Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club RQE (08/19/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

August 21, 2021

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Location: Ladysmith, Wisconsin

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
GRCH BOB UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV RMC DG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RGRCH URO1 CA RACEA GRCH'PR'Busy Pete's Kefir Of Hdk SPOT, James Peterson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV RMC DG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
UJJ CA RACEN UNJ NE URO3 GRCH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Anatolian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB UWP URO2 CH Shepherds Rest Night Fire SPOT-ON, Alison Critchfield
RCH URO1 CH Sunny Lees Battle Song, Alison Critchfield

Kangal Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Female Puppy BF BOB URO1 CH Cvk Mora Kasif, Rachel Prince
CH CH Ilkel Asalet Eylul SPOT, Rachel Prince
RCH ROM NBOB URX3 UCD UROG CH Banks Mountain Kara Yuz Aslan SPOT-ON, Rachel Prince

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Female BF BOB Lazarus Belle At Beasthall, Annette Haines

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Kangal Dog, URO1 CH Cvk Mora Kasif
2nd) American Bulldog, UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV RMC DG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON
3rd) Anatolian Shepherd, UWP URO2 CH Shepherds Rest Night Fire SPOT-ON
4th) Mastiff, Lazarus Belle At Beasthall

Scenthounds

Basset Bleu De Gascogne, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Female Puppy BF Maplecorners' Ready 4 Anything, Ann Mickow
CH BOB RACEN UWPO AP2 VPA USA UAGII UFA UWPCH CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Christi Skamfer

English Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB 'PR'Anderson's Silvertone Jax, Andrew A Anderson
Adult Female BF CCH FCH GRCH'PR'Downcreek's Blue Heat, Travis Firnstahl, Shontay Pugh
CH CCH'PR'River Bottom Tri An Indy Girl, Shontay Pugh, Travis Firnstehl, Elizabeth Mueller

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Female BF BOB CH'PR'Stackem Up My Sass A Frass, Annetta Adair, Amber Adair
CH CCH GRCH'PR'Stackem Up Show Me The Money, Espen Brathen, Pernille Haug, Tricia L Snedegar
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CCH CH'PR'Oakhill Play Miss T For Me, Teri Poziombke

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Basset Bleu De Gascogne, RACEN UWPO AP2 VPA USA UAGII UFA UWPCH CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH'PR'Stackem Up My Sass A Frass
3rd) English Coonhound, 'PR'Anderson's Silvertone Jax

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Female BF BOB Kel Simoon Toccata N Sambala, Leonard Cygnus
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Azawakh, Kel Simoon Toccata N Sambala

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Male Puppy Bear Kreek's Peacemaker, Brian Schlomann, Kimberly Schlomann
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH URO1 HR Ajsilvercreek Afistfulofdollars, Anne Nicholson, Jeff Nicholson
Adult Female BF HRCH ESD2 UH Bear Kreek Mi Favorite Timey, Brian Schlomann
RBM URO1 Ngds Here For A Good Time Shelby Roering

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Shoot For The Moon Bryzzo, Amanda Wampner
RBF Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 10 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Northwoods Why Should I Worry, Cathy Twistol
Female Puppy BF Sharmiks Waitign For A Star, Kris Nelson
Female Puppy RBF Northwoods Pink Moscato, Katherine Mistic
Jr. Female Northwoods Live Like Betty White, Cathy Twistol
CH CH Myjoy Hero Of The Stars, Carol Mahlik
RCH CH Myjoy Superhero At Wrigley, Beverly West, Robert R West
GRCH BOB GRCH Sharmiks Mighty Green Knight, Kris Nelson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Cheyenne

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB PN CH NV NI URO2 Gold Star's My Fair Lady, Jennifer O'brien

Portuguese Water Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH CH URO1 Mcknights Rose Among Thorns, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
RCH CH URO1 Mcknights Caravela Dream, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
GRCH BOB ACD RACEN RMX RMC UWP UCD URX2 UJJ GRCH UR Kingsway Mc Knight's Little Girl S, Patti Carl Mc Knight

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH URO1 HR Ajsilvercreek Afistfulofdollars
2nd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Sharmiks Mighty Green Knight
3rd) Gordon Setter, Listed Entry
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Shoot For The Moon Bryzzo

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Jsmine Flowing With Pride, Trevor Davis

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises, Danielle Christensen
RGRCH USR UFR CAX GRCH'PR'Pinebrook Smilin' Milo Of Vibo, Danielle Christensen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
USA UFA GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises, Danielle Christensen

Siberian Husky, 12 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF CH Grove's Mark Every Day Withme, Meagan Dahl
Jr. Female CH RACEN Yellow Rose Taun Forest, Meagan Dahl
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Campbell's Larush, Tricia Campbell
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Kammicks Twilight Princess, Bonnie Schaeffel
RGRCH GRCH Liberty's Country Boy Of Kpm, Kenedi Wrezzes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Monty

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
2nd) American Eskimo, USA UFA GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises
3rd) Akita, CH Jsmine Flowing With Pride

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
BHF BF BOB CH Nicaralaconia Theboys Will Loveme, Sara Ganoni

Beauceron, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB UCD URO1 USJ CH Proper Gent Du Chateau Rocher, Stephanie Smith

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
BHF BF URO1 CH Pocket Of Dreams Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping
GRCH BOB UJJ URO2 DGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM CH Shooting Stars Saucysburntgravy W, Filly Wilkins
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Shooting Stars Biscuits No Idea, Filly Willkins
CH CH Shooting Stars Onetuffcookie W, Filly Wilkins
GRCH GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
STUD DOG, 1 Entry
Stud Dog: GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH USR UFR Dynestar Malaia Garden Party, Natalee Yates, Kenneth Rushing, Wendy Dynes

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) German Shepherd Dog, UJJ URO2 DGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH USR UFR Dynestar Malaia Garden Party
3rd) Beauceron, UCD URO1 USJ CH Proper Gent Du Chateau Rocher
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Shooting Stars Biscuits No Idea

Terriers

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Open Male BM BOB Nevars Beentheredonethat Temerity, Kayleigh Fogarty

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) German Pinscher, Nevars Beentheredonethat Temerity

Companion Dogs

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Aventure's Gold Rush, Summer Duggan, Josiah Neuman
GRCH GRCH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance, Julie Lechuga

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Female RBF CH Et's Millefiori, Sunny Deyoung
Adult Female BF BOB CH PTN Casa Bella's Contessa Reine, Linda Shedd
GRCH USR UFR URO2 EGCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: ROM UFR USR URX2 RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROG Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
USR UFR URO2 EGCH Casabellas Set The World On Fi, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Male BM BOB CH Rone's Bjorn This Magic Moment, Jayne Hoemke

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Pomeranian, CH Rone's Bjorn This Magic Moment
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Aventure's Gold Rush
3rd) Papillon, CH PTN Casa Bella's Contessa Reine

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
AMERICAN BULLDOG, UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV RMC DG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
ANATOLIAN SHEPHERD, UWP URO2 CH Shepherds Rest Night Fire SPOT-ON, Alison Critchfield
KANGAL DOG, URO1 CH Cvk Mora Kasif, Rachel Prince
BASSET BLEU DE GASCOGNE, RACEN UWPO AP2 VPA USA UAGII UFA UWPCH CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Christi Skamfer
CHESAPEAKE BAY RETRIEVER, URO1 Ngds Here For A Good Time, Shelby Roering
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, UJJ URO2 DGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen

BIS Pomeranian, CH Rone's Bjorn This Magic Moment, Jayne Hoemke
RBIS Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH URO1 HR Ajsilvercreek Afistfulofdollars, Anne Nicholson, Jeff Nicholson

View Event >