We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through September 15.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club (04/22/2022) / Sunday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 2

April 24, 2022

Hosted By: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club

Location: Wauseon, Ohio

CONFORMATION
April 24, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
GRCH BOB RMX UJJ CA NC URX2 UROG RACEN UCD UNJ NV R'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH CH Belknaps Wild Ride Remy SPOT, Kristine Belknap
RCH CH Rambo's The Force Awakens, Laura Rambo
GRCH BOB RACEA PTN RGCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo
RGRCH NV RACEA MC URO2 SI GRCH Rambo's Wicked End Game SPOT-ON, Laura Rambo

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Dracone's Saphira SPOT-ON, Ilona Mayiras
RCH CH Costos Goddess Of Light Alusha SPOT, Bobi Ryczek, Amber Ryczek

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Thunderstruck Hail To The Victor, Victoria T Bankowski, Marcy Nichols, Brenda Blanchard
GRCH MN URO3 SGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Male BM BOB Griner's Call Me Mr Fahrenheit SPOT-ON, Marilyn Pence

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) American Bulldog, RMX UJJ CA NC URX2 UROG RACEN UCD UNJ NV R'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON
2nd) Boxer, RACEA PTN RGCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo SPOT
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Thunderstruck Hail To The Victor
4th) Great Dane, Griner's Call Me Mr Fahrenheit SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Female BF BOB CH'PR'Spanky's Baba Yaga, Tara Winters

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB URO1 RACEN CH Pendachs-jack's-curl-royal-dilly SPOT-ON, Aimee J Phillips

Mountain Cur, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB URX HOP DASH ACD RACES UWP CA UCD UROC CGR Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON, Mandy Middleton

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Dachshund, URO1 RACEN CH Pendachs-jack's-curl-royal-dilly SPOT-ON
2nd) American Leopard Hound, CH'PR'Spanky's Baba Yaga
3rd) Mountain Cur, URX HOP DASH ACD RACES UWP CA UCD UROC CGR Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
GRCH BOB GRCH Bon Mot Kiroja Sidewalk Ends, Kelli Harmon

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Darom Mcdes Man Advantage, Sally Mcnamara

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH'PR'Jdf Sho-me Love, Olivia Hanson Anderson

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Basenji, GRCH Bon Mot Kiroja Sidewalk Ends
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, CH Darom Mcdes Man Advantage
3rd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Jdf Sho-me Love

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Lady Lace Of The Realm, Kevin Wilson

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Female BF BOB Stp's midori maiden of the marsh, Suzanne Stpierre
CH URO1 CH Classy Miss Sassy, Tia Dale

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM BOB High Caliber's Top Gun, Joann Steve

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Laws Fantastic Ride, Cindy Laws
RCH CH Mardovar's Aquifoliaceae, Kimberly Bachert, Dodi Borsay Horowitz

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Northern Creek's West Coastgirl SPOT-ON, Teresa Towner
BHF BF BOW BOB Artic Fox N'co., Pamela Litz, Victor Litz
CH CH Mytymes Kiss Me Like U Mean It, Kim Huling
RCH CH Sixteenth Midnight Sky Of Moab, Lisa Kelly
GRCH GRCH Turkhaven's Notorious Rbg, Heather Mckinnon
RGRCH GRCH Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse, Louanne Whent

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy RBM Rivanna Fuego De Evandros, Jenni Lough Watson
BHM BM Sixteenth Little Mystery, Anne Kelly, Lisa Kelly
CH BOB CH Mytymes T-lives On, Kim Huling
RCH CH Jillafer's Sweet Sundae Surprise, Jill Meitz

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Standard Poodle, Artic Fox N'co.
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, High Caliber's Top Gun
3rd) Boykin Spaniel, CH Lady Lace Of The Realm
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Mytymes T-lives On

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB RATS CH'PR'Timber's Everhart Hear Mi Now SPOT, C Kay Miller

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
GRCH BOB DGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
RGRCH GRCH Oro Blanco's Angel De Nieve, Jeff Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) American Eskimo, RATS CH'PR'Timber's Everhart Hear Mi Now SPOT
2nd) Samoyed, DGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
MALINOIS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB URO1 CH Lynnhavens Flame Of Eternal Hope, Valerie Gentry

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM Mondenkind's Dk Side Of The Mn, Jo May Chow
CH BOB URO1 RACES CH Anadune Journey To Infinity, John Lewis

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Rowena Fauve Du Classic Acres, Janise Wynne

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
SMOOTH
Jr. Male BMV BM Kings Valley Impossible Dream, Jenni Lough Watson
CH BOB URO1 CH Danrosue Hero Of Time SPOT, Jenni Lough Watson
RCH CH Braeton's Greatest Gift SPOT-ON, Jenni Lough Watson

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
GRCH BOB CA WSD UCD AP UJJ ROM UWPCH EGCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NV RACEN RATN DGCH Rommel Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RGRCH UWP GRCH Loujuan's Binary Sunset, Linda Lipford, Susan Gebur

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Kingsland My Boy Blue SPOT-ON, Diane Dull

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Fairyhale Little Miss Bliss SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, URO1 GRCH Kingsland My Boy Blue SPOT-ON
2nd) White Shepherd, CH Fairyhale Little Miss Bliss SPOT-ON
3rd) Collie, URO1 CH Danrosue Hero Of Time SPOT
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, URO1 CH Lynnhavens Flame Of Eternal Hope

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB UWP CH Legends Made Ya Look At Mmwd, Tonya Schrock

Cairn Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Nicairn Dahlia Hjo Got The Spirit, Kristina Phillips

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
GRCH BOB DGCH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Ratitatt Rubicon Buzz, Valerie Schiefer
RGRCH EGCH'PR'Ratitatt Libby Buzz, Valerie Schiefer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Norwich Terrier, DGCH Fishback It's Miller Time
2nd) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Ratitatt Rubicon Buzz
3rd) Cairn Terrier, CH Nicairn Dahlia Hjo Got The Spirit
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP CH Legends Made Ya Look At Mmwd

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH CH Kentucky Made's Jackpot Daddy, Marina Embry
GRCH BOB GRCH Jemm's Show Me The Money, Jamie Robinson, Sandy Williams

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Sir Jesse Of Maple Del Manor, Diane Louise Wilson, Kevin Wilson, Randal Wilson

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM BOB Silk Dream's Colonel Sanders, Elizabeth Baughman

Yorkshire Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Yorkies Kisses Kazoozle Cherry P, Elizabeth Baughman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) French Bulldog, GRCH Jemm's Show Me The Money
2nd) Chihuahua, Listed Entry
3rd) Havanese, CH Sir Jesse Of Maple Del Manor
4th) Shih Tzu, Silk Dream's Colonel Sanders

BIS American Bulldog, RMX UJJ CA NC URX2 UROG RACEN UCD UNJ NV R'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RBIS Norwich Terrier, DGCH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos

ALTERED CONFORMATION
April 24, 2022, Show 2

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB UWP CH Kiroja Beaux Apollo Toga Roo, Lynne Voss

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Female BF BOB Dakri's Catch Me, Martha Husband

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
GRCH BOB ASGCH EGCH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
GRCH BOB URX UROC NV UCD BN RMC GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT-ON, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright

ABIS Basenji, UWP CH Kiroja Beaux Apollo Toga Roo, Lynne Voss
ARBIS Golden Retriever, URX UROC NV UCD BN RMC GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT-ON, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
Judge: Matthew K Proctor

PJ
Charlie Grieser

NJ
1st) Garen Tewksbury
3rd) Arminda Tewksbury
4th) Benjamin Barber
Brookelynn Stefanic

OJ
1st) Matthew Carlson
2nd) Maybelle Grieser
3rd) Reisa Laws

NS
1st) Lauren Niccum

OS
1st) Taylor Wylie

BJH w/Comp: Garen Tewksbury

View Event >