We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 21.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club (08/25/2022) / Friday, Obedience Trial 1 and 2

August 26, 2022

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Location: Ladysmith, Wisconsin

August 26, 2022, Trial 1, 19 Entries

High in Trial: UCD BN Piper Vom Boeselager, German Shepherd Dog, Jennifer Stevenson, 195

Begin Novice - Judge: Anna Arndt
1st) BN PN URO1 Badger Vom Reicherthaus, German Shepherd Dog, Desiree Davis, 196.5
2nd) BN PN RACEA ALGRCH URO1 Shor'line Splash Of Captn Hook SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Carol J Fryar, 191
3rd) BN UJJ URO3 DGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, German Shepherd Dog, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen, 182

Novice B - Judge: Anna Arndt
2nd) UCD UEJ UMJ USJ URO2 UAGI CH Thunderhawk's Child Of Lilith, Dutch Shepherd, Heather Sather, 194.5
2nd) BN PN URO1 Badger Vom Reicherthaus, German Shepherd Dog, Desiree Davis, 185.5

Novice C - Judge: Anna Arndt
1st) UCD Heights May I Help You, Scottish Terrier, Jennifer Stevenson, 192

Open A - Judge: Anna Arndt
1st) UCD BN Piper Vom Boeselager, German Shepherd Dog, Jennifer Stevenson, 195

Open B - Judge: Anna Arndt
1st) UCDX Fiz - The Tidal Trickster, Unrecognized, Tiffany Huebner, 193

PreNovice - Judge: Anna Arndt
1st) URO1 PN HR Crawford's Twelve Gauge, Labrador Retriever, Michaela Fisher, 197.5

August 26, 2022, Trial 2, 21 Entries

High in Trial: UCDX Fiz - The Tidal Trickster, Unrecognized, Tiffany Huebner, 195.5

Begin Novice - Judge: Anna Arndt
1st) BN PN RACEA ALGRCH URO1 Shor'line Splash Of Captn Hook SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Carol J Fryar, 197
2nd) PN BA USJ URO1 RACEN GRCH Champagne Forever #12 Rodgers SPOT, Golden Retriever, Austin Kressin, 190
3rd) BN UJJ URO3 DGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, German Shepherd Dog, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen, 187
4th) UCD BN PN CH URO3 Rh Morgen Vom Coppermoon, German Shepherd Dog, Desiree Davis, 186

Novice A - Judge: Anna Arndt
1st) UCD BN URO2 PN CH Northpoint's Secret Weapon, Australian Shepherd, Matthew Carlson, Wendy Carlson, 193

Novice B - Judge: Anna Arndt
1st) UCD UEJ UMJ USJ URO2 UAGI CH Thunderhawk's Child Of Lilith, Dutch Shepherd, Heather Sather, 189.5
2nd) UCD BN PN CH URO3 Rh Morgen Vom Coppermoon, German Shepherd Dog, Desiree Davis, 184.5
3rd) BN BA PN RACEN USJ RATN URO3 GRCH Hoffmanns Martin Dog Kressin SPOT, Labrador Retriever, Logan Kressin, 174

Open A - Judge: Anna Arndt
1st) UCD BN Piper Vom Boeselager, German Shepherd Dog, Jennifer Stevenson, 194.5

Open B - Judge: Anna Arndt
1st) UCDX Fiz - The Tidal Trickster, Unrecognized, Tiffany Huebner, 195.5

PreNovice - Judge: Anna Arndt
1st) PN GRCH URO1 HR Ajsilvercreek Afistfulofdollars, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Anne Nicholson, Jeff Nicholson, 199
2nd) URO1 PN HR Crawford's Twelve Gauge, Labrador Retriever, Michaela Fisher, 198

View Event >