Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

Black Swamp Gun Dog Club

Temporary Listing Number

Dates

Fri, Apr 22 – Sun, Apr 24, 2022

Host Club

Black Swamp Gun Dog Club | visit website

Secretary
Sue Phillips
419.348.3814
buckeyeapbts@gmail.com

Chairperson
Barbara Christman
419.274.5605
bwchrist@metalink.net

Events Offered

Specialty, Conformation (Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship, Altered Total Dog, Brood Bitch, Stud Dog, Total Dog/Total Junior, Veteran), Rally Obedience, SPOT Evaluations

Location

Spangler Arena Fulton County Fairgrounds
8514 SR 108
Wauseon, OH 43567
(Indoors)
419.335.6006

Conformation Schedule

Fri Show 1 Fri Show 2 Sat Show 1 Sat Show 2 Sun Show 1 Sun Show 2
Entries Open 3:00pm 3:00pm 7:00am 7:00am 7:00am 8:00am
Entries Close 4:00pm 4:00pm 8:00am 8:00am 8:00am 8:30am
Start Time 5:00pm 5:15pm 9:00am 9:30am 9:00am 9:30am
Junior Showmanship Nancy Gallant replacing Tina Camp Kimberly Caines replacing William Chrzanowski Richard Klatt David Arthur Deb Beean replacing Marilyn O'Neill Matthew Proctor
Guardian Kimberly Caines replacing William Chrzanowski Richard Klatt David Arthur Deb Beean replacing Marilyn O'Neill Matthew Proctor
Scenthound Kimberly Caines replacing William Chrzanowski Richard Klatt David Arthur Deb Beean replacing Marilyn O'Neill Matthew Proctor
Sighthound Kimberly Caines replacing William Chrzanowski Richard Klatt David Arthur Deb Beean replacing Marilyn O'Neill Matthew Proctor
Gun Dog Nancy Gallant replacing Tina Camp Kimberly Caines replacing William Chrzanowski Richard Klatt David Arthur Deb Beean replacing Marilyn O'Neill Matthew Proctor
Northern Kimberly Caines replacing William Chrzanowski Richard Klatt David Arthur Deb Beean replacing Marilyn O'Neill Matthew Proctor
American Eskimo Not Offered Richard Klatt David Arthur Deb Beean replacing Marilyn O'Neill Matthew Proctor
Herding Kimberly Caines replacing William Chrzanowski Richard Klatt David Arthur Deb Beean replacing Marilyn O'Neill Matthew Proctor
Belgian Shepherd Dog Not Offered Richard Klatt David Arthur Deb Beean replacing Marilyn O'Neill Matthew Proctor
Terrier Kimberly Caines replacing William Chrzanowski Richard Klatt David Arthur Deb Beean replacing Marilyn O'Neill Matthew Proctor
Toy Fox Terrier Kimberly Caines replacing William Chrzanowski Richard Klatt David Arthur Deb Beean replacing Marilyn O'Neill Matthew Proctor
Companion Kimberly Caines replacing William Chrzanowski Richard Klatt David Arthur Deb Beean replacing Marilyn O'Neill Matthew Proctor

Rally Obedience Schedule

Fri Trial 1 Fri Trial 2 Sat Trial 1 Sat Trial 2 Sun Trial 1 Sun Trial 2
Entries Open 3:30pm 3:30pm 7:00am 7:00am 8:00am 8:00am
Entries Close 4:30pm 4:30pm 8:00am 8:00am 8:30am 8:30am
Start Time 5:00pm To Follow Trial 1 9:00am To Follow Trial 1 9:00am To Follow Trial 1
Rally Levels 1 - Master Polly Dake-Jones Polly Dake-Jones Polly Dake-Jones Polly Dake-Jones Polly Dake-Jones Polly Dake-Jones

Pre-Entry Fees

Event Entry Fee Notes
Conformation $22.00 $100 All 5 All Breed Shows, Same Dog
Junior Showmanship $10.00
Non-Licensed $10.00
Rally Obedience $22.00 $120 All 6 RO trials, Same Dog

Day of Show Fees

Event Entry Fee Notes
Conformation $30.00
Junior Showmanship $10.00
Non-Licensed $10.00
Rally Obedience $30.00

Please Note:
Gun Dog Specialty -any UKC registered Gun Dog is eligible to enter the specialty. Novice Puppy will only be offered for the Gun Dog Specialty.



Refund Policy:
- Refunds will be issued if the show is cancelled due to natural disaster or state or federal lockdown, or in the event of the death of an exhibitor or member of his/her immediate family.
- Other requests will be considered on an individual basis for full or partial refund

Pre-Entry Deadline:
Received By April 15, 2022

Please send Pre-Entries to:
Sue Phillips
210 E Walnut
North Baltimore, OH 45872
419.348.3814
buckeyeapbts@gmail.com

Exhibitor Entry Forms

Conformation Entry Form (PDF)

Performance Entry Form (PDF)

Coursing Entry Form

Nosework Entry (PDF)

Junior Entry Form (PDF)

Results for This Event

Apr 24, 2022 - OFFICIAL: Saturday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 1
Apr 24, 2022 - OFFICIAL: Sunday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 2
Apr 24, 2022 - OFFICIAL: Sunday, Rally Obedience Trial 1 and 2
Apr 23, 2022 - OFFICIAL: Saturday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 1
Apr 23, 2022 - OFFICIAL: Saturday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 2
Apr 23, 2022 - OFFICIAL: Saturday, Rally Obedience Trial 1 and 2
Apr 23, 2022 - OFFICIAL: Saturday, Total Dog
Apr 22, 2022 - OFFICIAL: Friday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 2
Apr 22, 2022 - OFFICIAL: Friday, Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 1
Apr 22, 2022 - OFFICIAL: Friday, Rally Obedience Trial 1 and 2
Apr 22, 2022 - OFFICIAL: Friday, Total Dog

This event was last updated on Thu, May 12, 2022

Back to All-Breed Sports Calendar >