We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 21.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club RQE (08/19/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

August 22, 2021

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Location: Ladysmith, Wisconsin

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
GRCH BOB UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV RMC DG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RGRCH UJJ CA RACEN UNJ NE URO3 GRCH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV RMC DG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
UJJ CA RACEN UNJ NE URO3 GRCH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Anatolian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB CH Sunny Lees Zamanin Hediyesi, Alison Critchfield
RCH URO1 CH Sunny Lees Battle Song, Alison Critchfield

GREAT PYRENEES Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Tory

Kangal Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Female Puppy BF URO1 CH Cvk Mora Kasif, Rachel Prince
CH BOB CH Ilkel Asalet Eylul SPOT, Rachel Prince
RCH ROM NBOB URX3 UCD UROG CH Banks Mountain Kara Yuz Aslan SPOT-ON, Rachel Prince

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Female BF BOB Lazarus Belle At Beasthall, Annette Haines

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Anatolian Shepherd, CH Sunny Lees Zamanin Hediyesi
2nd) American Bulldog, UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV RMC DG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON
3rd) Kangal Dog, CH Ilkel Asalet Eylul SPOT
4th) Mastiff, Lazarus Belle At Beasthall

Scenthounds

Basset Bleu De Gascogne, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Female Puppy BF Maplecorners' Ready 4 Anything, Ann Mickow
CH BOB RACEN UWPO AP2 VPA USA UAGII UFA UWPCH CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Christi Skamfer

English Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Anderson's Silvertone Jax, Andrew A Anderson
CH BOB CCH FCH GRCH'PR'Downcreek's Blue Heat, Travis Firnstahl, Shontay Pugh
RCH CCH'PR'River Bottom Tri An Indy Girl, Shontay Pugh, Travis Firnstehl, Elizabeth Mueller

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Adult Female BF CH'PR'Stackem Up My Sass A Frass, Annetta Adair, Amber Adair
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Stackem Up Show Me The Money, Espen Brathen, Pernille Haug, Tricia L Snedegar

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Basset Bleu De Gascogne, RACEN UWPO AP2 VPA USA UAGII UFA UWPCH CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Stackem Up Show Me The Money
3rd) English Coonhound, CCH FCH GRCH'PR'Downcreek's Blue Heat

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Azawakh, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Male Puppy RBM Bear Kreek's Peacemaker, Brian Schlomann, Kimberly Schlomann
Adult Male BM BOW URO1 Ngds Here For A Good Time, Shelby Roering
Adult Female BF HRCH ESD2 UH Bear Kreek Mi Favorite Timey, Brian Schlomann
CH BOB CH URO1 HR Ajsilvercreek Afistfulofdollars, Anne Nicholson, Jeff Nicholson
RCH CH Treasure Lake Go With The Flow, Kathy Ebben, Sara Ganoni

GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Stache

Golden Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Male BM CH Northwoods Why Should I Worry, Cathy Twistol
Female Puppy BF BOW Sharmiks Waitign For A Star, Kris Nelson
Jr. Female Northwoods Live Like Betty White, Cathy Twistol
CH BOB CH Myjoy Superhero At Wrigley, Beverly West, Robert R West
RCH CH Zumbros Baileys Irish Cream, Cathy Twistol
GRCH GRCH Sharmiks Mighty Green Knight, Kris Nelson
RBF Northwoods Pink Moscato Katherine Mistic

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB PN CH NV NI URO2 Gold Star's My Fair Lady, Jennifer O'brien
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Tye
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CA UCD UACHX URO2 UNJ UWP GRCH Pinehill's St Croix Loverboy, Constance M Goetz or Ricci A Goetz

Portuguese Water Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB CH URO1 Mcknights Rose Among Thorns, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
RCH CH URO1 Mcknights Caravela Dream, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
GRCH ACD RACEN RMX RMC UWP UCD URX2 UJJ GRCH UR Kingsway Mc Knight's Little Girl S, Patti Carl Mc Knight

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Myjoy Superhero At Wrigley
2nd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH URO1 HR Ajsilvercreek Afistfulofdollars
3rd) Portuguese Water Dog, CH URO1 Mcknights Rose Among Thorns
4th) Gordon Setter, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 11 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Grove's Mark Every Day Withme, Meagan Dahl
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Campbell's Larush, Tricia Campbell
GRCH BOB GRCH Kammicks Twilight Princess, Bonnie Schaeffel
RGRCH GRCH Liberty's Country Boy Of Kpm, Kenedi Wrezzes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Monty

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Kammicks Twilight Princess

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
BHF BF CH Nicaralaconia Theboys Will Loveme, Sara Ganoni
CH BOB CH Laconia Valiant Warrior, Christa Schonscheck

Beauceron, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB UCD URO1 USJ CH Proper Gent Du Chateau Rocher, Stephanie Smith

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
GRCH BOB UJJ URO2 DGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO3 UCD CH Adelaide Von Der Feldweise, Desiree Davis, James W Davis Jr

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Shooting Stars Saucysburntgravy W, Filly Wilkins
Female Puppy BF CH Shooting Stars Biscuits No Idea, Filly Willkins
CH CH Shooting Stars Onetuffcookie W, Filly Wilkins
GRCH BOB GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
STUD DOG, 1 Entry
Stud Dog: GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB CH USR UFR Dynestar Malaia Garden Party, Natalee Yates, Kenneth Rushing, Wendy Dynes

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB BN RACEA PN PTN CH URO1 Moro Shylo's Kuma SPOT-ON, Arleen Ravanelli

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) German Shepherd Dog, UJJ URO2 DGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH USR UFR Dynestar Malaia Garden Party
3rd) White Shepherd, BN RACEA PN PTN CH URO1 Moro Shylo's Kuma SPOT-ON
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Laconia Valiant Warrior

Terriers

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Open Male BM BOB Nevars Beentheredonethat Temerity, Kayleigh Fogarty

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) German Pinscher, Nevars Beentheredonethat Temerity

Companion Dogs

COTON DE TULEAR Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH CH Aventure's Gold Rush, Summer Duggan, Josiah Neuman
GRCH BOB GRCH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance, Julie Lechuga

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Et's Millefiori, Sunny Deyoung
Adult Female RBF CH PTN Casa Bella's Contessa Reine, Linda Shedd
GRCH USR UFR URO2 EGCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Adult Male BM BOB CH Rone's Bjorn This Magic Moment, Jayne Hoemke

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Pomeranian, CH Rone's Bjorn This Magic Moment
2nd) French Bulldog, GRCH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance
3rd) Papillon, CH Et's Millefiori

BIS Siberian Husky, GRCH Kammicks Twilight Princess, Bonnie Schaeffel
RBIS Basset Bleu De Gascogne, RACEN UWPO AP2 VPA USA UAGII UFA UWPCH CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Christi Skamfer

View Event >