Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club (04/22/2022) / Friday, Rally Obedience Trial 1 and 2

April 22, 2022

Hosted By: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club

Location: Wauseon, Ohio

April 22, 2022, Trial 1, 26 Entries

High in Trial: URO1 CH Fireside's Ever-lovin Adelaide SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Kathryn Wilt, Lindsey Gobin, 100

RO 1B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
URO1 Americank9'swarrior Princess, Miniature Pinscher, Angel Causby, 87
1st) URO1 CH Fireside's Ever-lovin Adelaide SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Kathryn Wilt, Lindsey Gobin, 100
2nd) NBIS DGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON, Caucasian Ovcharka, Jillian Casey, 98
3rd) URO1 CH Perigueux Follow The Sun SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Tasha Grieser, Frances Bluhm, 94
4th) URO1 CH Danrosue Hero Of Time SPOT, Collie, Jenni Lough Watson, 90

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) CH URO1 Emmoo Tell No Tails SPOT, Schipperke, Jenn Kirchhofer, 99
2nd) URO3 Siku Juno's Fable SPOT-ON, Siberian Husky, Debra Rojewski, 97
3rd) URO1 Showgait's Bishoptrueatemmoo SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Jennifer Kirchhofer, 95

RO 2A - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) NV NI AC URO3 Millie Veda Tewksbury SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Tessa Tewksbury, Mason Tewksbury, 100
2nd) URO2 PN CH Northpoint's Secret Weapon, Australian Shepherd, Matthew Carlson, Wendy Carlson, 100
3rd) NC NV URO2 PTS Bsnu Literary Sisters, Cocker Spaniel, Bernita Lynn Koepfer, 92

RO 2B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
BN CA UJJ URO3 GRCH Vdks Dustys 3rd Times A Charm SPOT-ON, Dutch Shepherd, Debra Rojewski, 92
1st) URX HOP DASH ACD RACES UWP CA UCD UROC CGR Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON, Mountain Cur, Mandy Middleton, 100
2nd) URX UROC RMC Cubby Of Pemberville Rd SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Sarah A Matteau, 100
3rd) UCD URO2 Tikitavi Banda Firestorm, Border Collie, Donna C Anderson, 100
4th) URX UROC NV UCD BN RMC GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright, 100

RO 3B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
BN CA UJJ URO3 GRCH Vdks Dustys 3rd Times A Charm SPOT-ON, Dutch Shepherd, Debra Rojewski, 95
1st) URX UROC RMC Cubby Of Pemberville Rd SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Sarah A Matteau, 100
2nd) URX UROC NV UCD BN RMC GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright, 100
3rd) URX HOP DASH ACD RACES UWP CA UCD UROC CGR Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON, Mountain Cur, Mandy Middleton, 97
4th) MN URO3 SGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Doberman Pinscher, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong, 97

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) URX UROC RMC Cubby Of Pemberville Rd SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Sarah A Matteau, 100
2nd) URX UROC NV UCD BN RMC GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright, 100

April 22, 2022, Trial 2, 19 Entries

High in Trial: URX HOP DASH ACD RACES UWP CA UCD UROC CGR Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON, Mountain Cur, Mandy Middleton, 100

RO 1B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) URO1 CH Fireside's Ever-lovin Adelaide SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Kathryn Wilt, Lindsey Gobin, 100
2nd) URO1 Americank9'swarrior Princess, Miniature Pinscher, Angel Causby, 70

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) UCD URO1 Banda Cmont Coyote Kid, Border Collie, Donna C Anderson, 100
2nd) CH URO1 Emmoo Tell No Tails SPOT, Schipperke, Jenn Kirchhofer, 95
3rd) URO1 Showgait's Bishoptrueatemmoo SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Jennifer Kirchhofer, 88

RO 2A - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) NV NI AC URO3 Millie Veda Tewksbury SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Tessa Tewksbury, Mason Tewksbury, 99
2nd) NC NV URO2 PTS Bsnu Literary Sisters, Cocker Spaniel, Bernita Lynn Koepfer, 95

RO 2B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) URX UROC RMC Cubby Of Pemberville Rd SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Sarah A Matteau, 100
2nd) URX HOP DASH ACD RACES UWP CA UCD UROC CGR Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON, Mountain Cur, Mandy Middleton, 99
3rd) BN CA UJJ URO3 GRCH Vdks Dustys 3rd Times A Charm SPOT-ON, Dutch Shepherd, Debra Rojewski, 95

RO 3B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) URX HOP DASH ACD RACES UWP CA UCD UROC CGR Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON, Mountain Cur, Mandy Middleton, 100
2nd) URX UROC RMC Cubby Of Pemberville Rd SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Sarah A Matteau, 100
3rd) UCD URO2 Tikitavi Banda Firestorm, Border Collie, Donna C Anderson, 98

Rally Obedience Class Master A - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) CH ROM Going For Broke De L'aurore SPOT-ON, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tracy Wylie, Lynn Brandenburg, 97

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) URX UROC RMC Cubby Of Pemberville Rd SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Sarah A Matteau, 100

View Event >