▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Middle Georgia Kennel Club (05/19/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

May 21, 2017

Hosted By: Middle Georgia Kennel Club

Location: Perry, Georgia

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
CH BOB Listed Entry

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sonja J Ostrom
1st) Great Pyrenees, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 4 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
BHM BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Lionhounds Kio Of Reddog Ranch, Cheryl Lantz
BHF BF BOW CH Lionhounds Kali Unga, Cheryl Lantz
GRCH BOB GRCH Lionhounds Tumaini Kengele, Cheryl Lantz, Dave Rowsey

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teri Murphy
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, GRCH Lionhounds Tumaini Kengele

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CA GRCH Youcantouch Shade Inthe Shadow, Vickie Johnson
RCH CH Ahz's Heartbreaker, Vickie Johnson
GRCH GRCH Aurora From Vfar Country Ahz, Vickie Johnson

English Pointer, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM Birdsboro Daywalker, Kimberly Hazelet, V Christopher Montross, Erin Horan
CH BOB CA CH Edgehill's Ice On Fire At Ahz, Vickie Johnson Or David Johnson

Epagneul Breton, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
ALL OTHER COLORS
Adult Female BFV RBF GRCHF Harriett Des Deux Pierres Bleues TAN WRT, John Hutwagner
ORANGE & WHITE
Int. Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH CHF Hutwagner's Atos TAN WRT, John Hutwagner
Jr. Female BFV BF CH GUN Callie De Manchabarri TAN, John Hutwagner

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Amore Bello Every Reason To Win, Dawn Rivenburgh
RCH CH Boshi's Poetic Justice, Shirley Davis, Robert Davis
GRCH GRCH Wekay's Shake It Off, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest

Standard Poodle M/C, 13 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Int. Male BM Shade Vi, Samantha Cook
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH 1fc A Storm Over The Ocean, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones
RCH CH Wekay's Amazing Grace, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
GRCH GRCH Wekay's Lady Marmalade, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
RBF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Amore Bello Every Reason To Win
2nd) English Pointer, CA CH Edgehill's Ice On Fire At Ahz
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH 1fc A Storm Over The Ocean
4th) Epagneul Breton, CH CHF Hutwagner's Atos TAN WRT

Northern Breeds

Finnish Spitz, 4 Entries
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Maxasta's Pieni Tytto, R Rowdy Yates
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Maxasta's Iso Poika, Rowdy Yates Or Robert Engelauf

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sonja J Ostrom
1st) Finnish Spitz, UWP GRCH Maxasta's Iso Poika

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
Int. Male BM URO1 Smokerise's Blitzrieg, Evelyn Almon
Int. Female BF BOW URO1 CH Smokerise's Dancing Queen, Peggy A Haeusler
CH CH Lazyacres Goin' For Glory, Rachael Ray
GRCH BOB GRCH Kings Ferry Made Ya Look SPOT-ON, Krystle Pickett

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
TERVUEREN
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBMV RBM Parabeau's Bon Jovi, Michaela Torbert

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
Male Puppy BM Hendon's Guide Thru Inferno, Susan Ray
GRCH BOB GRCH Red Rocks Just Cant Get Enough, Anita Rabidou-milligan Or Michael Milligan

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
CH CH Sisu's Trekker, Amanda Tikkanen
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Primetime's Goodasitgets, Jean C Rothe

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teri Murphy
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Red Rocks Just Cant Get Enough
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH Primetime's Goodasitgets
3rd) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Kings Ferry Made Ya Look SPOT-ON
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Southpaw's Annie Oakley, Keith Scott, Jodi Hursey
Adult Female RBF 'PR'Winmors Real E Rojo Of Roki, C Holly Lowery, Stacy J Frady
CH USA UFA UWP CH'PR'Ro-ki's Simply Serene Of Winmor, Kim Allison, Ron Allison
RCH CH'PR'Topline's Homegrown Honey, Stephen A Edwards, Brandy Latham
GRCH BOB GRCH Kayo's Winmor Homegrown Honey, Amy Watson

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Sundancer's Fire B. My Desire, Lisa Sands
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Sands' Imelda Mayhem, Lisa Sands

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CH'PR'Five Forks I'm In Your Future, Dana K Smoak And Wister D Rogers

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Kayo's Winmor Homegrown Honey
2nd) Kerry Blue Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Five Forks I'm In Your Future
4th) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Sundancer's Fire B. My Desire

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Knk's Hurricane Peppers, Kevin Shawn Peppers Jr, Morgan Mariana Caraballo
RCH CH Bolt Action Infernal Frost @ Mmk, Stacey Criswell, Cheri Caudill
GRCH BOB CA GRCH FS Bolt Action Iceman, David Criswell

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Promenade Sparks O Fire, Linda Hughes
RCH CH Dazzle M Promenade Ltl Big Man, Linda Hughes

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Female BF BOB American Geisha Of Fate Freya, Kadience Abbot

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Female Invalid Entry

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
RBFV Listed Entry
TOY
Int. Female BFV Vonstarrs Edge Of Darkness, Yvonne S Aitken
CH CH Dulcinea Gucci Girl Promenade, Linda Hughes
RCH CH Dulcinea's Rogue Cowboy, Linda Hughes
GRCH BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Vonstarr Yule Put Your I Out, Yvonne S Aitken
CH CH Forever Kamlyn's Tiger Eye, Kathryn M Gagel

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Chihuahua, CH Promenade Sparks O Fire
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Pomeranian, Listed Entry
4th) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry

BIS American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Kayo's Winmor Homegrown Honey, Amy Watson
RBIS Standard Poodle, CH Amore Bello Every Reason To Win, Dawn Rivenburgh

View Event >