Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: North West Silken Windhound Society (12/30/2021) / Saturday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 1

January 1, 2022

Hosted By: North West Silken Windhound Society

Location: Ridgefield, Washington

CONFORMATION

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Fairday's Dancing With Snow, Lori Jacobson
Adult Female RBF Triple B's Deja Vu Here We Go Aga, Lori Jacobson

Cane Corso Italiano, 5 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM Virtues Keep The Madness Rolling, Jodi Snedden
CH BOB CH Corso Diorthus High On Hellfire, Thomas Demoss, Jessica Demoss
RCH CH Corso Diorthus Out For Blood, Thomas Demoss, Jessica Demoss

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Sd Battle Ready, Amy Olsen
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Freya

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
RBF Bear Creeks Tutelary Rose Kayla Burow
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Mastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF RBF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Infinite Power Kilty Rombauer, Rosalyn Rombauer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Woody

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Mastiff, Listed Entry
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Corso Diorthus High On Hellfire
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Fairday's Dancing With Snow
4th) Saint Bernard, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM Toodaloo My Best Good Friend, Paige Olsen
CH BOB CCH Windbourne Absolut, Stephanie Lindsley

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM CH Codeblue Wild Coho V Teckelwood, Jennifer Milosavljevic
BHF BFV BF BOW BOB CH Codeblue Wild Sage V Teckelwood, Jennifer Milosavljevic

Drever, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH Cedarhollow's One Of You, Jamie Morris
RCH CH Cedarhollow's Openin' Day, Jamie Morris, Allen Morris
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran USA GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution, Jamie Morris, Cynthia Seeling, Allen Morris

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Dachshund, CH Codeblue Wild Sage V Teckelwood
2nd) American B & T Coonhound, CCH Windbourne Absolut
3rd) Drever, CH Cedarhollow's One Of You

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHF BF BOB Laureate The Amber Spyglass, Monica E Barry

Greyhound, 7 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Pacific Red Hydra, Diana Pickering
BHM RBM CH Pacific Kraken, Diana Pickering
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Inphenite Defying Gravity, Jennifer Vookles
RCH CH Inphenite's Qwickacrossland, Jennifer Vookles
GRCH GRCH No Grey Skies, Diana Pickering
RGRCH GRCH Inphenite Artful Dodger, Jennifer Vookles

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB GRCH Lochbay Just One More Hit, Veronica Miller

Silken Windhound, 13 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM Allagante Inphenite-ly Special, J Vookles
Adult Male RBM 'PR'Allagante Perfect Isn't Easy Dna, Karen Sanders
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Allagante Amoreena, Jeanie Maresh
Open Female CH'PR'Tangaloor A Million Dream, Gwen Muir, Alison Brendel
Adult Female Kristull Mother Of Dragons, Francie Stull
BHF BF BOW CH'PR'Wildrose Allagante Zoe, Karen Sanders
CH BOB CH Allagante Wildrose Red Bull, Tammy Mills
RCH CH'PR'Allagante Inphenite-y & Beyond, Jennifer Vookles
GRCH GRCH'PR'Wildrose Allagante True Love, Tammy Mills
RGRCH EGCH'PR'Winsome's Macintosh SPOT-ON, Bella Goodell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Upper Mtn Changed The Game V Dev, Sara Flour

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Silken Windhound, CH Allagante Wildrose Red Bull
2nd) Borzoi, Laureate The Amber Spyglass
3rd) Podengo Portugueso, GRCH Lochbay Just One More Hit
4th) Whippet, CH Upper Mtn Changed The Game V Dev

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Male BM CH Nalyn's Spirit Of Mauna Kea, Leslie Brooks Foppe
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Bbgs Somebody Call 911, K Morgan Sigler
RBM Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Booker

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Male BM CH SHR Sunny Skies Heart Of Wind River, Aundrea Freeman
CH BOB UWP URO1 RACES CA RATN CH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
GRCH AP VPA CA RATN RACES UWP URO3 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
RBM SHR Sunnyskieswaitacottonpickinminute Aundrea Freeman

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Female Puppy BF BOB CH D'agua See Sea Rider, Tamara Rook
CH CH D'agua Superbird 426 Hemi, Tamara L Rook
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH D'agua Walk On The Wild Side SPOT-ON, Tamara L Rook

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy RBM Tropheus' Black Gives Way To Blue, Deanna Willingham
Open Male Feldspar Purple Haze, Jennifer Jennings
Adult Male BM BOW Rocknrolla Moving On To Paradise, Abigail Kitchens
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB RACEN GRCH Antigua Xscape To Mount Zion, Camille Torkornoo
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
STUD DOG, 1 Entry
Stud Dog: Feldspar Purple Haze, Jennifer Jennings

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Mount Zion Apple Of My Eye, Camille Torkornoo
CH CH Simply Southerns My Druthers, Kacy Hottell
RCH CH Mount Zion A Mystic Evening, Jazmyne Schmidt, Jeremiah Schmidt
GRCH BOB UCD IA RACEA ROM RGCH Zena Warrior Princess Vi SPOT-ON, Abigail Kitchens
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BROOD BITCH, 2 Entries
Brood Bitch: RACEN CH Mount Moriah By The Timberline, Camille Torkornoo

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Labrador Retriever, UWP URO1 RACES CA RATN CH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON
2nd) Standard Poodle, RACEN GRCH Antigua Xscape To Mount Zion
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Bbgs Somebody Call 911
4th) Portuguese Water Dog, CH D'agua See Sea Rider

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 9 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV RBF 'PR'Thurisia's Lights Out Closer, Jennifer Hsia
BHF RBFV 'PR'Cascades Yakone Autumn V Kaskae, Gilbert Lingle
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Thurisia's Explorer Of Worlds, Jennifer Hsia
Female Puppy RBFV CH'PR'Thurisia's Window To The World, Jennifer Hsia
Adult Female BFV BF BOW CH RATN'PR'Thurisia's Silver Slugger Deux, Jennifer Hsia, Negar Amiri
CH BOB CH PTE URO1 USA UFA'PR'Thurisia's Darkk Queen Royale SPOT, Jennifer Hsia, Michelle Alexandria
RCH USA UFA RACEN CH RATO'PR'Thurisia's Legend Of Evenstar, Jennifer Hsia, Jade C Goh
GRCH IA UAGI EGCH'PR'Pocket's Kaskae Ikkuma Cascade, Catherine Lingle

American Eskimo, 5 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Cualainn Anana Stets Fyreborne, Heidi Redfield, Stewart Redfield
RBFV Listed Entry
CH BOB CH'PR'Cu Alainn's Geal Fyre Goddess, Heidi Redfield, Stew Redfield
RCH CH'PR'Valhalla Ws Wakashanwnds Pr Kenji, Nancy Fransen, Bruce Fransen
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Babs

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH La Ce My Hearts On Fire Elvira SPOT-ON, Jennifer Merrill

Finnish Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Gs Got More Than You Bargain For, Donna Jones

Kishu, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
BHM BM CH Akiyama No Roushya Shiromasa Go, Christine Hammond
CH BOB CH Akiyama No Roushya Tenrou Go, Christine Hammond

Norwegian Buhund, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Cu Alainn's Geal Fyre Goddess
2nd) Finnish Spitz, CH Gs Got More Than You Bargain For
3rd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
4th) Chinese Shar-Pei, CH La Ce My Hearts On Fire Elvira SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 9 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy Red Cloud's Prince Of Wild Style, Courtney Aloi, Bailey Taylor
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Red Cloud's Lady Of Secrets, Courtney Aloi, Angel Adams, Olivia Merrill
Open Female RBF CH Baywind Petite Bonne Annee, Heather Butcher, Wendy Waggoner
BHF CH Red Cloud's Glitch In The System, Courtney Aloi, Olivia Merrill, Angel Adams
CH BOB CH Red Cloud's Ghosted Backjump SPOT-ON, Courtney Aloi, Angelique Adams
RCH CH High Country's Sun King, Heather Butcher
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
STUD DOG, 1 Entry
Stud Dog: CH Red Cloud's Black Knight, Courtney Aloi

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Open Male BM Jijin's Making Waves, Marissa Eilers
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
SMOOTH
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH Wild Winds Breath Of Fresh Air, Michele A Hall, Jeff Beadles

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Annbjorg Vom Cosabar, Katherine Berg
BHF BF BOW Aslaug Vom Cosabar, Melissa Berg
CH URO1 CH Deschutes Of Crooked Creek, Melissa Berg
GRCH BOB GRCH The Olivana Of Gribble Creek, Teresa Ritchey
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Aslaug Vom Cosabar, Melissa Berg

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB RACEN CH Srss Last Shot Of Tequila SPOT-ON, Kristina Sigler

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Border Collie, Listed Entry
2nd) Berger Picard, Listed Entry
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Red Cloud's Ghosted Backjump SPOT-ON
4th) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
GRCH BOB RACEA RATO VPE AP10 USA UFA CAS UWPS UEWPC Wmk's Little Oak Kodyak@vntg SPOT-, Valerie Ann Piltz, June E Pasko
RGRCH RACEA UWPS AP7 VPE RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX U Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Open Male BM CH'PR'Ivieleags High Speed@vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Alicia Ivie
Open Female BF BOW 'PR'Ivieleag's I Am Avatar, Alicia Ivie
CH GRCH'PR'Ivieleags Miss Bee Havin, Alicia Ivie, Donna Michael
RCH GRCH'PR'Lelands Smokin Gun Ma Deuce, Jessica Lewno, Jesse Douglas
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Ivieleags How The West Was Won, Alicia Ivie
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Halo
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: RATCH AP3 VPE CA PTN URO2 UCD UWPS UNJ UEW Alpine's Ring Of Fire SPOT-ON, Valerie Ann Piltz, Ed Thomason, Karen Thomason

Australian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH Invalid Entry

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
BHM BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM Waterwheel Creek's Set To Stun, Erinn Smidt
CH GRCH'PR'K2's Total Package @ Bahroo, Sharma L Sonntag, Tracey A Kallas
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Dos 1 4 The Team Bahroo Of K2, Sharma L Sonntag, Tracey A Kallas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Alder

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
BHF BF BOB Hardknox Black Velvet Mocha, Cindy Brunk

TEDDY ROOSEVELT TERRIER Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran USCH UFCH GRCH Weebits Copper Dynamo, Sarah Flour or Jimmy Flour

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Dos 1 4 The Team Bahroo Of K2
2nd) Miniature Schnauzer, Listed Entry
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, EGCH'PR'Ivieleags How The West Was Won
4th) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Hardknox Black Velvet Mocha

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOW CH El Chapo 14k, Ramon Vargas-patino, Candalyn Simpson, Janine Simpson, Megan Mc Kinney
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Ftogb Mzconduct, Mitzy Crissler, Berry Clements
RCH CH Vcb Justa Cheeky Girl Of Bf, Larry D Jones
GRCH BOB RACEA RGCH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood, Barry Clements, Mitzy Crissler
RGRCH GRCH Vcb Justa Little Cheeky Ftogb, Lisa Nice, Barry Clements

Bolognese, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF BOB Elfin's Fiorella, Ikuko Hisaka

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF BOB Jingle's It's A Mask Era, Sophie Hagberg
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB RACEN CH Impressive 1000 Waves By Jove, Mary Edwards
RCH CH Impressives Day Dreamer By Jove, Mary Edwards

French Bulldog, 6 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Pittrpatter's Blackrose, Renee Teichmer
CH CH Ferguson's Arni, Tiffany Ferguson
RCH CH Pittrpatter's Dark Knight, Renee Teichmer
GRCH BOB EGCH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance, Julie Lechuga

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHF BF BOB Kaleeta's Let Your Love Flow, Julie Frase

Pekingese, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH Invalid Entry

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Ramar Dnce W/ Drgnfire @ Fullmoon, Stephanie Jones

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) French Bulldog, EGCH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance
2nd) American Bully, RACEA RGCH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood
3rd) Bolognese, Elfin's Fiorella
4th) Schipperke, CH Ramar Dnce W/ Drgnfire @ Fullmoon

BIS Mastiff, Listed Entry
RBIS French Bulldog, EGCH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance, Julie Lechuga

ALTERED CONFORMATION

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB Listed Entry

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH'PR'Smokey Mtn Cu Alainn Lanikai, Stewart Redfield, Heidi Redfield

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Open Male BM BOB Red Forrest In Thenameofvalen, Pamela Lusk
CH CH Red Cloud's Black Knight, Courtney Aloi
RBM Listed Entry

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB ALGRCH Willows Rule Eighteen, Stephanie Jones

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
GRCH BOB USCH UFCH GRCH Weebits Copper Dynamo, Sarah Flour or Jimmy Flour

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB ALCH Cheese A Lady, Ashley Alger

ABIS Australian Shepherd, Red Forrest In Thenameofvalen, Pamela Lusk
ARBIS Schipperke, ALGRCH Willows Rule Eighteen, Stephanie Jones

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
Judge: Antonio Raposo

PW
Amani Anebo

PJ
Aniyah Anebo

NJ
2nd) Aaliyah Anebo
3rd) Jacob Johnson
4th) Ayalneh Anebo

OJ
1st) Olivia Merrill
2nd) Lukas Johnson
3rd) Samantha Lapp

OS
1st) Maryah Love
2nd) Riley Smith
3rd) Lincoln Smith
4th) Jaren Crissler

BJH w/Comp: Olivia Merrill

View Event >