Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: North West Silken Windhound Society (12/30/2021) / Thursday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 2

December 30, 2021

Hosted By: North West Silken Windhound Society

Location: Ridgefield, Washington

CONFORMATION

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Male BM CH Blackwell's The Ranch, Amy Blackwell
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Blackwell's Fire On The Horizon, Amy Blackwell

Bernese Mountain Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Fairday's Dancing With Snow, Lori Jacobson
Adult Female RBF Triple B's Deja Vu Here We Go Aga, Lori Jacobson

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 5 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Male BM Virtues Keep The Madness Rolling, Jodi Snedden
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Corso Diorthus High On Hellfire, Thomas Demoss, Jessica Demoss
CH BOB CH Corso Diorthus Wecandealwithcrazy, Thomas Demoss, Jessica Demoss
RCH CH Corso Diorthus Out For Blood, Thomas Demoss, Jessica Demoss

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Sd Battle Ready, Amy Olsen
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male Rhg Uber Alles Kings My Excalibur, Alicia A Janicki
BHM RBM Uber Alles Luxor's Royal Win, Alicia A Janicki
Female Puppy RBF Bear Creeks Tutelary Rose, Kayla Burow
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Mhd Hanna Jamie Bond 007, Clifford Francis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

South African Boerboel, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Infinite Power Kilty Rombauer, Rosalyn Rombauer
CH UWP CH Brickyard Defar Rombauer, Rosalyn Rombauer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Woody

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Boxer, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) South African Boerboel, CH Infinite Power Kilty Rombauer
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Corso Diorthus Wecandealwithcrazy

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CCH Windbourne Absolut, Stephanie Lindsley

Drever, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Cedarhollow's One Of You, Jamie Morris
RCH CH Cedarhollow's Openin' Day, Jamie Morris, Allen Morris
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran USA GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution, Jamie Morris, Cynthia Seeling, Allen Morris

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) American B & T Coonhound, CCH Windbourne Absolut
2nd) Drever, CH Cedarhollow's One Of You

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHF BF BOB Laureate The Amber Spyglass, Monica E Barry

Greyhound, 7 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy RBM Pacific Red Hydra, Diana Pickering
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Pacific Kraken, Diana Pickering
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH No Grey Skies, Diana Pickering
RCH CH Inphenite's Qwickacrossland, Jennifer Vookles

IBIZAN HOUND Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Malachite's Daily Dose Of Paya, Lynna M Campbell

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB GRCH Lochbay Just One More Hit, Veronica Miller

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 12 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM Allagante Inphenite-ly Special, J Vookles
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Allagante Amoreena, Jeanie Maresh
Open Female 'PR'Allagante Mazie Malay, Jeanie Maresh
Adult Female Kristull Mother Of Dragons, Francie Stull
BHF BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Wildrose Allagante Zoe, Karen Sanders
CH CH'PR'Attaway Running With The Night, Kelly Ng, Pauline Ng
RCH CH Allagante Wildrose Red Bull, Tammy Mills
GRCH GRCH'PR'Wildrose Allagante True Love, Tammy Mills
RGRCH EGCH'PR'Winsome's Macintosh SPOT-ON, Bella Goodell

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Greyhound, CH Pacific Kraken
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Wildrose Allagante Zoe
3rd) Podengo Portugueso, GRCH Lochbay Just One More Hit
4th) Borzoi, Laureate The Amber Spyglass

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Majic Moves Gettin Ziggy Wit It, Allison Singer

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Bbgs Somebody Call 911, K Morgan Sigler
RCH Listed Entry
RBM CH Nalyn's Spirit Of Mauna Kea Leslie Brooks Foppe
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Booker

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM King Stark Special Secret, Cheryl Bilyeu
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH UWP URO1 RACES CA RATN CH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
GRCH BOB AP VPA CA RATN RACES UWP URO3 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOB Hawks Nest The Party Finds You, Bella Goodell, Carolyn Kurth, Rochelle Kurth

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB CH D'agua See Sea Rider, Tamara Rook

Stabyhoun, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOB Star Rein, Jessica Angel, John Harrison

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male BM Feldspar Purple Haze, Jennifer Jennings
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF CH Mount Zion A Mystic Evening, Jazmyne Schmidt, Jeremiah Schmidt
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UCD IA RACEA ROM RGCH Zena Warrior Princess Vi SPOT-ON, Abigail Kitchens

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Stabyhoun, Star Rein
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Majic Moves Gettin Ziggy Wit It
4th) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Hawks Nest The Party Finds You

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 9 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV 'PR'Boston Only Under Supervision, Michelle Alexandria
Adult Female RBFV 'PR'Thurisia's Lights Out Closer, Jennifer Hsia
BHF 'PR'Cascades Yakone Autumn V Kaskae, Gilbert Lingle
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Thurisia's Explorer Of Worlds, Jennifer Hsia
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Thurisia's Window To The World, Jennifer Hsia
Adult Female RBFV RBF CH RATN'PR'Thurisia's Silver Slugger Deux, Jennifer Hsia, Negar Amiri
CH BOB CH PTE URO1 USA UFA'PR'Thurisia's Darkk Queen Royale SPOT, Jennifer Hsia, Michelle Alexandria
RCH NI URO1 USA UFA RACEN NC CH'PR'Dekk's Grl W/Kaleidoscope Eyes SPOT, Ingrid Knorr, Garet Handy

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Babs

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH La Ce My Hearts On Fire Elvira SPOT-ON, Jennifer Merrill

Finnish Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Gs Got More Than You Bargain For, Donna Jones

Kishu, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM BOB CH Akiyama No Roushya Shiromasa Go, Christine Hammond
CH CH Akiyama No Roushya Tenrou Go, Christine Hammond

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Kishu, CH Akiyama No Roushya Shiromasa Go
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH PTE URO1 USA UFA'PR'Thurisia's Darkk Queen Royale SPOT
3rd) Chinese Shar-Pei, CH La Ce My Hearts On Fire Elvira SPOT-ON
4th) Finnish Spitz, CH Gs Got More Than You Bargain For

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy RBM Red Cloud's Prince Of Wild Style, Courtney Aloi, Bailey Taylor
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Red Cloud's Lady Of Secrets, Courtney Aloi, Angel Adams, Olivia Merrill
Open Female RBF CH Baywind Petite Bonne Annee, Heather Butcher, Wendy Waggoner
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Red Cloud's Glitch In The System, Courtney Aloi, Olivia Merrill, Angel Adams
CH CH Red Cloud's Ghosted Backjump SPOT-ON, Courtney Aloi, Angelique Adams
RCH CH High Country's Sun King, Heather Butcher
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
STUD DOG, 1 Entry
Stud Dog: CH Red Cloud's Black Knight, Courtney Aloi

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB UWP CH Svajone's Pick Your Poison, Alissa Felix, Kayla Phillips, Josiah Felix

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM Jijin's Making Waves, Marissa Eilers
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
SMOOTH
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH Wild Winds Breath Of Fresh Air, Michele A Hall, Jeff Beadles

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Aslaug Vom Cosabar, Melissa Berg
CH URO1 CH Deschutes Of Crooked Creek, Melissa Berg
RBF Annbjorg Vom Cosabar Katherine Berg

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB RACEN CH Srss Last Shot Of Tequila SPOT-ON, Kristina Sigler

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) German Shepherd Dog, Aslaug Vom Cosabar
2nd) Berger Picard, Listed Entry
3rd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Red Cloud's Glitch In The System

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB RACEA UWPS AP7 VPE RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX U Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel
RGRCH RACEA RATO VPE AP10 USA UFA CAS UWPS UEWPC Wmk's Little Oak Kodyak@vntg SPOT-, Valerie Ann Piltz, June E Pasko

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male BM BOW CH'PR'Ivieleags High Speed@vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Alicia Ivie
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Ivieleags Terror Byte @ntk, Alicia Ivie, Cindy Armour, John Armour
Open Female RBF 'PR'Ivieleag's I Am Avatar, Alicia Ivie
CH BOB CH'PR'Ivieleags Tombstone, Alicia Ivie, Hollie Ivie
RCH UWP CH Bluprints In Queso Quarantine SPOT, Mercedes Moore, Dawn Spivey
GRCH EGCH'PR'Ivieleags How The West Was Won, Alicia Ivie
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Halo
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran RATCH AP3 VPE CA PTN URO2 UCD UWPS UNJ UEW Alpine's Ring Of Fire SPOT-ON, Valerie Ann Piltz, Ed Thomason, Karen Thomason

Australian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH Listed Entry
RCH GRCH'PR'K2's Total Package @ Bahroo, Sharma L Sonntag, Tracey A Kallas
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Dos 1 4 The Team Bahroo Of K2, Sharma L Sonntag, Tracey A Kallas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Alder

Scottish Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB GRCH Nolley's Kamille Reed Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine
RGRCH GRCH Mcian Kerin Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) American Hairless Terrier, RACEA UWPS AP7 VPE RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX U Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg
2nd) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Dos 1 4 The Team Bahroo Of K2
3rd) Australian Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Ivieleags Tombstone

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Vcb Justa Cheeky Girl Of Bf, Larry D Jones
BHF CH RACEN Ibks We Gotta Prankster, Mary Edwards
CH GRCH Vcb Justa Little Cheeky Ftogb, Lisa Nice, Barry Clements
RCH CH Vcb Count Rollo Of Brazenfaith, Janet Bentley-jones, Larry Jones
GRCH RACEA RGCH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood, Barry Clements, Mitzy Crissler

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH Impressives Day Dreamer By Jove, Mary Edwards
RCH RACEN CH Impressive 1000 Waves By Jove, Mary Edwards

French Bulldog, 7 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Male BM BOW CH Ferguson's Arni, Tiffany Ferguson
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF CH Pittrpatter's Blackrose, Renee Teichmer
CH CH Dalila Suny Days, Priscilla Martinez
RCH CH Pittrpatter's Dark Knight, Renee Teichmer
GRCH BOB EGCH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance, Julie Lechuga

Pekingese, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
GRCH Invalid Entry

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH Ramar Dnce W/ Drgnfire @ Fullmoon, Stephanie Jones

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) French Bulldog, EGCH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance
2nd) American Bully, CH Vcb Justa Cheeky Girl Of Bf
3rd) Pekingese, Invalid Entry
4th) Schipperke, CH Ramar Dnce W/ Drgnfire @ Fullmoon

BIS American B & T Coonhound, CCH Windbourne Absolut, Stephanie Lindsley
RBIS American Hairless Terrier, RACEA UWPS AP7 VPE RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX U Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel

ALTERED CONFORMATION
Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM 'PR'Del Mar's Pocket Wolfie Kouki, Salina Ip
GRCH BOB IA URO1 UAGI GRCH'PR'Bbcook's Pamiiyok Saghani, Gilbert Lingle or Catherine Lingle

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM Red Forrest In Thenameofvalen, Pamela Lusk
CH BOB CH Red Cloud's Black Knight, Courtney Aloi

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
MALINOIS
Open Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB ALGRCH Willows Rule Eighteen, Stephanie Jones

ABIS Schipperke, ALGRCH Willows Rule Eighteen, Stephanie Jones
ARBIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Judge: Richard Klatt

NJ
1st) Samantha Lapp
2nd) Jacob Johnson

OJ
1st) Lukas Johnson
2nd) Olivia Merrill

NS
1st) Jaren Crissler

OS
1st) Riley Smith
2nd) Maryah Love
3rd) Lincoln Smith

BJH w/Comp: Jaren Crissler

View Event >