Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

Dodge County Canine Club RQE

Temporary Listing Number

Dates

Thu, Aug 19 – Sun, Aug 22, 2021

Host Club

Dodge County Canine Club

Secretary
Lisa Dake-Jones
262.490.3736
dcccukc@gmail.com

Chairperson
Julie Lechuga
920.296.3647
dcccukc@gmail.com

Events Offered

Conformation (Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship, Altered Total Dog, Brace, Brood Bitch, Novice Puppy, Stud Dog, Total Dog/Total Junior, Veteran), Obedience, Rally Obedience, SPOT Evaluations

Location

Rusk County Fairgrounds
W8323 State Hwy 8
Ladysmith (RQE), WI 54848
(Indoors)
715.532.2151

Conformation Schedule

Thu Show 1 Thu Show 2 Fri Show 1 Fri Show 2 Sat Show 1 Sat Show 2 Sun Show 1 Sun Show 2
Entries Open 10:00am 10:00am 7:00am 7:00am 7:00am 7:00am 7:00am 7:00am
Entries Close 11:00am 11:00am 8:00am 8:00am 8:00am 8:00am 8:00am 8:00am
Start Time 12:00pm 12:00pm 9:00am 9:00am 9:00am 9:00am 9:00am 9:00am
Junior Showmanship John Davidson Sally Davidson Brenda Landers Jennifer Landers Matthew K Proctor Dr Bev Sigl Felten replacing Sarah Sawyer-Anderson Tracie Karsjens Donna Beadle
Guardian John Davidson Sally Davidson Brenda Landers Jennifer Landers Matthew K Proctor Dr Bev Sigl Felten replacing Sarah Sawyer-Anderson Tracie Karsjens Donna Beadle
Scenthound John Davidson Sally Davidson Brenda Landers Barbara Burns Matthew K Proctor Dr Bev Sigl Felten replacing Sarah Sawyer-Anderson Mary Ellen Meyer Donna Beadle
Sighthound John Davidson Sally Davidson Brenda Landers Barbara Burns Matthew K Proctor Dr Bev Sigl Felten replacing Sarah Sawyer-Anderson Mary Ellen Meyer Donna Beadle
Gun Dog John Davidson Sally Davidson Brenda Landers Jennifer Landers Mary Ellen Meyer Dr Bev Sigl Felten replacing Sarah Sawyer-Anderson Tracie Karsjens Donna Beadle
Northern John Davidson Sally Davidson Brenda Landers Jennifer Landers Matthew K Proctor Dr Bev Sigl Felten replacing Sarah Sawyer-Anderson Tracie Karsjens Mary Ellen Meyer
American Eskimo John Davidson Sally Davidson Brenda Landers Jennifer Landers Matthew K Proctor Dr Bev Sigl Felten replacing Sarah Sawyer-Anderson Tracie Karsjens Mary Ellen Meyer
Herding John Davidson Sally Davidson Brenda Landers Jennifer Landers Matthew K Proctor Dr Bev Sigl Felten replacing Sarah Sawyer-Anderson Tracie Karsjens Donna Beadle
Belgian Shepherd Dog John Davidson Sally Davidson Brenda Landers Jennifer Landers Mary Ellen Meyer Dr Bev Sigl Felten replacing Sarah Sawyer-Anderson Tracie Karsjens Donna Beadle
Terrier John Davidson Sally Davidson Barbara Burns Jennifer Landers Matthew K Proctor Mary Ellen Meyer Tracie Karsjens Donna Beadle
Toy Fox Terrier John Davidson Sally Davidson Barbara Burns Jennifer Landers Matthew K Proctor Mary Ellen Meyer Tracie Karsjens Donna Beadle
Companion John Davidson Sally Davidson Barbara Burns Jennifer Landers Matthew K Proctor Mary Ellen Meyer Tracie Karsjens Donna Beadle

Obedience Schedule

Thu Trial 1 Thu Trial 2 Fri Trial 1 Fri Trial 2 Sat Trial 1 Sat Trial 2 Sun Trial 1 Sun Trial 2
Entries Open 10:00am 10:00am 7:00am 7:00am 7:00am 7:00am 7:00am 7:00am
Entries Close 11:00am 11:00am 8:00am 8:00am 8:00am 8:00am 8:00am 8:00am
Start Time 12:30pm After Trial 1 9:30am After Trial 1 9:30am After Trial 1 9:30am After Trial 1
Pre-Novice - Elite Anna Arndt Anna Arndt Anna Arndt Anna Arndt Anna Arndt Anna Arndt Anna Arndt Anna Arndt

Rally Obedience Schedule

Thu Trial 1 Thu Trial 2 Fri Trial 1 Fri Trial 2 Sat Trial 1 Sat Trial 2 Sun Trial 1 Sun Trial 2
Entries Open 10:00am 10:00am 7:00am 7:00am 7:00am 7:00am 7:00am 7:00am
Entries Close 11:00am 11:00am 8:00am 8:00am 8:00am 8:00am 8:00am 8:00am
Start Time 12:30pm After Trial 1 9:30am After Trial 1 9:30am After Trial 1 9:30am After Trial 1
Rally Levels 1 - Master Patti McKnight Patti McKnight Patti McKnight Paula Kropidlowski Paula Kropidlowski Paula Kropidlowski Paula Kropidlowski Paula Kropidlowski
Backup Judge Polly Dake-Jones Polly Dake-Jones Polly Dake-Jones Polly Dake-Jones Polly Dake-Jones Polly Dake-Jones Polly Dake-Jones Polly Dake-Jones

Pre-Entry Fees

Event Entry Fee Notes
Conformation $25.00 $180 8 Shows, Same Dog
Junior Showmanship $5.00
Non-Licensed $10.00
Obedience $25.00
Rally Obedience $25.00

Day of Show Fees

Event Entry Fee Notes
Conformation $25.00
Junior Showmanship $5.00
Non-Licensed $10.00
Obedience $25.00
Rally Obedience $25.00

Pre-Entry Deadline:
Received By August 10, 2021

Please send Pre-Entries to:
Lisa Dake-Jones
W9505 Ducommon Rd
Ladysmith, WI 54848
262.490.3736
dcccukc@gmail.com

Exhibitor Entry Forms

Conformation Entry Form (PDF)

Performance Entry Form (PDF)

Nosework Entry (PDF)

Junior Entry Form (PDF)

Results for This Event

Aug 22, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Altered Conformation - Sunday Show 1
Aug 22, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Altered Conformation - Sunday Show 2
Aug 22, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Conformation - Sunday Show 1
Aug 22, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Conformation - Sunday Show 2
Aug 22, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Junior Showmanship - Sunday Show 1
Aug 22, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Junior Showmanship - Sunday Show 2
Aug 22, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Juniors - Sunday Trial 1
Aug 22, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Juniors - Sunday Trial 2
Aug 22, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Sunday, Obedience Trial 1
Aug 22, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Sunday, Obedience Trial 2
Aug 22, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Sunday, Rally Obedience Trial 1
Aug 22, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Sunday, Rally Obedience Trial 2
Aug 21, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Altered Conformation - Saturday Show 1
Aug 21, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Altered Conformation - Saturday Show 2
Aug 21, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Conformation - Saturday Show 1
Aug 21, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Conformation - Saturday Show 2
Aug 21, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Junior Showmanship - Saturday Show 1
Aug 21, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Junior Showmanship - Saturday Show 2
Aug 21, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Juniors - Saturday Trial 1
Aug 21, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Saturday, Obedience Trial 1
Aug 21, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Saturday, Obedience Trial 2
Aug 21, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Saturday, Rally Obedience Trial 1
Aug 21, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Saturday, Rally Obedience Trial 2
Aug 20, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Altered Conformation - Friday Show 1
Aug 20, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Altered Conformation - Friday Show 2
Aug 20, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Conformation - Friday Show 1
Aug 20, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Conformation - Friday Show 2
Aug 20, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Friday, Obedience Trial 1
Aug 20, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Friday, Obedience Trial 2
Aug 20, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Friday, Rally Obedience Trial 1
Aug 20, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Friday, Rally Obedience Trial 2
Aug 20, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Junior Showmanship - Friday Show 1
Aug 20, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Junior Showmanship - Friday Show 2
Aug 20, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Juniors - Friday Trial 1
Aug 20, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Juniors - Friday Trial 2
Aug 19, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Altered Conformation - Thursday Show 1
Aug 19, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Altered Conformation - Thursday Show 2
Aug 19, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Conformation - Thursday Show 1
Aug 19, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Conformation - Thursday Show 2
Aug 19, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Junior Showmanship - Thursday Show 1
Aug 19, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Junior Showmanship - Thursday Show 2
Aug 19, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Juniors - Thursday Trial 1
Aug 19, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Juniors - Thursday Trial 2
Aug 19, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Thursday, Obedience Trial 1
Aug 19, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Thursday, Obedience Trial 2
Aug 19, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Thursday, Rally Obedience Trial 1
Aug 19, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Thursday, Rally Obedience Trial 2

This event was last updated on Thu, Sep 9, 2021

Back to Conformation Events >