We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 21.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club (08/25/2022) / Friday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

August 26, 2022

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Location: Ladysmith, Wisconsin

August 26, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
GRCH BOB USJ RMX UJJ CA NC URX2 UROG RACEA UCD UNJ'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RGRCH RACEN NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO3 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Male BM BOB Jesarans Purple Reign, Mae Nies

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Fanta C American Sniper, Yolanda Maye

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
BHM BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Castlereas Shesthe Next Big Thing, Kenedi Wrezzes
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Kangal Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Cvk Mora Kasif SPOT-ON, Rachel Prince

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Kangal Dog, URO1 GRCH Cvk Mora Kasif SPOT-ON
2nd) American Bulldog, USJ RMX UJJ CA NC URX2 UROG RACEA UCD UNJ'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON
3rd) Giant Schnauzer, Fanta C American Sniper
4th) Great Dane, Castlereas Shesthe Next Big Thing

Scenthounds

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CCH'PR'Oakhill Puttin On The Ritz, Terry Poziombke
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CCH'PR'Oakhill Puttin On The Ritz, Terry Poziombke

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH'PR'Oakhill Puttin On The Ritz

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Dharian Fr Li'l Red Corvette, Kristine A Hagen

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Celtic Lore's Kickstart My Heart, Teri Olson, Wayne Olson
Adult Female BF Azize's Taylormade Diamond Sky, Lori Frank

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Basenji, Dharian Fr Li'l Red Corvette
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Celtic Lore's Kickstart My Heart
3rd) Silken Windhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Female BF HRCH ESD2 UH Bear Kreek Mi Favorite Timey, Brian Schlomann
CH CH SHR Bear Kreek's Peacemaker, Brian Schlomann, Kimberly Schlomann
GRCH BOB GRCH URO1 HR Ajsilvercreek Afistfulofdollars, Anne Nicholson, Jeff Nicholson

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Monthaven's Demo Derby, Vicki Armstrong

German Shorthaired Pntr, 7 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy RBM Windheim's Alpine Prince, Ashlyn Nehls
Open Male BM Hotwired's Dreams Makin' Memories, Bridget Novak, Paul Novak
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Bequests Talk Of The Town, Anne De Roo, Ashlyn Nehls, Shantrel Tinsley, Hunter Richardson
CH CH Sirius Poetrys 7 Seas Of Rhye SPOT-ON, Anne De Roo
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Sirius Poetrys Plain White T SPOT, Anne De Roo
RGRCH NE URO1 EGCH Wind River's Scouts Honor, Alicia Haberstich
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH My Joy's Memories Of Lily Lake SPOT-ON, Michaela Crawford
RCH CH Northwoods Pink Moscato, Katherine Mistic
GRCH BOB BA USJ URO1 RACEN GRCH Champagne Forever #12 Rodgers SPOT, Austin Kressin
RGRCH BA UCD RACEN UJJ GRCH Forever The Skye's The Limit SPOT-ON, Jennifer Kressin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Kokopelli's Iconic Woodstock, Carol Fryar

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Lyric's Frozen En Pointe, Laurie Carlson

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB BA PN RACEN USJ RATN URO3 GRCH Hoffmanns Martin Dog Kressin SPOT, Logan Kressin

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Cocker Spaniel, Monthaven's Demo Derby
2nd) Golden Retriever, BA USJ URO1 RACEN GRCH Champagne Forever #12 Rodgers SPOT
3rd) Labrador Retriever, BA PN RACEN USJ RATN URO3 GRCH Hoffmanns Martin Dog Kressin SPOT
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, Bequests Talk Of The Town

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 6 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Kpm's End Of An Era, Brooke Jacquet
RCH CH Kya Marie Ely, Brooke Jacquet
GRCH BOB GRCH Libertys Good Ole Country Boy, Kenedi Wrezzes
RGRCH GRCH Liberty's One Of A Kind, Brooke Jacquet, Daniel Palmer, Tamara Jacquet, Claire Jacquet

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Libertys Good Ole Country Boy

Herding Dogs

Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
ROUGH
Rough Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
RBMV Listed Entry
SMOOTH
CH BOB CH Braeton's Greatest Gift SPOT-ON, Jenni Lough Watson
RCH CH Glasshouse Admiral Of The Fleet, Jenni Lough Watson
GRCH GRCH Kings Valley Easy Listening SPOT, Jenni Lough Watson

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Female BF It's Karen Von Der Staatsmacht, Taylor Prchal, Jake Prchal
Adult Female RBF Xola Von Der Phantasie, Pamela Hendrickson
CH RACEN CH URO1 Jaydees Wherever You Go I Will Go, Jen Proud
RCH CH Arsynel Vom Mk Haus, Pamela Hendrickson
GRCH BOB URO1 EGCH RACEA Jaydees Woshiwusuoweiju At 3xc, Kayla Summerville, Jen Proud
RGRCH UJJ URO2 DGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Ritz

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Shooting Stars Toast N Jam w, Filly Wilkins
CH CH Shooting Stars Onetuffcookie W, Filly Wilkins
GRCH GRCH Shooting Stars Biscuits No Idea, Filly Willkins
RBF Shooting Stars Peanut Butter W Filly Wilkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
STUD DOG, 1 Entry
Stud Dog: GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins

Schapendoes, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Schapannro's Q Quasi-stellar, Ellen J Drewes-stoen

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB AN URO1 CH USR UFR Dynestar Malaia Garden Party SPOT-ON, Natalee Yates, Kenneth Rushing, Wendy Dynes

WHITE SHEPHERD Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Shylo's Fairy Aurora Of Mknz, Arleen Ravanelli, Jennifer Hale

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Schapendoes, GRCH Schapannro's Q Quasi-stellar
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 EGCH RACEA Jaydees Woshiwusuoweiju At 3xc
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Shooting Stars Toast N Jam w
4th) Collie, CH Braeton's Greatest Gift SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Male BM BOB UCDX UWP Ultimate Performance Machine SPOT-ON, Tiffany Huebner

DANISH-SWEDISH FARMDOG Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Lena

Scottish Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Female BF BOB UCD Heights May I Help You, Jennifer Stevenson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Scottish Terrier, UCD Heights May I Help You
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UCDX UWP Ultimate Performance Machine SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH CH Casabellas Girls On Fire SPOT-ON, Carol Lauren-schmidt
GRCH BOB USR UFR URO3 EGCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd
RGRCH ROM UFCH USCH URX3 RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UR Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 2 Entries
Brace: USR UFR URO3 EGCH Casabellas Set The World On Fi SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd
CH Casabellas Girls On Fire SPOT-ON, Carol Lauren-schmidt

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
BHM BM BOB RACEN Blk Diamond The Circle Of Life, Brenda Nilio

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Papillon, USR UFR URO3 EGCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire SPOT-ON
2nd) Schipperke, RACEN Blk Diamond The Circle Of Life
3rd) American Bully, Listed Entry

BIS Schapendoes, GRCH Schapannro's Q Quasi-stellar, Ellen J Drewes-stoen
RBIS Papillon, USR UFR URO3 EGCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd

August 26, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Big Bad Nashobah Of Hdk, Sheila Mannel
GRCH BOB USJ RMX UJJ CA NC URX2 UROG RACEA UCD UNJ'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RGRCH RACEN NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO3 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM BOB Jesarans Purple Reign, Mae Nies

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Fanta C American Sniper, Yolanda Maye

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
CH Castlereas Shesthe Next Big Thing, Kenedi Wrezzes

Kangal Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Cvk Mora Kasif SPOT-ON, Rachel Prince

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Kangal Dog, URO1 GRCH Cvk Mora Kasif SPOT-ON
2nd) American Bulldog, USJ RMX UJJ CA NC URX2 UROG RACEA UCD UNJ'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON
3rd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
4th) Giant Schnauzer, Fanta C American Sniper

Scenthounds

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CCH'PR'Oakhill Puttin On The Ritz, Terry Poziombke
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CCH'PR'Oakhill Puttin On The Ritz, Terry Poziombke

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH'PR'Oakhill Puttin On The Ritz

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Dharian Fr Li'l Red Corvette, Kristine A Hagen

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Celtic Lore's Kickstart My Heart, Teri Olson, Wayne Olson
Adult Female BF Azize's Taylormade Diamond Sky, Lori Frank

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Silken Windhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Celtic Lore's Kickstart My Heart
3rd) Basenji, Dharian Fr Li'l Red Corvette

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Female BF HRCH ESD2 UH Bear Kreek Mi Favorite Timey, Brian Schlomann
CH CH SHR Bear Kreek's Peacemaker, Brian Schlomann, Kimberly Schlomann
RCH CH CHSD HR Bear Kreek's Let Freedom Ring, Brian Schlomann, Kimberly Schlomann
GRCH BOB GRCH URO1 HR Ajsilvercreek Afistfulofdollars, Anne Nicholson, Jeff Nicholson

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Monthaven's Demo Derby, Vicki Armstrong

German Shorthaired Pntr, 7 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy RBM Windheim's Alpine Prince, Ashlyn Nehls
Open Male BM BOW Hotwired's Dreams Makin' Memories, Bridget Novak, Paul Novak
Female Puppy BF Bequests Talk Of The Town, Anne De Roo, Ashlyn Nehls, Shantrel Tinsley, Hunter Richardson
CH CH Sirius Poetrys 7 Seas Of Rhye SPOT-ON, Anne De Roo
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Sirius Poetrys Plain White T SPOT, Anne De Roo
RGRCH NE URO1 EGCH Wind River's Scouts Honor, Alicia Haberstich
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Wind River's Up In Smoke, Alicia Haberstich

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Northwoods Pink Moscato, Katherine Mistic
RCH CH My Joy's Memories Of Lily Lake SPOT-ON, Michaela Crawford
GRCH BOB BA USJ URO1 RACEN GRCH Champagne Forever #12 Rodgers SPOT, Austin Kressin
RGRCH BA UCD RACEN UJJ GRCH Forever The Skye's The Limit SPOT-ON, Jennifer Kressin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Lyric's Frozen En Pointe, Laurie Carlson

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB BA PN RACEN USJ RATN URO3 GRCH Hoffmanns Martin Dog Kressin SPOT, Logan Kressin

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Golden Retriever, BA USJ URO1 RACEN GRCH Champagne Forever #12 Rodgers SPOT
2nd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, GRCH URO1 HR Ajsilvercreek Afistfulofdollars
3rd) Labrador Retriever, BA PN RACEN USJ RATN URO3 GRCH Hoffmanns Martin Dog Kressin SPOT
4th) Cocker Spaniel, Monthaven's Demo Derby

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 6 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Kpm's End Of An Era, Brooke Jacquet
RCH CH Kya Marie Ely, Brooke Jacquet
GRCH GRCH Liberty's One Of A Kind, Brooke Jacquet, Daniel Palmer, Tamara Jacquet, Claire Jacquet
RGRCH GRCH Libertys Good Ole Country Boy, Kenedi Wrezzes

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Collie, 6 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
ROUGH
Rough Male Puppy BMV RBMV BM RBM Listed Entry
SMOOTH
CH BOB CH Braeton's Greatest Gift SPOT-ON, Jenni Lough Watson
RCH CH Glasshouse Admiral Of The Fleet, Jenni Lough Watson
GRCH URO1 GRCH Danrosue Hero Of Time SPOT, Jenni Lough Watson
RGRCH GRCH Kings Valley Easy Listening SPOT, Jenni Lough Watson

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Female RBF It's Karen Von Der Staatsmacht, Taylor Prchal, Jake Prchal
Adult Female BF Xola Von Der Phantasie, Pamela Hendrickson
CH CH Arsynel Vom Mk Haus, Pamela Hendrickson
RCH PN CH URO2 Rh Morgen Vom Coppermoon, Desiree Davis
GRCH BOB UJJ URO2 DGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen
RGRCH URO1 EGCH RACEA Jaydees Woshiwusuoweiju At 3xc, Kayla Summerville, Jen Proud
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Ritz

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Shooting Stars Toast N Jam w, Filly Wilkins
GRCH GRCH Shooting Stars Biscuits No Idea, Filly Willkins
RBF Shooting Stars Peanut Butter W Filly Wilkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
STUD DOG, 1 Entry
Stud Dog: GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins

Polish Owczarek Nizinny, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Schapendoes, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Schapannro's Q Quasi-stellar, Ellen J Drewes-stoen

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB AN URO1 CH USR UFR Dynestar Malaia Garden Party SPOT-ON, Natalee Yates, Kenneth Rushing, Wendy Dynes

WHITE SHEPHERD Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Shylo's Fairy Aurora Of Mknz, Arleen Ravanelli, Jennifer Hale

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Polish Owczarek Nizinny, Listed Entry
2nd) Schapendoes, GRCH Schapannro's Q Quasi-stellar
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, UJJ URO2 DGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, AN URO1 CH USR UFR Dynestar Malaia Garden Party SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM BOB UCDX UWP Ultimate Performance Machine SPOT-ON, Tiffany Huebner

DANISH-SWEDISH FARMDOG Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Lena

Scottish Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Female BF BOB UCD Heights May I Help You, Jennifer Stevenson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Scottish Terrier, UCD Heights May I Help You
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UCDX UWP Ultimate Performance Machine SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH CH Casabellas Girls On Fire SPOT-ON, Carol Lauren-schmidt
GRCH BOB USR UFR URO3 EGCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd
RGRCH ROM UFCH USCH URX3 RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UR Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 2 Entries
Brace: USR UFR URO3 EGCH Casabellas Set The World On Fi SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd
CH Casabellas Girls On Fire SPOT-ON, Carol Lauren-schmidt

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHM BM BOB RACEN Blk Diamond The Circle Of Life, Brenda Nilio

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Schipperke, RACEN Blk Diamond The Circle Of Life
2nd) Papillon, USR UFR URO3 EGCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire SPOT-ON
3rd) American Bully, Listed Entry

BIS Polish Owczarek Nizinny, Listed Entry
RBIS Golden Retriever, BA USJ URO1 RACEN GRCH Champagne Forever #12 Rodgers SPOT, Austin Kressin

View Event >