We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 21.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club (04/22/2022) / Friday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 2

April 22, 2022

Hosted By: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club

Location: Wauseon, Ohio

CONFORMATION
April 22, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB RMX UJJ CA NC URX2 UROG RACEN UCD UNJ NV R'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB SGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT, Alexis Kunkel

Boxer, 6 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH RACEN URO1 CH Rambo's Blak Peace Of Graceland SPOT-ON, April Jenkins
RCH CH Rambo's The Force Awakens, Laura Rambo
GRCH BOB RACEA PTN RGCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo
RGRCH CA RACEA GRCH Cedars Instant Party At Graceland, April Jenkins, Crystal Stock

Caucasian Ovcharka, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB NBIS DGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON, Jillian Casey

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH CH Thunderstruck Hail To The Victor, Victoria T Bankowski, Marcy Nichols, Brenda Blanchard
GRCH BOB MN URO3 SGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Doberman Pinscher, MN URO3 SGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, SGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT
3rd) Boxer, RACEA PTN RGCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo SPOT
4th) American Bulldog, RMX UJJ CA NC URX2 UROG RACEN UCD UNJ NV R'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

Mountain Cur, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB URX HOP DASH ACD RACES UWP CA UCD UROC CGR Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON, Mandy Middleton

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Mountain Cur, URX HOP DASH ACD RACES UWP CA UCD UROC CGR Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Harmonys Light The Lights, Brittany Fortin

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Adult Male BM CH Satsuma Cheshire Cat SPOT-ON, Sherry J Kempf
CH BOB CH'PR'Jdf Sho-me Love, Olivia Hanson Anderson

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Jdf Sho-me Love
2nd) Greyhound, CH Harmonys Light The Lights

Gun Dogs

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB CH Oakwood's Drops Of Jupiter, Diane Constable

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Mardovar's Aquifoliaceae, Kimberly Bachert, Dodi Borsay Horowitz
RCH CH Shyan's Here Comes Santa C Laws, Cindy Laws

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Female Puppy RBF Northern Creek's West Coastgirl SPOT-ON, Teresa Towner
BHF BF CH Mytymes Kiss Me Like U Mean It, Kim Huling
CH BOB CH Litilann's Wg Gold Coast, Joyce Wilson
RCH CH Adorns Lady Glittler Sparkles, Jennifer Sitler
GRCH GRCH Turkhaven's Notorious Rbg, Heather Mckinnon
RGRCH GRCH Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse, Louanne Whent

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy BM Rivanna Fuego De Evandros, Jenni Lough Watson
CH CH Jillafer's Sweet Sundae Surprise, Jill Meitz
RCH CH Mytymes T-lives On, Kim Huling
GRCH BOB GRCH Mytymes All Infavor Of Newhope, Sheila Swiers, Kim Huling, Natalie Krier

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Litilann's Wg Gold Coast
2nd) Wirehaired Point. Griffon, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Mytymes All Infavor Of Newhope
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Mardovar's Aquifoliaceae

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB RACEA DGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Male BM BOB Samkist Samwise The Brave Shir, Donna Jones

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Alaskan Malamute, RACEA DGCH Wildwood's Winkler
2nd) Samoyed, Samkist Samwise The Brave Shir

Herding Dogs

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
SMOOTH
Jr. Male BMV BM Kings Valley Impossible Dream, Jenni Lough Watson
CH BOB CH Kings Valley Easy Listening SPOT, Jenni Lough Watson
RCH CH Braeton's Greatest Gift SPOT-ON, Jenni Lough Watson

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB CA WSD UCD AP UJJ ROM UWPCH EGCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NC NI EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii SPOT-ON, Kristy Szczesny
RGRCH EGCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto, Julie Richards

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Adult Female BF Stargazer's Annabelle, Stephanie Stefanic
CH BOB CH Stargazer's Twist Of Fate, Stephanie Stefanic

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Whiteoaklaurelen Glory Unfolds, Danielle K Jones

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB CH Fairyhale Little Miss Bliss SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) White Shepherd, CH Fairyhale Little Miss Bliss SPOT-ON
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, NC NI EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii SPOT-ON
3rd) Collie, CH Kings Valley Easy Listening SPOT
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Stargazer's Twist Of Fate

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB CH Ratitatt Franibur O Romeo Romeo, Valerie Schiefer, Frances B Nasiatka

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB DGCH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
MINIATURE
STANDARD
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Ratitatt Libby Buzz, Valerie Schiefer
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Ratitatt Rubicon Buzz, Valerie Schiefer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Norwich Terrier, DGCH Fishback It's Miller Time
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, CH Ratitatt Franibur O Romeo Romeo
3rd) Rat Terrier, EGCH'PR'Ratitatt Libby Buzz

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB CH Kentucky Made's Jackpot Daddy, Marina Embry
GRCH GRCH Jemm's Show Me The Money, Jamie Robinson, Sandy Williams

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Female BF BOB CH URO1 Emmoo Tell No Tails SPOT, Jenn Kirchhofer

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) French Bulldog, CH Kentucky Made's Jackpot Daddy
2nd) Schipperke, CH URO1 Emmoo Tell No Tails SPOT
3rd) American Bully, Listed Entry

BIS Doberman Pinscher, MN URO3 SGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong
RBIS Norwich Terrier, DGCH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos

ALTERED CONFORMATION
April 22, 2022, Show 2

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB URX UROC NV UCD BN RMC GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT-ON, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright

ABIS Golden Retriever, URX UROC NV UCD BN RMC GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT-ON, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
Show: 2

Judge: Kimberly Caines

PJ
Charlie Grieser

NJ
1st) Brookelynn Stefanic
2nd) Garen Tewksbury
3rd) Arminda Tewksbury

OJ
1st) Matthew Carlson
2nd) Reisa Laws
3rd) Maybelle Grieser

OS
1st) Taylor Wylie

BJH w/Comp: Taylor Wylie

View Event >