Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club (04/22/2022) / Saturday, Rally Obedience Trial 1 and 2

April 23, 2022

Hosted By: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club

Location: Wauseon, Ohio

April 23, 2022, Trial 1, 34 Entries

RO 1A - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) URO1 RACEN CH Pendachs-jack's-curl-royal-dilly SPOT-ON, Dachshund, Aimee J Phillips, 100
2nd) URO1 GRCH Kingsland My Boy Blue SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Diane Dull, 97
3rd) URO1 CH Lynnhavens Flame Of Eternal Hope, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Valerie Gentry, 94

RO 1B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
URO1 CH Danrosue Hero Of Time SPOT, Collie, Jenni Lough Watson, 90
URO1 Americank9'swarrior Princess, Miniature Pinscher, Angel Causby, 92
Listed Entry, 94
URO1 CH Fireside's Ever-lovin Adelaide SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Kathryn Wilt, Lindsey Gobin, 100
NV CH Wintersun's Making Waves, American Eskimo, Pamela Norman, Sophia Norman
NI NC Harkenriders Nola SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Sheila Harkenrider, 96
1st) UCD AE NN Satchmo, Unrecognized, Neal Harkenrider, 100
2nd) Listed Entry, 100
3rd) URO1 NC UCD NI Remmy SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Sheila Harkenrider, 100
4th) URO1 CH Perigueux Follow The Sun SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Tasha Grieser, Frances Bluhm, 100

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) UCD URO1 Banda Cmont Coyote Kid, Border Collie, Donna C Anderson, 100
2nd) URO3 Siku Juno's Fable SPOT-ON, Siberian Husky, Debra Rojewski, 100
3rd) URO1 Showgait's Bishoptrueatemmoo SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Jennifer Kirchhofer, 97

RO 2A - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) URO2 PN CH Northpoint's Secret Weapon, Australian Shepherd, Matthew Carlson, Wendy Carlson, 100
2nd) NV NI AC URO3 Millie Veda Tewksbury SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Tessa Tewksbury, Mason Tewksbury, 100
3rd) NC NV URO2 PTS Bsnu Literary Sisters, Cocker Spaniel, Bernita Lynn Koepfer, 96

RO 2B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) URX HOP DASH ACD RACES UWP CA UCD UROC CGR Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON, Mountain Cur, Mandy Middleton, 100
2nd) URX UROC RMC Cubby Of Pemberville Rd SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Sarah A Matteau, 100
3rd) URX UROC NV UCD BN RMC GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright, 98

RO 3B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
BN CA UJJ URO3 GRCH Vdks Dustys 3rd Times A Charm SPOT-ON, Dutch Shepherd, Debra Rojewski, 95
UCD URO2 Tikitavi Banda Firestorm, Border Collie, Donna C Anderson, 96
1st) MN URO3 SGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Doberman Pinscher, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong, 100
2nd) URX UROC NV UCD BN RMC GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright, 100
3rd) URX UROC RMC Cubby Of Pemberville Rd SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Sarah A Matteau, 99
4th) URX HOP DASH ACD RACES UWP CA UCD UROC CGR Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON, Mountain Cur, Mandy Middleton, 98

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) URX UROC RMC Cubby Of Pemberville Rd SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Sarah A Matteau, 100
2nd) URX UROC NV UCD BN RMC GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright, 100

April 23, 2022, Trial 2, 26 Entries

High in Trial: UCD AE NN Satchmo, Unrecognized, Neal Harkenrider, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) URO1 CH Lynnhavens Flame Of Eternal Hope, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Valerie Gentry, 100
2nd) URO1 RACEN CH Pendachs-jack's-curl-royal-dilly SPOT-ON, Dachshund, Aimee J Phillips, 97
3rd) URO1 UWP GRCH Fanta-c's Lil'ss Kicker @ Mmwd SPOT-ON, American Pit Bull Terrier, Tonya Schrock, 97

RO 1B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
URO1 Americank9'swarrior Princess, Miniature Pinscher, Angel Causby, 86
NV CH Wintersun's Making Waves, American Eskimo, Pamela Norman, Sophia Norman
URO1 NC UCD NI Remmy SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Sheila Harkenrider, 94
NI NC Harkenriders Nola SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Sheila Harkenrider, 97
1st) UCD AE NN Satchmo, Unrecognized, Neal Harkenrider, 100
2nd) URO1 CH Fireside's Ever-lovin Adelaide SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Kathryn Wilt, Lindsey Gobin, 100
3rd) Listed Entry, 100
4th) URO1 CH Perigueux Follow The Sun SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Tasha Grieser, Frances Bluhm, 100

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) URO1 Showgait's Bishoptrueatemmoo SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Jennifer Kirchhofer, 100

RO 2A - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) NC NV URO2 PTS Bsnu Literary Sisters, Cocker Spaniel, Bernita Lynn Koepfer, 99

RO 2B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
CH ROM Going For Broke De L'aurore SPOT-ON, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tracy Wylie, Lynn Brandenburg, 95
1st) Listed Entry, 100
2nd) URX UROC RMC Cubby Of Pemberville Rd SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Sarah A Matteau, 100
3rd) BN CA UJJ URO3 GRCH Vdks Dustys 3rd Times A Charm SPOT-ON, Dutch Shepherd, Debra Rojewski, 100
4th) URX HOP DASH ACD RACES UWP CA UCD UROC CGR Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON, Mountain Cur, Mandy Middleton, 97

RO 3A - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) NV NI AC URO3 Millie Veda Tewksbury SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Tessa Tewksbury, Mason Tewksbury, 98

RO 3B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) URX UROC RMC Cubby Of Pemberville Rd SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Sarah A Matteau, 100
2nd) URX HOP DASH ACD RACES UWP CA UCD UROC CGR Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON, Mountain Cur, Mandy Middleton, 97
3rd) BN CA UJJ URO3 GRCH Vdks Dustys 3rd Times A Charm SPOT-ON, Dutch Shepherd, Debra Rojewski, 85

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) URX UROC RMC Cubby Of Pemberville Rd SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Sarah A Matteau, 100

View Event >