▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Middle Georgia Kennel Club (05/19/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

May 21, 2017

Hosted By: Middle Georgia Kennel Club

Location: Perry, Georgia

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill, Emily Landrum

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Great Pyrenees, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 6 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Male Puppy BM Lionhounds Pride Of Baltazar, Cheryl Lantz
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Lionhounds Kio Of Reddog Ranch, Cheryl Lantz
BHF BF BOW CH Lionhounds Kali Unga, Cheryl Lantz
GRCH BOB GRCH Lionhounds Tumaini Kengele, Cheryl Lantz, Dave Rowsey

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, GRCH Lionhounds Tumaini Kengele

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
CH CA GRCH Youcantouch Shade Inthe Shadow, Vickie Johnson
RCH CH Ahz's Heartbreaker, Vickie Johnson
GRCH BOB GRCH Aurora From Vfar Country Ahz, Vickie Johnson

English Pointer, 2 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
Jr. Male BM Birdsboro Daywalker, Kimberly Hazelet, V Christopher Montross, Erin Horan
CH BOB CA CH Edgehill's Ice On Fire At Ahz, Vickie Johnson Or David Johnson

Epagneul Breton, 3 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
ALL OTHER COLORS
Adult Female BFV RBF GRCHF Harriett Des Deux Pierres Bleues TAN WRT, John Hutwagner
ORANGE & WHITE
Int. Male BMV BM CH CHF Hutwagner's Atos TAN WRT, John Hutwagner
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH GUN Callie De Manchabarri TAN, John Hutwagner

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Murphy
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kamlyn's White Queen, Adriana Espinal
RCH CH Amore Bello Every Reason To Win, Dawn Rivenburgh
GRCH GRCH Wekay's Shake It Off, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest

Standard Poodle M/C, 12 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
Int. Male BM Shade Vi, Samantha Cook
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Brienwoods Argento Bacardi Z Rose, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Wekay's Lady Marmalade, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teri Murphy
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Kamlyn's White Queen
2nd) English Pointer, CA CH Edgehill's Ice On Fire At Ahz
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Brienwoods Argento Bacardi Z Rose
4th) Bracco Italiano, GRCH Aurora From Vfar Country Ahz

Northern Breeds

Finnish Spitz, 4 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Maxasta's Pieni Tytto, R Rowdy Yates
GRCH UWP GRCH Maxasta's Iso Poika, Rowdy Yates Or Robert Engelauf

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Finnish Spitz, CH Maxasta's Pieni Tytto

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Int. Male BM URO1 Smokerise's Blitzrieg, Evelyn Almon
Int. Female BF BOW URO1 CH Smokerise's Dancing Queen, Peggy A Haeusler
CH BOB CH Lazyacres Goin' For Glory, Rachael Ray

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
TERVUEREN
Male Puppy RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Parabeau's Bon Jovi, Michaela Torbert

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Male Puppy BM Hendon's Guide Thru Inferno, Susan Ray
GRCH BOB GRCH Red Rocks Just Cant Get Enough, Anita Rabidou-milligan Or Michael Milligan

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Sisu's Drama Queen, Amanda Tikkanen
GRCH BOB GRCH Primetimes Jack Flash, Jean C Rothe

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Red Rocks Just Cant Get Enough
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH Primetimes Jack Flash
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Parabeau's Bon Jovi
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Lazyacres Goin' For Glory

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Southpaw's Annie Oakley, Keith Scott, Jodi Hursey
Adult Female RBF 'PR'Winmors Real E Rojo Of Roki, C Holly Lowery, Stacy J Frady
CH CH Southpaw's Doc Holliday, Keith Scott
RCH CH'PR'Topline's Homegrown Honey, Stephen A Edwards, Brandy Latham
GRCH BOB GRCH Kayo's Winmor Homegrown Honey, Amy Watson

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Sundancer's Fire B. My Desire, Lisa Sands
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Sands' Imelda Mayhem, Lisa Sands

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
CH BOB CH'PR'Five Forks I'm In Your Future, Dana K Smoak And Wister D Rogers

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sonja J Ostrom
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Kayo's Winmor Homegrown Honey
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Sundancer's Fire B. My Desire
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Five Forks I'm In Your Future

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Cbb's Blaze Of Glory, Stacey Criswell
RCH CH Knk's Hurricane Peppers, Kevin Shawn Peppers Jr, Morgan Mariana Caraballo
GRCH CA GRCH FS Bolt Action Iceman, David Criswell

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Murphy
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
CH Invalid Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Murphy
Jr. Female BF BOB American Geisha Of Fate Freya, Kadience Abbot

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Murphy
Jr. Female Invalid Entry

Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
RBFV Listed Entry
TOY
Int. Female BFV Vonstarrs Edge Of Darkness, Yvonne S Aitken
CH CH Dulcinea's Rogue Cowboy, Linda Hughes
RCH CH Dulcinea Gucci Girl Promenade, Linda Hughes
GRCH BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM Vonstarr Yule Put Your I Out, Yvonne S Aitken
CH BOB CH Forever Kamlyn's Tiger Eye, Kathryn M Gagel

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teri Murphy
1st) Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Poodle M/C, CH Forever Kamlyn's Tiger Eye
3rd) Papillon, Invalid Entry
4th) Chihuahua, Invalid Entry

BIS American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Kayo's Winmor Homegrown Honey, Amy Watson
RBIS Standard Poodle, CH Kamlyn's White Queen, Adriana Espinal

View Event >