▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Middle Georgia Kennel Club (05/19/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

May 20, 2017

Hosted By: Middle Georgia Kennel Club

Location: Perry, Georgia

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Murphy
CH BOB Listed Entry

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Murphy
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teri Murphy
1st) Great Pyrenees, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM BOB CH'PR'Deep South Prince Of Tides, Madison Fancher

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB UWP CCH GRCH'PR'Elliemel's Southern Sweet Tea, Melissa Daley

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, UWP CCH GRCH'PR'Elliemel's Southern Sweet Tea
2nd) American B & T Coonhound, CH'PR'Deep South Prince Of Tides

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 6 Entries
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
Male Puppy BM Lionhounds Pride Of Baltazar, Cheryl Lantz
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Lionhounds Kio Of Reddog Ranch, Cheryl Lantz
BHF BF BOW CH Lionhounds Kali Unga, Cheryl Lantz
GRCH BOB GRCH Lionhounds Mkubwa Masikio, Cheryl Lantz, Russell Rowsey

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Siendo's Pinnacles Np, Sandra Moore, Paula Moore

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sonja J Ostrom
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, GRCH Lionhounds Mkubwa Masikio
2nd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Siendo's Pinnacles Np

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
CH CH Ahz's Heartbreaker, Vickie Johnson
RCH CA GRCH Youcantouch Shade Inthe Shadow, Vickie Johnson
GRCH BOB GRCH Aurora From Vfar Country Ahz, Vickie Johnson

English Pointer, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Male BM Birdsboro Daywalker, Kimberly Hazelet, V Christopher Montross, Erin Horan
CH BOB CA CH Edgehill's Ice On Fire At Ahz, Vickie Johnson Or David Johnson

Epagneul Breton, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
ALL OTHER COLORS
Adult Female BFV RBF GRCHF Harriett Des Deux Pierres Bleues TAN WRT, John Hutwagner
ORANGE & WHITE
Int. Male BMV BM CH CHF Hutwagner's Atos TAN WRT, John Hutwagner
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH GUN Callie De Manchabarri TAN, John Hutwagner

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kamlyn's White Queen, Adriana Espinal
RCH CH Boshi's Poetic Justice, Shirley Davis, Robert Davis
GRCH GRCH Wekay's Shake It Off, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest

Standard Poodle M/C, 13 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Int. Male BM Shade Vi, Samantha Cook
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Wekay's Amazing Grace, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
GRCH GRCH Wekay's Lady Marmalade, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
RBF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Kamlyn's White Queen
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) English Pointer, CA CH Edgehill's Ice On Fire At Ahz
4th) Bracco Italiano, GRCH Aurora From Vfar Country Ahz

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Murphy
Jr. Male Disqualified

Finnish Spitz, 4 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Maxasta's Kapteeni Koukku, R Rowdy Yates Or Kelly Rea

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Teri Murphy
1st) Finnish Spitz, GRCH Maxasta's Kapteeni Koukku

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
Jr. Male BM BOB URO1 CH Hirehand Masked Avenger, Patty Anne King

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
Int. Male BM URO1 Smokerise's Blitzrieg, Evelyn Almon
Int. Female BF BOW BOB URO1 CH Smokerise's Dancing Queen, Peggy A Haeusler
CH CH Lazyacres Goin' For Glory, Rachael Ray

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
MALINOIS
Male Puppy RBMV Listed Entry
Adult Male BMV RBM Tbears Solar Burst Of Turick, Mary E Phillips, Heather Doucette, Carolyn Kaiser
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Parabeau's Bon Jovi, Michaela Torbert

Berger Des Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
ROUGH-FACED
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
Male Puppy RBM Hendon's Guide Thru Inferno, Susan Ray
Adult Male BM BOW URO1 CH Duke Vom Mittelwest SPOT-ON, Patricia S Stoller, David A Stoller
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Red Rocks Just Cant Get Enough, Anita Rabidou-milligan Or Michael Milligan
RBF Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
CH CH Sisu's Trekker, Amanda Tikkanen
RCH CH Sisu's Drama Queen, Amanda Tikkanen
GRCH BOB PTN CA TRCH UWP URO1 GRCH Crosschecks Warrior River Rimfire SPOT, Kayla Bagwell

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sonja J Ostrom
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, PTN CA TRCH UWP URO1 GRCH Crosschecks Warrior River Rimfire SPOT
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Red Rocks Just Cant Get Enough
3rd) Australian Cattle Dog, URO1 CH Hirehand Masked Avenger
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Parabeau's Bon Jovi

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Southpaw's Doc Holliday, Keith Scott
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF CH Southpaw's Annie Oakley, Keith Scott, Jodi Hursey
Int. Female 'PR'Dgp's Powell's Trinity Cyndel, Juan Mendez, Demarcus Powell
Adult Female BF 'PR'Winmors Real E Rojo Of Roki, C Holly Lowery, Stacy J Frady
CH CH'PR'Ro-ki's Sound Of The Win, Kim Allison
RCH USA UFA UWP CH'PR'Ro-ki's Simply Serene Of Winmor, Kim Allison, Ron Allison
GRCH BOB GRCH Kayo's Winmor Homegrown Honey, Amy Watson

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Male Invalid Entry

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Sundancer's Fire B. My Desire, Lisa Sands
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Sands' Imelda Mayhem, Lisa Sands

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH'PR'Five Forks I'm In Your Future, Dana K Smoak And Wister D Rogers

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, Invalid Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Kayo's Winmor Homegrown Honey
3rd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Sundancer's Fire B. My Desire
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Five Forks I'm In Your Future

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Female Puppy RBF Balderas's Saori Kido Mia, Miguel Balderas
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Knk's Hurricane Peppers, Kevin Shawn Peppers Jr, Morgan Mariana Caraballo
RCH CH Bolt Action Infernal Frost @ Mmk, Stacey Criswell, Cheri Caudill
GRCH BOB CA GRCH FS Bolt Action Iceman, David Criswell

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Int. Male BM Promenade's Boll Weevil, Linda Hughes
CH BOB CH Promenade Sparks O Fire, Linda Hughes
RCH CH Dazzle M Promenade Ltl Big Man, Linda Hughes

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Female BF BOB American Geisha Of Fate Freya, Kadience Abbot

Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
RBFV Listed Entry
TOY
Int. Female BFV RBF Vonstarrs Edge Of Darkness, Yvonne S Aitken
CH CH Dulcinea's Rogue Cowboy, Linda Hughes
RCH CH Dulcinea Gucci Girl Promenade, Linda Hughes
GRCH Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Vonstarr Yule Put Your I Out, Yvonne S Aitken
CH BOB CH Forever Kamlyn's Tiger Eye, Kathryn M Gagel

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Poodle M/C, CH Forever Kamlyn's Tiger Eye
2nd) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, CA GRCH FS Bolt Action Iceman
4th) Chihuahua, CH Promenade Sparks O Fire

BIMBS Kerry Blue Terrier, Invalid Entry
BIMBS La Catahoula Leopard Dog, PTN CA TRCH UWP URO1 GRCH Crosschecks Warrior River Rimfire SPOT, Kayla Bagwell

View Event >