▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Middle Georgia Kennel Club (05/19/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

May 20, 2017

Hosted By: Middle Georgia Kennel Club

Location: Perry, Georgia

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Murphy
Jr. Male BM BOB CH'PR'Deep South Prince Of Tides, Madison Fancher

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
CH BOB GRCH CCH'PR'Kings Ferry Midnight Camo, Ryan L Pickett Or Krystle L Pickett
RCH UWP CCH GRCH'PR'Elliemel's Southern Sweet Tea, Melissa Daley

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Teri Murphy
1st) American B & T Coonhound, CH'PR'Deep South Prince Of Tides
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, GRCH CCH'PR'Kings Ferry Midnight Camo

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 6 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy RBM Lionhounds Pride Of Baltazar, Cheryl Lantz
BHM BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Lionhounds Kio Of Reddog Ranch, Cheryl Lantz
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Lionhounds Kali Unga, Cheryl Lantz
GRCH GRCH Lionhounds Mkubwa Masikio, Cheryl Lantz, Russell Rowsey

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Siendo's Pinnacles Np, Sandra Moore, Paula Moore

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Silken Windhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Lionhounds Kali Unga

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
CH BOB CA GRCH Youcantouch Shade Inthe Shadow, Vickie Johnson
RCH CH Ahz's Heartbreaker, Vickie Johnson
GRCH GRCH Aurora From Vfar Country Ahz, Vickie Johnson

English Pointer, 2 Entries
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
Jr. Male BM Birdsboro Daywalker, Kimberly Hazelet, V Christopher Montross, Erin Horan
CH BOB CA CH Edgehill's Ice On Fire At Ahz, Vickie Johnson Or David Johnson

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kamlyn's White Queen, Adriana Espinal
RCH CH Amore Bello Every Reason To Win, Dawn Rivenburgh
GRCH GRCH Wekay's Shake It Off, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest

Standard Poodle M/C, 12 Entries
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH 1fc A Storm Over The Ocean, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones
RCH CH Wekay's Amazing Grace, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
GRCH BOB GRCH Wekay's Lady Marmalade, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
RBF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sonja J Ostrom
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Kamlyn's White Queen
2nd) Bracco Italiano, CA GRCH Youcantouch Shade Inthe Shadow
3rd) English Pointer, CA CH Edgehill's Ice On Fire At Ahz
4th) Portuguese Water Dog, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Male BM BOB Wayeh Ski Flyer Of Summerice, Lynne Nappi, Michael Nappi

Finnish Spitz, 4 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Maxasta's Kapteeni Koukku, R Rowdy Yates Or Kelly Rea

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Finnish Spitz, GRCH Maxasta's Kapteeni Koukku
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, Wayeh Ski Flyer Of Summerice

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB URO1 CH Hirehand Masked Avenger, Patty Anne King
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Int. Male BM URO1 Smokerise's Blitzrieg, Evelyn Almon
Int. Female BF BOW BOB URO1 CH Smokerise's Dancing Queen, Peggy A Haeusler
CH CH Lazyacres Goin' For Glory, Rachael Ray

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
TERVUEREN
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBMV RBM Parabeau's Bon Jovi, Michaela Torbert

Berger Des Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
ROUGH-FACED
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy RBM Diego Vom Chemnitztal Gotze, Heidi Owen
Adult Male BM BOW URO1 CH Duke Vom Mittelwest SPOT-ON, Patricia S Stoller, David A Stoller
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Red Rocks Just Cant Get Enough, Anita Rabidou-milligan Or Michael Milligan

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 8 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB PTN CA TRCH UWP URO1 GRCH Crosschecks Warrior River Rimfire SPOT, Kayla Bagwell
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH URO1 UWP GRCH J Cross' Halo, Amanda Tikkanen

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, PTN CA TRCH UWP URO1 GRCH Crosschecks Warrior River Rimfire SPOT
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Red Rocks Just Cant Get Enough
3rd) Australian Cattle Dog, URO1 CH Hirehand Masked Avenger
4th) Australian Shepherd, URO1 CH Smokerise's Dancing Queen

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
Jr. Male RBM CH Southpaw's Doc Holliday, Keith Scott
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Southpaw's Annie Oakley, Keith Scott, Jodi Hursey
Int. Female 'PR'Dgp's Powell's Trinity Cyndel, Juan Mendez, Demarcus Powell
Adult Female RBF 'PR'Winmors Real E Rojo Of Roki, C Holly Lowery, Stacy J Frady
CH USA UFA UWP CH'PR'Ro-ki's Simply Serene Of Winmor, Kim Allison, Ron Allison
RCH CH'PR'Ro-ki's Sound Of The Win, Kim Allison
GRCH BOB GRCH Kayo's Winmor Homegrown Honey, Amy Watson

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Murphy
Adult Male Invalid Entry

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Sundancer's Fire B. My Desire, Lisa Sands
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Sands' Imelda Mayhem, Lisa Sands

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Murphy
CH BOB CH'PR'Five Forks I'm In Your Future, Dana K Smoak And Wister D Rogers

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Teri Murphy
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, Invalid Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Kayo's Winmor Homegrown Honey
3rd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Sundancer's Fire B. My Desire
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Five Forks I'm In Your Future

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 7 Entries
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Knk's Hurricane Peppers, Kevin Shawn Peppers Jr, Morgan Mariana Caraballo
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH Cbb's Blaze Of Glory, Stacey Criswell
CH GRCH Trilands Pancho Villa Of Bab, Stacey Criswell
RCH CH Bolt Action Infernal Frost @ Mmk, Stacey Criswell, Cheri Caudill
GRCH BOB CA GRCH FS Bolt Action Iceman, David Criswell

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 3 Entries
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
Int. Male BM CH Dazzle M Promenade Ltl Big Man, Linda Hughes
CH BOB CH Promenade Sparks O Fire, Linda Hughes
RBM Promenade's Boll Weevil Linda Hughes

Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
MINIATURE
Min. Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
RBFV Goodlifes Climbing To The Top, Daron Goode
TOY
Int. Female Vonstarrs Edge Of Darkness, Yvonne S Aitken
CH CH Dulcinea Gucci Girl Promenade, Linda Hughes
RCH CH Dulcinea's Rogue Cowboy, Linda Hughes
GRCH BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
CH BOB CH Forever Kamlyn's Tiger Eye, Kathryn M Gagel

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sonja J Ostrom
2nd) American Bully, CA GRCH FS Bolt Action Iceman
3rd) Poodle M/C, CH Forever Kamlyn's Tiger Eye
4th) Chihuahua, CH Promenade Sparks O Fire

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Portuguese Water Dog, Listed Entry
La Catahoula Leopard Dog, PTN CA TRCH UWP URO1 GRCH Crosschecks Warrior River Rimf SPOT, Kayla Bagwell
La Catahoula Leopard Dog, URO1 UWP GRCH J Cross' Halo, Amanda Tikkanen
Australian Shepherd, URO1 CH Smokerise's Dancing Queen, Peggy A Haeusler

BIS Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
RBIS Kerry Blue Terrier, Invalid Entry

View Event >