I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

Next Generation Spotlight Series

Tentative Schedule | Standings | Rules

Tentative Schedule

* Indicates that the event is a double points event

Date Event/State Location
Date

Jan 19

Event/State

Louisiana State Youth Championship

Location

Keithville, LA

Date

Apr 13

Event/State

Virginia State Youth Championship

Location

Check Web Calendar

Date

May 04

Event/State

American Black & Tan Association Youth Championship

Location

Flora, IL

Date

May 04

Event/State

Ohio State Youth Championship

Location

Check Web Calendar

Date

May 11

Event/State

Alabama State Youth Championship

Location

Check Web Calendar

Date

May 18

Event/State

Maryland State Youth Championship

Location

Chesapeake City, MD

Date

May 25

Event/State

Indiana State Youth Championship

Location

Tell City, IN

Date

Jun 01

Event/State

National Redbone CHA Youth Championship

Location

Jefferson, OH

Date

Jun 01

Event/State

North Carolina State Youth Championship

Location

Check Web Calendar

Date

Jun 15

Event/State

Connecticut State Youth Championship

Location

Exeter, CT

Date

Jun 15

Event/State

United English Breeders & Fanciers Youth Championship

Location

Check Web Calendar

Date

Jun 15

Event/State

Wisconsin State Youth Championship

Location

Check Web Calendar

Date

Jun 22

Event/State

Iowa State Youth Championship

Location

Check Web Calendar

Date

Jun 22

Event/State

Pennsylvania State Youth Championship

Location

Check Web Calendar

Date

Jun 22

Event/State

Texas State Youth Championship

Location

Check Web Calendar

Date

Jun 22

Event/State

West Virginia State Youth Championship

Location

Check Web Calendar

Date

Jul 06

Event/State

Illinois State Youth Championship

Location

Check Web Calendar

Date

Jul 06

Event/State

Michigan State Youth Championship

Location

Check Web Calendar

Date

Jul 06

Event/State

National Plott Hound Association Youth Championship

Location

Check Web Calendar

Date

Jul 06

Event/State

New Hampshire State Youth Championship

Location

Swanzey, NH

Date

July 19-20

Event/State

UKC Youth Nationals

Location

Peru, Indiana

Date

Jul 20

Event/State

Minnesota State Youth Championship

Location

Check Web Calendar

Date

Jul 20

Event/State

Rhode Island State Youth Championship

Location

Exeter, RI

Date

Aug 03

Event/State

Missouri State Youth Championship

Location

Check Web Calendar

Date

Aug 10

Event/State

Bluetick Breeders Of America Youth Championship

Location

Check Web Calendar

Date

Aug 10

Event/State

New York State Youth Championship

Location

Check Web Calendar

Date

Aug 17

Event/State

Missouri CF State Youth Championship

Location

Check Web Calendar

Date

Aug 25

Event/State

Vermont State Youth Championship

Location

Lyndonville, VT

Date

Sep 07

Event/State

Kentucky State Youth Championship

Location

Check Web Calendar

Date

Oct 05

Event/State

Arkansas State Youth Championship

Location

Conway, AR

Date

Oct 05

Event/State

Southeastern Treeing Walker Youth Championship

Location

Check Web Calendar

Date

Oct 12

Event/State

Kansas State Youth Championship

Location

Check Web Calendar

Date

Oct 12

Event/State

Tennessee State Youth Championship

Location

Check Web Calendar

Date

Oct 26

Event/State

Delaware State Youth Championship

Location

Laurel, DE

Date

Nov 02

Event/State

Nebraska State Youth Championship

Location

Check Web Calendar

Date

Nov 30

Event/State

Georgia State Youth Championship

Location

Check Web Calendar

Date

Nov 30

Event/State

Mississippi State Youth Championship

Location

Check Web Calendar

Date

Dec 07

Event/State

Florida State Youth Championship

Location

Check Web Calendar

Date

Dec 07

Event/State

South Carolina State Youth Championship

Location

Check Web Calendar

Date

Dec 14

Event/State

Oklahoma State Youth Championship

Location

Check Web Calendar

Date

Standings

For events processed through April 8, 2019.

Nite Hunt

Last Name First Name State Points
Last Name

NITE HUNT JUNIOR DIVISION

Last Name

FACKLER

First Name

WYATT

State

MI

Points

60

Last Name

ERHO

First Name

JEBEDIAH

State

VT

Points

40

Last Name

ISCH

First Name

IZZY

State

IN

Points

40

Last Name

SHAW

First Name

ROBERT

State

WI

Points

40

Last Name

VEENHVIS

First Name

NATE

State

WI

Points

30

Last Name

AKERS

First Name

ALLISON

State

VA

Points

20

Last Name

AMMONS

First Name

JORDYN

State

KY

Points

20

Last Name

BAIZE

First Name

DAWSON

State

IN

Points

20

Last Name

BLACKWEEL

First Name

AUSTIN

State

KY

Points

20

Last Name

BROWN

First Name

HUNTER

State

NC

Points

20

Last Name

BROWN

First Name

LUKE

State

NC

Points

20

Last Name

BUECHLER

First Name

BRENTON

State

IN

Points

20

Last Name

BURROWS

First Name

CODY

State

KY

Points

20

Last Name

CLOUD

First Name

MAKENZI

State

TX

Points

20

Last Name

DEMARIS

First Name

JACOB

State

MN

Points

20

Last Name

FARRISH

First Name

DESTYNI

State

WV

Points

20

Last Name

FITZ

First Name

TYLER

State

IA

Points

20

Last Name

FLORENCE

First Name

CORBIN

State

GA

Points

20

Last Name

GREENE

First Name

CODY

State

MS

Points

20

Last Name

GRIFFEN

First Name

AUSTIN

State

KY

Points

20

Last Name

HOTZE

First Name

CARTER

State

IL

Points

20

Last Name

JACKSON

First Name

HUNTER

State

SC

Points

20

Last Name

JOHNSON

First Name

MACIC

State

AR

Points

20

Last Name

LADNER

First Name

FISLA

State

MS

Points

20

Last Name

MALBOEUF

First Name

HANNAH

State

CT

Points

20

Last Name

MALBOEUF

First Name

MARISSA

State

CT

Points

20

Last Name

MC DOUGALD

First Name

JASON

State

GA

Points

20

Last Name

MYERS

First Name

GOMER

State

PA

Points

20

Last Name

NELLING

First Name

LANDON

State

PA

Points

20

Last Name

PAUL

First Name

LACY

State

SC

Points

20

Last Name

ROBINSON

First Name

BRENNAN

State

FL

Points

20

Last Name

THOMPSON

First Name

CARTER

State

AR

Points

20

Last Name

TREIT

First Name

TY

State

TN

Points

20

Last Name

TRUITT

First Name

TRENT

State

IA

Points

20

Last Name

WILSON

First Name

GARRETT

State

AR

Points

20

Last Name

WINSTEAD

First Name

ANESSA

State

TN

Points

20

Last Name

WORREN

First Name

CURTIS

State

KY

Points

20

Last Name

WYER

First Name

ABIGAIL

State

WV

Points

20

Last Name

APPEL

First Name

BYRCE

State

WI

Points

10

Last Name

BINGHAM

First Name

MADISON

State

KY

Points

10

Last Name

BLACK

First Name

JACOB

State

PA

Points

10

Last Name

BLACKWELL

First Name

BROOKLYN

State

KY

Points

10

Last Name

BOLDEN

First Name

BRAYDEN

State

KY

Points

10

Last Name

CRAIG

First Name

CHARLIE BETH

State

NC

Points

10

Last Name

CRIBB

First Name

CHESNEY

State

NC

Points

10

Last Name

DAVENPORT

First Name

CLAYTON

State

OH

Points

10

Last Name

DUNHAM

First Name

BRONSON

State

KY

Points

10

Last Name

KES

First Name

DAWN

State

IN

Points

10

Last Name

LAMBERT

First Name

LUCAS

State

OH

Points

10

Last Name

LAYMON

First Name

REEDY

State

IN

Points

10

Last Name

MESSER

First Name

SAJADA

State

WV

Points

10

Last Name

MUSSELMAN

First Name

HOPE

State

OH

Points

10

Last Name

PLANK

First Name

TANNER

State

MO

Points

10

Last Name

ROBERTS

First Name

ANNA

State

NC`

Points

10

Last Name

ROUSEY

First Name

TRENT

State

SC

Points

10

Last Name

SCHAFFNER

First Name

GARIN

State

IA

Points

10

Last Name

STANLEY

First Name

DELILAH

State

OH

Points

10

Last Name

THOMPSON

First Name

COLE

State

IN

Points

10

Last Name

TRENT

First Name

TY

State

TN

Points

10

Last Name

WHITAKER

First Name

PRESTON

State

IN

Points

10

Last Name

WILLS

First Name

BRAXTON

State

OK

Points

10

Last Name
Last Name

NITE HUNT SENIOR DIDVISION

Last Name

CHASTAIN

First Name

DRAKE

State

GA

Points

50

Last Name

OSANTOWSKI

First Name

SHANE

State

MI

Points

50

Last Name

BARROWS

First Name

CODY

State

IN

Points

40

Last Name

DOHN

First Name

LAYNE

State

IN

Points

40

Last Name

HILL

First Name

CODY

State

OH

Points

40

Last Name

KELLER

First Name

ELI

State

OH

Points

40

Last Name

STAIB

First Name

AARON

State

AR

Points

40

Last Name

VETTEL

First Name

HAILEY

State

OH

Points

40

Last Name

ESTEP

First Name

DREW

State

WV

Points

30

Last Name

OVITT

First Name

CHASE

State

VT

Points

30

Last Name

PEARSON

First Name

TUCKER

State

NC

Points

30

Last Name

VIEBROCK

First Name

ADRIAN

State

MO

Points

30

Last Name

ALEXANDER

First Name

MAX

State

MO

Points

20

Last Name

BAILEY

First Name

MATTHEW

State

NC

Points

20

Last Name

BELLANY

First Name

TUCKER

State

TN

Points

20

Last Name

BELLANY

First Name

WALKER

State

VA

Points

20

Last Name

BISHOP

First Name

AUSTIN

State

VA

Points

20

Last Name

BOND

First Name

BRITNEY

State

WV

Points

20

Last Name

BOND

First Name

DANIELLE

State

WV

Points

20

Last Name

BUFAGNA

First Name

NICO

State

PA

Points

20

Last Name

BULTEMEIER

First Name

REMINGTON

State

IN

Points

20

Last Name

BURKETT

First Name

DWIGHT

State

IN

Points

20

Last Name

BURKETT

First Name

TREVOR

State

PA

Points

20

Last Name

BUTLER

First Name

SIMON

State

PA

Points

20

Last Name

CORROTHELIS

First Name

DEVIN

State

MO

Points

20

Last Name

FLECK

First Name

TANNER

State

MN

Points

20

Last Name

FOX

First Name

MCKENZIE

State

SC

Points

20

Last Name

FROST

First Name

AUSTIN

State

TN

Points

20

Last Name

GARDIN

First Name

TYLER

State

NC

Points

20

Last Name

HAMM

First Name

HUNTER

State

IA

Points

20

Last Name

HERRON

First Name

KEVIN

State

AR

Points

20

Last Name

HESER

First Name

TYLER

State

KY

Points

20

Last Name

HILL

First Name

LANDON

State

NC

Points

20

Last Name

HINTON

First Name

MARY

State

MS

Points

20

Last Name

HOOPER

First Name

ELIJAH

State

TN

Points

20

Last Name

HUMPHREYS

First Name

KOBE

State

WV

Points

20

Last Name

ILS

First Name

TEDDY

State

IL

Points

20

Last Name

JOHNSON

First Name

KELLY

State

KY

Points

20

Last Name

JONES

First Name

SAM

State

IN

Points

20

Last Name

KILLEN

First Name

HANNAH

State

WV

Points

20

Last Name

KNOPSNIDER

First Name

CHE

State

PA

Points

20

Last Name

KRUFKA

First Name

CODY

State

NE

Points

20

Last Name

KURTZ

First Name

CHARLES

State

KY

Points

20

Last Name

LAWSON

First Name

JON

State

TN

Points

20

Last Name

OLIVER

First Name

MALLORI

State

TX

Points

20

Last Name

OSANTOWSKI

First Name

CODY

State

MI

Points

20

Last Name

STEWART

First Name

JACOB

State

FL

Points

20

Last Name

UNDERHILL

First Name

EVAN

State

IN

Points

20

Last Name

WATTS

First Name

GAVIN

State

TX

Points

20

Last Name

WILLIAMS

First Name

SAM

State

GA

Points

20

Last Name

YARRINGTON

First Name

MADDIE

State

IL

Points

20

Last Name

BLEVINS

First Name

MADDIE

State

IN

Points

10

Last Name

BREEDEN

First Name

WADE

State

KY

Points

10

Last Name

BRYAN

First Name

DEREK

State

IN

Points

10

Last Name

CHANDLER

First Name

SHELBY

State

OK

Points

10

Last Name

DOW

First Name

BILLY

State

MI

Points

10

Last Name

EYER

First Name

GUNNER

State

MI

Points

10

Last Name

HANCOCK JR

First Name

DAVID

State

NC

Points

10

Last Name

HEAD

First Name

DILLON

State

IN

Points

10

Last Name

HEMM

First Name

HUNTER

State

IA

Points

10

Last Name

LOWERY

First Name

CYDNEY

State

TN

Points

10

Last Name

MARLOWE

First Name

LANDIS

State

NC

Points

10

Last Name

MAYS

First Name

DONAVEN

State

KY

Points

10

Last Name

MC CLASKEY

First Name

ETHAN

State

OH

Points

10

Last Name

MC FANN

First Name

CADEN

State

OH

Points

10

Last Name

METTS

First Name

BRADY

State

NC

Points

10

Last Name

PUBLOW

First Name

AUSTIN

State

KY

Points

10

Last Name

SECREST

First Name

ALEX

State

NC

Points

10

Last Name

STEWART

First Name

COLLIN

State

OH

Points

10

Last Name

STOCKS

First Name

LUKE

State

NC

Points

10

Last Name

STUBBLEFIELD

First Name

ERICKA

State

IL

Points

10

Last Name

WALKER

First Name

NOAH

State

NC

Points

10

Last Name

WEBER

First Name

LEVI

State

OH

Points

10

Last Name

WEBER

First Name

TYLER

State

OH

Points

10

Last Name

WRIGHT

First Name

AUSTIN

State

KY

Points

10

Bench Show

Last Name First Name State Points
Last Name

BENCH SHOW JUNIOR DIVISION

Last Name

ELBURN

First Name

MORGAN

State

IN

Points

220

Last Name

WYER

First Name

AMBREANNA

State

WV

Points

90

Last Name

FACKLER

First Name

WYATT

State

MI

Points

40

Last Name

MALBOEUF

First Name

MARISSA

State

CT

Points

40

Last Name

OGIBA

First Name

NATHAN

State

NC

Points

40

Last Name

STARLING

First Name

SAMANTHA

State

NC

Points

40

Last Name

HUDSON

First Name

BROOKE

State

MO

Points

30

Last Name

AKERS

First Name

ALLISON

State

VA

Points

20

Last Name

BARTON

First Name

SHIRLEY

State

SC

Points

20

Last Name

BEECH

First Name

EMILY

State

MS

Points

20

Last Name

BROWN

First Name

HUNTER

State

NC

Points

20

Last Name

CHAMP

First Name

GRACEY

State

WV

Points

20

Last Name

D'ARCO

First Name

REAGAN

State

NC

Points

20

Last Name

DEMARIS

First Name

JACOB

State

MN

Points

20

Last Name

EMORY

First Name

PAYTON

State

NC

Points

20

Last Name

FARMER

First Name

BRISTOL

State

OH

Points

20

Last Name

GREEN

First Name

BAILEY

State

IN

Points

20

Last Name

LANCASTER

First Name

LIBBY ANN

State

NE

Points

20

Last Name

LEE

First Name

AUBREY

State

AR

Points

20

Last Name

MAGGORD

First Name

JOHNATHEN

State

OK

Points

20

Last Name

MALBOEUF

First Name

HANNAH

State

CT

Points

20

Last Name

MILLER

First Name

EMMA

State

TN

Points

20

Last Name

MILLWOOD

First Name

JAYLEN

State

GA

Points

20

Last Name

MORTON

First Name

RESPRESS

State

GA

Points

20

Last Name

MOSS

First Name

SAMUEL

State

NC

Points

20

Last Name

MYERS

First Name

JORDAN

State

PA

Points

20

Last Name

NEWMAN

First Name

JACK

State

MN

Points

20

Last Name

RAGESDALE

First Name

LUCAS

State

IA

Points

20

Last Name

ROBERTS

First Name

ANNA

Points

20

Last Name

SEYMORE

First Name

HUNTER

State

SC

Points

20

Last Name

SMITH

First Name

BAYLIE

State

VT

Points

20

Last Name

SPARKS

First Name

ABBY

State

IN

Points

20

Last Name

STEVENS

First Name

AVA

State

VT

Points

20

Last Name

STULLER

First Name

ADDISON

State

PA

Points

20

Last Name

THOMPSON

First Name

CARTER

State

IA

Points

20

Last Name

VALDIVIA

First Name

ZORI

State

WI

Points

20

Last Name

VEST

First Name

KATIE

State

TX

Points

20

Last Name

WISECUP

First Name

ADDIE

State

IA

Points

20

Last Name

WRIGHT

First Name

CODY

State

MI

Points

20

Last Name

BAXTER

First Name

ABBY

State

IN

Points

10

Last Name

BINGHAM

First Name

MADISON

State

KY

Points

10

Last Name

COTTRELL

First Name

KYAN

State

WI

Points

10

Last Name

CUMMINGS

First Name

CECILIA

State

MO

Points

10

Last Name

DAVENPORT

First Name

CLAYTON

State

OH

Points

10

Last Name

DAWSON

First Name

HAISLEY

Points

10

Last Name

DEASON

First Name

SUSAN

State

MI

Points

10

Last Name

DOTSON

First Name

DAVID

State

WV

Points

10

Last Name

DOTSON

First Name

NEVAEH

State

NC

Points

10

Last Name

EWING

First Name

FAITH

State

OH

Points

10

Last Name

HAEHN

First Name

DAKOTA

State

TN

Points

10

Last Name

HOBBS

First Name

ADDY

State

IA

Points

10

Last Name

HUZAR

First Name

CODY

State

MI

Points

10

Last Name

KUK

First Name

RYLEE

State

MO

Points

10

Last Name

LETTINGTON

First Name

STRYKER

State

IA

Points

10

Last Name

MC CLURE

First Name

GAVIN

State

IA

Points

10

Last Name

MORAVITS

First Name

REESE

State

WI

Points

10

Last Name

MORETZ

First Name

LUKE

State

NC

Points

10

Last Name

PEABODY

First Name

HARMONY

State

ME

Points

10

Last Name

PERRY

First Name

ELIJAH

State

ME

Points

10

Last Name

SPENCER

First Name

GUNNAR

State

OH

Points

10

Last Name

STRADER

First Name

WESLEE

State

TN

Points

10

Last Name

SWINEY

First Name

KYLIE

State

KY

Points

10

Last Name

THORNTON

First Name

JAXIE

State

NC

Points

10

Last Name

TRENT

First Name

TY

State

TN

Points

10

Last Name

WALGREEN

First Name

ANNALISE

State

IN

Points

10

Last Name

WEINHOLD

First Name

HOLDYN

State

IA

Points

10

Last Name

WHITE III

First Name

RONDAL

State

KY

Points

10

Last Name

WILLIS

First Name

STORMI

State

NC

Points

10

Last Name
Last Name

BENCH SHOW SENIOR DIVISION

Last Name

STUBBLEFIELD

First Name

ERICKA

State

IL

Points

350

Last Name

WOOTEN

First Name

AMELIA

State

TN

Points

160

Last Name

WYER

First Name

ABIGAIL

State

WV

Points

130

Last Name

ADKINS

First Name

JULIE

State

WV

Points

90

Last Name

DOSS

First Name

CHEYENNE

State

WV

Points

70

Last Name

HOBBS

First Name

LEXI

State

IA

Points

70

Last Name

BARNES

First Name

AVOSSA

State

WV

Points

40

Last Name

BEAGHLY

First Name

EMMA

State

IA

Points

40

Last Name

COWDEN

First Name

DAWSON

State

LA

Points

40

Last Name

GASS

First Name

HANNAH

State

TN

Points

40

Last Name

OFFICER

First Name

DYLAN

State

KY

Points

40

Last Name

OWEN

First Name

WINTER

State

OK

Points

40

Last Name

RATKA

First Name

AUBREY

State

MN

Points

40

Last Name

SAWREL

First Name

LILLY

State

MI

Points

40

Last Name

THOMAS

First Name

JAYDEN

State

GA

Points

40

Last Name

ADKINS

First Name

ANTHENY

State

WV

Points

30

Last Name

JOHNSON

First Name

CHRISSY

State

SC

Points

30

Last Name

MOSTELLER

First Name

TY

State

NC

Points

30

Last Name

SHOOK

First Name

CARTER

State

NC

Points

30

Last Name

SNIDER

First Name

SAMANTHA

State

MI

Points

30

Last Name

BACON

First Name

JUSTIN

State

TX

Points

20

Last Name

BERLIN

First Name

SAVANNAH

State

MI

Points

20

Last Name

BLUM

First Name

DAVID

State

WI

Points

20

Last Name

BUTTLER

First Name

BAILEY

State

VA

Points

20

Last Name

DANIALS

First Name

DEVIN

State

WI

Points

20

Last Name

DELK

First Name

KAGAN

State

TX

Points

20

Last Name

DILGER

First Name

JOHN

State

FL

Points

20

Last Name

DOW

First Name

BILLY

State

MI

Points

20

Last Name

DOWNING

First Name

DESTANY

State

WI

Points

20

Last Name

EMORY

First Name

HANNAH

State

NC

Points

20

Last Name

FITZ

First Name

BRIAN

State

IA

Points

20

Last Name

FOX

First Name

MCKENZIE

State

SC

Points

20

Last Name

HENRY

First Name

ALEXANDRIA

State

NE

Points

20

Last Name

HODGIN

First Name

JILLIAN

State

ME

Points

20

Last Name

ILS

First Name

TEDDY

State

WI

Points

20

Last Name

MC CLESKEY

First Name

LUKE

State

GA

Points

20

Last Name

MILLER

First Name

COREY

State

PA

Points

20

Last Name

PALPLAM

First Name

EMILY

State

WI

Points

20

Last Name

PUBLOW

First Name

AUSTIN

State

KY

Points

20

Last Name

ROGARS

First Name

JOSH

State

GA

Points

20

Last Name

ROWLAND

First Name

SARAH

State

TN

Points

20

Last Name

ROWSEY

First Name

TRENT

State

SC

Points

20

Last Name

STARCHER

First Name

JENNIFER

State

OH

Points

20

Last Name

STEVENS

First Name

SHANE

State

VT

Points

20

Last Name

STOCKY

First Name

LEVI

State

NC

Points

20

Last Name

THORNTON

First Name

VENNA

State

NC

Points

20

Last Name

WRIGHT

First Name

AUSTIN

State

KY

Points

20

Last Name

WRIGHT

First Name

CODY

State

MI

Points

20

Last Name

YOCUM

First Name

CHARLIE

State

LA

Points

20

Last Name

ASHER

First Name

TAYLOR

State

MO

Points

10

Last Name

BASHAW

First Name

KAYLIN

State

ME

Points

10

Last Name

BINGHAM

First Name

MADISON

State

KY

Points

10

Last Name

CANTERBURY

First Name

BRIANNA

State

WV

Points

10

Last Name

EDDY

First Name

SHELBY

State

OH

Points

10

Last Name

EYER

First Name

GUNNER

State

MI

Points

10

Last Name

FROST

First Name

MICAH

State

KY

Points

10

Last Name

LITTLE

First Name

GARRETT

State

NC

Points

10

Last Name

MARLOWE

First Name

LANDIS

State

NC

Points

10

Last Name

METTS

First Name

BRADY

State

NC

Points

10

Last Name

MONRROY

First Name

SELEANA

State

IN

Points

10

Last Name

PADGET

First Name

IAN

State

IA

Points

10

Last Name

PUBLOW

First Name

CODY

State

KY

Points

10

Last Name

PUTMAN

First Name

EMILY

State

MI

Points

10

Last Name

ROBINSON

First Name

TIA

State

WI

Points

10

Last Name

RORVIK

First Name

HAILIE

Points

10

Last Name

STAIB

First Name

ELIZABETH

State

AR

Points

10

Last Name

STARLING

First Name

SAMANTHA

State

NC

Points

10

Last Name

THOMAS

First Name

PRESTON

State

MO

Points

10

Last Name

THOMPSON

First Name

TAYLOR

State

NC

Points

10

Last Name

WALGREEN

First Name

JACK

State

IN

Points

10

Last Name

WEBER

First Name

TYLER

State

OH

Points

10

Last Name

WHITHINGTON

First Name

JOE

State

OH

Points

10

Last Name

WRIGHT

First Name

JORDAN

State

NC

Points

10

Last Name
Last Name

NEED BIRTHDATES

Last Name

OLIVER

First Name

KAELYN

State

NY

Points

40

Last Name

ADAMS

First Name

KADANCE

State

MS

Points

20

Last Name

ANDERSON

First Name

LOGAN

State

KS

Points

20

Last Name

ARNOLD

First Name

HALEY

Points

20

Last Name

ARNOLD

First Name

HAYLEY

Points

20

Last Name

BEAUCHAMP

First Name

TREY

State

MN

Points

20

Last Name

BELL

First Name

TONI

State

SC

Points

20

Last Name

BOOTHROYD

First Name

TAELYN

State

CT

Points

20

Last Name

BUDDLES

First Name

TYE

State

NY

Points

20

Last Name

BUDDLES

First Name

TYE

Points

20

Last Name

BURGETTE

First Name

MILES

State

NY

Points

20

Last Name

CHANDLER

First Name

SHELBY

State

OK

Points

20

Last Name

CLARK

First Name

RILEIGH

State

MA

Points

20

Last Name

COOK

First Name

CLAYTON

State

OK

Points

20

Last Name

COSTIC

First Name

JUDE

State

MO

Points

20

Last Name

FELDERMAN

First Name

PAT

State

IA

Points

20

Last Name

GILBERT

First Name

JEWELS

State

VT

Points

20

Last Name

GRATTON

First Name

SAWYER

State

VT

Points

20

Last Name

HENSON

First Name

EULA

State

MO

Points

20

Last Name

HILL

First Name

EVERST

State

NH

Points

20

Last Name

HILL

First Name

RONALD

State

OK

Points

20

Last Name

HOLCOMB

First Name

JIMMIE

State

AR

Points

20

Last Name

HOUSTON

First Name

COLE

State

VA

Points

20

Last Name

KOSHKO

First Name

JUDD

State

OK

Points

20

Last Name

KRAUSE

First Name

KADE

State

VT

Points

20

Last Name

LE CATES

First Name

KENDRA

State

DE

Points

20

Last Name

MARTIN

First Name

LAYTON

State

MO

Points

20

Last Name

MC QUIRE

First Name

KONNEN

State

AR

Points

20

Last Name

MIKESELL

First Name

TRISTAN

State

KS

Points

20

Last Name

MUSSELMAN

First Name

LEIGHA

Points

20

Last Name

NOLL

First Name

ABE

State

KS

Points

20

Last Name

PENNINGTON

First Name

ETHAN

State

AR

Points

20

Last Name

PORTER

First Name

KARLEE ANN

State

KS

Points

20

Last Name

RAGSDALE

First Name

CADON

State

IA

Points

20

Last Name

REEVES

First Name

MONTANA

Points

20

Last Name

RODGERS

First Name

CADEN

State

MO

Points

20

Last Name

SELF

First Name

WALTER

Points

20

Last Name

SPICKLER

First Name

SHYLA

State

PA

Points

20

Last Name

SUETTER

First Name

HUNTER

State

MN

Points

20

Last Name

SULLIVAN

First Name

LANDON

State

NY

Points

20

Last Name

UNDERWOOD

First Name

LEXI

State

FL

Points

20

Last Name

YYULVETON

First Name

ADARIANA

State

MS

Points

20

Last Name

BROWN

First Name

CARMINE

State

SC

Points

10

Last Name

BURTON

First Name

JAKE

State

IN

Points

10

Last Name

BYRD

First Name

JACOB

State

SC

Points

10

Last Name

CHASTAIN

First Name

KAYLA

State

GA

Points

10

Last Name

CRAIG

First Name

CHARLIE BETH

State

NC

Points

10

Last Name

CUMMINGS

First Name

KASH

State

OK

Points

10

Last Name

CUMMINGS

First Name

KASH

State

OK

Points

10

Last Name

DUNN

First Name

MARTEN

Points

10

Last Name

ERHO

First Name

JEBADIAH

State

VT

Points

10

Last Name

GRAWFORD

First Name

CRUZ

State

SC

Points

10

Last Name

HOWARD

First Name

ETHAN

State

TN

Points

10

Last Name

KAMMER

First Name

MICHAEL

State

MI

Points

10

Last Name

KELLER

First Name

JENSEN

State

SC

Points

10

Last Name

OVITT

First Name

ETHAN

State

VT

Points

10

Last Name

SMITH

First Name

TRENT

State

KY

Points

10

Last Name

STEPHENS

First Name

ANSLIE

Points

10

Last Name

THOMPSON

First Name

TAYLOR

Points

10

Last Name

UPLINGER

First Name

BRADYN

State

IN

Points

10

Last Name

WALL

First Name

CASSIDY

Points

10

Last Name

WOODY

First Name

GUNNER

State

NC

Points

10

The United Kennel Club is pleased to announce the Next Generation Spotlight Series. This series has been established to ensure, promote, highlight, and recognize the future of the sport. With several hundred UKC licensed youth events around the country each year, the opportunities for youth today are endless. The Spotlight Series has been a long time coming and will now shed a light on the Next Generation of our sport.

A special thanks to Ray Conrad, owner of Bright Eyes Light Company and presenting sponsor of the Next Generation Spotlight Series, for his continued support of UKCs youth programs.

Eligibility

Any youth between the ages of 5 and 17 years of age may compete and earn Spotlight Points. Any youth less than 5 years of age or any youth who has reached his or her 18th birthday is not eligible to participate in a UKC Licensed Youth Event and will not be eligible to earn Spotlight Points.

Junior and Senior Divisions

Youth from the age of 5 to 12 will have their points tabulated in the Junior Division. Youth from the age of 13 to 17 will have their points tabulated in the Senior Division. Any youth reaching their 13th birthday on or before May 31st during the year points are being calculated will have their points tabulated in the Senior Division. Any youth reaching their 18th birthday, although no longer eligible to compete and earn points, will retain any points earned previously and be eligible for year-end honors.

Points Awarded

Points will be calculated starting on June 1 of each year and end on May 31 of the following year. Ten points will be awarded to each youth handler who placed first through tenth at any UKC Licensed Youth Only Nite Hunt. The youth must have a total score of plus points in order to be eligible for placement.

Ten points will be awarded to each youth handler winning one of the six categories at any UKC Licensed Youth Only Bench Show. Those categories include Best of Show Male, Best of Show Female, Champion Male, Champion Female, Grand Champion Male, and Grand Champion Female. Points are not awarded for Class or Best of Breed wins, except for UKC Youth Nationals where points are awarded in each age class. Effective June 1, 2018, a youth may be credited Spotlight Series points for no more than two category wins at the same show; however, there is no limit to the number of dogs that may be entered and shown by a youth in the same show. A youth may earn Spotlight Points in any UKC Licensed Youth Only event and in any state.

Bonus Points Events

Points will be doubled (20) at any UKC Licensed State Youth Championship. There will not be more than one Youth State Championship per state that is a Double Points Event. In the event there is more than one event in any given state advertised as a Youth State Championship, the Upcoming Event listing will denote the State Youth Championship that is approved as a Double Points Event.

Additionally, the UKC Youth Nationals, held in July each year, will be a Double Points Event. No other events such as Breed Association, YEP Events, or otherwise will be Double Points Events. Bonus Points Events were established to encourage youth to support their state youth program. A tentative list of Double Points Events are listed on the UKC website.

Recording Spotlight Series Points

There will be a separate form included in each Youth Event Packet. Club officials shall record the name and age of each youth that earned points at the event. That form will include information for both the Bench Show and Nite Hunt winners.

Notice to Youth Handlers - Any youth that earned points at the event shall make it their responsibility to give the Bench Show Judge or the Master of Hounds their information before they leave the club that day. Otherwise, UKC or the club is not responsible, and any points earned may not be awarded. This is part of being a responsible youth if you want your points to count in the standings.

Spotlight Series Standings

A list of the current standings will be posted monthly on the UKC website and Coonhound Bloodlines. Monthly standings are based on event reports processed on or before the date of the update. Points will be tabulated separately for Nite Hunts and Bench Shows and by Junior and Senior Divisions.

Spotlight Series Winners

Each year the winners of each division will be recognized on Saturday at the UKC Youth Nationals. In addition to the recognition, award, and prestige of being a winner in the Spotlight Series, Bright Eyes will present the winner with a special signature Spotlight Series hunting light denoting the winners honorable achievement.

Tie-Breakers

Any ties will be broken as follows:

  1. Most First Place Nite Hunt Event Wins. / Most Category Wins.
  2. Most events where points were earned.
  3. The youth who earned their total amount of points first.
Next Generation Spotlight

Sponsored By

Bright Eyes Lights

UKC Youth Programs

Coon hunting is a family sport, usually passed down from generation to generation. For this reason, the United Kennel Club is committed to growing the future of the coonhound world by creating programs and events for youth to get involved in the sport.

Click on an event name below to learn more!

Next Generation Spotlight Youth Coonhound Series YEP!