We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through September 15.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club (04/22/2022) / Saturday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 1

April 24, 2022

Hosted By: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club

Location: Wauseon, Ohio

CONFORMATION
April 24, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB RMX UJJ CA NC URX2 UROG RACEN UCD UNJ NV R'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH CH Rambo's The Force Awakens, Laura Rambo
RCH CH Belknaps Wild Ride Remy SPOT, Kristine Belknap
GRCH BOB NV RACEA MC URO2 SI GRCH Rambo's Wicked End Game SPOT-ON, Laura Rambo
RGRCH RACEA PTN RGCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Dracone's Saphira SPOT-ON, Ilona Mayiras
RCH CH Costos Goddess Of Light Alusha SPOT, Bobi Ryczek, Amber Ryczek

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Thunderstruck Hail To The Victor, Victoria T Bankowski, Marcy Nichols, Brenda Blanchard
GRCH BOB MN URO3 SGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM BOB Griner's Call Me Mr Fahrenheit SPOT-ON, Marilyn Pence

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) American Bulldog, RMX UJJ CA NC URX2 UROG RACEN UCD UNJ NV R'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, MN URO3 SGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON
3rd) Great Dane, Griner's Call Me Mr Fahrenheit SPOT-ON
4th) Boxer, NV RACEA MC URO2 SI GRCH Rambo's Wicked End Game SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Female BF BOB CH'PR'Spanky's Baba Yaga, Tara Winters

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB URO1 RACEN CH Pendachs-jack's-curl-royal-dilly SPOT-ON, Aimee J Phillips

Mountain Cur, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB URX HOP DASH ACD RACES UWP CA UCD UROC CGR Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON, Mandy Middleton

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Mountain Cur, URX HOP DASH ACD RACES UWP CA UCD UROC CGR Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON
2nd) Dachshund, URO1 RACEN CH Pendachs-jack's-curl-royal-dilly SPOT-ON
3rd) American Leopard Hound, CH'PR'Spanky's Baba Yaga

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB GRCH Bon Mot Kiroja Sidewalk Ends, Kelli Harmon

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Darom Mcdes Man Advantage, Sally Mcnamara

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH'PR'Jdf Sho-me Love, Olivia Hanson Anderson

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Basenji, GRCH Bon Mot Kiroja Sidewalk Ends
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, CH Darom Mcdes Man Advantage
3rd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Jdf Sho-me Love

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Lady Lace Of The Realm, Kevin Wilson

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB Stp's midori maiden of the marsh, Suzanne Stpierre
CH BOB URO1 CH Classy Miss Sassy, Tia Dale

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB High Caliber's Top Gun, Joann Steve

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Laws Fantastic Ride, Cindy Laws
RCH CH Mardovar's Aquifoliaceae, Kimberly Bachert, Dodi Borsay Horowitz

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Northern Creek's West Coastgirl SPOT-ON, Teresa Towner
BHF BF Artic Fox N'co., Pamela Litz, Victor Litz
CH CH Mytymes Kiss Me Like U Mean It, Kim Huling
RCH CH Litilann's Wg Gold Coast, Joyce Wilson
GRCH GRCH Turkhaven's Notorious Rbg, Heather Mckinnon
RGRCH GRCH Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse, Louanne Whent

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM Rivanna Fuego De Evandros, Jenni Lough Watson
BHM RBM Sixteenth Little Mystery, Anne Kelly, Lisa Kelly
CH BOB CH Mytymes T-lives On, Kim Huling
RCH CH El Silencio's Gimme S'mores SPOT-ON, Molli Miller

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Mytymes T-lives On
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, High Caliber's Top Gun
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Wirehaired Point. Griffon, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB RATS CH'PR'Timber's Everhart Hear Mi Now SPOT, C Kay Miller

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB DGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
RGRCH GRCH Oro Blanco's Angel De Nieve, Jeff Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Samoyed, DGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo
2nd) American Eskimo, RATS CH'PR'Timber's Everhart Hear Mi Now SPOT

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
MALINOIS
Jr. Female BFV BF URO1 CH Lynnhavens Flame Of Eternal Hope, Valerie Gentry
CH BOB UCD CH URO3 Oakwood's Army Brat SPOT-ON, Taylor Wylie
RCH CH ROM Going For Broke De L'aurore SPOT-ON, Tracy Wylie, Lynn Brandenburg

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB Mondenkind's Dk Side Of The Mn, Jo May Chow
CH BOB URO1 RACES CH Anadune Journey To Infinity, John Lewis

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Rowena Fauve Du Classic Acres, Janise Wynne

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
SMOOTH
Jr. Male BMV BM Kings Valley Impossible Dream, Jenni Lough Watson
CH BOB URO1 CH Danrosue Hero Of Time SPOT, Jenni Lough Watson
RCH CH Kings Valley Easy Listening SPOT, Jenni Lough Watson

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB CA WSD UCD AP UJJ ROM UWPCH EGCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH NV NC Lursa Vom Royale, Louanne Whent
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Loujuan's Binary Sunset, Linda Lipford, Susan Gebur
RGRCH NV RACEN RATN DGCH Rommel Vom Royale, Gail Bauer

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Female BF BOB Stargazer's Annabelle, Stephanie Stefanic

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Kingsland My Boy Blue SPOT-ON, Diane Dull

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Fairyhale Little Miss Bliss SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Collie, URO1 CH Danrosue Hero Of Time SPOT
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, UWP GRCH Loujuan's Binary Sunset
3rd) Border Collie, URO1 RACES CH Anadune Journey To Infinity
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, UCD CH URO3 Oakwood's Army Brat SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Ratitatt Franibur O Romeo Romeo, Valerie Schiefer, Frances B Nasiatka

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH UWP CH Legends Made Ya Look At Mmwd, Tonya Schrock

Cairn Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Nicairn Dahlia Hjo Got The Spirit, Kristina Phillips

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB DGCH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Ratitatt Knight Blitz, Valerie Schiefer
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Ratitatt Rubicon Buzz, Valerie Schiefer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Norwich Terrier, DGCH Fishback It's Miller Time
2nd) Rat Terrier, EGCH'PR'Ratitatt Knight Blitz
3rd) Cairn Terrier, CH Nicairn Dahlia Hjo Got The Spirit
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH CH Kentucky Made's Jackpot Daddy, Marina Embry
GRCH BOB GRCH Jemm's Show Me The Money, Jamie Robinson, Sandy Williams

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Sir Jesse Of Maple Del Manor, Diane Louise Wilson, Kevin Wilson, Randal Wilson

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH URO1 Emmoo Tell No Tails SPOT, Jenn Kirchhofer

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB Silk Dream's Colonel Sanders, Elizabeth Baughman

Yorkshire Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Yorkies Kisses Kazoozle Cherry P, Elizabeth Baughman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Chihuahua, Listed Entry
2nd) French Bulldog, GRCH Jemm's Show Me The Money
3rd) Shih Tzu, Silk Dream's Colonel Sanders
4th) Schipperke, CH URO1 Emmoo Tell No Tails SPOT

BIS Collie, URO1 CH Danrosue Hero Of Time SPOT, Jenni Lough Watson
RBIS Samoyed, DGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

ALTERED CONFORMATION
April 24, 2022, Show 1

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB UWP CH Kiroja Beaux Apollo Toga Roo, Lynne Voss

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB RATN URO2 ALGRCH Anadune Cool and Gentle River SPOT-ON, John Lewis

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB Dakri's Catch Me, Martha Husband

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB ASGCH EGCH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB URX UROC NV UCD BN RMC GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT-ON, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright

ABIS Briard, ASGCH EGCH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne
ARBIS Border Collie, RATN URO2 ALGRCH Anadune Cool and Gentle River SPOT-ON, John Lewis

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
Show: 1

Judge: Deb Beean

PJ
Charlie Grieser

NJ
2nd) Brookelynn Stefanic
3rd) Garen Tewksbury
4th) Benjamin Barber
Arminda Tewksbury

OJ
1st) Matthew Carlson
2nd) Maybelle Grieser

NS
1st) Lauren Niccum

OS
1st) Taylor Wylie

BJH w/Comp: Lauren Niccum

View Event >