Court Jester, Patricia Anne…
  • Jul 30, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Oxford Dog Sports / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    Oxford Dog Sports, Princeton, Ontario, CanadaJudge: Laurie Soutar Handler Novice A 1st NHD NI UFA UAGI SC PTE URO2 ALGRCH'PR'Taylak Second Star T'the Right SPOT, Jessica King, Alaskan Klee Kai, Nov P HIT 2nd NI AC UCD PTS URX2 UROG UAGII Shelamo Man On A Journey, Judy Flanigan,…
  • Jul 29, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Oxford Dog Sports / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Oxford Dog Sports, Princeton, Ontario, CanadaJudge: Laurie Soutar Handler Novice A 1st NI AC UCD PTS URX2 UROG UAGII Shelamo Man On A Journey, Judy Flanigan, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov P HIT 2nd PTN Kobi's Shiptoshore Let It Ryde, Mary-ann Male, Norfolk Terrier, Nov P Handler…
  • Jul 29, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Oxford Dog Sports / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Oxford Dog Sports, Princeton, Ontario, CanadaJudge: Laurie Soutar Handler Novice A 1st NHD NI UFA UAGI SC PTE URO2 ALGRCH'PR'Taylak Second Star T'the Right SPOT, Jessica King, Alaskan Klee Kai, Nov P 2nd PTN Kobi's Shiptoshore Let It Ryde, Mary-ann Male, Norfolk Terrier, Nov P …
  • Jul 9, 2017 - OFFICIAL: For Your Canine Sports Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    For Your Canine Sports Club, Melrose Park, IllinoisJudge: Amy Wukotich Interior Novice A 1st Listed Entry, Nov Int P HIT 2nd NI Heritage Flip Of The Coin, Mary Beth Turek, Golden Retriever, Nov Int P 3rd Listed Entry, Nov Int P 4th NV NI CA ALCH URO1 Dichi Shoulda Been A Cowboy SPOT…
  • Jul 9, 2017 - OFFICIAL: For Your Canine Sports Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    For Your Canine Sports Club, Melrose Park, IllinoisJudge: Joanne Soyke Interior Novice A 1st CH Ratitatt Sugar -n Spice, Charlotte Smith And Valerie Luchsinger, Rat Terrier, Nov Int P 2nd Listed Entry, Nov Int P 3rd NI Heritage Flip Of The Coin, Mary Beth Turek, Golden Retriever, Nov…
  • Jul 9, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Scent Seekers / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Scent Seekers, Vancouver, WashingtonJudge: Kathy Weaver PreTrial Novice NN PTS Malpaso's King Of Hearts, Douglas E Ricks, Australian Shepherd, Nov P PTS Anniversary Annabelle, Cindy Morrison, Poodle, Nov P PTS NN Disis Vom Haus Vianden, Paula M Zickert, William Zickert,…
  • Jul 8, 2017 - OFFICIAL: For Your Canine Sports Club / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    For Your Canine Sports Club, Melrose Park, IllinoisJudge: Amy Wukotich PreTrial Novice PTN Ado Gimmme Victory, Lauren Coombs, Unrecognized, Nov P PTN Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm, Joanne Soyke, Vizsla, Nov P NC Idrs Caught In Her Web, Amy Wukotich, Manchester Terrier, Nov P …
  • Jul 8, 2017 - OFFICIAL: For Your Canine Sports Club / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    For Your Canine Sports Club, Melrose Park, IllinoisJudge: Joanne Soyke Container Novice A 1st Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P 2nd Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P 3rd NN Sumo Chewbaca, Amy A Ripepi, Shiba, Nov Cnt P 4th NI NC Posey, Deborah G Williams, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P NC NI Greyghost…
  • Jul 8, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Scent Seekers / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Scent Seekers, Vancouver, WashingtonJudge: Terri Spaeth-merrick PreTrial Novice PTS NN Callie, Mia Maccollin, Unrecognized, Nov P NN PTS Jasmine, Barbara Derkacht, Unrecognized, Nov P NI NC NE PTA Honey Bear Xx, Linda Gilliland, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Nov P NN PTS Pippa…
  • Jul 2, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Companion Dog Club Of Tulsa Inc / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Companion Dog Club Of Tulsa Inc, Tulsa, OklahomaJudge: Karen A Shivers PreTrial Novice PTN Dreamcross's Amazing Grace, Irene Bessette, Australian Shepherd, Nov P PreTrial Advanced PTS UACHX'PR'Aacres Storm Surge, Ramona Stanfield, Rat Terrier, Adv P PTA UAGI She's A Lacy Lady…
  • Jul 2, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Companion Dog Club Of Tulsa Inc / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    Companion Dog Club Of Tulsa Inc, Tulsa, OklahomaJudge: Karen A Shivers Interior Novice A 1st NN CH Marric Sky Magic, Sharon Parker, Papillon, Nov Int P HIT 2nd NV PTE Ganderhills Lionhearted, Randall Williams, Labrador Retriever, Nov Int P 3rd NI NV UAGI The Shadow Only Knows,…
  • Jul 1, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Companion Dog Club Of Tulsa Inc / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Companion Dog Club Of Tulsa Inc, Tulsa, OklahomaJudge: Richard Beezley PreTrial Novice NI NV URO2 UCDX UAGII Mogan Oakley Bruand, Nicole Young, Weimaraner, Nov P PTN URO1 Szimfonia Beata, Catherine Ann Simon, Pumi, Nov P URO1 NI NV Killian Trimmell, Kristen Trimmell, Unrecognized,…
  • Jul 1, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Companion Dog Club Of Tulsa Inc / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Companion Dog Club Of Tulsa Inc, Tulsa, OklahomaJudge: Richard Beezley Interior Novice A 1st NI NV UAGI The Shadow Only Knows, Sandie Wyman, Gary Cheeseman, Border Collie, Nov Int P 2nd NI NV URO2 UCDX UAGII Mogan Oakley Bruand, Nicole Young, Weimaraner, Nov Int P 3rd NI PTA URO2…
  • Jun 30, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Companion Dog Club Of Tulsa Inc / Nosework - Friday, Trial 1
    Companion Dog Club Of Tulsa Inc, Tulsa, OklahomaJudge: Richard Beezley Handler Novice A 1st PTN Dreamcross's Amazing Grace, Irene Bessette, Australian Shepherd, Nov P HIT 2nd NHD AC PTE UCD UGRACH6 Isabelle Dubaldo, Lenore Du Baldo, Border Collie, Nov P 3rd NI NV PTE UACH Pancho,…
  • Jun 18, 2017 - OFFICIAL: UKC Premier / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Kalamazoo, MichiganJudge: Karen A Shivers Vehicle Novice A 1st NV AC UAGI USA UFA URO1 PTE GRCH'PR'Aliak's Her Darkk Materials SPOT-ON, Jennifer Hsia, Alaskan Klee Kai, Nov Veh P HIT 2nd NE Norwood's Bound For Glory, Linda Hinsman, Border Collie, Nov Veh…
  • Jun 18, 2017 - OFFICIAL: UKC Premier / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    Kalamazoo, MichiganJudge: Nancy K Anderson Vehicle Novice B 1st NV NC NE URO1 USJ CH Neverest Ruger, Rugged & Reliable, Tammy Strebe, Labrador Retriever, Nov Veh P 2nd NV NI NC CH Locust Grove's Southern Cross, Carol Lee Lybarger, Gordon Setter, Nov Veh…
  • Jun 17, 2017 - OFFICIAL: UKC Premier / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Kalamazoo, MichiganJudge: Richard Beezley Container Novice A 1st NE Norwood's Bound For Glory, Linda Hinsman, Border Collie, Nov Cnt P HIT 2nd NC Come Bye Rescue's Bounce N, Carrie Kelly, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P 3rd NC GNJCH NE NV PTS Cher Car's Fast N…
  • Jun 17, 2017 - OFFICIAL: UKC Premier / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Kalamazoo, MichiganJudge: Nancy K Anderson Container Novice A 1st NN NHD UNJ PTE Marty Mcfly SPOT-ON, Kellie Smith, Labrador Retriever, Nov Cnt P HIT 2nd NC NE SHR URO2 CH Clarenjoy Caris Of Kingsbridge, Kathleen Stevens, Flat-coated Retriever, Nov Cnt P…
  • Jun 16, 2017 - OFFICIAL: UKC Premier / Nosework - Friday, Trial 1
    Kalamazoo, MichiganJudge: Karen A Shivers Exterior Novice A 1st NE Norwood's Bound For Glory, Linda Hinsman, Border Collie, Nov Ext P HIT 2nd NN NHD UNJ PTE Marty Mcfly SPOT-ON, Kellie Smith, Labrador Retriever, Nov Ext P 3rd NN AI AC CH URO2 AHD PTE…
  • Jun 16, 2017 - OFFICIAL: UKC Premier / Nosework - Friday, Trial 2
    Kalamazoo, MichiganJudge: Nancy K Anderson Exterior Novice A 1st NE Norwood's Bound For Glory, Linda Hinsman, Border Collie, Nov Ext P HIT 2nd NV AC UAGI USA UFA URO1 PTE GRCH'PR'Aliak's Her Darkk Materials SPOT-ON, Jennifer Hsia, Alaskan Klee Kai, Nov…
  • Jun 15, 2017 - OFFICIAL: United Nosework / Nosework - Thursday, Trial 1
    United Nosework, Kalamazoo, MichiganJudge: Richard Beezley Handler Novice A 1st NHD MN PTE GNJCH UACHX URX UCD UROC Davis' Harlequinn Blaze, Ellen Davis Or Jeanne Tokarczyk, Australian Shepherd, Nov P 2nd NV D&j Ha'aretz Opie, Donna Davison, Jackie Davison, Canaan Dog,…
  • Jun 15, 2017 - OFFICIAL: United Nosework / Nosework - Thursday, Trial 2
    United Nosework, Kalamazoo, MichiganJudge: Nancy K Anderson PreTrial Advanced PTA CA NE NI NC Wolfrun Moment Of Forever, Carolyn Dostal, Beagle, Adv P PreTrial Superior NV AC UAGI USA UFA URO1 PTE GRCH'PR'Aliak's Her Darkk Materials SPOT-ON, Jennifer Hsia, Alaskan…
  • Jun 14, 2017 - OFFICIAL: United Nosework / Nosework - Wednesday, Trial 1
    United Nosework, Kalamazoo, MichiganUNITED NOSEWORK Kalamazoo, Michigan June 14, 2017, Trial: 1 Judge: Richard Beezley Handler Novice A 1st NN NHD UNJ PTE Marty Mcfly SPOT-ON, Kellie Smith, Labrador Retriever, Nov P HIT 2nd NHD MN PTE GNJCH UACHX URX UCD UROC Davis'…
  • Jun 14, 2017 - OFFICIAL: United Nosework / Nosework - Wednesday, Trial 2
    United Nosework, Kalamazoo, MichiganJudge: Nancy K Anderson Handler Novice A 1st NHD EV SN MC UUD SHR CH Bbi Ponderosa's Big Blond Guy, Karen Charleston, Labrador Retriever, Nov P 2nd NHD MN PTE GNJCH UACHX URX UCD UROC Davis' Harlequinn Blaze, Ellen Davis Or Jeanne…
  • Jun 11, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Canine Companion Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Canine Companion Club, Brigden, Ontario, CanadaJudge: Linda Ringle PreTrial Novice PTS Herr Walter Rocco, Inge Fegan, Steven Fegan, German Wirehaired Pointer, Nov P PTS Harbormist Flight Risk, Dorothy Lautner, Border Collie, Nov P PreTrial Advanced PTS Herr Walter Rocco, Inge…
  • Jun 11, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Canine Companion Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    Canine Companion Club, Brigden, Ontario, CanadaJudge: Linda Ringle PreTrial Superior PTS Herr Walter Rocco, Inge Fegan, Steven Fegan, German Wirehaired Pointer, Sup P PTS Harbormist Flight Risk, Dorothy Lautner, Border Collie, Sup P Exterior Novice A 1st Listed Entry, Nov Ext P…
  • Jun 11, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Friends Of BDOC / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Friends Of BDOC, Council Bluffs, NebraskaJudge: Tracy Patton PreTrial Superior NE PTS Tekhoe's Vampire Slayer, Pamela J Fusselman, Bouvier Des Flandres, Sup P Listed Entry, Sup P Listed Entry, Sup P PreTrial Master Listed Entry, Mst P NE NV PTM Hiland Plains Mariah,…
  • Jun 11, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Tulsa Agility Club, Inc. / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Tulsa Agility Club, Inc., Tulsa, OklahomaJudge: Debra Hnath Vehicle Novice A 1st NE NV NC PTE UAGI URO1 Brady, Randall Williams And Jackie Williams, Labrador Retriever, Nov Veh P HIT 2nd NV NE NHD PTE Elfame Faery Cake, Steve Bull, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Nov Veh P 3rd NE NV…
  • Jun 11, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Tulsa Agility Club, Inc. / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    Tulsa Agility Club, Inc., Tulsa, OklahomaJudge: Dovie Ryan Exterior Novice A 1st NE NV NC PTE UAGI URO1 Brady, Randall Williams And Jackie Williams, Labrador Retriever, Nov Ext P HIT 2nd NE NV PTS Julre Walk Right Back To Me, Dorothy B Smith, Cocker Spaniel, Nov Ext P 3rd…
  • Jun 10, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Canine Companion Club / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Canine Companion Club, Brigden, Ontario, CanadaJudge: Linda Ringle PreTrial Novice NE NI PTS Dekker Vom Royale, Christopher C Avery, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P Listed Entry, Nov P Listed Entry, Nov P PTA UAGI Dejo Puenacious Of Aylavista, Laurie B Glied, Pug, Nov P PreTrial…
  • Jun 10, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Canine Companion Club / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Canine Companion Club, Brigden, Ontario, CanadaJudge: Linda Ringle PreTrial Superior Listed Entry, Sup P Listed Entry, Sup P NE NI PTS Dekker Vom Royale, Christopher C Avery, German Shepherd Dog, Sup P Exterior Novice A 1st Listed Entry, Nov Ext P HIT 2nd NE NI PTS Dekker Vom…
  • Jun 10, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Friends Of BDOC / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Friends Of BDOC, Council Bluffs, NebraskaJudge: Tracy Patton PreTrial Advanced PTA Itza Lil' Trouble Maker, Jennifer Vincent, Unrecognized, Adv P Listed Entry, Adv P PreTrial Superior Listed Entry, Sup P NE NV PTM Hiland Plains Mariah, Shelly Rehmeier, Labrador Retriever…
  • Jun 10, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Tulsa Agility Club, Inc. / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Tulsa Agility Club, Inc., Tulsa, OklahomaJudge: Debra Hnath Vehicle Novice A 1st NE NV NC PTE UAGI URO1 Brady, Randall Williams And Jackie Williams, Labrador Retriever, Nov Veh P HIT 2nd NE NV PTS Julre Walk Right Back To Me, Dorothy B Smith, Cocker Spaniel, Nov Veh P 3rd NV…
  • Jun 10, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Tulsa Agility Club, Inc. / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Tulsa Agility Club, Inc., Tulsa, OklahomaJudge: Dovie Ryan Exterior Novice A 1st NE NV NC PTE UAGI URO1 Brady, Randall Williams And Jackie Williams, Labrador Retriever, Nov Ext P HIT 2nd NV NE NHD PTE Elfame Faery Cake, Steve Bull, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Nov Ext P 3rd NE NV…
  • Jun 9, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Friends Of BDOC / Nosework - Friday, Trial 1
    Friends Of BDOC, Council Bluffs, NebraskaJudge: Tracy Patton PreTrial Novice PTA Itza Lil' Trouble Maker, Jennifer Vincent, Unrecognized, Nov P NE PTS Tekhoe's Vampire Slayer, Pamela J Fusselman, Bouvier Des Flandres, Nov P PreTrial Advanced NE NV PTM Hiland Plains Mariah…
  • Jun 9, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Tulsa Agility Club, Inc. / Nosework - Friday, Trial 1
    Tulsa Agility Club, Inc., Tulsa, OklahomaJudge: Dovie Ryan Handler Novice A 1st AN MC SV PTE URX3 UROG UGRACH2 UCD Omaha's Wild Bill Cody At Bj's, Judy W Spens Or Billy Y Spens, Standard Poodle, Nov P HIT 2nd AC PTE UCD UGRACH6 Isabelle Dubaldo, Lenore Du Baldo, Border Collie…
  • Jun 8, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Friends Of BDOC / Nosework - Thursday, Trial 1
    Friends Of BDOC, Council Bluffs, NebraskaJudge: Tracy Patton PreTrial Novice NE NV PTM Hiland Plains Mariah, Shelly Rehmeier, Labrador Retriever, Nov P NV CH Zenna Das Hundinhaus, Kerri Mc Cracken, Rottweiler, Nov P NV PTS Itza Turn Of Events, Jennifer Vincent, Border Collie…
  • Jun 4, 2017 - OFFICIAL: 4RK9s Inc / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    4RK9's Inc, Cedar Rapids, IowaJudge: Tawnya A Lichtenwalter PreTrial Novice NI Piper's Ringo Star Of Hope SPOT, Jill Dunham, English Springer Spaniel, Nov P NC Bnj Rockcreek Hooked On A Feeling, Maria Appel, Beth Devries, Travis Appel, German Shorthaired Pntr, Nov…
  • Jun 4, 2017 - OFFICIAL: 4RK9s Inc / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    4RK9's Inc, Cedar Rapids, IowaJudge: Joanne Soyke Container Novice A 1st NC NI NE CH PTE UCD SHR CAX UAGII URO2 Caliber's Cause For Alarm, Rod Forth, Patty Forth, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Nov Cnt P HIT 2nd Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P 3rd NC NI NE Miss Maya Mayhem,…
  • Jun 4, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Sniff Alberta / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Sniff Alberta, Calgary, Alberta, CanadaJudge: Shanna Chynoweth PreTrial Novice PTE Bella, Alice Jantzen, Unrecognized, Nov P PreTrial Advanced PTE Bella, Alice Jantzen, Unrecognized, Adv P PreTrial Superior PTE Bella, Alice Jantzen, Unrecognized, Sup P NN PTM…
  • Jun 4, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Sniff Alberta / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    Sniff Alberta, Calgary, Alberta, CanadaJudge: Shanna Chynoweth PreTrial Master NN PTM Hellfire's Swift Flying Chickadee, Rebecca Ferguson, English Springer Spaniel, Mst P NE NI NC PTM Brave Jake Abitt, Fay A Lamoureux, English Springer Spaniel, Mst P PTE Bella, Alice…
  • Jun 4, 2017 - OFFICIAL: On Source Nosework / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    On Source Nosework, Auburn, WashingtonJudge: Kathy Weaver PreTrial Novice NV NC PTS Daisy, Nora J Roper, Amb, Nov P PTS Corey Oakes Kingsley, Kathy Paul, Unrecognized, Nov P NV PTS Westwinds Desert Rose Of Atlandia, Helix Fairweather, Pet Bst Griffon Vendeen, Nov P PTN…
  • Jun 4, 2017 - OFFICIAL: On Source Nosework / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    On Source Nosework, Auburn, WashingtonJudge: Kathy Weaver Interior Novice A 1st PTN Sparky, Karen Mullen, Unrecognized, Nov Int P 2nd PTS Corey Oakes Kingsley, Kathy Paul, Unrecognized, Nov Int P 3rd PTS Liam Clearwater's Star Trek, Meg Lainson, Otterhound, Nov Int P …
  • Jun 3, 2017 - OFFICIAL: 4RK9s Inc / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    4RK9's Inc, Cedar Rapids, IowaJudge: Tawnya A Lichtenwalter PreTrial Novice NI G Rieka Meister Vom Lebenstraum, Sharon Meister, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P NN Everything Is Relative, Amanda Bowe, Border Collie, Nov P NI Princess Piper, Jill Dunham, English Springer…
  • Jun 3, 2017 - OFFICIAL: 4RK9s Inc / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    4RK9's Inc, Cedar Rapids, IowaJudge: Joanne Soyke Interior Novice A 1st NC NI NE Miss Maya Mayhem, Sarah Christison, Unrecognized, Nov Int P 2nd Listed Entry, Nov Int P 3rd NI G Rieka Meister Vom Lebenstraum, Sharon Meister, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P 4th NN…
  • Jun 3, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Sniff Alberta / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Sniff Alberta, Calgary, Alberta, CanadaJudge: Shanna Chynoweth PreTrial Novice NN PTS Duke, Alice Jantzen, Unrecognized, Nov P NN PTM Hellfire's Swift Flying Chickadee, Rebecca Ferguson, English Springer Spaniel, Nov P NV NE NC PTE URO1 Mokobreeze Legacy Of Akamai, Barb…
  • Jun 3, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Sniff Alberta / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Sniff Alberta, Calgary, Alberta, CanadaJudge: Shanna Chynoweth PreTrial Advanced NN PTM Hellfire's Swift Flying Chickadee, Rebecca Ferguson, English Springer Spaniel, Adv P NE NI NC PTM Brave Jake Abitt, Fay A Lamoureux, English Springer Spaniel, Adv P PTA Kaeda, Donia…
  • Jun 3, 2017 - OFFICIAL: On Source Nosework / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    On Source Nosework, Auburn, WashingtonJudge: Kathy Weaver PreTrial Master SI SV SC AN Zoe, Debra J Naubert, Bill Naubert, Unrecognized, Mst P NHD SN Serenades No Surndr V Blakhvn, Jeri Norris, Rottweiler, Mst P MV MC PTE SN L'esprit De La Chasse, Helix Fairweather, Pet…
  • Jun 3, 2017 - OFFICIAL: On Source Nosework / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    On Source Nosework, Auburn, WashingtonJudge: Douglas E Ricks Interior Master A 1st MI MC MV NHD SN Weathermans Kiltsaflying Mcduf, Dolores J French, Shetland Sheepdog, Mst Int P Interior Master B 1st SV SC SI AN Connor, Melissa Ripley, Unrecognized, Mst Int P HIT 2nd…
  • Jun 2, 2017 - OFFICIAL: On Source Nosework / Nosework - Friday, Trial 1
    On Source Nosework, Auburn, WashingtonJudge: Carrie Reeves PreTrial Novice PTS Jazz, Philip Crawford, Unrecognized, Nov P PTA Pepper, Karen Crawford, Unrecognized, Nov P PTN Freestylenstargazer Duckstopshere, Sandra Overton, Portuguese Water Dog, Nov P PTN Dora, Deborah…
  • Jun 2, 2017 - OFFICIAL: On Source Nosework / Nosework - Friday, Trial 2
    On Source Nosework, Auburn, WashingtonJudge: Douglas E Ricks Interior Novice A 1st NE NV NC PTM Shingo's Workin' For Cookies, Chris Witmer, Unrecognized, Nov Int P 2nd Wyncliff's Wild Violet, Rick Oswald, Flat-coated Retriever, Nov Int P 3rd AC NN PTE Guide Dogs'…
  • May 29, 2017 - OFFICIAL: United Nosework / Nosework - Monday, Trial 1
    United Nosework, Blossom, TexasJudge: Judith Powell Full Master B 1st EN Pixie Stix Tabor, Suzanne Tabor, Shetland Sheepdog, Mst Cnt P Int P Ext P Veh URO1 SN EC Sano SPOT-ON, Holly Christine Taylor, Cocker Spaniel, Mst Cnt P Int F Ext F Veh AHD EN CH CT'PR…
  • May 29, 2017 - OFFICIAL: United Nosework / Nosework - Monday, Trial 2
    United Nosework, Blossom, TexasJudge: Richard Beezley Full Master B 1st EHD EN UAGII'PR'Kort-mar Louie, Gretchen Hannefield, American Eskimo, Mst Cnt P Int P Ext P Veh EHD EN CH Bar Lo's Wendi From Heartthrobs, Nancy K Anderson, Schipperke, Mst Cnt P Int F Ext P Veh…
  • May 28, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Kootenay Scent Hounds / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Kootenay Scent Hounds, Crescent Valley, British Columbia, CanadaJudge: Teressa M Keenan PreTrial Superior Listed Entry, Sup P AI AE PTS NN AC Hugabrew's Aliada Siempre, Lois Warthe, Havanese, Sup P AI PTS AC NN AE Loki, Heather Fox, Amb, Sup P PTS Cherfire's Belle Starr, Kornelia Geldrich, Collie…
  • May 28, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Kootenay Scent Hounds / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    Kootenay Scent Hounds, Crescent Valley, British Columbia, CanadaJudge: Teressa M Keenan PreTrial Advanced Listed Entry, Adv P PreTrial Superior NI PTS Davenloch Koliako Thunderstruk, Kornelia Geldrich, Collie, Sup P PreTrial Elite NN AV PTE Chloe, George Morizawa, Amb, Elt P Interior…
  • May 28, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Paw Power Blues Dog Club, Inc / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Paw Power Blues Dog Club, Inc, Lowell, IndianaJudge: Jodine J Briel Handler Novice B 1st NHD NN AI AC Charlie B, Debra Glidden, Golden Retriever, Nov P HIT 2nd NHD UCD UAGI AN MI MC Marsh-mutt's Bazinga Of Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli, Labrador Retriever, Nov P 3rd NHD AN PTE…
  • May 28, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Paw Power Blues Dog Club, Inc / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    Paw Power Blues Dog Club, Inc, Lowell, IndianaJudge: Jodine J Briel Handler Novice B 1st NHD UCD UAGI AN MI MC Marsh-mutt's Bazinga Of Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli, Labrador Retriever, Nov P HIT 2nd NV NE AI PTS'PR'Talltrees Orion The Hunter, Dixie Burkhart, Basset Hound, Nov P …
  • May 28, 2017 - OFFICIAL: South Texas Nosework Dogs / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    South Texas Nosework Dogs, Houston, TexasJudge: Barbara Barker Cecil PreTrial Novice PTS Prince Von Prince7, Rick Stienecker, Doberman Pinscher, Nov P PTN Lucky Hazel, Anthony Wilkins, Unrecognized, Nov P PTS Breezy Payne, Ardath Payne, Border Collie, Nov P PTA Kia Ora,…
  • May 28, 2017 - OFFICIAL: South Texas Nosework Dogs / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    South Texas Nosework Dogs, Houston, TexasJudge: Debbie Farmer La Mont Interior Novice A 1st PTS Prince Von Prince7, Rick Stienecker, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Int P HIT 2nd PTA Black Jack Houdini, Anthony Wilkins, Unrecognized, Nov Int P 3rd NC PTS Shiloh's Double Shot Of…
  • May 28, 2017 - OFFICIAL: United Nosework / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    United Nosework, Blossom, TexasJudge: Nancy K Anderson Container Novice A 1st NC AI PTE Coal Vom Haus Loyal Heart, Vicki J Jackson, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P HIT 2nd Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P 3rd NI AE PTS Amber, Denise Bridges, Australian Shepherd, Nov Cnt P …
  • May 28, 2017 - OFFICIAL: United Nosework / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    United Nosework, Blossom, TexasJudge: Judith Powell Container Novice A 1st NC AI PTE Coal Vom Haus Loyal Heart, Vicki J Jackson, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P HIT 2nd NC NI NV PTS CH URO2 Kismet Farm Caili'n A'lainn, Marcia Vail, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Nov Cnt P …
  • May 27, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Kootenay Scent Hounds / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Kootenay Scent Hounds, Crescent Valley, British Columbia, CanadaJudge: Teressa M Keenan PreTrial Novice PTN Ricochet Vom Wildhaus, Natasha Audy, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P Listed Entry, Nov P Listed Entry, Nov P PTN Lulu Reese, Nancy Reese, Unrecognized, Nov P PTS Cherfire's Belle Starr,…
  • May 27, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Kootenay Scent Hounds / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Kootenay Scent Hounds, Crescent Valley, British Columbia, CanadaJudge: Teressa M Keenan PreTrial Novice Listed Entry, Nov P PreTrial Advanced Listed Entry, Adv P NE PTA Hannah Richardson, Pat Richardson, Unrecognized, Adv P PTS Cherfire's Belle Starr, Kornelia Geldrich, Collie, Adv P …
  • May 27, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Paw Power Blues Dog Club, Inc / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Paw Power Blues Dog Club, Inc, Lowell, IndianaJudge: Jodine J Briel Handler Novice A 1st AHD PTM AV NN UUD UAGI URO2 Marshmutts Chaching Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli Or Joe Riccelli, Labrador Retriever, Nov P HIT 2nd NHD NN AI AC Charlie B, Debra Glidden, Golden Retriever, Nov P …
  • May 27, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Paw Power Blues Dog Club, Inc / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Paw Power Blues Dog Club, Inc, Lowell, IndianaJudge: Jodine J Briel Handler Novice A 1st NHD CH UAGI Brighteye Great Grn Navigator, Ruth Ann Van Noort, Leonberger, Nov P Handler Novice B 1st NHD UCD UAGI AN MI MC Marsh-mutt's Bazinga Of Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli, Labrador…
  • May 27, 2017 - OFFICIAL: South Texas Nosework Dogs / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    South Texas Nosework Dogs, Houston, TexasJudge: Barbara Barker Cecil PreTrial Novice PTS Nobody Duzit Like Saralee, Sandra L Jobes, Border Collie, Nov P NC PTA Madellyn, Ardath Payne, Border Collie, Nov P NC PTS Shiloh's Double Shot Of Bailey, Barbara Weiner, Pembroke Welsh…
  • May 27, 2017 - OFFICIAL: South Texas Nosework Dogs / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    South Texas Nosework Dogs, Houston, TexasJudge: Debbie Farmer La Mont Interior Novice A 1st NI NC NE PTS Mamma Mia, Sandra L Jobes, Border Collie, Nov Int P Interior Novice B 1st NI NC PTA URO1 Growed Up To Be Cowboy, Mari Bailey-villanueva, Australian Cattle Dog, Nov Int…
  • May 27, 2017 - OFFICIAL: United Nosework / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    United Nosework, Blossom, TexasJudge: Nancy K Anderson PreTrial Novice PTN UWP Hank, Carol Wyatt, Amb, Nov P PreTrial Advanced PTA Iorek Von Den Roten Bergen, Mary Jenkins, German Shepherd Dog, Adv P PreTrial Superior NC NI NV PTS CH URO2 Kismet Farm Caili'n…
  • May 27, 2017 - OFFICIAL: United Nosework / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    United Nosework, Blossom, TexasJudge: Karen A Shivers Interior Novice A 1st NC NI NV PTS CH URO2 Kismet Farm Caili'n A'lainn, Marcia Vail, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Nov Int P 2nd NI NC Wildtrouts Sunshine Smile, Tom Januszewski, Golden Retriever, Nov Int P Interior…
  • May 26, 2017 - OFFICIAL: United Nosework / Nosework - Friday, Trial 1
    United Nosework, Blossom, TexasJudge: Karen A Shivers Handler Novice A 1st NI NC Wildtrouts Sunshine Smile, Tom Januszewski, Golden Retriever, Nov P HIT 2nd NHD NN SC AI PTE URO3 UCD Reeder's Scooter Bug, Nancy Reeder And Frank Reeder, Beagle, Nov P 3rd AI AC NN AV…
  • May 26, 2017 - OFFICIAL: United Nosework / Nosework - Friday, Trial 2
    United Nosework, Blossom, TexasJudge: Nancy K Anderson Handler Novice A 1st NI NC Wildtrouts Sunshine Smile, Tom Januszewski, Golden Retriever, Nov P HIT 2nd NHD SE MI EC AN FS Above The Clouds Cc Leprechaun, Sherree Bunyard, Sharon M Wong, Chinese Crested, Nov P …
  • May 21, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Rocky Mountain Dog Stars / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Rocky Mountain Dog Stars, Bozeman, MontanaJudge: Mike Henslee PreTrial Novice PTN River Song, Stephanie Weisenberger, Unrecognized, Nov P PTN A Penny For Your Thoughts, Patricia Bruski, Norfolk Terrier, Nov P PreTrial Advanced PTE Celhaus Jamboree, Laurie Schwabauer,…
  • May 21, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Rocky Mountain Dog Stars / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    Rocky Mountain Dog Stars, Bozeman, MontanaJudge: Mike Henslee PreTrial Advanced PTE Celhaus Love Every Living Thing, Cel Hope, German Shepherd Dog, Adv P PreTrial Master Listed Entry, Mst P PreTrial Elite Listed Entry, Elt P PTE Celhaus Love Every Living Thing, Cel…
  • May 21, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Central Wisconsin Kennel Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Central Wisconsin Kennel Club, Stevens Point, WisconsinJudge: Joanne Soyke Handler Novice A 1st NC NV NI Cutter, Pat Heidel, Unrecognized, Nov P 2nd AN SV SI SC PTE RATCHX3 Jake Von Der Alte Baum, Laurel Stone, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P 3rd Rocking Rocket Roller, Kelly Higgins,…
  • May 21, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Capital City Dogsports Association / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Capital City Dogsports Association, St Johns, MichiganJudge: Cheryl Carlson PreTrial Novice NV NI NE URO1 CH Chercar's Larue Du Dragon Noir, Carole Field, Dutch Shepherd, Nov P PreTrial Advanced NV NI NE PTA CH Cash European K9 Training Base, Shyann Hilla, German Shepherd Dog, Adv P …
  • May 20, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Rocky Mountain Dog Stars / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Rocky Mountain Dog Stars, Bozeman, MontanaJudge: Mike Henslee PreTrial Novice NE NI PTM Adventure's Kopr Ruby Sue, Sandy Reeves, Border Collie, Nov P NE NI Rambler, John C Kennedy, Australian Cattle Dog, Nov P Listed Entry, Nov P PTE Celhaus Jamboree, Laurie Schwabauer,…
  • May 20, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Rocky Mountain Dog Stars / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Rocky Mountain Dog Stars, Bozeman, MontanaJudge: Mike Henslee PreTrial Novice PTA Shiloh Gunderson, Marlene Gunderson, Unrecognized, Nov P Listed Entry, Nov P PTE Hesed Vom Spartanville At Celhaus, Cel Hope, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P PTN Corvette Chaser Gone Wild, John…
  • May 20, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Capital City Dogsports Association / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Capital City Dogsports Association, St Johns, MichiganJudge: Maude Tank PreTrial Novice NI PTA Maximillion's Battle Cannon, Cassidy Hamilton, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P NI NE UAGI Cher Car's Rolling In The Deep, Cheryl Carlson, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P NV NI NE URO1 CH Chercar's Larue…
  • May 14, 2017 - OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    K9 Fanciers, Centreville, MichiganJudge: Deb Hebeler PreTrial Advanced NV NC PTA Wildhaven's Java, Gerry G Beaudoin, Rottweiler, Adv P PreTrial Superior AN UAGI Sharin's W C Fields, Sharon J Bauer, Bouvier Des Flandres, Sup P NV PTS URX UAGI UWP UCD URO3 GRCH…
  • May 14, 2017 - OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    K9 Fanciers, Centreville, MichiganJudge: Deb Hebeler Interior Novice A 1st Listed Entry, Nov Int P HIT Interior Novice B 1st Sharin's Circular Motion, Sharon J Bauer, Border Collie, Nov Int P Interior Advanced A 1st SE AN AHD PTE SC The Pipster, Jerrie Lee…
  • May 14, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Versatile K9 Sports Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Versatile K9 Sports Club, Frenchtown, New JerseyJudge: Mary Meila Handler Novice A 1st NV NHD NE AC Athena Tundra, Bonnie Smagacz-starnes, Bill Starnes, Siberian Husky, Nov P HIT 2nd AC NN Cleary's Handful Of Daisy, Janice P Cleary, Poodle, Nov P PreTrial Novice PTN Prince…
  • May 14, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Versatile K9 Sports Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    Versatile K9 Sports Club, Frenchtown, New JerseyJudge: Mary Meila Handler Novice A 1st URO2 UCDX Aujoy's Razzle Dazzle, Judith Ann Luce, Border Collie, Nov P 2nd NC NV Shombergs Over The Harvest Moon, Robin Mahoney, German Shorthaired Pntr, Nov P 3rd NV NHD NE AC Athena Tundra,…
  • May 14, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Working Dogs Of North Central Wisconsin / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Working Dogs Of North Central Wisconsin, Wausau, WisconsinJudge: Sharon L Jonas High in Trial: AC PTS NN UNJ CA URO2 UGRACH CH Guardians Wimbledon V Geran, German Shepherd Dog, Richard Lyle Or Jean Lyle PreTrial Novice PTN CA ALCH URO1 Dichi Shoulda Been A Cowboy SPOT-ON, Sarah Knickelbein,…
  • May 14, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Working Dogs Of North Central Wisconsin / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    Working Dogs Of North Central Wisconsin, Wausau, WisconsinJudge: Joanne Soyke Interior Novice A 1st NN Gabe, Julie Wittry, Unrecognized, Nov Int P 2nd NN Esprit's Electric Storm, Nancy Schaal, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P 3rd NI UNJ CA URO1 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake…
  • May 14, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Utah Nosework Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Utah Nosework Club, Salt Lake City, UtahJudge: Cynthia Herl PreTrial Advanced NC PTA Rimfires Miss Marley, Toni Sjoblom, Mastiff, Adv P PTA URO2 CH UCD Sherbil's Dances With Heart, Nancy A Brunswick, Australian Shepherd, Adv P AC CH Hoolahop's Jade, Cynthia Heyman,…
  • May 14, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Utah Nosework Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    Utah Nosework Club, Salt Lake City, UtahJudge: Edith Schoepp Container Advanced A 1st NV NC NE PTA UCD Patriot's With Duty In Mind, Cherie Swain, Cocker Spaniel, Adv Cnt P HIT 2nd PTN Jack Tinker, Jonathan Tinker, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P 3rd AC Redskys Tulka, Sandra Geary,…
  • May 13, 2017 - OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    K9 Fanciers, Centreville, MichiganJudge: Linda Ringle PreTrial Novice NC PTA CH Bepa Hot Tamale, Deborah Hedges, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Nov P PTA CH Old Oaks Jax, Jodi Stanton, Border Collie, Nov P PreTrial Advanced PTA CH Old Oaks Jax, Jodi Stanton, Border…
  • May 13, 2017 - OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    K9 Fanciers, Centreville, MichiganJudge: Linda Ringle PreTrial Novice PTN ALCH Malagold's Back In Thyme SPOT, Klaranne Spearbraker Or Laurie Olsson, Golden Retriever, Nov P PTN UAGI Fast Eddie, Susan Perkowski, Border Collie, Nov P PreTrial Advanced NC PTA Taja's…
  • May 13, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Versatile K9 Sports Club / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Versatile K9 Sports Club, Frenchtown, New JerseyJudge: Gale Meadow PreTrial Novice PTN Bearbrooks Jersey Girls Rock, Cheryl Smagala, Newfoundland, Nov P PreTrial Advanced PTA NC URO3 Levi Abe Ut It Hounen Hus, Sandi Ver Sprill, Stabyhoun, Adv P PreTrial Superior AC Panchen's…
  • May 13, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Versatile K9 Sports Club / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Versatile K9 Sports Club, Frenchtown, New JerseyJudge: Gale Meadow Vehicle Novice A 1st NV Tristen, Kevin Weinman, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P 2nd Listed Entry, Nov Veh P Vehicle Novice B 1st NC NV Shombergs Over The Harvest Moon, Robin Mahoney, German Shorthaired Pntr, Nov Veh P…
  • May 13, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Working Dogs Of North Central Wisconsin / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Working Dogs Of North Central Wisconsin, Wausau, WisconsinJudge: Joanne Soyke PreTrial Novice NC Topgun Red Pilot Suchy Las Vegas, Alyssa Kimmeth, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Nov P NI UNJ CA URO1 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, American Bulldog, Nov P …
  • May 13, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Working Dogs Of North Central Wisconsin / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Working Dogs Of North Central Wisconsin, Wausau, WisconsinJudge: Sharon L Jonas Container Novice A 1st NN Esprit's Electric Storm, Nancy Schaal, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P HIT 3rd NC Timbermist's Whale Of A Tale, Paula Crotteau, John Crotteau, Newfoundland, Nov Cnt P 4th NV NC PTE…
  • May 13, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Utah Nosework Club / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Utah Nosework Club, Salt Lake City, UtahJudge: Cynthia Herl PreTrial Novice NV NC NE PTA UCD Patriot's With Duty In Mind, Cherie Swain, Cocker Spaniel, Nov P PTN Jack Tinker, Jonathan Tinker, Unrecognized, Nov P NE NC Dani Macken, Elizabeth E Macken, German Shepherd Dog,…
  • May 13, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Utah Nosework Club / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Utah Nosework Club, Salt Lake City, UtahJudge: Cynthia Herl PreTrial Novice PTA URO2 CH UCD Sherbil's Dances With Heart, Nancy A Brunswick, Australian Shepherd, Nov P Container Novice A 1st PTA URO2 CH UCD Sherbil's Dances With Heart, Nancy A Brunswick, Australian…
  • May 7, 2017 - OFFICIAL: United Nosework Tri-cities / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    United Nosework Tri-cities, Richland, WashingtonJudge: Mike Henslee PreTrial Novice PTS Adventure's Here's Jimmy, Sandy Reeves, Border Collie, Nov P NC PTE Maggie Elizabeth Christie, Brenda Christie, Unrecognized, Nov P PTS Runamuk Jack Benny, Kathi Harty, Jack Russell Terrier, Nov…
  • May 7, 2017 - OFFICIAL: United Nosework Tri-cities / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    United Nosework Tri-cities, Richland, WashingtonJudge: Mike Henslee Vehicle Novice A 1st PTS Libby Zip, Joneen Lynn Calhoun, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P 2nd Listed Entry, Nov Veh P 3rd PTN Shaniko From The Lakes, Monika Schmid, English Shepherd, Nov Veh P 4th NC PTE Mica Peak's Bell…
  • May 7, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Central Ohio Dog Sports Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Central Ohio Dog Sports Club, Hilliard, OhioJudge: Nicholas King PreTrial Novice NV NE Ada Bean, Kristian Joyce, Unrecognized, Nov P PreTrial Advanced PTA NN URO1 Sandfox Faerie Wing'd, Elaine M Stoermer, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Adv P Exterior Novice A 1st NN AI AC Sweet…
  • May 7, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Central Ohio Dog Sports Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    Central Ohio Dog Sports Club, Hilliard, OhioJudge: Nicholas King Exterior Novice A 1st NV NE NC Ethos You Look Marvelous At Hu, Debra D Thurston, Mastiff, Nov Ext P 2nd NN AI AC Sweet Lady Hannah Of Belmont, Lisa Riemenschneider, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P 3rd NN Gaylan's Siriusly…
  • May 7, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Oxford Dog Sports / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Oxford Dog Sports, Princeton, Ontario, CanadaJudge: Linda Ringle PreTrial Novice PTS URX2 UROG UAGII Shelamo Man On A Journey, Judy Flanigan, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov P PreTrial Advanced PTS URX2 UROG UAGII Shelamo Man On A Journey, Judy Flanigan, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv P …
  • May 7, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Oxford Dog Sports / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    Oxford Dog Sports, Princeton, Ontario, CanadaJudge: Linda Ringle Vehicle Novice B 1st NN PTS AC URO1 CH Ashstone's Spare No Expense, Michelle Jessop And Cheryl Drake, Havanese, Nov Veh P HIT Vehicle Advanced A 1st AV AE AI NN PTE Morgan, Isabelle Dufour, Unrecognized, Adv Veh…
  • May 6, 2017 - OFFICIAL: United Nosework Tri-cities / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    United Nosework Tri-cities, Richland, WashingtonJudge: Joseph H Maday Jr PreTrial Novice PTS Adventure's Here's Jimmy, Sandy Reeves, Border Collie, Nov P PTS Stoneridge Power Play, Diana Harris, Rottweiler, Nov P NC PTE Maggie Elizabeth Christie, Brenda Christie, Unrecognized, Nov…
  • May 6, 2017 - OFFICIAL: United Nosework Tri-cities / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    United Nosework Tri-cities, Richland, WashingtonJudge: Joseph H Maday Jr Exterior Novice A 1st PTS Libby Zip, Joneen Lynn Calhoun, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P HIT 2nd PTN Shaniko From The Lakes, Monika Schmid, English Shepherd, Nov Ext P 3rd NE AC PTE Tuxedo Canuseemenowat Draymia,…
  • May 6, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Central Ohio Dog Sports Club / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Central Ohio Dog Sports Club, Hilliard, OhioJudge: Nicholas King PreTrial Novice NV NE NC Ethos You Look Marvelous At Hu, Debra D Thurston, Mastiff, Nov P NC CH Skye's The Limit Vom Royale, Patricia A Walters, Gail A Bauer, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P NN Gaylan's Siriusly Not…
  • May 6, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Central Ohio Dog Sports Club / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Central Ohio Dog Sports Club, Hilliard, OhioJudge: Nicholas King PreTrial Novice Listed Entry, Nov P NV ALCH Wayward Moonlit Autumn Jasper, Ann Leist, Rachel Leist, Julie Hite, Border Terrier, Nov P PreTrial Advanced NV NE PTA NC Kudro, Andrea Vicars, Ken Dorsey,…
  • May 6, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Oxford Dog Sports / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Oxford Dog Sports, Princeton, Ontario, CanadaJudge: Linda Ringle PreTrial Novice PTA CH'PR'Venture Hill Indeed I Will, Marysa Snider, Rat Terrier, Nov P Listed Entry, Nov P Listed Entry, Nov P PTN Kobi's Shiptoshore Let It Ryde, Mary-ann Male, Norfolk Terrier, Nov P PTM CH…
  • May 6, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Oxford Dog Sports / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Oxford Dog Sports, Princeton, Ontario, CanadaJudge: Linda Ringle High in Trial: NE AI NC UCD PTE UACH URO3 Brinklow Guinness De Clare SPOT, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Clare Pattison PreTrial Novice PTE NHD UNJ NI NC CH Absolute Ly Here 4urentertainment, Lisa Parsons,…
  • Apr 30, 2017 - OFFICIAL: United Nosework / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    United Nosework, Blossom, TexasJudge: Mary L Weigandt Container Novice A 1st NE NI PTS Tersa Loch Tempest Dervish, Kathryn Briggs, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P 2nd NI NV Dalsland Kytra Noble Bright Ice, Donna Ewing, English Springer Spaniel, Nov Cnt P 3rd NE NV PTE…
  • Apr 30, 2017 - OFFICIAL: United Nosework / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    United Nosework, Blossom, TexasJudge: Mary L Weigandt Container Novice A 1st NI NV Dalsland Kytra Noble Bright Ice, Donna Ewing, English Springer Spaniel, Nov Cnt P HIT 2nd NE NV PTE Chivas Vom Tal Der Schatten, Kelley Mercer, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P …
  • Apr 30, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Paw Power Blues Dog Club, Inc / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Paw Power Blues Dog Club, Inc, Lowell, IndianaJudge: Angela Ogle PreTrial Novice PTN Wildwood's Clan Tradition, Donna Shaw, English Cocker Spaniel, Nov P PreTrial Superior PTN CH Il Granaio Dei Malatesta Lollo, Kim Garton, Lagotto Romagnolo, Sup P PreTrial Master NV NE NC…
  • Apr 30, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Paw Power Blues Dog Club, Inc / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    Paw Power Blues Dog Club, Inc, Lowell, IndianaJudge: Jodine J Briel Exterior Novice A 1st NN Oliver, Kelli Nowak, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P 2nd NV NE PTM AC Boris Bad Enough Ii, Schatzy Brown, Chihuahua, Nov Ext P Exterior Novice B 1st NN AV AI AC UCDX URO2 Pike's Kink In My…
  • Apr 29, 2017 - OFFICIAL: United Nosework / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    United Nosework, Blossom, TexasJudge: Mary L Weigandt Interior Advanced A 1st NI NC NV PTS Jnj's Madame Of Meyhem, Julie Lessick Smith, Unrecognized, Adv Int P Interior Advanced B 1st AE AC NN PTE Fireside's Don't Fall For Her, Caroline Oldham, Welsh Springer…
  • Apr 29, 2017 - OFFICIAL: United Nosework / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    United Nosework, Blossom, TexasJudge: Nancy K Anderson Interior Superior B 1st NN AV AI MC PTE Mejimo Whizz Bang I Dare Ya!, Carole Noss, Shetland Sheepdog, Sup Int P Interior Elite B 1st UCD EHD MI UAGII EC SN URO2 Darboshea Special Request, Richard Beezley And…
  • Apr 29, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Paw Power Blues Dog Club, Inc / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Paw Power Blues Dog Club, Inc, Lowell, IndianaJudge: Jodine J Briel PreTrial Novice NC CA URX2 UNJ UCD UROG UGRACH M.t. Parker SPOT-ON, John Torgesen Or Darlaine Torgesen, Manchester Terrier, Nov P PTN UCD CA URO2 UACH Emerald In The Ruff SPOT, Darlaine Torgesen, Amb, Nov P …
  • Apr 29, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Paw Power Blues Dog Club, Inc / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Paw Power Blues Dog Club, Inc, Lowell, IndianaJudge: Angela Ogle Exterior Novice A 1st NI PTM My Beauty Marked Bessie, Doris Worthington, Boston Terrier, Nov Ext P 2nd NV NE PTM AC Boris Bad Enough Ii, Schatzy Brown, Chihuahua, Nov Ext P 3rd AE AV NN AC PTM UCD Kamaglo's Oh Ru…
  • Apr 28, 2017 - OFFICIAL: United Nosework / Nosework - Friday, Trial 1
    United Nosework, Blossom, TexasJudge: Nancy K Anderson Handler Novice A 1st AI AE NN AC PTE Kelly Kozmo, Jan Bajovich, Miniature Schnauzer, Nov P Handler Novice B 1st CH NN PTE AV SI SC'PR'Allagante The Great Gatsby, Karen Johnson, Silken Windhound, Nov P HIT …
  • Apr 28, 2017 - OFFICIAL: United Nosework / Nosework - Friday, Trial 2
    United Nosework, Blossom, TexasJudge: Nancy K Anderson Handler Novice B 1st SI ME SC AN PTE Two Js Sir Logan Riley, Jan Hitchborn, Labrador Retriever, Nov P HIT 2nd Stonefox Loup De Victoire, Victor A Borras, Lauri K Borras, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov P 3rd CH NN…
  • Apr 24, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Canine Headquarters / Nosework - Monday, Trial 1
    Canine Headquarters, Leander, TexasJudge: Karen Kroyer Container Novice A 1st NN SV AI SE PTE Monte, Kathleen S Sohner, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P HIT 2nd NN PTS Ottermask Oh The Places Well Go, Jo Ann F Wolf And Suzanne Stebbins, Border Terrier, Nov Cnt P 3rd NC Drc Hoss…
  • Apr 24, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Canine Headquarters / Nosework - Monday, Trial 2
    Canine Headquarters, Leander, TexasJudge: Karen Kroyer Container Novice A 1st NN SV AI SE PTE Monte, Kathleen S Sohner, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P HIT 2nd NC NI NE PTE Liswyn's Ynisette Of Shiloh, Patricia L Randall, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P 3rd NN PTS Ottermask Oh…
  • Apr 23, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Wolverine Dog Training Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Wolverine Dog Training Club, Farmington Hills, MichiganJudge: Cheryl Carlson PreTrial Novice PTE Sassy Lane's Impish Spirit, Susan Stevens-schultz, Jeffrey Stevens-schultz, Boxer, Nov P PreTrial Advanced PTE Sassy Lane's Impish Spirit, Susan Stevens-schultz, Jeffrey Stevens-schultz,…
  • Apr 23, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Wolverine Dog Training Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    Wolverine Dog Training Club, Farmington Hills, MichiganJudge: Cheryl Carlson PreTrial Novice PTE Emily Anne, Beth E Widdows, W.highland White Terrier, Nov P NV Finnegan Lee, Kaylee Madrid, Golden Retriever, Nov P Exterior Elite B 1st EE URO1 EC CA MN Cher Car's One Percent Chance,…
  • Apr 23, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Canine Headquarters / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Canine Headquarters, Leander, TexasJudge: Tracy Patton PreTrial Novice PTS Shadow Jack, Jean Robson, Unrecognized, Nov P Listed Entry, Nov P PreTrial Advanced Listed Entry, Adv P PreTrial Superior Listed Entry, Sup P Interior Novice A 1st NN PTS Ottermask Oh…
  • Apr 23, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Canine Headquarters / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    Canine Headquarters, Leander, TexasJudge: Tracy Patton Interior Novice A 1st NN PTS Ottermask Oh The Places Well Go, Jo Ann F Wolf And Suzanne Stebbins, Border Terrier, Nov Int P HIT 2nd NC NI NE PTE Liswyn's Ynisette Of Shiloh, Patricia L Randall, Belgian Shepherd Dog,…
  • Apr 22, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Wolverine Dog Training Club / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Wolverine Dog Training Club, Farmington Hills, MichiganJudge: Cheryl Carlson PreTrial Novice Listed Entry, Nov P PTE Thunder Myst Four On The Fly, Laura Wiltshire, Betsy Bernock, Labrador Retriever, Nov P PTE Zoey, Donna Middleditch, Beagle, Nov P PTN UCDX Torwoods The Tough Get Going,…
  • Apr 22, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Wolverine Dog Training Club / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Wolverine Dog Training Club, Farmington Hills, MichiganJudge: Cheryl Carlson PreTrial Novice PTE Emily Anne, Beth E Widdows, W.highland White Terrier, Nov P PreTrial Superior PTE Emily Anne, Beth E Widdows, W.highland White Terrier, Sup P Listed Entry, Sup P PreTrial Elite AE NN SI…
  • Apr 22, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Canine Headquarters / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Canine Headquarters, Hutto, TexasJudge: Tracy Patton Vehicle Novice A 1st NV NE Jenny Mai, Esther Bell, Poodle, Nov Veh P 2nd NV NI NE PTE Maximum Scarlett Reigns 4 Ever, Terri Carver Or Kim Dostie, Australian Shepherd, Nov Veh P 3rd NN PTS Ottermask Oh The Places…
  • Apr 22, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Canine Headquarters / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Canine Headquarters, Hutto, TexasJudge: Tracy Patton Vehicle Novice A 1st NC Drc Hoss Mac-haggis-a-hooley, Deborah S Divich, Australian Shepherd, Nov Veh P HIT 2nd NV NE Jenny Mai, Esther Bell, Poodle, Nov Veh P 3rd NV NI NE PTE Maximum Scarlett Reigns 4 Ever, Terri…
  • Apr 21, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Canine Headquarters / Nosework - Friday, Trial 1
    Canine Headquarters, Hutto, TexasJudge: Tracy Patton PreTrial Novice PTS Jbk I'm Cuttin' Loose, Jo Ann Wolf, Border Collie, Nov P PreTrial Advanced PTS Jbk I'm Cuttin' Loose, Jo Ann Wolf, Border Collie, Adv P PTS Shadow Jack, Jean Robson, Unrecognized, Adv P …
  • Apr 21, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Canine Headquarters / Nosework - Friday, Trial 2
    Canine Headquarters, Hutto, TexasJudge: Tracy Patton Exterior Novice A 1st NN PTS Ottermask Oh The Places Well Go, Jo Ann F Wolf And Suzanne Stebbins, Border Terrier, Nov Ext P HIT 2nd NE Southern Star Holly Hi-socks, Lana Neukirch, Min American Shepherd, Nov Ext P …
  • Apr 16, 2017 - OFFICIAL: For Your Canine Sports Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    For Your Canine Sports Club, Melrose Park, IllinoisJudge: Amy Wukotich PreTrial Novice PTS Kendara's What A Character, Janice Schuler, Samoyed, Nov P PreTrial Superior PTS URO2 Mother's Sweet Beauregard SPOT-ON, Cheryl A Gutzwiler, Pekingese, Sup P PreTrial Master AV AI NN AC…
  • Apr 16, 2017 - OFFICIAL: For Your Canine Sports Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    For Your Canine Sports Club, Melrose Park, IllinoisJudge: Joanne Soyke Interior Novice A 1st NN UCDX Wildfire Ez Ryder, Jacqueline Bisch And Nancie Mages, Border Collie, Nov Int P 2nd NI NE NV Betty, Pam Kasper, Unrecognized, Nov Int P 3rd PTS Kendara's What A Character, Janice…
  • Apr 15, 2017 - OFFICIAL: For Your Canine Sports Club / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    For Your Canine Sports Club, Melrose Park, IllinoisJudge: Amy Wukotich PreTrial Novice PTN CH Il Granaio Dei Malatesta Lollo, Kim Garton, Lagotto Romagnolo, Nov P PTN Fantasi's Champaign Truffle, Karen Stasky, Swedish Vallhund, Nov P PreTrial Advanced NE PTA NI NC UAGI R&b's Catch…
  • Apr 15, 2017 - OFFICIAL: For Your Canine Sports Club / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    For Your Canine Sports Club, Melrose Park, IllinoisJudge: Joanne Soyke Container Novice A 1st NN UCDX Wildfire Ez Ryder, Jacqueline Bisch And Nancie Mages, Border Collie, Nov Cnt P HIT 2nd Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P 3rd NE NC Moonquest's Roxx N Roll, Norman E Minarik, Belgian Shepherd…
  • Apr 9, 2017 - OFFICIAL: South Texas Nosework Dogs / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    South Texas Nosework Dogs, Houston, TexasJudge: Barbara Barker Cecil PreTrial Novice NV PTA CH URO2 Kismet Farm Caili'n A'lainn, Marcia Vail, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Nov P PTS Lockeye Four To Score, Lynn Saile, Border Collie, Nov P PTS Krisack's Marshall Dillon, Christine…
  • Apr 9, 2017 - OFFICIAL: South Texas Nosework Dogs / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    South Texas Nosework Dogs, Houston, TexasJudge: Tracy Patton Vehicle Novice A 1st NV NE PTS Wedgwood's Momentum, Kathleen A Gmitter, English Springer Spaniel, Nov Veh P 2nd NV PTE NC NE Trouble In A Cute Package, Caroline Youngblood, Border Collie, Nov Veh P 3rd NV PTS Rugby…
  • Apr 9, 2017 - OFFICIAL: UKC Michigan Classic / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    K9 Fanciers, Mason, MichiganJudge: Cheryl Carlson PreTrial Novice PTE Sundanz Hi Plnz Drift'n Snobiz, Robin Clark, Samoyed, Nov P PreTrial Advanced NV PTA URX UAGI UWP UCD URO3 GRCH Balsam's Sharp Dressed Man, Kathryn E Szalasny, Standard Poodle, Adv P PTE…
  • Apr 9, 2017 - OFFICIAL: UKC Michigan Classic / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    K9 Fanciers, Mason, MichiganJudge: Deb Hebeler PreTrial Master AI PTM NN Gracie Fitzpatrick O'malley, Laurie Witucki, Golden Retriever, Mst P Vehicle Novice A 1st NV AI NC PTE Morgan, Isabelle Dufour, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P 2nd NV PTS Burt Goldenboy Kramer,…
  • Apr 9, 2017 - OFFICIAL: UKC Carolina Classic / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Hickory, North CarolinaJudge: Theresa J Marinier Vehicle Novice A 1st NE Brunhilda Vom Kriegerblut, Norris I Boone, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Veh P HIT 2nd NV Mcdonald's Preston, Joanne Mc Donald, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P 3rd NV GUN NC UNJ SHR GRCH Gabriel's…
  • Apr 9, 2017 - OFFICIAL: UKC Carolina Classic / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    Hickory, North CarolinaJudge: Theresa J Marinier Vehicle Novice A 1st NV Mcdonald's Preston, Joanne Mc Donald, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P 2nd Statesman's Beau Chien, Lynn Scott, Welsh Springer Spaniel, Nov Veh P Vehicle Novice B 1st NE NI NC Milroc Get Back…
  • Apr 9, 2017 - OFFICIAL: K-9 Sports Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    K-9 Sports Club, Adel, IowaJudge: Tawnya A Lichtenwalter PreTrial Novice PTA Winmere Glitter Goddess, Rebecca Gilchrist, Boxer, Nov P PreTrial Advanced PTA Winmere Glitter Goddess, Rebecca Gilchrist, Boxer, Adv P Listed Entry, Adv P PTS Pepper Hill's Lily,…
  • Apr 8, 2017 - OFFICIAL: South Texas Nosework Dogs / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    South Texas Nosework Dogs, Houston, TexasJudge: Barbara Barker Cecil PreTrial Novice Listed Entry, Nov P NV NE PTS Wedgwood's Momentum, Kathleen A Gmitter, English Springer Spaniel, Nov P NE PTS Mamma Mia, Sandra L Jobes, Border Collie, Nov P Listed Entry, Nov P NV PTS…
  • Apr 8, 2017 - OFFICIAL: South Texas Nosework Dogs / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    South Texas Nosework Dogs, Houston, TexasJudge: Tracy Patton Exterior Novice A 1st Listed Entry, Nov Ext P HIT 2nd NV NE PTS Wedgwood's Momentum, Kathleen A Gmitter, English Springer Spaniel, Nov Ext P 3rd NC AV AI PTS Mr. Lincoln The Copper Streak, Sherry Hull, Border…
  • Apr 8, 2017 - OFFICIAL: UKC Michigan Classic / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    K9 Fanciers, Mason, MichiganJudge: Cheryl Carlson PreTrial Novice NV PTA URX UAGI UWP UCD URO3 GRCH Balsam's Sharp Dressed Man, Kathryn E Szalasny, Standard Poodle, Nov P PTA CH Safe Harbor's Keeping The Faith, Shelly M Barton, English Cocker Spaniel, Nov P PTN…
  • Apr 8, 2017 - OFFICIAL: UKC Michigan Classic / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    K9 Fanciers, Mason, MichiganJudge: Deb Hebeler PreTrial Advanced PTA CH Safe Harbor's Keeping The Faith, Shelly M Barton, English Cocker Spaniel, Adv P NV PTS UNJCH Cher Car's Fast N Furious Letty, Dorey M Brown, German Shepherd Dog, Adv P PTA URO1 GRCH…
  • Apr 8, 2017 - OFFICIAL: UKC Carolina Classic / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Hickory, North CarolinaJudge: Theresa J Marinier Exterior Novice A 1st NE Brunhilda Vom Kriegerblut, Norris I Boone, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P 2nd USA UFA CH Rysong's Defying Gravity, Aimee Nantt, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Ext P 3rd Statesman's Beau Chien…
  • Apr 8, 2017 - OFFICIAL: UKC Carolina Classic / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Hickory, North CarolinaJudge: Theresa J Marinier Exterior Novice A 1st NE Brunhilda Vom Kriegerblut, Norris I Boone, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P Exterior Novice B 1st NE NI NC Milroc Get Back Loretta, Susan Conklin, Beagle, Nov Ext P HIT 2nd NN UUD…
  • Apr 8, 2017 - OFFICIAL: K-9 Sports Club / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    K-9 Sports Club, Adel, IowaJudge: Tawnya A Lichtenwalter PreTrial Novice NC Mikel's Freckled Collie Tucker, Susan Mikel, Unrecognized, Nov P Listed Entry, Nov P PreTrial Advanced PTS NV AC Seatosky Blackstar, Linda Shedd, Standard Schnauzer, Adv P NE PTM NI…
  • Apr 7, 2017 - OFFICIAL: UKC Carolina Classic / Nosework - Friday, Trial 1
    Hickory, North CarolinaJudge: Theresa J Marinier PreTrial Novice NE Brunhilda Vom Kriegerblut, Norris I Boone, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P PTN USR UFR RATO UWPO UNJCH URO1 CAS UWPCHX GRCH‘PR’Ro-ki’s Simply It SPOT-ON, Kim Allison, C Holly Lowery,…
  • Apr 2, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Lilac City Dog Training Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Lilac City Dog Training Club, Spokane, WashingtonJudge: Tannis Witherspoon PreTrial Novice PTS Westwinds Desert Rose Of Atlandia, Helix Fairweather, Pet Bst Griffon Vendeen, Nov P PTN Sawyer's I'm A Taffy Gal, Ray Sawyer, Cocker Spaniel, Nov P PreTrial Advanced PTA Ruby, Yvonne…
  • Apr 2, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Lilac City Dog Training Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    Lilac City Dog Training Club, Spokane, WashingtonJudge: Tannis Witherspoon Exterior Novice A 1st PTA Tiger Mtns Duke, Sheri L Gaines, Labrador Retriever, Nov Ext P HIT 2nd NE NC PTE Faith Lynn, Laurie Pechous Clark, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Ext P 3rd NE AC PTS UUDX2 GOCH Meesa…
  • Apr 2, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Echo Club Incorporated / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Echo Club Incorporated, Buchanan, MichiganJudge: Tiger Paton PreTrial Novice NI NC Coda Conrad, Carole Conrad, Unrecognized, Nov P PTM Pompei's Easy Way Of Going, Kim Holmes, Irish Setter, Nov P PTA Pepper Smith, Paula Smith, Border Collie, Nov P PreTrial Advanced PTM…
  • Apr 2, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Echo Club Incorporated / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    Echo Club Incorporated, Buchanan, MichiganJudge: Tiger Paton PreTrial Novice PTM Grousemoor Lite Of My Life, Kim Holmes, Flat-coated Retriever, Nov P PreTrial Advanced PTM Pompei's Easy Way Of Going, Kim Holmes, Irish Setter, Adv P PTA Pepper Smith, Paula Smith, Border…
  • Apr 2, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Nolypen Nosers / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Nolypen Nosers, Port Angeles, WashingtonJudge: Kathy Weaver PreTrial Advanced PTS Agua Dulce Isla Maya, Donna Fisher, Portuguese Water Dog, Adv P PTA Freestyle Storms A Comin, Diane Gill, Portuguese Water Dog, Adv P PreTrial Superior PTS Agua Dulce Isla Maya, Donna…
  • Apr 2, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Nolypen Nosers / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    Nolypen Nosers, Port Angeles, WashingtonJudge: Douglas E Ricks Exterior Novice A 1st Sir Issac Ohm Aka Ike, Kathy Ohm, Labrador Retriever, Nov Ext P HIT 2nd PTA Boo, Linda Keck, Jack Russell Terrier, Nov Ext P 3rd PTS El Dorado's Cochise Rising, Polly Sarsfield, Leonberger,…
  • Apr 2, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Nosework And Rally Club Of North Florida / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Nosework And Rally Club Of North Florida, Ocala, FloridaJudge: Lisa A Russell Handler Novice A 1st AI NC UAGII SHR URO2 Dream About Last Day Of School, Cheryl Browne, Golden Retriever, Nov P HIT 2nd NI SHR Zaniri's Pacific Storm, Cheryl Browne, Golden Retriever, Nov P 3rd PTE PTS AI AC…
  • Apr 2, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Nosework And Rally Club Of North Florida / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    Nosework And Rally Club Of North Florida, Ocala, FloridaJudge: Lind Marie Bara-weaver Handler Novice A 1st NI SHR Zaniri's Pacific Storm, Cheryl Browne, Golden Retriever, Nov P HIT 2nd Cedars Ready To Rumble, Ginger M Rezy, Golden Retriever, Nov P 3rd AI NC UAGII SHR URO2 Dream About Last…
  • Apr 1, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Lilac City Dog Training Club / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Lilac City Dog Training Club, Spokane, WashingtonJudge: Mary Jane Shervais PreTrial Novice PTS Westwinds Desert Rose Of Atlandia, Helix Fairweather, Pet Bst Griffon Vendeen, Nov P PreTrial Superior NC PTM Wedgewoodinthepocketroohilltop, Carolyn S Bail, Charles E Bail, Border…
  • Apr 1, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Lilac City Dog Training Club / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Lilac City Dog Training Club, Spokane, WashingtonJudge: Mary Jane Shervais Vehicle Novice A 1st PTA Tiger Mtns Duke, Sheri L Gaines, Labrador Retriever, Nov Veh P HIT 2nd NC PTA Wedgewoodinthepocketroohilltop, Carolyn S Bail, Charles E Bail, Border Collie, Nov Veh P 3rd NE AC PTS…
  • Apr 1, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Echo Club Incorporated / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Echo Club Incorporated, Buchanan, MichiganJudge: Tiger Paton PreTrial Novice NI PTS'PR'Talltrees Orion The Hunter, Dixie Burkhart, Basset Hound, Nov P NI NC Coda Conrad, Carole Conrad, Unrecognized, Nov P PTS Sweet And Sill E, Jerrie Lee Jarvis, Unrecognized, Nov P PTE Never…
  • Apr 1, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Echo Club Incorporated / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Echo Club Incorporated, Buchanan, MichiganJudge: Tiger Paton PreTrial Novice NI PTM Grousemoor A Better Mousetrap, Kim Holmes, Flat-coated Retriever, Nov P NI PTE Bevard's Heart Of Gold, Patricia Eckhart, Leonberger, Nov P NC Deputy Nuka Duka, Angela Johnson, Bloodhound, Nov…
  • Apr 1, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Nolypen Nosers / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Nolypen Nosers, Port Angeles, WashingtonJudge: Douglas E Ricks PreTrial Novice PTN Miss Understood, Vicki Swann, Weimaraner, Nov P PTN Angus Burks, Iva K Burks, Scottish Terrier, Nov P PTS El Dorado's Cochise Rising, Polly Sarsfield, Leonberger, Nov P PTS Hyak Ohana…
  • Apr 1, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Nolypen Nosers / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Nolypen Nosers, Port Angeles, WashingtonJudge: Kathy Weaver Vehicle Novice A 1st Saffron Langley, Anita Mc Millan, Golden Retriever, Nov Veh P HIT 2nd PTS Hyak Ohana Kaiminani, Glenda Cable, Standard Poodle, Nov Veh P 3rd PTS El Dorado's Cochise Rising, Polly Sarsfield,…
  • Apr 1, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Nosework And Rally Club Of North Florida / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Nosework And Rally Club Of North Florida, Ocala, FloridaJudge: Lind Marie Bara-weaver PreTrial Novice NI SHR Zaniri's Pacific Storm, Cheryl Browne, Golden Retriever, Nov P PTN Mersey's Maniac Mitch, Marilyn Maxwell Strout, Manchester Terrier, Nov P NI Rocket, Wendy A Hudson, Unrecognized,…
  • Apr 1, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Nosework And Rally Club Of North Florida / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Nosework And Rally Club Of North Florida, Ocala, FloridaJudge: Lind Marie Bara-weaver Interior Novice A 1st NI SHR Zaniri's Pacific Storm, Cheryl Browne, Golden Retriever, Nov Int P 2nd NE PTE Cs&a's Pumpkin, Elizabeth Hundrieser, American Pit Bull Terrier, Nov Int P 3rd NI Rocket, Wendy A…
  • Mar 26, 2017 - OFFICIAL: MSK9 Nosework Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Greeley, CaliforniaJudge: Cody J Barday High in Trial: AC AE AI NN RATN Kevin Goossens, Unrecognized, Alicia Goossens Full Advanced A 1st AC AE AI NN RATN Kevin Goossens, Alicia Goossens, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P Int P Ext P Veh AI AV NN Citrus Hill…
  • Mar 26, 2017 - OFFICIAL: MSK9 Nosework Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    Greeley, ColoradoJudge: Cody J Barday Full Advanced B AC AE AI NN RATN Kevin Goossens, Alicia Goossens, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P Int P Ext P AI AV NN Citrus Hill Oakley, Tracy Smith, Flat-coated Retriever, Adv Int P Veh P
  • Mar 25, 2017 - OFFICIAL: MSK9 Nosework Club / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Greeley, ColoradoJudge: Cody J Barday High in Trial: NE NI NV UAGI Tate, Amb, Julie Mac Leod PreTrial Novice PTN URO2 Seeshawnbr's Knot A Greek Myth, Michelle Hoppes, Golden Retriever, Nov P NN Luna, Jeff Swartz Jr, Sara Tait, Unrecognized, Nov P …
  • Mar 25, 2017 - OFFICIAL: MSK9 Nosework Club / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Greeley, ColoradoJudge: Cody J Barday PreTrial Novice PTN UGRACH2 URO3 UCD Br's Faithful Promise, Michelle Hoppes, Golden Retriever, Nov P Full Novice B 1st NN Luna, Jeff Swartz Jr, Sara Tait, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P Int P Ext P Veh 2nd AC AE AI NN…
  • Mar 12, 2017 - OFFICIAL: United Miniature American Shepherd Club Of Indiana / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    United Miniature American Shepherd Club Of Indiana, Valparaiso, IndianaJudge: Angela Ogle Handler Novice A 1st AV AE NHD NN PTS Ginger Von Schwarzberg, Tara Danielle Dawson, Rottweiler, Nov P HIT 2nd NHD AI SC NN HR UJJ URO1 CH UUD UH Rosewood Little Giant, Christine Gibson Or Barbara Gibson, Golden…
  • Mar 12, 2017 - OFFICIAL: United Miniature American Shepherd Club Of Indiana / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    United Miniature American Shepherd Club Of Indiana, Valparaiso, IndianaJudge: Sharon L Jonas Handler Novice A 1st NHD AI SC NN HR UJJ URO1 CH UUD UH Rosewood Little Giant, Christine Gibson Or Barbara Gibson, Golden Retriever, Nov P 2nd NN UAGI URO1 UCD CH Mariahs Manhattan Mayhem SPOT-ON, Beverly A Zaiko,…
  • Mar 12, 2017 - OFFICIAL: On Source Nosework / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    On Source Nosework, Auburn, WashingtonJudge: Debra J Naubert PreTrial Novice PTN URO1 Silverthorn Dragon's Destiny, Anne Goldenberger, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov P PTN URO1 UAGII Bearspaw Veikka Annapurna, David Pater, Gayle Garbush, Nicole Prokopishyn, Elizabeth F…
  • Mar 12, 2017 - OFFICIAL: On Source Nosework / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    On Source Nosework, Auburn, WashingtonJudge: Debra J Naubert Vehicle Novice A 1st NN PTA Truman Ives, Norm Ives, Shannon Kirk, Golden Retriever, Nov Veh P 2nd PTS Shingo's Workin' For Cookies, Chris Witmer, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P 3rd PTS Pien Ji's Some Like It Hot, Linda…
  • Mar 11, 2017 - OFFICIAL: On Source Nosework / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    On Source Nosework, Auburn, WashingtonJudge: Kathy Weaver PreTrial Advanced PTA UACHX URO3 UCD Vision's Darby Of Trollheimen, Gayle Garbush And David Pater, Norwegian Buhund, Adv P PTS Cc's Maizey, Janice Hsia, Dachshund, Adv P PTS Shingo's Workin' For Cookies, Chris…
  • Mar 11, 2017 - OFFICIAL: On Source Nosework / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    On Source Nosework, Auburn, WashingtonJudge: Debra J Naubert Interior Novice A 1st NN PTA Truman Ives, Norm Ives, Shannon Kirk, Golden Retriever, Nov Int P 2nd Remington Eightseventy, Cynthia S Hall, Wirehaired Point. Griffon, Nov Int P 3rd NN PTM Happy Run Logan, Joyce…
  • Mar 5, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Lonestar K9 Performance Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Lonestar K9 Performance Club, Alvarado, TexasJudge: Charles H Gardner Iii PreTrial Novice PTE Liswyn's Ynisette Of Shiloh, Patricia L Randall, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov P PreTrial Advanced PTE Liswyn's Ynisette Of Shiloh, Patricia L Randall, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv P …
  • Mar 5, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Lonestar K9 Performance Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    Lonestar K9 Performance Club, Alvarado, TexasJudge: Charles H Gardner Iii Interior Novice A 1st NI NV Dalsland Kytra Noble Bright Ice, Donna Ewing, English Springer Spaniel, Nov Int P HIT 2nd NI NE PTE Maximum Scarlett Reigns 4 Ever, Terri Carver Or Kim Dostie, Australian…
  • Mar 4, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Lonestar K9 Performance Club / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Lonestar K9 Performance Club, Alvarado, TexasJudge: Charles H Gardner Iii High in Trial: NE NV PTE Chivas Vom Tal Der Schatten, German Shepherd Dog, Kelley Mercer PreTrial Novice PTN Valhaus Cagney Watching Me, Jerri Martin, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov P PreTrial Superior PTN…
  • Mar 4, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Lonestar K9 Performance Club / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Lonestar K9 Performance Club, Alvarado, TexasJudge: Charles H Gardner Iii Exterior Novice A 1st NE NV PTE Chivas Vom Tal Der Schatten, Kelley Mercer, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P HIT 2nd NI NE PTE Maximum Scarlett Reigns 4 Ever, Terri Carver Or Kim Dostie, Australian Shepherd,…
  • Feb 26, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Grand Scentral Nosework Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Channahon, IllinoisJudge: Tiger Paton High in Trial: NI NC NE PTE Zima Deaf Dog Wonder, Unrecognized, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell PreTrial Novice NC Grand Master G-lato, Amy Rodgers, Rottweiler, Nov P PTN Genial High Jinx, Steve Frank,…
  • Feb 26, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Grand Scentral Nosework Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    Channahon, IllinoisJudge: Jodine J Briel High in Trial: NC NI Helo, Unrecognized, Lynn Kozola Container Novice A 1st NC NI Helo, Lynn Kozola, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P HIT 2nd NC Chip Off The Old Block, Joanne Troesch, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P 3rd NC…
  • Feb 25, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Grand Scentral Nosework Club / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Channahon, IllinoisJudge: Jodine J Briel High in Trial: NI NC NE PTE Zima Deaf Dog Wonder, Unrecognized, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell PreTrial Novice NI PTE Nitro The Lil White Tornado, Elizabeth V Darnell, Unrecognized, Nov P NC NI Helo,…
  • Feb 25, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Grand Scentral Nosework Club / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Channahon, IllinoisJudge: Tiger Paton High in Trial: NC NI Sampson, Pug, Steve Johnson, Jessica Johnson Interior Novice A 1st NI PTA My Beauty Marked Bessie, Doris Worthington, Boston Terrier, Nov Int P 2nd NI NV NC PTS UCD Kamaglo's Oh Ru Magic, Barb…
  • Feb 25, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Lilac City Dog Training Club / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Lilac City Dog Training Club, Spokane, WashingtonJudge: George Guedel High in Trial: NC PTE Tuxedo Canuseemenowat Draymia, Miniature Bull Terrier, Cheryl Stevens PreTrial Novice NC PTA Chester Lawless, Jess Lawless, Miniature Schnauzer, Nov P NC PTA Wedgewoodinthepocketroohilltop,…
  • Feb 25, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Lilac City Dog Training Club / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Lilac City Dog Training Club, Spokane, WashingtonJudge: Mike Henslee High in Trial: NC PTA Wedgewoodinthepocketroohilltop, Border Collie, Carolyn S Bail, Charles E Bail PreTrial Novice NC PTA Chester Lawless, Jess Lawless, Miniature Schnauzer, Nov P NC PTA…
  • Feb 19, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Friends Of BDOC / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Friends Of BDOC, Council Bluffs, IowaJudge: Tracy Patton High in Trial: NN CH UUDX URX2 UROG UOCH Skyland Ricochet, Border Collie, Gerianne F Darnell PreTrial Novice PTA URO3 UCD Kallista Where The Wind Sings, Debra Landon, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Nov P Listed Entry, Nov…
  • Feb 19, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Friends Of BDOC / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    Friends Of BDOC, Council Bluffs, IowaJudge: Tracy Patton High in Trial: NN Kell's Hidden Secret Of Sunroc, Shetland Sheepdog, Teresa Carlile PreTrial Advanced PTA URO3 UCD Kallista Where The Wind Sings, Debra Landon, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Adv P PreTrial Superior NI…
  • Feb 19, 2017 - OFFICIAL: On Source Nosework / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Auburn, WashingtonJudge: Debra J Naubert High in Trial: MC MI MV SN RATO CA GJJCH UAGI UCD UWPO URO2 USCH UFCH UWPCHX GRCH Cmc’s Tara The Terror Of Oakleaf SPOT-ON, Patterdale Terrier, Cathy Thomas PreTrial Elite SV SE AN SI Dixie, Karen Blumenthal,…
  • Feb 19, 2017 - OFFICIAL: On Source Nosework / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    Auburn, WashingtonJudge: Douglas E Ricks High in Trial: NN URO1 Winroc Y Special Agent, Labrador Retriever, Linda J Sable Handler Novice A 1st NN URO1 Winroc Y Special Agent, Linda J Sable, Labrador Retriever, Nov P HIT 2nd AN URO2 PTS Teddy, Mark…
  • Feb 18, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Friends Of BDOC / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Friends Of BDOC, Council Bluffs, IowaJudge: Tracy Patton High in Trial: NI NC Meenzer Looking For Pie, Australian Shepherd, Jenny Martens PreTrial Novice PTE ALCH URO3 UCDX S&l's Painted Smile, Norine Nieman, Papillon, Nov P NI NC PTS Rush Lake's Diggin That Dillon,…
  • Feb 18, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Friends Of BDOC / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Friends Of BDOC, Council Bluffs, IowaJudge: Tracy Patton High in Trial: NI NV NE PTE A2m Clare, Border Collie, Sharon Dowell PreTrial Novice PTS Shady Lady, Stephen L Lawrence, Unrecognized, Nov P PreTrial Advanced PTE ALCH URO3 UCDX S&l's Painted Smile, Norine…
  • Feb 18, 2017 - OFFICIAL: On Source Nosework / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Auburn, WashingtonJudge: Debra J Naubert PreTrial Master NHD AC NN Serenades Magic'l Dreamweaver, Karen Cannard, Rottweiler, Mst P PreTrial Elite NHD SV SE SC AN Serenades No Surndr V Blakhvn, Jeri Norris, Rottweiler, Elt P NHD AC NN Serenades Magic…
  • Feb 18, 2017 - OFFICIAL: On Source Nosework / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Auburn, WashingtonJudge: Douglas E Ricks High in Trial: CH NV NI NE Toprank's Hot Chocolate, Boxer, Kerri L Carter Handler Novice A 1st NN URO1 Winroc Y Special Agent, Linda J Sable, Labrador Retriever, Nov P 2nd AC NN PTE UCD UAGI URO1 Evans' Halle,…
  • Feb 12, 2017 - OFFICIAL: For Your Canine Sports Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Melrose Park, IllinoisJudge: Shirley Tipsword High in Trial: Listed Entry PreTrial Novice NC Dichi Go Li'l Firecracker, Helen Borosak, Michael Borosak, Golden Retriever, Nov P NHD NC Koby's Roxi, Janice Kobylarz, Gary Kobylarz, Unrecognized, Nov P …
  • Feb 12, 2017 - OFFICIAL: For Your Canine Sports Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    Melrose Park, IllinoisJudge: Joanne Soyke High in Trial: Listed Entry Container Novice A 1st Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P HIT 2nd Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P 3rd Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P 4th NI NC PTM UCD UJJ UACHX URO3 Harry, Sharon Atkins, Amb, Nov Cnt P NC…
  • Feb 12, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Oxford Dog Sports / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Princeton, Ontario, CanadaJudge: Cheryl Carlson Handler Novice B 1st NN URO1 PTE Cher Car's Cloud Nine SPOT, Cheryl Carlson, Sean P Kent, Francois Ginchereau, Dutch Shepherd, Nov P HIT Handler Advanced A 1st NHD AN UAGI SC PTE Emma Bell, Nancy Bell,…
  • Feb 12, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Oxford Dog Sports / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    Princeton, Ontario, CanadaJudge: Maude Tank PreTrial Advanced Charlie, Jill Atkinson, Unrecognized, Adv P PreTrial Elite Listed Entry, Elt P Interior Novice A 1st Morgan, Isabelle Dufour, Unrecognized, Nov Int P HIT Interior Novice B 1st UNJCH UFA…
  • Feb 12, 2017 - OFFICIAL: South Texas Nosework Dogs / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Houston, TexasJudge: Phyllis Patten PreTrial Advanced PTA Shiloh's Double Shot Of Bailey, Barbara Weiner, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Adv P PTA CH URO1 Kismet Farm Caili'n A'lainn, Marcia Vail, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Adv P PTA Krisack's Marshall Dillon,…
  • Feb 12, 2017 - OFFICIAL: South Texas Nosework Dogs / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    Houston, TexasJudge: Tracy Patton Exterior Novice A 1st NN AC AV AI PTS Gold Medal Twisted Sister, Nancy Garcia, Jack Russell Terrier, Nov Ext P HIT 2nd NE NI PTS Tersa Loch Tempest Dervish, Kathryn Briggs, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P 3rd NE NV NI PTS…
  • Feb 11, 2017 - OFFICIAL: For Your Canine Sports Club / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Melrose Park, IllinoisJudge: Amy Wukotich High in Trial: Listed Entry PreTrial Novice AI AC ALCH Liberty's Mabas Of Grunow, Katherine Grunow, Dalmatian, Nov P PTN Moonquest's Roxx N Roll, Norman E Minarik, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov P PreTrial Advanced…
  • Feb 11, 2017 - OFFICIAL: For Your Canine Sports Club / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Melrose Park, IllinoisJudge: Joanne Soyke High in Trial: NC URX3 UROG UCD Caryaovata Orion's Star, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Lisa Paul Container Novice A 1st NN Shylo's Han&ruedi Hauri, Beryl Gersch, White Shepherd, Nov Cnt P 2nd NN PTS Ginger Von…
  • Feb 11, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Oxford Dog Sports / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Princeton, Ontario, CanadaJudge: Cheryl Carlson Handler Novice A 1st Listed Entry, Nov P HIT 2nd PTS Heavy Duty, Michelle Snider, Unrecognized, Nov P 3rd NV NI NC UCD PTS URO1 CH Midnightsolo Haviva Desagres, Irena Polonsky, Jean Brown, Black Russian Terrier,…
  • Feb 11, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Oxford Dog Sports / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Princeton, Ontario, CanadaJudge: Maude Tank PreTrial Advanced NC URO1 Mr Smith, Anne Pettit, Cocker Spaniel, Adv P PreTrial Superior NC NE PTA Emma, Jill Atkinson, Unrecognized, Sup P Listed Entry, Sup P PreTrial Master Morgan, Isabelle Dufour,…
  • Feb 11, 2017 - OFFICIAL: South Texas Nosework Dogs / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Houston, TexasJudge: Phyllis Patten PreTrial Novice PTS Faison's One Moment In Thyme, James M Bryson And Donna C Bryson, Brittany, Nov P PreTrial Superior NE NV NI PTS Colin Cailivil Of Kismet Farm, Marcia Vail, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Sup P PTS…
  • Feb 11, 2017 - OFFICIAL: South Texas Nosework Dogs / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Houston, TexasJudge: Tracy Patton Container Novice A 1st NE NV NI PTS Colin Cailivil Of Kismet Farm, Marcia Vail, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Nov Cnt P HIT 2nd NC AE PTS Pippa, Jessica Marziani, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P 3rd NE NI PTS Tersa Loch Tempest…
  • Feb 5, 2017 - OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Whitmore Lake, MichiganJudge: Cheryl Carlson High in Trial: NHD SE SI SHR AN PTE URO1 CH RATN Kelrobin Cormac SPOT, Labrador Retriever, Alison Weber Handler Novice A 1st PTN CH UAGII Peach's Karina Foxbrk Payday, Stephanie Hoyer, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Nov…
  • Feb 5, 2017 - OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    Whitmore Lake, MichiganJudge: Deb Hebeler High in Trial: NHD MV MI PTE SN CA UWPS PD1 UWPCHX P1 Bayeux Du Champ Boulet, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Glenna D Logan Handler Novice B 1st NHD MV MI PTE SN CA UWPS PD1 UWPCHX P1 Bayeux Du Champ Boulet, Glenna D Logan,…
  • Feb 5, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Utah Nosework Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Salt Lake City, UtahJudge: Sonja K Nordstrom PreTrial Novice PTN Redskys Tulka, Sandra Geary, Border Collie, Nov P PTN URO1 CH Kayloma's Behold The Mighty Quinn, Cynthia K Heyman, Vicki Loucks, Collie, Nov P NI NC PTE URO2 Monty, Jamie Bates,…
  • Feb 5, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Utah Nosework Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    Salt Lake City, UtahJudge: Sonja K Nordstrom High in Trial: NC PTE URO3 UMJ UCDX Moonquests Twisted Teardrop, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Edith Schoepp Container Novice A 1st NI NC UCD URO1 UFA PTA UWP CH Stolta Ebbas Enride Of Sweden, Cynthia Heyman, Danish…
  • Feb 4, 2017 - OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Whitmore Lake, MichiganJudge: Cheryl Carlson High in Trial: PTS NHD CH Aanbuaq's Little Deuce Coupe SPOT, Alaskan Malamute, Colleen Belanger, Dave Belanger Handler Novice A 1st NHD AI NN PTE Copper Ninja Talerico, Sandi Talerico, Unrecognized, Nov P 2nd…
  • Feb 4, 2017 - OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Whitmore Lake, MichiganJudge: Deb Hebeler High in Trial: NHD AI NN AE PTE AC URO2 CAX GRCH Rayna Vom Royale SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Gail Bauer Handler Novice A 1st NHD AI NN AE PTE AC URO2 CAX GRCH Rayna Vom Royale SPOT-ON, Gail Bauer, German…
  • Feb 4, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Utah Nosework Club / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Salt Lake City, UtahJudge: Sonja K Nordstrom PreTrial Novice NC PTE URO3 UMJ UCDX Moonquests Twisted Teardrop, Edith Schoepp, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov P NC PTE URO1 Trouble's Repeat Offender, Kim R Wabel, Australian Cattle Dog, Nov P NC PTA Tygan…
  • Jan 29, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Enchantment Training Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Albuquerque, New MexicoJudge: Lisa Berry High in Trial: Rebel Vom Wildhaus, German Shepherd Dog, Sharon Buyers PreTrial Novice URO1 UCDX Erich Von Adler Ausblick, Sharon Buyers, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P PreTrial Master UWP AN PTS GRCH Terror's Tovah…
  • Jan 29, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Enchantment Training Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    Albuquerque, New MexicoJudge: Lisa Berry High in Trial: NN PTE Omni, Unrecognized, Catherine Hyatt Interior Novice A 1st PTE Custom Kite Flyer, Rennie Fietz, Poodle, Nov Int P 2nd Rebel Vom Wildhaus, Sharon Buyers, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P …
  • Jan 28, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Enchantment Training Club / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Albuquerque, New MexicoJudge: Deanna J Falk High in Trial: Bosque, Unrecognized, Catherine Hyatt PreTrial Novice Listed Entry, Nov P Reba Vom Baerental, Rosemary Burtch, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P Bosque, Catherine Hyatt, Unrecognized, Nov P Annie,…
  • Jan 28, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Enchantment Training Club / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Albuquerque, New MexicoJudge: Deanna J Falk High in Trial: Country-aire Rex, Collie, Carol Pernicka PreTrial Novice Listed Entry, Nov P Tudorose Notorious Riant, Carol Pernicka, Standard Poodle, Nov P PreTrial Advanced NV NC Celhaus Johann, Cathy…
  • Jan 28, 2017 - OFFICIAL: On Source Nosework / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Maple Valley, WashingtonJudge: Douglas E Ricks High in Trial: AC AE PTE NN URO3 UAGII UCDX Angele Du Cedarhurst, Beauceron, Sue Lewis And Doug Lewis Handler Novice A 1st AC AE PTE NN URO3 UAGII UCDX Angele Du Cedarhurst, Sue Lewis And Doug Lewis, Beauceron,…
  • Jan 28, 2017 - OFFICIAL: On Source Nosework / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Maple Valley, WashingtonJudge: Douglas E Ricks High in Trial: SN Bob Marley, Unrecognized, Elaine Cruickshank Handler Novice A 1st SN Bob Marley, Elaine Cruickshank, Unrecognized, Nov P HIT 2nd NC PTA NV NE CH Nouveau Vom Messingsberg, Kerri L Carter,…
  • Jan 23, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Canine Headquarters / Nosework - Monday, Trial 1
    Hutto, TexasJudge: Karen Kroyer High in Trial: NI PTS Mr. Lincoln The Copper Streak, Border Collie, Sherry Hull Container Novice A 1st NI PTS Mr. Lincoln The Copper Streak, Sherry Hull, Border Collie, Nov Cnt P HIT 2nd Nicky Herzberg, Shannon…
  • Jan 23, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Canine Headquarters / Nosework - Monday, Trial 2
    Hutto, TexasJudge: Karen Kroyer High in Trial: Nicky Herzberg, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Shannon Herzberg Container Novice A 1st Nicky Herzberg, Shannon Herzberg, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P HIT 2nd NI PTS Mr. Lincoln The Copper Streak, Sherry…
  • Jan 22, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Canine Headquarters / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1
    Hutto, TexasJudge: Tracy Patton High in Trial: Nicky Herzberg, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Shannon Herzberg Interior Novice A 1st Nicky Herzberg, Shannon Herzberg, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P HIT Interior Advanced A 1st NI PTS Mr. Lincoln The…
  • Jan 22, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Canine Headquarters / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2
    Hutto, TexasJudge: Tracy Patton High in Trial: NC NE Croswynd's Laniakea Luau, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Jane Adams Interior Novice A 1st Nicky Herzberg, Shannon Herzberg, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P Interior Novice B 1st NC NE Croswynd's…
  • Jan 21, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Canine Headquarters / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1
    Hutto, TexasJudge: Tracy Patton High in Trial: NI NE PTM Sky Acres Up,up And Away, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Margie Fedderly, Cliff Fedderly Vehicle Novice A 1st NI NE PTM Sky Acres Up,up And Away, Margie Fedderly, Cliff Fedderly, Belgian Shepherd…
  • Jan 21, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Canine Headquarters / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2
    Hutto, TexasJudge: Tracy Patton High in Trial: NI NE PTA Monte, Unrecognized, Kathleen S Sohner Vehicle Novice A 1st NI NE PTA Monte, Kathleen S Sohner, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P HIT 2nd Nicky Herzberg, Shannon Herzberg, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov…