We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 21.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club (08/25/2022) / Sunday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

August 28, 2022

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Location: Ladysmith, Wisconsin

August 28, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Big Bad Nashobah Of Hdk, Sheila Mannel
Female Puppy Excused
GRCH BOB USJ RMX UJJ CA NC URX2 UROG RACEA UCD UNJ'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RGRCH RACEN NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO3 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB Castlereas Shesthe Next Big Thing, Kenedi Wrezzes

Kangal Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Cvk Mora Kasif SPOT-ON, Rachel Prince

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) American Bulldog, USJ RMX UJJ CA NC URX2 UROG RACEA UCD UNJ'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON
2nd) Kangal Dog, URO1 GRCH Cvk Mora Kasif SPOT-ON
3rd) Great Dane, Castlereas Shesthe Next Big Thing

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB Listed Entry

Bluetick Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB GRFCH WCH CCH GRNITECH GRCH(4)'PR'Psyco Blu Spyder HTX, Lee Hogan
RCH CCH WCH GRFCH GRCH(3)'PR'Hogan's Naughty, Lee Hogan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Rynes Toxic Pops Krash Site, Elayna Rynes
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRFCH WCH CCH GRNITECH GRCH(4)'PR'Psyco Blu Spyder HTX, Lee Hogan

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB CCH'PR'Oakhill Puttin On The Ritz, Terry Poziombke
RCH CCH GRCH(3)'PR'Stackem Up Show Me The Money, Elayna Rynes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CCH'PR'Oakhill Puttin On The Ritz, Terry Poziombke

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH'PR'Oakhill Puttin On The Ritz
2nd) Basset Hound, Listed Entry
3rd) Bluetick Coonhound, GRFCH WCH CCH GRNITECH GRCH(4)'PR'Psyco Blu Spyder HTX

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Female BF BOB Dharian Fr Li'l Red Corvette, Kristine A Hagen

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Basenji, Dharian Fr Li'l Red Corvette

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Female Puppy BF Haikey Creek's Short Shorts, Brooke Bally
CH BOB URO1 CH Fck's Bally Yep Yep Yep, Adam Bally
RCH CH Bally's Lefty Lucy, Brooke Bally

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Adult Female BF HRCH ESD2 UH Bear Kreek Mi Favorite Timey, Brian Schlomann
CH CH SHR Bear Kreek's Peacemaker, Brian Schlomann, Kimberly Schlomann
RCH CH CHSD HR Bear Kreek's Let Freedom Ring, Brian Schlomann, Kimberly Schlomann
GRCH BOB GRCH URO1 HR Ajsilvercreek Afistfulofdollars, Anne Nicholson, Jeff Nicholson

German Shorthaired Pntr, 6 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Male Puppy BM Windheim's Alpine Prince, Ashlyn Nehls
CH BOB CH Sirius Poetrys 7 Seas Of Rhye SPOT-ON, Anne De Roo
RCH Hotwired's Dreams Makin' Memories, Bridget Novak, Paul Novak
GRCH GRCH Sirius Poetrys Plain White T SPOT, Anne De Roo
RGRCH NE URO1 EGCH Wind River's Scouts Honor, Alicia Haberstich
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH My Joy's Memories Of Lily Lake SPOT-ON, Michaela Crawford
RCH URO1 UJJ CH Forever's Trenchcoat Angel, Beth Engelbert, Candace Nee
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Female BF BOB Lyric's Frozen En Pointe, Laurie Carlson

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Adult Male BM HR Crawford's Twelve Gauge, Michaela Fisher
GRCH BOB USJ ROM GRCH Radda's Renaissance Man, Beth Engelbert
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Revelation Center Of The Unive, Beth Engelbert

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB CH Criggle's Serendipity; W.s.a. SPOT, Matthew Spiker

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, GRCH URO1 HR Ajsilvercreek Afistfulofdollars
2nd) Gordon Setter, Lyric's Frozen En Pointe
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH My Joy's Memories Of Lily Lake SPOT-ON
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Sirius Poetrys 7 Seas Of Rhye SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
MINIATURE
STANDARD
CH BOB 'PR'Sierra Test Of Time, Regina Mauer, Daniel Mauer

Finnish Lapphund, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Male RBM Yutori's Good Luck, Jeanine Montag, Lynn Drumm
Adult Male BM BOB Yutori's C Me Shine, Jeanine Montag, Lynn Drumm, Cathy Pollack, Daniel Luebke

Siberian Husky, 5 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kpms Pretty In Pink, Kenedi Wrezzes
RCH CH Kya Marie Ely, Brooke Jacquet
GRCH GRCH Libertys Good Ole Country Boy, Kenedi Wrezzes

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Kpms Pretty In Pink
2nd) American Eskimo, 'PR'Sierra Test Of Time
3rd) Finnish Lapphund, Yutori's C Me Shine

Herding Dogs

Collie, 8 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
ROUGH
Rough Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
RBMV Listed Entry
SMOOTH
Smooth Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Smooth Adult Female BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Glasshouse Admiral Of The Fleet, Jenni Lough Watson
RCH CH Braeton's Greatest Gift SPOT-ON, Jenni Lough Watson
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Danrosue Hero Of Time SPOT, Jenni Lough Watson
RGRCH GRCH Kings Valley Easy Listening SPOT, Jenni Lough Watson

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB RACEN CH URO1 Jaydees Wherever You Go I Will Go, Jen Proud
GRCH UJJ URO2 DGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen
RGRCH GRCH RACEA URO2 Jaydee's Shui Tian Long Men, Jen Proud, Kayla Summerville
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Ritz

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Female Puppy BF Shooting Stars Peanut Butter W, Filly Wilkins
CH CH Shooting Stars Onetuffcookie W, Filly Wilkins
GRCH BOB GRCH Shooting Stars Biscuits No Idea, Filly Willkins
RBF Shooting Stars Toast N Jam w Filly Wilkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
STUD DOG, 1 Entry
Stud Dog: GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins

Polish Owczarek Nizinny, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB AN URO1 CH USR UFR Dynestar Malaia Garden Party SPOT-ON, Natalee Yates, Kenneth Rushing, Wendy Dynes
GRCH NV NI URO1 GRCH Kingsland My Boy Blue SPOT-ON, Diane Dull

WHITE SHEPHERD Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Shylo's Fairy Aurora Of Mknz, Arleen Ravanelli, Jennifer Hale

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) German Shepherd Dog, RACEN CH URO1 Jaydees Wherever You Go I Will Go
2nd) Polish Owczarek Nizinny, Listed Entry
3rd) Collie, URO1 GRCH Danrosue Hero Of Time SPOT
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, AN URO1 CH USR UFR Dynestar Malaia Garden Party SPOT-ON

Terriers

Bedlington Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB CH First Class Queen Chose Violence, Tabitha Ambroiggio
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Orion

DANISH-SWEDISH FARMDOG Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Lena

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Bedlington Terrier, CH First Class Queen Chose Violence

Companion Dogs

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH CH Casabellas Girls On Fire SPOT-ON, Carol Lauren-schmidt
GRCH BOB USR UFR URO3 EGCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Rhett

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Papillon, USR UFR URO3 EGCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire SPOT-ON

BIS Chesapeake Bay Retriever, GRCH URO1 HR Ajsilvercreek Afistfulofdollars, Anne Nicholson, Jeff Nicholson
RBIS Bedlington Terrier, CH First Class Queen Chose Violence, Tabitha Ambroiggio

August 28, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Big Bad Nashobah Of Hdk, Sheila Mannel
GRCH BOB USJ RMX UJJ CA NC URX2 UROG RACEA UCD UNJ'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RGRCH RACEN NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO3 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB Castlereas Shesthe Next Big Thing, Kenedi Wrezzes

Kangal Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Cvk Mora Kasif SPOT-ON, Rachel Prince

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Kangal Dog, URO1 GRCH Cvk Mora Kasif SPOT-ON
2nd) American Bulldog, USJ RMX UJJ CA NC URX2 UROG RACEA UCD UNJ'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON
3rd) Great Dane, Castlereas Shesthe Next Big Thing

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB Listed Entry

Bluetick Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB GRFCH WCH CCH GRNITECH GRCH(4)'PR'Psyco Blu Spyder HTX, Lee Hogan
RCH CCH GRCH'PR'Hogan's Gemba, Lee Hogan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Rynes Toxic Pops Krash Site, Elayna Rynes
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRFCH WCH CCH GRNITECH GRCH(4)'PR'Psyco Blu Spyder HTX, Lee Hogan

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CCH'PR'Oakhill Puttin On The Ritz, Terry Poziombke
RCH CCH GRCH(3)'PR'Stackem Up Show Me The Money, Elayna Rynes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CCH'PR'Oakhill Puttin On The Ritz, Terry Poziombke

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, GRFCH WCH CCH GRNITECH GRCH(4)'PR'Psyco Blu Spyder HTX
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH'PR'Oakhill Puttin On The Ritz
3rd) Basset Hound, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Female BF BOB Dharian Fr Li'l Red Corvette, Kristine A Hagen

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Basenji, Dharian Fr Li'l Red Corvette

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF Haikey Creek's Short Shorts, Brooke Bally
CH BOB CH Bally's Lefty Lucy, Brooke Bally
RCH URO1 CH Fck's Bally Yep Yep Yep, Adam Bally

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Female BF HRCH ESD2 UH Bear Kreek Mi Favorite Timey, Brian Schlomann
CH CH SHR Bear Kreek's Peacemaker, Brian Schlomann, Kimberly Schlomann
RCH CH CHSD HR Bear Kreek's Let Freedom Ring, Brian Schlomann, Kimberly Schlomann
GRCH BOB GRCH URO1 HR Ajsilvercreek Afistfulofdollars, Anne Nicholson, Jeff Nicholson

German Shorthaired Pntr, 6 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB Bequests Talk Of The Town, Anne De Roo, Ashlyn Nehls, Shantrel Tinsley, Hunter Richardson
RCH Hotwired's Dreams Makin' Memories, Bridget Novak, Paul Novak
GRCH GRCH Sirius Poetrys Plain White T SPOT, Anne De Roo
RGRCH NE URO1 EGCH Wind River's Scouts Honor, Alicia Haberstich
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Wind River's Up In Smoke, Alicia Haberstich
NFP Listed Entry, Alicia Haberstich

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 UJJ CH Forever's Trenchcoat Angel, Beth Engelbert, Candace Nee
RCH CH My Joy's Memories Of Lily Lake SPOT-ON, Michaela Crawford
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Kokopelli's Iconic Woodstock, Carol Fryar
NFP BP Listed Entry, Carol Fryar

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Female BF BOB Lyric's Frozen En Pointe, Laurie Carlson

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Male BM HR Crawford's Twelve Gauge, Michaela Fisher
GRCH BOB USJ ROM GRCH Radda's Renaissance Man, Beth Engelbert
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Revelation Center Of The Unive, Beth Engelbert

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Criggle's Serendipity; W.s.a. SPOT, Matthew Spiker

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, Bequests Talk Of The Town
2nd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, GRCH URO1 HR Ajsilvercreek Afistfulofdollars
3rd) Golden Retriever, URO1 UJJ CH Forever's Trenchcoat Angel
4th) Gordon Setter, Lyric's Frozen En Pointe

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
MINIATURE
STANDARD
CH BOB 'PR'Sierra Test Of Time, Regina Mauer, Daniel Mauer

Finnish Lapphund, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male RBM Yutori's Good Luck, Jeanine Montag, Lynn Drumm
Adult Male BM BOB Yutori's C Me Shine, Jeanine Montag, Lynn Drumm, Cathy Pollack, Daniel Luebke

Siberian Husky, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Kpms Pretty In Pink, Kenedi Wrezzes
RCH CH Kpm's End Of An Era, Brooke Jacquet
GRCH BOB GRCH Libertys Good Ole Country Boy, Kenedi Wrezzes

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Libertys Good Ole Country Boy
2nd) American Eskimo, 'PR'Sierra Test Of Time
3rd) Finnish Lapphund, Yutori's C Me Shine

Herding Dogs

Collie, 8 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
ROUGH
SMOOTH
Smooth Male Puppy BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
Smooth Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
Smooth Adult Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
RBMV Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Braeton's Greatest Gift SPOT-ON, Jenni Lough Watson
RCH CH Glasshouse Admiral Of The Fleet, Jenni Lough Watson
GRCH URO1 GRCH Danrosue Hero Of Time SPOT, Jenni Lough Watson
RGRCH GRCH Kings Valley Easy Listening SPOT, Jenni Lough Watson
RBM Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH RACEN CH URO1 Jaydees Wherever You Go I Will Go, Jen Proud
GRCH BOB URO1 EGCH RACEA Jaydees Woshiwusuoweiju At 3xc, Kayla Summerville, Jen Proud
RGRCH UJJ URO2 DGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Ritz

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF BOB Shooting Stars Peanut Butter W, Filly Wilkins
CH CH Shooting Stars Onetuffcookie W, Filly Wilkins
GRCH GRCH Shooting Stars Biscuits No Idea, Filly Willkins
RBF Shooting Stars Toast N Jam w Filly Wilkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
STUD DOG, 1 Entry
Stud Dog: GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins

Polish Owczarek Nizinny, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH AN URO1 CH USR UFR Dynestar Malaia Garden Party SPOT-ON, Natalee Yates, Kenneth Rushing, Wendy Dynes
GRCH BOB NV NI URO1 GRCH Kingsland My Boy Blue SPOT-ON, Diane Dull

WHITE SHEPHERD Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Shylo's Fairy Aurora Of Mknz, Arleen Ravanelli, Jennifer Hale

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Collie, CH Braeton's Greatest Gift SPOT-ON
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, NV NI URO1 GRCH Kingsland My Boy Blue SPOT-ON
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 EGCH RACEA Jaydees Woshiwusuoweiju At 3xc
4th) Polish Owczarek Nizinny, Listed Entry

Terriers

Bedlington Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH First Class Queen Chose Violence, Tabitha Ambroiggio
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Oeion

DANISH-SWEDISH FARMDOG Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Lena

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Bedlington Terrier, CH First Class Queen Chose Violence

Companion Dogs

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Casabellas Girls On Fire SPOT-ON, Carol Lauren-schmidt
GRCH USR UFR URO3 EGCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Rett

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Papillon, CH Casabellas Girls On Fire SPOT-ON

BIS Bedlington Terrier, CH First Class Queen Chose Violence, Tabitha Ambroiggio
RBIS Siberian Husky, GRCH Libertys Good Ole Country Boy, Kenedi Wrezzes

View Event >