▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Middle Georgia Kennel Club (05/19/2017) / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

May 19, 2017

Hosted By: Middle Georgia Kennel Club

Location: Perry, Georgia

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH URO1 CH Nikola Volta SPOT, Sandra Owen

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 5 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Male Puppy BM Lionhounds Pride Of Baltazar, Cheryl Lantz
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Lionhounds Kio Of Reddog Ranch, Cheryl Lantz
GRCH BOB GRCH Lionhounds Tumaini Kengele, Cheryl Lantz, Dave Rowsey

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Dubai's New Moon Rising, Judy C Smith
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Siendo's Pinnacles Np, Sandra Moore, Paula Moore

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, GRCH Lionhounds Tumaini Kengele
2nd) Silken Windhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
CH CA GRCH Youcantouch Shade Inthe Shadow, Vickie Johnson
RCH CH Ahz's Heartbreaker, Vickie Johnson
GRCH BOB GRCH Aurora From Vfar Country Ahz, Vickie Johnson

Epagneul Breton, 3 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
ALL OTHER COLORS
Adult Female BFV BF GRCHF Harriett Des Deux Pierres Bleues TAN WRT, John Hutwagner
ORANGE & WHITE
Int. Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH CHF Hutwagner's Atos TAN WRT, John Hutwagner
Jr. Female BFV RBF CH GUN Callie De Manchabarri TAN, John Hutwagner

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Boshi's Poetic Justice, Shirley Davis, Robert Davis
CH GRCH Fireballs Bootleg Whisky Black, Stephanie Cooper
RCH CH Amore Bello Every Reason To Win, Dawn Rivenburgh
GRCH BOB GRCH Wekay's Shake It Off, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest

Standard Poodle M/C, 11 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
Female Puppy BF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH 1fc A Storm Over The Ocean, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH URO1 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darice Ragan
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Wekay's Shake It Off
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH 1fc A Storm Over The Ocean
3rd) Bracco Italiano, GRCH Aurora From Vfar Country Ahz
4th) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Jr. Male BM BOB Wayeh Ski Flyer Of Summerice, Lynne Nappi, Michael Nappi

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) Alaskan Malamute, Wayeh Ski Flyer Of Summerice

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Jr. Male BM URO1 CH Hirehand Masked Avenger, Patty Anne King
CH BOB CH Kokopelli N Kurpas'hootnholler, Ronald Fields, Nancy Fields, Heather Warn, Cheryl Kurpas

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH BOB CH Lazyacres Goin' For Glory, Rachael Ray

Bearded Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Male Puppy BM BOW Hendon's Guide Thru Inferno, Susan Ray
Adult Male URO1 CH Duke Vom Mittelwest SPOT-ON, Patricia S Stoller, David A Stoller
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Red Rocks Just Cant Get Enough, Anita Rabidou-milligan Or Michael Milligan
RBM Diego Vom Chemnitztal Gotze Heidi Owen
RBF Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Sisu's Drama Queen, Amanda Tikkanen
GRCH BOB GRCH Primetimes Jack Flash, Jean C Rothe

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Kokopelli N Kurpas'hootnholler
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH Primetimes Jack Flash
3rd) Bearded Collie, Listed Entry
4th) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Red Rocks Just Cant Get Enough

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Southpaw's Doc Holliday, Keith Scott
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Ro-ki's Sound Of The Win, Kim Allison
Jr. Female RBF CH Southpaw's Annie Oakley, Keith Scott, Jodi Hursey
Adult Female 'PR'Winmors Real E Rojo Of Roki, C Holly Lowery, Stacy J Frady
CH UWPCH GRCH Pigott's To Smooth 4 U, Keith Scott
RCH USA UFA UWP CH'PR'Ro-ki's Simply Serene Of Winmor, Kim Allison, Ron Allison
GRCH BOB GRCH Kayo's Winmor Homegrown Honey, Amy Watson

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Sundancer's Fire B. My Desire, Lisa Sands
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Sands' Imelda Mayhem, Lisa Sands

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Darice Ragan
Adult Male BM BOB CH'PR'Five Forks I'm In Your Future, Dana K Smoak And Wister D Rogers

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Darice Ragan
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Kayo's Winmor Homegrown Honey
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Five Forks I'm In Your Future
3rd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Sundancer's Fire B. My Desire

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Knk's Hurricane Peppers, Kevin Shawn Peppers Jr, Morgan Mariana Caraballo
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Darice Ragan
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 3 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
Int. Male BM CH Dazzle M Promenade Ltl Big Man, Linda Hughes
CH BOB CH Promenade Sparks O Fire, Linda Hughes
RBM Promenade's Boll Weevil Linda Hughes

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Darice Ragan
Jr. Female BF BOB American Geisha Of Fate Freya, Kadience Abbot

Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
TOY
Int. Male BMV BM BOW CH Dulcinea's Rogue Cowboy, Linda Hughes
Int. Female BFV BF Vonstarrs Edge Of Darkness, Yvonne S Aitken
CH GRCH Anna-ash Bolt From The Blue, Cheri E Taylor
RCH CH Dulcinea Gucci Girl Promenade, Linda Hughes
GRCH BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Darice Ragan
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Vonstarr Yule Put Your I Out, Yvonne S Aitken

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darice Ragan
1st) American Bully, CH Knk's Hurricane Peppers
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Chihuahua, CH Promenade Sparks O Fire
4th) French Bulldog, American Geisha Of Fate Freya

BIS Australian Cattle Dog, CH Kokopelli N Kurpas'hootnholler, Ronald Fields, Nancy Fields, Heather Warn, Cheryl Kurpas
RBIS Standard Poodle, GRCH Wekay's Shake It Off, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest

View Event >