Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: North West Silken Windhound Society (12/30/2021) / Friday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 1

December 31, 2021

Hosted By: North West Silken Windhound Society

Location: Ridgefield, Washington

CONFORMATION

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Fairday's Dancing With Snow, Lori Jacobson
Adult Female RBF Triple B's Deja Vu Here We Go Aga, Lori Jacobson

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 5 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Male BM Virtues Keep The Madness Rolling, Jodi Snedden
CH BOB CH Corso Diorthus Wecandealwithcrazy, Thomas Demoss, Jessica Demoss
RCH CH Battlebornprinceofdarknessofcdo, Thomas Demoss, Jessica Demoss

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Female RBF Sd Battle Ready, Amy Olsen
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male RBM Rhg Uber Alles Kings My Excalibur, Alicia A Janicki
BHM BM Uber Alles Luxor's Royal Win, Alicia A Janicki
Female Puppy RBF Bear Creeks Tutelary Rose, Kayla Burow
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Mhd Hanna Jamie Bond 007, Clifford Francis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

South African Boerboel, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB UWP CH Brickyard Defar Rombauer, Rosalyn Rombauer
RCH CH Infinite Power Kilty Rombauer, Rosalyn Rombauer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Woody

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Boxer, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Corso Diorthus Wecandealwithcrazy
4th) South African Boerboel, UWP CH Brickyard Defar Rombauer

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Toodaloo My Best Good Friend, Paige Olsen
CH CCH Windbourne Absolut, Stephanie Lindsley

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CCH Mtn Brook Silver Frankline, Samantha Snyder

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM BOW BOB CH Codeblue Wild Coho V Teckelwood, Jennifer Milosavljevic
BHF BFV BF CH Codeblue Wild Sage V Teckelwood, Jennifer Milosavljevic

Drever, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Cedarhollow's Openin' Day, Jamie Morris, Allen Morris
RCH CH Cedarhollow's One Of You, Jamie Morris
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran USA GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution, Jamie Morris, Cynthia Seeling, Allen Morris

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) American B & T Coonhound, Toodaloo My Best Good Friend
2nd) Beagle, CCH Mtn Brook Silver Frankline
3rd) Dachshund, CH Codeblue Wild Coho V Teckelwood
4th) Drever, CH Cedarhollow's Openin' Day

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
BHF BF BOB Laureate The Amber Spyglass, Monica E Barry

Greyhound, 7 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Male Puppy RBM Pacific Red Hydra, Diana Pickering
BHM BM CH Pacific Kraken, Diana Pickering
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH No Grey Skies, Diana Pickering
RCH GRCH Inphenite Artful Dodger, Jennifer Vookles

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
GRCH BOB GRCH Lochbay Just One More Hit, Veronica Miller

Silken Windhound, 9 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Male BM Allagante Inphenite-ly Special, J Vookles
Jr. Female 'PR'Allagante Amoreena, Jeanie Maresh
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Tangaloor A Million Dream, Gwen Muir, Alison Brendel
Adult Female RBF Kristull Mother Of Dragons, Francie Stull
CH CH'PR'Attaway Running With The Night, Kelly Ng, Pauline Ng
RCH CH'PR'Allagante Inphenite-y & Beyond, Jennifer Vookles
GRCH EGCH'PR'Winsome's Macintosh SPOT-ON, Bella Goodell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB CH Upper Mtn Changed The Game V Dev, Sara Flour

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Tangaloor A Million Dream
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, GRCH Lochbay Just One More Hit
3rd) Borzoi, Laureate The Amber Spyglass
4th) Greyhound, GRCH No Grey Skies

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM CH Majic Moves Gettin Ziggy Wit It, Allison Singer
CH BOB GRCH URO3 UCDX Emeraldisle Ridgewyn Dot-w-dash, Shireen Stout, Katie Effert

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Bbgs Somebody Call 911, K Morgan Sigler
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Booker

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM SHR Sunnyskieswaitacottonpickinminute, Aundrea Freeman
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH UWP URO1 RACES CA RATN CH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
GRCH BOB AP VPA CA RATN RACES UWP URO3 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
RBM CH SHR Sunny Skies Heart Of Wind River Aundrea Freeman

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB Hawks Nest The Party Finds You, Bella Goodell, Carolyn Kurth, Rochelle Kurth

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB CH D'agua See Sea Rider, Tamara Rook
CH CH D'agua Superbird 426 Hemi, Tamara L Rook
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: UWPO AP2 VPA UWPCHX URO1 GRCH D'agua Raging Missoula SPOT, Tamara L Rook

Stabyhoun, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOB Star Rein, Jessica Angel, John Harrison

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM Feldspar Purple Haze, Jennifer Jennings
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Cascadia Goddess Of Nature, Jennifer Jennings
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF CH Mount Zion A Mystic Evening, Jazmyne Schmidt, Jeremiah Schmidt
Adult Female Listed Entry
CH CH Simply Southerns My Druthers, Kacy Hottell
GRCH BOB UCD IA RACEA ROM RGCH Zena Warrior Princess Vi SPOT-ON, Abigail Kitchens
RBF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH URO3 UCDX Emeraldisle Ridgewyn Dot-w-dash
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, UCD IA RACEA ROM RGCH Zena Warrior Princess Vi SPOT-ON
3rd) Stabyhoun, Star Rein
4th) Labrador Retriever, AP VPA CA RATN RACES UWP URO3 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 9 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
MINIATURE
Jr. Female 'PR'Boston Only Under Supervision, Michelle Alexandria
Adult Female BFV 'PR'Thurisia's Lights Out Closer, Jennifer Hsia
BHF RBFV 'PR'Cascades Yakone Autumn V Kaskae, Gilbert Lingle
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Thurisia's Explorer Of Worlds, Jennifer Hsia
Female Puppy RBFV RBF CH'PR'Thurisia's Window To The World, Jennifer Hsia
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH RATN'PR'Thurisia's Silver Slugger Deux, Jennifer Hsia, Negar Amiri
CH NI URO1 USA UFA RACEN NC CH'PR'Dekk's Grl W/Kaleidoscope Eyes SPOT, Ingrid Knorr, Garet Handy
RCH CH PTE URO1 USA UFA'PR'Thurisia's Darkk Queen Royale SPOT, Jennifer Hsia, Michelle Alexandria

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
RBFV 'PR'Cualainn Anana Stets Fyreborne Heidi Redfield, Stewart Redfield
CH BOB CH'PR'Smokey Mtn Three Faces Of Eve, Candice Chamberlain, Marcy Davis
RCH CH'PR'Cu Alainn's Geal Fyre Goddess, Heidi Redfield, Stew Redfield
RBF 'PR'Cualainn Anana Stets Fyreborne Heidi Redfield, Stewart Redfield
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Babs

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB CH La Ce My Hearts On Fire Elvira SPOT-ON, Jennifer Merrill

Finnish Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Gs Got More Than You Bargain For, Donna Jones

Kishu, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
BHM BM BOB CH Akiyama No Roushya Shiromasa Go, Christine Hammond
CH BOB CH Akiyama No Roushya Tenrou Go, Christine Hammond

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Smokey Mtn Three Faces Of Eve
2nd) Kishu, CH Akiyama No Roushya Shiromasa Go
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH RATN'PR'Thurisia's Silver Slugger Deux
4th) Finnish Spitz, CH Gs Got More Than You Bargain For

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 9 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Male Puppy RBM Red Cloud's Prince Of Wild Style, Courtney Aloi, Bailey Taylor
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Red Cloud's Lady Of Secrets, Courtney Aloi, Angel Adams, Olivia Merrill
Open Female RBF CH Baywind Petite Bonne Annee, Heather Butcher, Wendy Waggoner
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Red Cloud's Glitch In The System, Courtney Aloi, Olivia Merrill, Angel Adams
CH CH Red Cloud's Ghosted Backjump SPOT-ON, Courtney Aloi, Angelique Adams
RCH CH High Country's Sun King, Heather Butcher
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
STUD DOG, 1 Entry
Stud Dog: CH Red Cloud's Black Knight, Courtney Aloi

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Open Male BM Jijin's Making Waves, Marissa Eilers
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
SMOOTH
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH Wild Winds Breath Of Fresh Air, Michele A Hall, Jeff Beadles

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Annbjorg Vom Cosabar, Katherine Berg
BHF BF BOW BOB Aslaug Vom Cosabar, Melissa Berg
CH URO1 CH Deschutes Of Crooked Creek, Melissa Berg
GRCH GRCH The Olivana Of Gribble Creek, Teresa Ritchey
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: URO1 CH Deschutes Of Crooked Creek, Melissa Berg
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Aslaug Vom Cosabar, Melissa Berg

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB RACEN CH Srss Last Shot Of Tequila SPOT-ON, Kristina Sigler

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Red Cloud's Glitch In The System
2nd) Berger Picard, Listed Entry
3rd) Collie, CH Wild Winds Breath Of Fresh Air
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Aslaug Vom Cosabar

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB RACEA UWPS AP7 VPE RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX U Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel
RGRCH RACEA RATO VPE AP10 USA UFA CAS UWPS UEWPC Wmk's Little Oak Kodyak@vntg SPOT-, Valerie Ann Piltz, June E Pasko

American Pit Bull Terrier, 11 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM BOW CH'PR'Ivieleags High Speed@vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Alicia Ivie
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Ivieleags Terror Byte @ntk, Alicia Ivie, Cindy Armour, John Armour
Jr. Female CH UWPCH Blackstones Azaria @ Country Star, Antoine Armstrong
Open Female RBF 'PR'Ivieleag's I Am Avatar, Alicia Ivie
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Lelands Smokin Gun Ma Deuce, Jessica Lewno, Jesse Douglas
RCH GRCH'PR'Ivieleags Miss Bee Havin, Alicia Ivie, Donna Michael
GRCH EGCH'PR'Ivieleags How The West Was Won, Alicia Ivie
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Halo
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran RATCH AP3 VPE CA PTN URO2 UCD UWPS UNJ UEW Alpine's Ring Of Fire SPOT-ON, Valerie Ann Piltz, Ed Thomason, Karen Thomason

Australian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM Waterwheel Creek's Set To Stun, Erinn Smidt
CH GRCH'PR'K2's Total Package @ Bahroo, Sharma L Sonntag, Tracey A Kallas
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Dos 1 4 The Team Bahroo Of K2, Sharma L Sonntag, Tracey A Kallas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Alder

Scottish Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB GRCH Nolley's Kamille Reed Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine
RGRCH GRCH Mcian Kerin Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB USCH UFCH GRCH Weebits Copper Dynamo, Sarah Flour or Jimmy Flour
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran USCH UFCH GRCH Weebits Copper Dynamo, Sarah Flour or Jimmy Flour

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) American Hairless Terrier, RACEA UWPS AP7 VPE RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX U Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg
2nd) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Dos 1 4 The Team Bahroo Of K2
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Lelands Smokin Gun Ma Deuce
4th) Miniature Schnauzer, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF CH RACEN Ibks We Gotta Prankster, Mary Edwards
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Vcb Justa Cheeky Girl Of Bf, Larry D Jones
GRCH BOB RACEA RGCH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood, Barry Clements, Mitzy Crissler
RGRCH GRCH Vcb Justa Little Cheeky Ftogb, Lisa Nice, Barry Clements

Bolognese, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy BF BOB Elfin's Fiorella, Ikuko Hisaka

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH RACEN CH Impressive 1000 Waves By Jove, Mary Edwards
RCH CH Impressives Day Dreamer By Jove, Mary Edwards
GRCH BOB UWPS AP3 VPE UWPCHX GRCH Snt's Carbon Copy At Country Star, Angela Bruner

French Bulldog, 9 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF CH Pittrpatter's Blackrose, Renee Teichmer
CH CH Dalila Suny Days, Priscilla Martinez
RCH CH Pittrpatter's Dark Knight, Renee Teichmer
GRCH BOB EGCH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance, Julie Lechuga

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
BHF BF BOB Kaleeta's Let Your Love Flow, Julie Frase

Pekingese, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
GRCH Invalid Entry

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH Ramar Dnce W/ Drgnfire @ Fullmoon, Stephanie Jones

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) American Bully, RACEA RGCH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood
2nd) Papillon, Kaleeta's Let Your Love Flow
3rd) French Bulldog, EGCH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance
4th) Bolognese, Elfin's Fiorella

BIS American Hairless Terrier, RACEA UWPS AP7 VPE RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX U Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel
RBIS Boxer, Listed Entry

ALTERED CONFORMATION

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM 'PR'Del Mar's Pocket Wolfie Kouki, Salina Ip
GRCH BOB IA URO1 UAGI GRCH'PR'Bbcook's Pamiiyok Saghani, Gilbert Lingle or Catherine Lingle

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB CH'PR'Smokey Mtn Cu Alainn Lanikai, Stewart Redfield, Heidi Redfield

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Red Cloud's Black Knight, Courtney Aloi
RBM Red Forrest In Thenameofvalen Pamela Lusk

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
MALINOIS
Open Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB ALGRCH CH Thunders High Hopes, Teresa Ritchey

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB ALGRCH Willows Rule Eighteen, Stephanie Jones

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB ALCH Cheese A Lady, Ashley Alger

ABIS Doberman Pinscher, ALGRCH CH Thunders High Hopes, Teresa Ritchey
ARBIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto

NJ
1st) Samantha Lapp
2nd) Jacob Johnson

OJ
1st) Olivia Merrill
2nd) Lukas Johnson

OS
1st) Jaren Crissler
2nd) Maryah Love
3rd) Riley Smith
4th) Lincoln Smith

BJH w/Comp: Olivia Merrill

View Event >