Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club RQE (08/19/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

August 21, 2021

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Location: Ladysmith, Wisconsin

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
GRCH BOB UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV RMC DG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RGRCH UJJ CA RACEN UNJ NE URO3 GRCH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV RMC DG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
UJJ CA RACEN UNJ NE URO3 GRCH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Anatolian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB URO1 CH Sunny Lees Battle Song, Alison Critchfield
RCH UWP URO2 CH Shepherds Rest Night Fire SPOT-ON, Alison Critchfield

Kangal Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Female Puppy BF URO1 CH Cvk Mora Kasif, Rachel Prince
CH BOB CH Ilkel Asalet Eylul SPOT, Rachel Prince
RCH ROM NBOB URX3 UCD UROG CH Banks Mountain Kara Yuz Aslan SPOT-ON, Rachel Prince

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Female BF BOB Lazarus Belle At Beasthall, Annette Haines

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) American Bulldog, UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV RMC DG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON
2nd) Kangal Dog, CH Ilkel Asalet Eylul SPOT
3rd) Anatolian Shepherd, URO1 CH Sunny Lees Battle Song
4th) Mastiff, Lazarus Belle At Beasthall

Scenthounds

Basset Bleu De Gascogne, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Female Puppy BF Maplecorners' Ready 4 Anything, Ann Mickow
CH BOB RACEN UWPO AP2 VPA USA UAGII UFA UWPCH CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Christi Skamfer

English Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Anderson's Silvertone Jax, Andrew A Anderson
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CCH FCH GRCH'PR'Downcreek's Blue Heat, Travis Firnstahl, Shontay Pugh
CH CCH'PR'River Bottom Tri An Indy Girl, Shontay Pugh, Travis Firnstehl, Elizabeth Mueller

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Adult Female BF CH'PR'Stackem Up My Sass A Frass, Annetta Adair, Amber Adair
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Stackem Up Show Me The Money, Espen Brathen, Pernille Haug, Tricia L Snedegar
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CCH CH'PR'Oakhill Play Miss T For Me, Teri Poziombke

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Stackem Up Show Me The Money
2nd) English Coonhound, CCH FCH GRCH'PR'Downcreek's Blue Heat
3rd) Basset Bleu De Gascogne, RACEN UWPO AP2 VPA USA UAGII UFA UWPCH CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Female BF BOB Kel Simoon Toccata N Sambala, Leonard Cygnus
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Azawakh, Kel Simoon Toccata N Sambala

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy RBM Bear Kreek's Peacemaker, Brian Schlomann, Kimberly Schlomann
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH URO1 HR Ajsilvercreek Afistfulofdollars, Anne Nicholson, Jeff Nicholson
Adult Female BF HRCH ESD2 UH Bear Kreek Mi Favorite Timey, Brian Schlomann

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Shoot For The Moon Bryzzo, Amanda Wampner

Golden Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Male BM CH Northwoods Why Should I Worry, Cathy Twistol
Female Puppy RBF Northwoods Pink Moscato, Katherine Mistic
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Northwoods Live Like Betty White, Cathy Twistol
CH CH Myjoy Superhero At Wrigley, Beverly West, Robert R West
RCH CH Zumbros Baileys Irish Cream, Cathy Twistol
GRCH GRCH Sharmiks Mighty Green Knight, Kris Nelson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Cheyenne

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB PN CH NV NI URO2 Gold Star's My Fair Lady, Jennifer O'brien

Portuguese Water Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH CH URO1 Mcknights Rose Among Thorns, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
RCH CH URO1 Mcknights Caravela Dream, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
GRCH BOB ACD RACEN RMX RMC UWP UCD URX2 UJJ GRCH UR Kingsway Mc Knight's Little Girl S, Patti Carl Mc Knight

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, PN CH NV NI URO2 Gold Star's My Fair Lady
2nd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH URO1 HR Ajsilvercreek Afistfulofdollars
3rd) Golden Retriever, Northwoods Live Like Betty White
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Shoot For The Moon Bryzzo

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB CH Jsmine Flowing With Pride, Trevor Davis

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH USA UFA GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises, Danielle Christensen
RGRCH USR UFR CAX GRCH'PR'Pinebrook Smilin' Milo Of Vibo, Danielle Christensen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
USA UFA GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises, Danielle Christensen

Siberian Husky, 12 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy CH Grove's Mark Every Day Withme, Meagan Dahl
Jr. Female BF BOW CH RACEN Yellow Rose Taun Forest, Meagan Dahl
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Campbell's Larush, Tricia Campbell
RCH CH Liberty's Pied Piper, Bonnie Schaeffel
GRCH BOB GRCH Liberty's Country Boy Of Kpm, Kenedi Wrezzes
RGRCH GRCH Kammicks Twilight Princess, Bonnie Schaeffel
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Monty

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) American Eskimo, Listed Entry
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Liberty's Country Boy Of Kpm
3rd) Akita, CH Jsmine Flowing With Pride

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
BHF BF BOB CH Nicaralaconia Theboys Will Loveme, Sara Ganoni

Beauceron, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB UCD URO1 USJ CH Proper Gent Du Chateau Rocher, Stephanie Smith

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
GRCH BOB UJJ URO2 DGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy BM CH Shooting Stars Saucysburntgravy W, Filly Wilkins
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Shooting Stars Biscuits No Idea, Filly Willkins
CH CH Shooting Stars Onetuffcookie W, Filly Wilkins
GRCH BOB GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
STUD DOG, 1 Entry
Stud Dog: GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB CH USR UFR Dynestar Malaia Garden Party, Natalee Yates, Kenneth Rushing, Wendy Dynes

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Beauceron, UCD URO1 USJ CH Proper Gent Du Chateau Rocher
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, UJJ URO2 DGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Nicaralaconia Theboys Will Loveme
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH USR UFR Dynestar Malaia Garden Party

Terriers

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Open Male BM BOB Nevars Beentheredonethat Temerity, Kayleigh Fogarty

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) German Pinscher, Nevars Beentheredonethat Temerity

Companion Dogs

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB CH Aventure's Gold Rush, Summer Duggan, Josiah Neuman
GRCH GRCH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance, Julie Lechuga

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Et's Millefiori, Sunny Deyoung
Adult Female RBF CH PTN Casa Bella's Contessa Reine, Linda Shedd

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Adult Male BM BOB CH Rone's Bjorn This Magic Moment, Jayne Hoemke

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Pomeranian, CH Rone's Bjorn This Magic Moment
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Aventure's Gold Rush
3rd) Papillon, CH Et's Millefiori
TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
AMERICAN BULLDOG, UJJ CA RACEN UNJ NE URO3 GRCH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
NS DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER, PN CH NV NI URO2 Gold Star's My Fair Lady, Jennifer O'brien
SIBERIAN HUSKY, GRCH Liberty's Country Boy Of Kpm, Kenedi Wrezzes
BEAUCERON, UCD URO1 USJ CH Proper Gent Du Chateau Rocher, Stephanie Smith

BIS Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Stackem Up Show Me The Money, Espen Brathen, Pernille Haug, Tricia L Snedegar
RBIS American Bulldog, UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV RMC DG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

View Event >