Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

North West Silken Windhound Society

Temporary Listing Number

Dates

Thu, Dec 30, 21 – Sun Jan 2, 2022

Host Club

North West Silken Windhound Society | visit website

Secretary
Julie Lechuga
715.660.8711
NWSWSYearEndBash@gmail.com

Chairperson
Jamie Morris
253.905.7041
info@cedarhollowdrevers.com

Events Offered

Conformation (Altered Conformation, Brace, Brood Bitch, Novice Puppy, Stud Dog, Veteran)

Location

Clark County Event Center, Exhibition Hall
17402 NE Delfel Rd
Ridgefield, WA 98642
(Indoors)

Conformation Schedule

Thu Show 1 Thu Show 2 Fri Show 1 Fri Show 2 Sat Show 1 Sat Show 2 Sun Show 1 Sun Show 2
Start Time 9:30am 10:00am 1:00pm 1:30pm 9:30am 10:00am 9:30am 10:00am
Junior Showmanship Polly Dake-Jones Richard Klatt Stanley Matsumoto Sheree Sanchez replacing Tina Camp Antonio Raposo Roland Pelland Carol Gaines replacing Jennifer Landers Barbara Trammell replacing Brenda Landers
Guardian Stanley Matsumoto Polly Dake-Jones Tracey Kallas replacing William Chrzanowski Richard Klatt Michelle Blackowl-Chavez Roland Pelland Barbara Trammell replacing Brenda Landers Carol Gaines replacing Jennifer Landers
Scenthound Polly Dake-Jones Richard Klatt Stanley Matsumoto Sheree Sanchez replacing Tina Camp Michelle Blackowl-Chavez Roland Pelland Barbara Trammell replacing Brenda Landers Carol Gaines replacing Jennifer Landers
Sighthound Richard Klatt Stanley Matsumoto Sheree Sanchez replacing Tina Camp Tracey Kallas replacing William Chrzanowski Michelle Blackowl-Chavez Roland Pelland Barbara Trammell replacing Brenda Landers Carol Gaines replacing Jennifer Landers
Gun Dog Polly Dake-Jones Richard Klatt Stanley Matsumoto Sheree Sanchez replacing Tina Camp Lynn Martin Michelle Blackowl-Chavez Antonio Raposo Barbara Trammell replacing Brenda Landers
Northern Richard Klatt Stanley Matsumoto Sheree Sanchez replacing Tina Camp Tracey Kallas replacing William Chrzanowski Lynn Martin Michelle Blackowl-Chavez Antonio Raposo Barbara Trammell replacing Brenda Landers
American Eskimo Richard Klatt Stanley Matsumoto Sheree Sanchez replacing Tina Camp Tracey Kallas replacing William Chrzanowski Lynn Martin Michelle Blackowl-Chavez Antonio Raposo Barbara Trammell replacing Brenda Landers
Herding Richard Klatt Stanley Matsumoto Sheree Sanchez replacing Tina Camp Tracey Kallas replacing William Chrzanowski Antonio Raposo Lynn Martin Carol Gaines replacing Jennifer Landers Roland Pelland
Belgian Shepherd Dog Richard Klatt Stanley Matsumoto Sheree Sanchez replacing Tina Camp Tracey Kallas replacing William Chrzanowski Antonio Raposo Lynn Martin Carol Gaines replacing Jennifer Landers Roland Pelland
Terrier Polly Dake-Jones Richard Klatt Stanley Matsumoto Sheree Sanchez replacing Tina Camp Lynn Martin Michelle Blackowl-Chavez Antonio Raposo Barbara Trammell replacing Brenda Landers
Toy Fox Terrier Polly Dake-Jones Richard Klatt Stanley Matsumoto Sheree Sanchez replacing Tina Camp Lynn Martin Michelle Blackowl-Chavez Antonio Raposo Barbara Trammell replacing Brenda Landers
Companion Stanley Matsumoto Polly Dake-Jones Tracey Kallas replacing William Chrzanowski Richard Klatt Antonio Raposo Lynn Martin Carol Gaines replacing Jennifer Landers Roland Pelland

Pre-Entry Fees

Event Entry Fee Notes
Conformation $28.00 First 8 Licensed entries; $22 each additional entry after 8
Junior Showmanship $12.00
Non-Licensed $15.00

Day of Show Fees

Event Entry Fee Notes
Conformation --
Junior Showmanship --
Non-Licensed --

Please Note:
Pre-Entry Only

Refunds will be given under the following circumstances only:
1. In the event that federal, state, county, or venue regulations in place at the time prevent the event from occurring.

Pre-Entry Deadline:
Received By December 11, 2021

Please send Pre-Entries to:
Julie Lechuga
610 S Cherry Avenue
Marshfield, WI 54449
715.660.8711
NWSWSYearEndBash@gmail.com

Exhibitor Entry Forms

Conformation Entry Form (PDF)

Performance Entry Form (PDF)

Coursing Entry Form

Nosework Entry (PDF)

Junior Entry Form (PDF)

Results for This Event

Jan 2, 2022 - OFFICIAL: Sunday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 1
Jan 2, 2022 - OFFICIAL: Sunday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 2
Jan 1, 2022 - OFFICIAL: Saturday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 1
Jan 1, 2022 - OFFICIAL: Saturday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 2
Dec 31, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Friday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 1
Dec 31, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Friday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 2
Dec 30, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Thursday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 1
Dec 30, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Thursday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 2

This event was last updated on Tue, Jan 25, 2022

Back to All-Breed Sports Calendar >