We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club RQE (08/19/2021) / Conformation - Thursday Show 2

August 19, 2021

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Location: Ladysmith, Wisconsin

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
GRCH BOB UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV RMC DG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RGRCH UJJ CA RACEN UNJ NE URO3 GRCH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV RMC DG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
UJJ CA RACEN UNJ NE URO3 GRCH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Anatolian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB URO1 CH Sunny Lees Battle Song, Alison Critchfield
RCH UWP URO2 CH Shepherds Rest Night Fire SPOT-ON, Alison Critchfield

Kangal Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Female Puppy BF URO1 CH Cvk Mora Kasif, Rachel Prince
CH BOB ROM NBOB URX3 UCD UROG CH Banks Mountain Kara Yuz Aslan SPOT-ON, Rachel Prince

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Anatolian Shepherd, URO1 CH Sunny Lees Battle Song
2nd) American Bulldog, UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV RMC DG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON
3rd) Kangal Dog, ROM NBOB URX3 UCD UROG CH Banks Mountain Kara Yuz Aslan SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Bearclaw's Night Rider, Elizabeth Doberstein

Basset Bleu De Gascogne, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Female Puppy BF Maplecorners' Ready 4 Anything, Ann Mickow
CH BOB RACEN UWPO AP2 VPA USA UAGII UFA UWPCH CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Christi Skamfer

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
GRCH BOB UWP CA GRCH Sky Spirit Arch Rival, Victoria Nacke

English Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Anderson's Silvertone Jax, Andrew A Anderson
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CCH FCH GRCH'PR'Downcreek's Blue Heat, Travis Firnstahl, Shontay Pugh
CH CCH'PR'River Bottom Tri An Indy Girl, Shontay Pugh, Travis Firnstehl, Elizabeth Mueller

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Open Female BF BOB 'PR'Ridge Running Chasin' Dragons, Elizabeth Mueller, Sophie Mueller, Craig Tuchalski

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Dachshund, UWP CA GRCH Sky Spirit Arch Rival
2nd) English Coonhound, CCH FCH GRCH'PR'Downcreek's Blue Heat
3rd) Basset Bleu De Gascogne, RACEN UWPO AP2 VPA USA UAGII UFA UWPCH CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer
4th) Treeing Walker Coonhound, 'PR'Ridge Running Chasin' Dragons

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 3 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Azize's Mounted Warrior, Carrie Meyer, Bob Meyer
RBF Azize's Taylormade Diamond Sky Lori Frank

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Azize's Mounted Warrior
2nd) Silken Windhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy RBM Bear Kreek's Peacemaker, Brian Schlomann, Kimberly Schlomann
Adult Male BM BOW BOB URO1 Ngds Here For A Good Time, Shelby Roering
Adult Female BF HRCH ESD2 UH Bear Kreek Mi Favorite Timey, Brian Schlomann
CH RACEN UMJ URO3 CH Sand Spring Guilty By Design SPOT-ON, Mary F Hanson

Curly-Coated Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Open Female RBF URO1 PN Summerwinds Western Surprise, Keith G Mattson, Stephanie Ayers
BHF BF BOB CH SHR URO1 Ayershire Desert Winds Of June SPOT-ON, Stephanie Ayers, Keith Mattson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 PN Summerwinds Western Surprise, Keith G Mattson, Stephanie Ayers

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
ORANGE & WHITE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH Frnch Kiss Life Der Hanahatche, Madeline Schopf, Kristina Mott

German Shorthaired Pntr, 6 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Rakols Black Satin Lace, Randall H Kolberg
BHF BF Rakols Little Sassafrass, Randall H Kolberg
CH CH Shoot For The Moon Bryzzo, Amanda Wampner

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Northwoods Why Should I Worry, Cathy Twistol
Female Puppy BF Northwoods Pink Moscato, Katherine Mistic
Jr. Female RBF Northwoods Live Like Betty White, Cathy Twistol
CH BOB CH Myjoy Hero Of The Stars, Carol Mahlik
RCH CH Zumbros Baileys Irish Cream, Cathy Twistol
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Cheyenne

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH CH Rumac's Double Feature, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys
RCH URO1 CH SHR Rumac's La Dolce Vita, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys
GRCH BOB NN URO1 GRCH SHR Rumac's Live At Nachusa, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Adult Female BF BOB PN CH NV NI URO2 Gold Star's My Fair Lady, Jennifer O'brien

Portuguese Water Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH CH URO1 Mcknights Caravela Dream, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
RCH CH URO1 Mcknights Rose Among Thorns, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
GRCH BOB ACD RACEN RMX RMC UWP UCD URX2 UJJ GRCH UR Kingsway Mc Knight's Little Girl S, Patti Carl Mc Knight

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Epagneul Breton, CH Frnch Kiss Life Der Hanahatche
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Myjoy Hero Of The Stars
3rd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, PN CH NV NI URO2 Gold Star's My Fair Lady
4th) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, URO1 Ngds Here For A Good Time

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB CH Jsmine Flowing With Pride, Trevor Davis

Siberian Husky, 7 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Liberty's Mark Every Daya Win, Meagan Dahl
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Grove's Mark Every Day Withme, Meagan Dahl
CH GRCH Kammicks Twilight Princess, Bonnie Schaeffel
RCH CH Campbell's Larush, Tricia Campbell

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Liberty's Mark Every Daya Win
2nd) Akita, CH Jsmine Flowing With Pride

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB URO1 CH Northpoint's Dbl Secret Probation SPOT-ON, Paula Kropidlowski, Clare Kluck

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOB URO1 Top Notch If You Can Dream It SPOT, Heather Tetzlaff

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Open Female RBF It's Karen Von Der Staatsmacht, Taylor Prchal, Jake Prchal
BHF BF URO1 CH Pocket Of Dreams Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping
GRCH BOB UJJ URO2 DGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Shooting Stars Saucysburntgravy W, Filly Wilkins
Female Puppy BF CH Shooting Stars Biscuits No Idea, Filly Willkins
CH CH Shooting Stars Onetuffcookie W, Filly Wilkins
GRCH BOB GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB BN RACEA PN PTN CH URO1 Moro Shylo's Kuma SPOT-ON, Arleen Ravanelli

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) German Shepherd Dog, UJJ URO2 DGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon
2nd) Australian Shepherd, URO1 CH Northpoint's Dbl Secret Probation SPOT-ON
3rd) Border Collie, URO1 Top Notch If You Can Dream It SPOT
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Open Female BF BOB CH Dc's Dancing Diva By Jove, Shontay R Pugh

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB URO1 CH Awesome's Boosted Ride SPOT-ON, Elizabeth Mueller

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
BHM BM BOB CH Aventure's Gold Rush, Summer Duggan, Josiah Neuman
GRCH GRCH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance, Julie Lechuga

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Italian Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB CH Noblewinds Lindtt Noir, Tracy A Perrine
RCH CH Noblewinds Spring To Life SPOT, Tracy A Perrine

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Female BF CH Et's Millefiori, Sunny Deyoung
GRCH BOB USR UFR URO2 EGCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Adult Male BM BOB CH Rone's Bjorn This Magic Moment, Jayne Hoemke

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Papillon, USR UFR URO2 EGCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire
2nd) Pomeranian, CH Rone's Bjorn This Magic Moment
3rd) Havanese, Listed Entry
4th) Chinese Crested, CH Dc's Dancing Diva By Jove

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
AMERICAN BULLDOG, UJJ CA RACEN UNJ NE URO3 GRCH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
KANGAL DOG, ROM NBOB URX3 UCD UROG CH Banks Mountain Kara Yuz Aslan SPOT-ON, Rachel Prince
BASSET BLEU DE GASCOGNE, RACEN UWPO AP2 VPA USA UAGII UFA UWPCH CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Christi Skamfer
NS DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER, PN CH NV NI URO2 Gold Star's My Fair Lady, Jennifer O'brien
PORTUGUESE WATER DOG, ACD RACEN RMX RMC UWP UCD URX2 UJJ GRCH UR Kingsway Mc Knight's Little Girl S, Patti Carl Mc Knight

BIS Dachshund, UWP CA GRCH Sky Spirit Arch Rival, Victoria Nacke
RBIS German Shepherd Dog, UJJ URO2 DGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen

View Event >