▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Middle Georgia Kennel Club (05/19/2017) / Conformation - Friday, Show 2

May 19, 2017

Hosted By: Middle Georgia Kennel Club

Location: Perry, Georgia

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Darice Ragan
CH BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darice Ragan
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 6 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
Male Puppy RBM Lionhounds Pride Of Baltazar, Cheryl Lantz
BHM BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Lionhounds Kio Of Reddog Ranch, Cheryl Lantz
BHF BF BOW CH Lionhounds Kali Unga, Cheryl Lantz
GRCH BOB GRCH Lionhounds Tumaini Kengele, Cheryl Lantz, Dave Rowsey

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Dubai's New Moon Rising, Judy C Smith
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Siendo's Pinnacles Np, Sandra Moore, Paula Moore

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darice Ragan
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, GRCH Lionhounds Tumaini Kengele
2nd) Silken Windhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH CA GRCH Youcantouch Shade Inthe Shadow, Vickie Johnson
RCH CH Ahz's Heartbreaker, Vickie Johnson
GRCH BOB GRCH Aurora From Vfar Country Ahz, Vickie Johnson

Epagneul Breton, 3 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
ALL OTHER COLORS
Adult Female BFV RBF GRCHF Harriett Des Deux Pierres Bleues TAN WRT, John Hutwagner
ORANGE & WHITE
Int. Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH CHF Hutwagner's Atos TAN WRT, John Hutwagner
Jr. Female BFV BF CH GUN Callie De Manchabarri TAN, John Hutwagner

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF CH Boshi's Poetic Justice, Shirley Davis, Robert Davis
CH GRCH Fireballs Bootleg Whisky Black, Stephanie Cooper
RCH CH Kamlyn's White Queen, Adriana Espinal
GRCH BOB GRCH Wekay's Shake It Off, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest

Standard Poodle M/C, 11 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH 1fc A Storm Over The Ocean, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones
RCH CH Wekay's Amazing Grace, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
GRCH URO1 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Wekay's Shake It Off
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH 1fc A Storm Over The Ocean
3rd) Epagneul Breton, CH CHF Hutwagner's Atos TAN WRT
4th) Bracco Italiano, GRCH Aurora From Vfar Country Ahz

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Darice Ragan
Jr. Male BM BOB Wayeh Ski Flyer Of Summerice, Lynne Nappi, Michael Nappi

Finnish Spitz, 2 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Maxasta's Barron Von Richthofen, R Rowdy Yates And Kelly Rea

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Darice Ragan
1st) Finnish Spitz, GRCH Maxasta's Barron Von Richthofen
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, Wayeh Ski Flyer Of Summerice

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Darice Ragan
CH BOB CH Kokopelli N Kurpas'hootnholler, Ronald Fields, Nancy Fields, Heather Warn, Cheryl Kurpas

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Darice Ragan
CH BOB CH Lazyacres Goin' For Glory, Rachael Ray

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Diego Vom Chemnitztal Gotze, Heidi Owen
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
RBM Hendon's Guide Thru Inferno Susan Ray

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Sisu's Drama Queen, Amanda Tikkanen
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH J Cross' Halo, Amanda Tikkanen

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darice Ragan
1st) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Kokopelli N Kurpas'hootnholler
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, URO1 UWP GRCH J Cross' Halo
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Lazyacres Goin' For Glory
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Diego Vom Chemnitztal Gotze

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Southpaw's Doc Holliday, Keith Scott
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Ro-ki's Sound Of The Win, Kim Allison
Jr. Female RBF CH Southpaw's Annie Oakley, Keith Scott, Jodi Hursey
Adult Female 'PR'Winmors Real E Rojo Of Roki, C Holly Lowery, Stacy J Frady
CH UWPCH GRCH Pigott's To Smooth 4 U, Keith Scott
RCH USA UFA UWP CH'PR'Ro-ki's Simply Serene Of Winmor, Kim Allison, Ron Allison
GRCH BOB GRCH Kayo's Winmor Homegrown Honey, Amy Watson

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Sundancer's Fire B. My Desire, Lisa Sands
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Sands' Imelda Mayhem, Lisa Sands

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH BOB CH'PR'Five Forks I'm In Your Future, Dana K Smoak And Wister D Rogers

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Kayo's Winmor Homegrown Honey
2nd) Rat Terrier, 'PR'Sands' Imelda Mayhem
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Five Forks I'm In Your Future

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Knk's Hurricane Peppers, Kevin Shawn Peppers Jr, Morgan Mariana Caraballo
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 3 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Int. Male BM CH Dazzle M Promenade Ltl Big Man, Linda Hughes
CH BOB CH Promenade Sparks O Fire, Linda Hughes
RBM Promenade's Boll Weevil Linda Hughes

Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
TOY
Int. Male BMV BM BOW CH Dulcinea's Rogue Cowboy, Linda Hughes
Int. Female BFV BF Vonstarrs Edge Of Darkness, Yvonne S Aitken
CH BOB GRCH Anna-ash Bolt From The Blue, Cheri E Taylor
GRCH Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Vonstarr Yule Put Your I Out, Yvonne S Aitken

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) Poodle, GRCH Anna-ash Bolt From The Blue
2nd) American Bully, CH Knk's Hurricane Peppers
3rd) Chihuahua, CH Promenade Sparks O Fire
4th) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry

BIS Standard Poodle, GRCH Wekay's Shake It Off, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
RBIS Australian Cattle Dog, CH Kokopelli N Kurpas'hootnholler, Ronald Fields, Nancy Fields, Heather Warn, Cheryl Kurpas

View Event >