Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: North West Silken Windhound Society (12/30/2021) / Saturday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 2

January 1, 2022

Hosted By: North West Silken Windhound Society

Location: Ridgefield, Washington

CONFORMATION

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Fairday's Dancing With Snow, Lori Jacobson
Adult Female RBF Triple B's Deja Vu Here We Go Aga, Lori Jacobson

Cane Corso Italiano, 5 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM BOB Virtues Keep The Madness Rolling, Jodi Snedden
CH CH Battlebornprinceofdarknessofcdo, Thomas Demoss, Jessica Demoss
RCH CH Corso Diorthus High On Hellfire, Thomas Demoss, Jessica Demoss

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Sd Battle Ready, Amy Olsen
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: ALGRCH CH Thunders High Hopes, Teresa Ritchey

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Bear Creeks Tutelary Rose, Kayla Burow
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Brandy

Mastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Infinite Power Kilty Rombauer, Rosalyn Rombauer

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Great Dane, Listed Entry
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, Virtues Keep The Madness Rolling
3rd) Mastiff, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM Toodaloo My Best Good Friend, Paige Olsen
CH BOB CCH Windbourne Absolut, Stephanie Lindsley

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM BOW BOB CH Codeblue Wild Coho V Teckelwood, Jennifer Milosavljevic
BHF BFV BF CH Codeblue Wild Sage V Teckelwood, Jennifer Milosavljevic

Drever, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Cedarhollow's One Of You, Jamie Morris
RCH CH Cedarhollow's Openin' Day, Jamie Morris, Allen Morris
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran USA GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution, Jamie Morris, Cynthia Seeling, Allen Morris

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) American B & T Coonhound, CCH Windbourne Absolut
2nd) Drever, CH Cedarhollow's One Of You

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHF BF BOB Laureate The Amber Spyglass, Monica E Barry

Greyhound, 7 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy RBM Pacific Red Hydra, Diana Pickering
BHM BM BOW CH Pacific Kraken, Diana Pickering
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Inphenite Defying Gravity, Jennifer Vookles
RCH CH Inphenite's Qwickacrossland, Jennifer Vookles
GRCH BOB GRCH No Grey Skies, Diana Pickering
RGRCH GRCH Inphenite Artful Dodger, Jennifer Vookles

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
GRCH BOB GRCH Lochbay Just One More Hit, Veronica Miller

Silken Windhound, 14 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male RBM Allagante Inphenite-ly Special, J Vookles
Adult Male BM 'PR'Allagante Perfect Isn't Easy Dna, Karen Sanders
Jr. Female 'PR'Allagante Amoreena, Jeanie Maresh
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Open Female RBF, CH PR Tangaloor A Million Dream, Gwen Muir
Adult Female Kristull Mother Of Dragons, Francie Stull
CH CH Allagante Wildrose Red Bull, Tammy Mills
RCH CH'PR'Attaway Running With The Night, Kelly Ng, Pauline Ng
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Winsome's Macintosh SPOT-ON, Bella Goodell
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Wildrose Allagante True Love, Tammy Mills

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Upper Mtn Changed The Game V Dev, Sara Flour

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Whippet, CH Upper Mtn Changed The Game V Dev
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, GRCH Lochbay Just One More Hit
3rd) Borzoi, Laureate The Amber Spyglass
4th) Silken Windhound, EGCH'PR'Winsome's Macintosh SPOT-ON

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Nalyn's Spirit Of Mauna Kea, Leslie Brooks Foppe
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Bbgs Somebody Call 911, K Morgan Sigler
RBM Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Booker

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM CH SHR Sunny Skies Heart Of Wind River, Aundrea Freeman
CH BOB UWP URO1 RACES CA RATN CH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
GRCH AP VPA CA RATN RACES UWP URO3 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
RBM SHR Sunnyskieswaitacottonpickinminute Aundrea Freeman

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOB Hawks Nest The Party Finds You, Bella Goodell, Carolyn Kurth, Rochelle Kurth

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF BOB CH D'agua See Sea Rider, Tamara Rook

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy Tropheus' Black Gives Way To Blue, Deanna Willingham
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM Fledspar Purple Haze, Jennifer Jennings
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Open Female BF Cascadia Goddess Of Nature, Jennifer Jennings
CH BOB RACEN GRCH Antigua Xscape To Mount Zion, Camille Torkornoo
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
STUD DOG, 1 Entry
Stud Dog: Feldspar Purple Haze, Jennifer Jennings

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
BHF BF Mount Zion Apple Of My Eye, Camille Torkornoo
CH CH Mount Zion A Mystic Evening, Jazmyne Schmidt, Jeremiah Schmidt
RCH CH Simply Southerns My Druthers, Kacy Hottell
GRCH BOB UCD IA RACEA ROM RGCH Zena Warrior Princess Vi SPOT-ON, Abigail Kitchens
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BROOD BITCH, 2 Entries
Brood Bitch: RACEN CH Mount Moriah By The Timberline, Camille Torkornoo

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Standard Poodle, RACEN GRCH Antigua Xscape To Mount Zion
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, UCD IA RACEA ROM RGCH Zena Warrior Princess Vi SPOT-ON
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Bbgs Somebody Call 911
4th) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Hawks Nest The Party Finds You

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 7 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV RBF 'PR'Thurisia's Lights Out Closer, Jennifer Hsia
. BHF RBFV 'PR'Cascades Yakone Autumn V Kaskae, Gilbert Lingle
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF CH'PR'Thurisia's Window To The World, Jennifer Hsia
CH USA UFA RACEN CH RATO'PR'Thurisia's Legend Of Evenstar, Jennifer Hsia, Jade C Goh
RCH NI URO1 USA UFA RACEN NC CH'PR'Dekk's Grl W/Kaleidoscope Eyes SPOT, Ingrid Knorr, Garet Handy
GRCH BOB IA UAGI EGCH'PR'Pocket's Kaskae Ikkuma Cascade, Catherine Lingle

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Cualainn Anana Stets Fyreborne, Heidi Redfield, Stewart Redfield
RBFV Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Valhalla Ws Wakashanwnds Pr Kenji, Nancy Fransen, Bruce Fransen
RCH CH'PR'Cu Alainn's Geal Fyre Goddess, Heidi Redfield, Stew Redfield
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Babs

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH La Ce My Hearts On Fire Elvira SPOT-ON, Jennifer Merrill

Finnish Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Gs Got More Than You Bargain For, Donna Jones

Kishu, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Akiyama No Roushya Tenrou Go, Christine Hammond

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
2nd) Finnish Spitz, CH Gs Got More Than You Bargain For
3rd) Chinese Shar-Pei, CH La Ce My Hearts On Fire Elvira SPOT-ON
4th) American Eskimo, 'PR'Cualainn Anana Stets Fyreborne

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy Red Cloud's Prince Of Wild Style, Courtney Aloi, Bailey Taylor
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy Red Cloud's Lady Of Secrets, Courtney Aloi, Angel Adams, Olivia Merrill
Open Female BF CH Baywind Petite Bonne Annee, Heather Butcher, Wendy Waggoner
BHF RBF CH Red Cloud's Glitch In The System, Courtney Aloi, Olivia Merrill, Angel Adams
CH CH Red Cloud's Ghosted Backjump SPOT-ON, Courtney Aloi, Angelique Adams
RCH CH High Country's Sun King, Heather Butcher
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
STUD DOG, 1 Entry
Stud Dog: CH Red Cloud's Black Knight, Courtney Aloi

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Open Male BM Jijin's Making Waves, Marissa Eilers
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
SMOOTH
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH Wild Winds Breath Of Fresh Air, Michele A Hall, Jeff Beadles

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Annbjorg Vom Cosabar, Katherine Berg
BHF RBF Aslaug Vom Cosabar, Melissa Berg
CH URO1 CH Deschutes Of Crooked Creek, Melissa Berg

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB RACEN CH Srss Last Shot Of Tequila SPOT-ON, Kristina Sigler

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Berger Picard, Listed Entry
3rd) Collie, CH Wild Winds Breath Of Fresh Air
4th) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB RACEA UWPS AP7 VPE RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX U Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel
RGRCH RACEA RATO VPE AP10 USA UFA CAS UWPS UEWPC Wmk's Little Oak Kodyak@vntg SPOT-, Valerie Ann Piltz, June E Pasko

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Open Male BM CH'PR'Ivieleags High Speed@vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Alicia Ivie
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Lelands Smokin Gun Ma Deuce, Jessica Lewno, Jesse Douglas
RCH GRCH'PR'Ivieleags Miss Bee Havin, Alicia Ivie, Donna Michael
GRCH EGCH'PR'Ivieleags How The West Was Won, Alicia Ivie
RBF 'PR'Ivieleag's I Am Avatar Alicia Ivie
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Halo
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran RATCH AP3 VPE CA PTN URO2 UCD UWPS UNJ UEW Alpine's Ring Of Fire SPOT-ON, Valerie Ann Piltz, Ed Thomason, Karen Thomason

Australian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH Invalid Entry

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHM BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM Waterwheel Creek's Set To Stun, Erinn Smidt
CH Listed Entry
RCH GRCH'PR'K2's Total Package @ Bahroo, Sharma L Sonntag, Tracey A Kallas
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Dos 1 4 The Team Bahroo Of K2, Sharma L Sonntag, Tracey A Kallas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Alder

TEDDY ROOSEVELT TERRIER Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
STUD DOG, 1 Entry
Stud Dog: USCH UFCH GRCH Weebits Copper Dynamo, Sarah Flour or Jimmy Flour

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Lelands Smokin Gun Ma Deuce
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, RACEA UWPS AP7 VPE RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX U Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg
3rd) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Dos 1 4 The Team Bahroo Of K2
4th) Australian Terrier, Invalid Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 7 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Vcb Count Rollo Of Brazenfaith, Janet Bentley-jones, Larry Jones
GRCH GRCH Vcb Justa Little Cheeky Ftogb, Lisa Nice, Barry Clements
RGRCH RACEA RGCH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood, Barry Clements, Mitzy Crissler

Bolognese, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH Elfin's Eleonora, Ikuko Hisaka

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Female BF BOB Jingle's It's A Mask Era, Sophie Hagberg
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB RACEN CH Impressive 1000 Waves By Jove, Mary Edwards
RCH CH Impressives Day Dreamer By Jove, Mary Edwards

French Bulldog, 7 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Pittrpatter's Blackrose, Renee Teichmer
CH CH Ferguson's Arni, Tiffany Ferguson
RCH CH Pittrpatter's Dark Knight, Renee Teichmer
GRCH BOB EGCH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance, Julie Lechuga

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
BHF BF BOB Kaleeta's Let Your Love Flow, Julie Frase

Pekingese, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
GRCH Invalid Entry

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH Ramar Dnce W/ Drgnfire @ Fullmoon, Stephanie Jones

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Bolognese, CH Elfin's Eleonora
2nd) American Bully, Listed Entry
3rd) Schipperke, CH Ramar Dnce W/ Drgnfire @ Fullmoon
4th) Papillon, Kaleeta's Let Your Love Flow

BIS Standard Poodle, RACEN GRCH Antigua Xscape To Mount Zion, Camille Torkornoo
RBIS American B & T Coonhound, CCH Windbourne Absolut, Stephanie Lindsley

ALTERED CONFORMATION

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB Listed Entry

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH'PR'Smokey Mtn Cu Alainn Lanikai, Stewart Redfield, Heidi Redfield

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Open Male BM BOB Red Forrest In Thenameofvalen, Pamela Lusk
CH CH Red Cloud's Black Knight, Courtney Aloi
RBM Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB ALGRCH CH Thunders High Hopes, Teresa Ritchey

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB ALGRCH Willows Rule Eighteen, Stephanie Jones

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
GRCH BOB USCH UFCH GRCH Weebits Copper Dynamo, Sarah Flour or Jimmy Flour

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB ALCH Cheese A Lady, Ashley Alger

ABIS Doberman Pinscher, ALGRCH CH Thunders High Hopes, Teresa Ritchey
ARBIS Schipperke, ALGRCH Willows Rule Eighteen, Stephanie Jones

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Judge: Roland L Pelland

PW
Amani Anebo

PJ
Aniyah Anebo

NJ
1st) Aaliyah Anebo
2nd) Jacob Johnson
3rd) Ayalneh Anebo

OJ
1st) Olivia Merrill
2nd) Samantha Lapp
3rd) Lukas Johnson

OS
1st) Maryah Love
2nd) Lincoln Smith
3rd) Jaren Crissler
4th) Riley Smith

BJH w/Comp: Maryah Love

View Event >