Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: North West Silken Windhound Society (12/30/2021) / Sunday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 2

January 2, 2022

Hosted By: North West Silken Windhound Society

Location: Ridgefield, Washington

CONFORMATION

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM Virtues Keep The Madness Rolling, Jodi Snedden
CH BOB CH Corso Diorthus High On Hellfire, Thomas Demoss, Jessica Demoss
RCH CH Corso Diorthus Wecandealwithcrazy, Thomas Demoss, Jessica Demoss

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female Sd Battle Ready, Amy Olsen
BHF RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Freya
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: ALGRCH CH Thunders High Hopes, Teresa Ritchey

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Brandy

Mastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Corso Diorthus High On Hellfire
3rd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
4th) Mastiff, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF Toodaloo Dealers Choice, Olsen Paige
CH BOB CCH Windbourne Absolut, Stephanie Lindsley

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM BOW BOB CH Codeblue Wild Coho V Teckelwood, Jennifer Milosavljevic
BHF BFV BF CH Codeblue Wild Sage V Teckelwood, Jennifer Milosavljevic

Drever, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Cedarhollow's One Of You, Jamie Morris
RCH CH Cedarhollow's Openin' Day, Jamie Morris, Allen Morris
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran USA GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution, Jamie Morris, Cynthia Seeling, Allen Morris

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) American B & T Coonhound, CCH Windbourne Absolut
2nd) Drever, CH Cedarhollow's One Of You
3rd) Dachshund, CH Codeblue Wild Coho V Teckelwood

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Greyhound, 7 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Male Puppy BM Pacific Red Hydra, Diana Pickering
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Pacific Kraken, Diana Pickering
RCH CH Inphenite Defying Gravity, Jennifer Vookles
GRCH GRCH No Grey Skies, Diana Pickering
RGRCH GRCH Inphenite Artful Dodger, Jennifer Vookles

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 8 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Jr. Male BM Allagante Inphenite-ly Special, J Vookles
Jr. Female BF BOW 'PR'Allagante Amoreena, Jeanie Maresh
Open Female RBF 'PR'Allagante Mazie Malay, Jeanie Maresh
Adult Female Kristull Mother Of Dragons, Francie Stull
CH BOB CH'PR'Allagante Inphenite-y & Beyond, Jennifer Vookles
RCH CH'PR'Tangaloor A Million Dream, Gwen Muir, Alison Brendel
GRCH EGCH'PR'Winsome's Macintosh SPOT-ON, Bella Goodell

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carol Gaines
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Allagante Inphenite-y & Beyond
3rd) Greyhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH URO1 ALCH Tri-ste Let Me B Clear, Susan Smith

Golden Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM CH Nalyn's Spirit Of Mauna Kea, Leslie Brooks Foppe
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Nalyn's Gem Of Mauna Loa, Heather Downing
CH CH Bbgs Somebody Call 911, K Morgan Sigler
RCH RACEN CH Opks Lil Paisley Ray Of Sunshine SPOT-ON, Kerry Miller
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Booker

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM SHR Sunnyskieswaitacottonpickinminute, Aundrea Freeman
CH BOB UWP URO1 RACES CA RATN CH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
GRCH AP VPA CA RATN RACES UWP URO3 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
RBM CH SHR Sunny Skies Heart Of Wind River Aundrea Freeman

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOB Hawks Nest The Party Finds You, Bella Goodell, Carolyn Kurth, Rochelle Kurth

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB CH D'agua See Sea Rider, Tamara Rook
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Mike

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Open Male BM Rocknrolla Moving On To Paradise, Abigail Kitchens
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB RACEN GRCH Antigua Xscape To Mount Zion, Camille Torkornoo

Standard Poodle M/C, 9 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF BF Mount Zion Apple Of My Eye, Camille Torkornoo
CH CH Simply Southerns My Druthers, Kacy Hottell
RCH CH Mount Zion A Mystic Evening, Jazmyne Schmidt, Jeremiah Schmidt
GRCH BOB UCD IA RACEA ROM RGCH Zena Warrior Princess Vi SPOT-ON, Abigail Kitchens

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, UCD IA RACEA ROM RGCH Zena Warrior Princess Vi SPOT-ON
2nd) Standard Poodle, RACEN GRCH Antigua Xscape To Mount Zion
3rd) Golden Retriever, Nalyn's Gem Of Mauna Loa
4th) Labrador Retriever, UWP URO1 RACES CA RATN CH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 9 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
MINIATURE
Jr. Female RBFV 'PR'Boston Only Under Supervision, Michelle Alexandria
Adult Female BFV RBF 'PR'Thurisia's Lights Out Closer, Jennifer Hsia
BHF 'PR'Cascades Yakone Autumn V Kaskae, Gilbert Lingle
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Thurisia's Explorer Of Worlds, Jennifer Hsia
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Thurisia's Window To The World, Jennifer Hsia
CH BOB CH RATN'PR'Thurisia's Silver Slugger Deux, Jennifer Hsia, Negar Amiri
RCH CH PTE URO1 USA UFA'PR'Thurisia's Darkk Queen Royale SPOT, Jennifer Hsia, Michelle Alexandria

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Cualainn Anana Stets Fyreborne, Heidi Redfield, Stewart Redfield
RBFV Listed Entry
CH BOB CH'PR'Cu Alainn's Geal Fyre Goddess, Heidi Redfield, Stew Redfield
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Babs

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH La Ce My Hearts On Fire Elvira SPOT-ON, Jennifer Merrill

Chow Chow, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Finnish Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Gs Got More Than You Bargain For, Donna Jones

Kishu, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Akiyama No Roushya Tenrou Go, Christine Hammond

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Chow Chow, Listed Entry
2nd) Chinese Shar-Pei, CH La Ce My Hearts On Fire Elvira SPOT-ON
3rd) Finnish Spitz, CH Gs Got More Than You Bargain For
4th) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Cu Alainn's Geal Fyre Goddess

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM Red Cloud's Prince Of Wild Style, Courtney Aloi, Bailey Taylor
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Red Cloud's Lady Of Secrets, Courtney Aloi, Angel Adams, Olivia Merrill
BHF RBF CH Red Cloud's Glitch In The System, Courtney Aloi, Olivia Merrill, Angel Adams
CH CH Red Cloud's Ghosted Backjump SPOT-ON, Courtney Aloi, Angelique Adams
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
STUD DOG, 1 Entry
Stud Dog: CH Red Cloud's Black Knight, Courtney Aloi

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
SMOOTH
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH Wild Winds Breath Of Fresh Air, Michele A Hall, Jeff Beadles

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Annbjorg Vom Cosabar, Katherine Berg
CH BOB URO1 CH Deschutes Of Crooked Creek, Melissa Berg
RCH Invalid Entry

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB RACEN CH Srss Last Shot Of Tequila SPOT-ON, Kristina Sigler

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Red Cloud's Lady Of Secrets
3rd) Berger Picard, Listed Entry
4th) Collie, CH Wild Winds Breath Of Fresh Air

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
GRCH BOB RACEA UWPS AP7 VPE RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX U Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel
RGRCH RACEA RATO VPE AP10 USA UFA CAS UWPS UEWPC Wmk's Little Oak Kodyak@vntg SPOT-, Valerie Ann Piltz, June E Pasko

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Open Male BM BOW CH'PR'Ivieleags High Speed@vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Alicia Ivie
Open Female BF 'PR'Ivieleag's I Am Avatar, Alicia Ivie
CH CH'PR'Ivieleags Terror Byte @ntk, Alicia Ivie, Cindy Armour, John Armour
RCH CH'PR'Ivieleags Tombstone, Alicia Ivie, Hollie Ivie
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Ivieleags How The West Was Won, Alicia Ivie
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Ivieleags Miss Bee Havin, Alicia Ivie, Donna Michael
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Halo
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran RATCH AP3 VPE CA PTN URO2 UCD UWPS UNJ UEW Alpine's Ring Of Fire SPOT-ON, Valerie Ann Piltz, Ed Thomason, Karen Thomason

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH GRCH'PR'K2's Total Package @ Bahroo, Sharma L Sonntag, Tracey A Kallas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Alder

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, EGCH'PR'Ivieleags How The West Was Won
2nd) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, RACEA UWPS AP7 VPE RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX U Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg
4th) Miniature Bull Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Vcb Justa Cheeky Girl Of Bf, Larry D Jones
GRCH BOB RACEA RGCH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood, Barry Clements, Mitzy Crissler
RGRCH GRCH Vcb Justa Little Cheeky Ftogb, Lisa Nice, Barry Clements

Bolognese, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Elfin's Eleonora, Ikuko Hisaka

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female BF BOB Jingle's It's A Mask Era, Sophie Hagberg
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Impressives Day Dreamer By Jove, Mary Edwards
RCH RACEN CH Impressive 1000 Waves By Jove, Mary Edwards

French Bulldog, 6 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF CH Pittrpatter's Blackrose, Renee Teichmer
CH CH Pittrpatter's Dark Knight, Renee Teichmer
RCH CH Ferguson's Arni, Tiffany Ferguson
GRCH BOB EGCH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance, Julie Lechuga

Pekingese, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Tres Beau Lexus, Lynda Knowles

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Ramar Dnce W/ Drgnfire @ Fullmoon, Stephanie Jones

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) French Bulldog, EGCH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance
2nd) Bolognese, CH Elfin's Eleonora
3rd) American Bully, RACEA RGCH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood
4th) Schipperke, CH Ramar Dnce W/ Drgnfire @ Fullmoon

BIS Chow Chow, Listed Entry
RBIS Standard Poodle, UCD IA RACEA ROM RGCH Zena Warrior Princess Vi SPOT-ON, Abigail Kitchens

ALTERED CONFORMATION

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH Invalid Entry
RCH CH Red Cloud's Black Knight, Courtney Aloi

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB ALGRCH CH Thunders High Hopes, Teresa Ritchey

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH URO1 ALCH Tri-ste Let Me B Clear, Susan Smith

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
STANDARD
Adult Female BFV BF BOB BA I Kit You Not, Kathy Wakefield

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB ALGRCH Willows Rule Eighteen, Stephanie Jones

ABIS Doberman Pinscher, ALGRCH CH Thunders High Hopes, Teresa Ritchey
ARBIS Schipperke, ALGRCH Willows Rule Eighteen, Stephanie Jones

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Judge: Barbara J Trammell

PW
Amani Anebo

PJ
Aniyah Anebo

NJ
1st) Maia Scarborough
2nd) Jacob Johnson
3rd) Ayalneh Anebo
4th) Aaliyah Anebo

OJ
1st) Olivia Merrill
2nd) Samantha Lapp
3rd) Lukas Johnson

OS
1st) Riley Smith
2nd) Maryah Love
3rd) Jaren Crissler
4th) Lincoln Smith

BJH w/Comp: Olivia Merrill

View Event >