Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

North West Silken Windhound Society

Temporary Listing Number

Dates

Thu, Dec 30, 21 – Sun Jan 2, 2022

Host Club

North West Silken Windhound Society | visit website

Secretary
Julie Lechuga
715.660.8711
nwsws_ukcshows@yahoo.com

Chairperson
Jamie Morris
253.905.7041
info@cedarhollowdrevers.com

Events Offered

Conformation (Altered Conformation, Brace, Brood Bitch, Novice Puppy, Stud Dog, Veteran)

Location

Clark County Event Center, Exhibition Hall
17402 NE Delfel Rd
Ridgefield, WA 98642
(Indoors)

Conformation Schedule

Thu Show 1 Thu Show 2 Fri Show 1 Fri Show 2 Sat Show 1 Sat Show 2 Sun Show 1 Sun Show 2
Start Time 9:30am 10:00am 1:00pm 1:30pm 9:30am 10:00am 9:30am 10:00am
Junior Showmanship Polly Dake-Jones Richard Klatt Stanley Matsumoto Tina Camp Antonio Raposo Roland Pelland Jennifer Landers Brenda Landers
Guardian Stanley Matsumoto Polly Dake-Jones William Chrzanowski Richard Klatt Michelle Blackowl-Chavez Roland Pelland Brenda Landers Jennifer Landers
Scenthound Polly Dake-Jones Richard Klatt Stanley Matsumoto Tina Camp Michelle Blackowl-Chavez Roland Pelland Brenda Landers Jennifer Landers
Sighthound Richard Klatt Stanley Matsumoto Tina Camp William Chrzanowski Michelle Blackowl-Chavez Roland Pelland Brenda Landers Jennifer Landers
Gun Dog Polly Dake-Jones Richard Klatt Stanley Matsumoto Tina Camp Lynn Martin Michelle Blackowl-Chavez Antonio Raposo Brenda Landers
Northern Richard Klatt Stanley Matsumoto Tina Camp William Chrzanowski Lynn Martin Michelle Blackowl-Chavez Antonio Raposo Brenda Landers
American Eskimo Richard Klatt Stanley Matsumoto Tina Camp William Chrzanowski Lynn Martin Michelle Blackowl-Chavez Antonio Raposo Brenda Landers
Herding Richard Klatt Stanley Matsumoto Tina Camp William Chrzanowski Antonio Raposo Lynn Martin Jennifer Landers Roland Pelland
Belgian Shepherd Dog Richard Klatt Stanley Matsumoto Tina Camp William Chrzanowski Antonio Raposo Lynn Martin Jennifer Landers Roland Pelland
Terrier Polly Dake-Jones Richard Klatt Stanley Matsumoto Tina Camp Lynn Martin Michelle Blackowl-Chavez Antonio Raposo Brenda Landers
Toy Fox Terrier Polly Dake-Jones Richard Klatt Stanley Matsumoto Tina Camp Lynn Martin Michelle Blackowl-Chavez Antonio Raposo Brenda Landers
Companion Stanley Matsumoto Polly Dake-Jones William Chrzanowski Richard Klatt Antonio Raposo Lynn Martin Jennifer Landers Roland Pelland

Pre-Entry Fees

Event Entry Fee Notes
Conformation $28.00 First 8 Licensed entries; $22 each additional entry after 8
Junior Showmanship $12.00
Non-Licensed $15.00

Day of Show Fees

Event Entry Fee Notes
Conformation --
Junior Showmanship --
Non-Licensed --

Please Note:
Pre-Entry Only

Refunds will be given under the following circumstances only:
1. In the event that federal, state, county, or venue regulations in place at the time prevent the event from occurring.

Pre-Entry Deadline:
Received By December 11, 2021

Please send Pre-Entries to:
Julie Lechuga
610 S Cherry Avenue
Marshfield, WI 54449
715.660.8711
nwsws_ukcshows@yahoo.com

Exhibitor Entry Forms

Conformation Entry Form (PDF)

Performance Entry Form (PDF)

Nosework Entry (PDF)

Junior Entry Form (PDF)

This event was last updated on Thu, Apr 1, 2021

Back to All-Breed Sports Calendar >