I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

Southeastern American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc.

Temporary Listing Number

Dates

Sat, Feb 27, 2021, Sun, Feb 28, 2021

Host Club

Southeastern American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc.

Secretary
Emily Landrum
229.869.4339
coruscatedobermans@aol.com

Chairperson
Patrea Pabst
404.217.8471
aepied@aol.com

Events Offered

Conformation (Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship, Total Dog/Total Junior), Obedience, Rally Obedience

Location

Elberton Fairgrounds
425 N. Oliver St 30635
Elberton, GA 30635
(Indoors)
229.869.4339

Conformation Schedule

Sat Show 1 Sat Show 2 Sun Show 1 Sun Show 2
Entries Open 7:00am 10:00am 7:00am 10:00am
Entries Close 8:30am 11:30am 8:30am 11:30am
Start Time 9:00am To Follow Best In Show Show 1 9:00am To Follow Best In Show Show 1
Junior Showmanship John Booth Rick Gann replacing Debra Florek Jennifer Landers replacing Rick Gann Brenda Landers replacing Mary Happel
Guardian John Booth Rick Gann replacing Debra Florek Jennifer Landers replacing Rick Gann Brenda Landers replacing Mary Happel
Scenthound John Booth Rick Gann replacing Debra Florek Jennifer Landers replacing Rick Gann Brenda Landers replacing Mary Happel
Sighthound John Booth Rick Gann replacing Debra Florek Jennifer Landers replacing Rick Gann Brenda Landers replacing Mary Happel
Gun Dog John Booth Rick Gann replacing Debra Florek Jennifer Landers replacing Rick Gann Brenda Landers replacing Mary Happel
Northern Rick Gann replacing Debra Florek John Booth Brenda Landers replacing Mary Happel Jennifer Landers replacing Rick Gann
American Eskimo Rick Gann replacing Debra Florek John Booth Brenda Landers replacing Mary Happel Jennifer Landers replacing Rick Gann
Herding Rick Gann replacing Debra Florek John Booth Brenda Landers replacing Mary Happel Jennifer Landers replacing Rick Gann
Belgian Shepherd Dog Rick Gann replacing Debra Florek John Booth Brenda Landers replacing Mary Happel Jennifer Landers replacing Rick Gann
Terrier Rick Gann replacing Debra Florek John Booth Brenda Landers replacing Mary Happel Jennifer Landers replacing Rick Gann
Toy Fox Terrier Rick Gann replacing Debra Florek John Booth Brenda Landers replacing Mary Happel Jennifer Landers replacing Rick Gann
Companion Rick Gann replacing Debra Florek John Booth Brenda Landers replacing Mary Happel Jennifer Landers replacing Rick Gann

Obedience Schedule

Sat Trial Sun Trial
Entries Open 8:00am 8:00am
Entries Close 9:00am 9:00am
Start Time 9:30am 9:30am
Pre-Novice - Elite Susan Knowles replacing Lynne Nappi Susan Knowles replacing Lynne Nappi

Rally Obedience Schedule

Sat Trial Sun Trial
Entries Open 8:00am 8:00am
Start Time To Follow Obedience Trial To Follow Obedience Trial
Rally Levels 1 - Master Susan Knowles replacing Lynne Nappi Susan Knowles replacing Lynne Nappi

Pre-Entry Fees

Event Entry Fee Notes
Conformation $22.00
Junior Showmanship $10.00
Obedience $22.00
Rally Obedience $22.00

Day of Show Fees

Event Entry Fee Notes
Conformation $27.00
Junior Showmanship $10.00
Obedience $27.00
Rally Obedience $27.00

Please Note:
If Junior's dog is entered in Conformation, Obedience or Rally than no charge for Junior Showmanship.

Pre-Entry Deadline:
Received By February 22, 2021

Please send Pre-Entries to:
Emily Landrum
501 Marshallville Rd
Perry, GA 31069
229.869.4339
coruscatedobermans@aol.com

Exhibitor Entry Forms

Conformation Entry Form - Use Starting January 1, 2019 (PDF)

Performance Entry Form (PDF)

Nosework Entry (PDF)

This event was last updated on Wed, Feb 24, 2021

Back to All-Breed Sports Calendar >