Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club RQE (08/19/2021) / Conformation - Friday Show 1

August 20, 2021

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Location: Ladysmith, Wisconsin

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
GRCH BOB UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV RMC DG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RGRCH URO1 CA RACEA GRCH'PR'Busy Pete's Kefir Of Hdk SPOT, James Peterson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV RMC DG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
UJJ CA RACEN UNJ NE URO3 GRCH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Anatolian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB URO1 CH Sunny Lees Battle Song, Alison Critchfield
RCH CH Sunny Lees Zamanin Hediyesi, Alison Critchfield

Kangal Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB URO1 CH Cvk Mora Kasif, Rachel Prince
CH ROM NBOB URX3 UCD UROG CH Banks Mountain Kara Yuz Aslan SPOT-ON, Rachel Prince

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Kangal Dog, URO1 CH Cvk Mora Kasif
2nd) Anatolian Shepherd, URO1 CH Sunny Lees Battle Song
3rd) American Bulldog, UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV RMC DG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

Basset Bleu De Gascogne, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF Maplecorners' Ready 4 Anything, Ann Mickow
CH BOB RACEN UWPO AP2 VPA USA UAGII UFA UWPCH CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Christi Skamfer

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
GRCH BOB UWP CA GRCH Sky Spirit Arch Rival, Victoria Nacke

English Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Anderson's Silvertone Jax, Andrew A Anderson
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CCH FCH GRCH'PR'Downcreek's Blue Heat, Travis Firnstahl, Shontay Pugh
CH CCH'PR'River Bottom Tri An Indy Girl, Shontay Pugh, Travis Firnstehl, Elizabeth Mueller

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Female RBF CH'PR'Stackem Up My Sass A Frass, Annetta Adair, Amber Adair
BHF BF CCH CH'PR'Oakhill Play Miss T For Me, Teri Poziombke
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Stackem Up Show Me The Money, Espen Brathen, Pernille Haug, Tricia L Snedegar
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CCH CH'PR'Oakhill Play Miss T For Me, Teri Poziombke

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Dachshund, UWP CA GRCH Sky Spirit Arch Rival
2nd) Basset Bleu De Gascogne, RACEN UWPO AP2 VPA USA UAGII UFA UWPCH CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer
3rd) English Coonhound, CCH FCH GRCH'PR'Downcreek's Blue Heat
4th) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Stackem Up Show Me The Money

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Azize's Taylormade Diamond Sky, Lori Frank
Open Female RBF Azize's Taylor Made Legacy, Rachelle Marvin

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Silken Windhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Azize's Taylormade Diamond Sky

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
Male Puppy RBM Bear Kreek's Peacemaker, Brian Schlomann, Kimberly Schlomann
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH URO1 HR Ajsilvercreek Afistfulofdollars, Anne Nicholson, Jeff Nicholson
Adult Female BF HRCH ESD2 UH Bear Kreek Mi Favorite Timey, Brian Schlomann
CH CH Treasure Lake Go With The Flow, Kathy Ebben, Sara Ganoni

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Shoot For The Moon Bryzzo, Amanda Wampner
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Stache

Golden Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Northwoods Why Should I Worry, Cathy Twistol
Female Puppy RBF Northwoods Pink Moscato, Katherine Mistic
Jr. Female BF Northwoods Live Like Betty White, Cathy Twistol
CH CH Zumbros Baileys Irish Cream, Cathy Twistol
RCH GRCH Sharmiks Mighty Green Knight, Kris Nelson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Cheyenne

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH URO1 CH SHR Rumac's La Dolce Vita, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys
GRCH BOB NN URO1 GRCH SHR Rumac's Live At Nachusa, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Female BF BOB PN CH NV NI URO2 Gold Star's My Fair Lady, Jennifer O'brien

Portuguese Water Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH CH URO1 Mcknights Caravela Dream, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
RCH CH URO1 Mcknights Rose Among Thorns, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
GRCH BOB ACD RACEN RMX RMC UWP UCD URX2 UJJ GRCH UR Kingsway Mc Knight's Little Girl S, Patti Carl Mc Knight

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, PN CH NV NI URO2 Gold Star's My Fair Lady
2nd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH URO1 HR Ajsilvercreek Afistfulofdollars
3rd) Labrador Retriever, NN URO1 GRCH SHR Rumac's Live At Nachusa
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Northwoods Why Should I Worry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises, Danielle Christensen
RGRCH USR UFR CAX GRCH'PR'Pinebrook Smilin' Milo Of Vibo, Danielle Christensen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry, Danielle Christensen
USA UFA GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises, Danielle Christensen
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran USR UFR CAX GRCH'PR'Pinebrook Smilin' Milo Of Vibo, Danielle Christensen

Siberian Husky, 7 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Grove's Mark Every Day Withme, Meagan Dahl
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Liberty's Mark Every Daya Win, Meagan Dahl
GRCH BOB GRCH Kammicks Twilight Princess, Bonnie Schaeffel
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Monty

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) American Eskimo, USA UFA GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Kammicks Twilight Princess

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF CH Nicaralaconia Theboys Will Loveme, Sara Ganoni
CH BOB URO1 CH Northpoint's Dbl Secret Probation SPOT-ON, Paula Kropidlowski, Clare Kluck
RCH CH Laconia Valiant Warrior, Christa Schonscheck

Beauceron, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB UCD URO1 USJ CH Proper Gent Du Chateau Rocher, Stephanie Smith

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Female RBF It's Karen Von Der Staatsmacht, Taylor Prchal, Jake Prchal
BHF BF URO1 CH Pocket Of Dreams Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping
CH URO1 CH Zuza Von Der Staatsmacht, Taylor Prchal
GRCH BOB UJJ URO2 DGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM CH Shooting Stars Saucysburntgravy W, Filly Wilkins
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Shooting Stars Biscuits No Idea, Filly Willkins
CH CH Shooting Stars Onetuffcookie W, Filly Wilkins
GRCH GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
RGRCH GRCH Shootin Stars Burnt Biscuit W, Clayton Bennett
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
STUD DOG, 1 Entry
Stud Dog: GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB BN RACEA PN PTN CH URO1 Moro Shylo's Kuma SPOT-ON, Arleen Ravanelli

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Beauceron, UCD URO1 USJ CH Proper Gent Du Chateau Rocher
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, UJJ URO2 DGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Shooting Stars Biscuits No Idea
4th) Australian Shepherd, URO1 CH Northpoint's Dbl Secret Probation SPOT-ON

Terriers

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Male BM BOB Nevars Beentheredonethat Temerity, Kayleigh Fogarty

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) German Pinscher, Nevars Beentheredonethat Temerity

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Female BF BOB CH Dc's Dancing Diva By Jove, Shontay R Pugh

COTON DE TULEAR Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance, Julie Lechuga

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Noblewinds Lindtt Noir, Tracy A Perrine

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF CH Et's Millefiori, Sunny Deyoung
GRCH BOB USR UFR URO2 EGCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Male BM BOB CH Rone's Bjorn This Magic Moment, Jayne Hoemke

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Papillon, USR UFR URO2 EGCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire
2nd) Pomeranian, CH Rone's Bjorn This Magic Moment
3rd) Havanese, Listed Entry
4th) French Bulldog, GRCH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
AMERICAN BULLDOG, UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV RMC DG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
AMERICAN BULLDOG, URO1 CA RACEA GRCH'PR'Busy Pete's Kefir Of Hdk SPOT, James Peterson
ANATOLIAN SHEPHERD, URO1 CH Sunny Lees Battle Song, Alison Critchfield
KANGAL DOG, URO1 CH Cvk Mora Kasif, Rachel Prince
NS DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER, PN CH NV NI URO2 Gold Star's My Fair Lady, Jennifer O'brien
BEAUCERON, UCD URO1 USJ CH Proper Gent Du Chateau Rocher, Stephanie Smith
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, URO1 CH Pocket Of Dreams Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping
PAPILLON, USR UFR URO2 EGCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd

BIS Dachshund, UWP CA GRCH Sky Spirit Arch Rival, Victoria Nacke
RBIS Kangal Dog, URO1 CH Cvk Mora Kasif, Rachel Prince

View Event >