Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

Middle Georgia Kennel Club

Temporary Listing Number

Dates

Fri, May 19 – Sun, May 21, 2017

Host Club

Middle Georgia Kennel Club | visit website

Secretary
Robert Engelauf
info@middlegakennelclub.com

Chairperson
Sharon Yates
478.335.1616

Events Offered

Conformation (Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship, Total Dog/Total Junior), Rally Obedience, Weight Pull

Location

Georgia National Fairgrounds | Visit Website
401 Larry Walker Parkway
Perry, GA 31069
(Indoors / Outdoors)
478.987.3247

Directions

I 75, exit 135, North or West Gate entrance, follow signs from interstate. McGil Market Place building.

Conformation Schedule

Fri Show 1 Fri Show 2 Sat Show 1 Sat Show 2 Sun Show 1 Sun Show 2
Entries Open 12:00pm 12:00pm 7:30am 7:30am 7:30am 7:30am
Entries Close 2:30pm 5:00pm 9:00am 12:00pm 8:30am 10:00am
Start Time 3:00pm 6:00pm 9:30am 1:00pm 9:00am 10:30am
Junior Showmanship Darice Ragan Helena Engelauf (replacing Ann Hearn) Teri Murphy David Kittredge Tim Parr Sonja J Ostrom
Guardian Helena Engelauf (replacing Ann Hearn) Darice Ragan Tim Parr Teri Murphy Sonja J Ostrom David Kittredge
Scenthound Darice Ragan Helena Engelauf (replacing Ann Hearn) Teri Murphy David Kittredge Tim Parr Sonja J Ostrom
Sighthound Helena Engelauf (replacing Ann Hearn) Darice Ragan David Kittredge Sonja J Ostrom Teri Murphy Tim Parr
Gun Dog Darice Ragan Helena Engelauf (replacing Ann Hearn) Sonja J Ostrom Tim Parr David Kittredge Teri Murphy
Northern Helena Engelauf (replacing Ann Hearn) Darice Ragan Tim Parr Teri Murphy Sonja J Ostrom David Kittredge
>American Eskimo Helena Engelauf (replacing Ann Hearn) Darice Ragan Tim Parr Teri Murphy Sonja J Ostrom David Kittredge
Herding Helena Engelauf (replacing Ann Hearn) Darice Ragan David Kittredge Sonja J Ostrom Teri Murphy Tim Parr
>Belgian Shepherd Dog Helena Engelauf (replacing Ann Hearn) Darice Ragan David Kittredge Sonja J Ostrom Teri Murphy Tim Parr
Terrier Darice Ragan Helena Engelauf (replacing Ann Hearn) Teri Murphy David Kittredge Tim Parr Sonja J Ostrom
>Toy Fox Terrier Darice Ragan Helena Engelauf (replacing Ann Hearn) Teri Murphy David Kittredge Tim Parr Sonja J Ostrom
Companion Darice Ragan Helena Engelauf (replacing Ann Hearn) Sonja J Ostrom Tim Parr David Kittredge Teri Murphy

Rally Obedience Schedule

Fri Trial Sat Trial 1 Sat Trial 2 Sun Trial
Entries Open 12:00pm 7:30am 7:30am 7:30am
Entries Close 3:00pm 9:30am 1:00pm 8:30am
Start Time 3:00pm 10:00am 1:30pm 9:00am
Rally Levels 1 - 3 Susan Trotto Susan Trotto Susan Trotto Susan Trotto

Weight Pull Schedule

Fri Pull 1 Fri Pull 2 Sat Pull 1 Sat Pull 2 Sun Pull 1 Sun Pull 2
Entries Open 12:00pm 12:00pm 7:30am 7:30am 7:30am 7:30am
Entries Close 3:00pm 4:00pm 9:30am 2:00pm 9:00am 11:00am
Weigh-In Time 1:00pm-3:00pm 12:00pm-4:00pm 9:00am-10:00am 12:00pm-2:00pm 8:00am-9:00am 9:00am-11:00am
Start Time 3:30pm No Sooner Than 4:00pm 10:30am No Sooner Than 2:00pm 9:00am No Sooner Than 11:00am
Wheels (Natural) Dina M Davis Dina M Davis Dina M Davis
Rail Dina M Davis Dina M Davis Dina M Davis

Pre-Entry Fees

Event Entry Fee Notes
Conformation $21.00
Junior Showmanship --
Rally Obedience $21.00
Weight Pull $21.00

Day of Show Fees

Event Entry Fee Notes
Conformation $26.00
Junior Showmanship $10.00
Rally Obedience $26.00
Weight Pull $26.00

Pre-Entry Deadline:
Received By May 15, 2017

Please send Pre-Entries to:
Robert Engelauf
PO Box 7115
Warner Robins, GA 31095
info@middlegakennelclub.com

Exhibitor Entry Forms

Conformation Entry Form (PDF)

Performance Entry Form (PDF)

Nosework Entry (PDF)

Junior Entry Form (PDF)

Results for This Event

May 21, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Altered Conformation - Sunday, Show 1
May 21, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Altered Conformation - Sunday, Show 2
May 21, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Conformation - Sunday, Show 1
May 21, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Conformation - Sunday, Show 2
May 21, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Juniors - Sunday, Show 1
May 21, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Juniors - Sunday, Show 2
May 21, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Sunday, Rally Obedience Trial 1
May 21, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Weight Pull - Sunday, Pull 1
May 21, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Weight Pull - Sunday, Pull 2
May 20, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Altered Conformation - Saturday, Show 1
May 20, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Altered Conformation - Saturday, Show 2
May 20, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Conformation - Saturday, Show 1
May 20, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Conformation - Saturday, Show 2
May 20, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Juniors - Saturday, Show 1
May 20, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Juniors - Saturday, Show 2
May 20, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Saturday, Rally Obedience Trial 1
May 20, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Saturday, Rally Obedience Trial 2
May 20, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Weight Pull - Saturday, Pull 1
May 20, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Weight Pull - Saturday, Pull 2
May 19, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Altered Conformation - Friday, Show 1
May 19, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Altered Conformation - Friday, Show 2
May 19, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Conformation - Friday, Show 1
May 19, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Conformation - Friday, Show 2
May 19, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Friday, Rally Obedience Trial 1
May 19, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Juniors - Friday, Show 1
May 19, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Juniors - Friday, Show 2
May 19, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Weight Pull - Friday, Pull 1
May 19, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Weight Pull - Friday, Pull 2

This event was last updated on Thu, Jul 6, 2017

Back to All-Breed Sports Calendar >