Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Southeastern American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc. (02/27/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

February 28, 2021

Hosted By: Southeastern American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc.

Location: Elberton, Georgia

Guardian Dogs

Anatolian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH O'sato Efendi The Legend Of Kanga, Patrea Pabst
RCH CH Alaturkay Demeter At Thunderpas, Patrea Pabst
GRCH Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 5 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy Kansa's The Fairy Queen, Susan Gresham
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP RGCH Coruscates Remember The Buster, Amanda Figueroa, Emily Landrum
RGRCH GRCH Aludra Bad Handsome Man Coruscate, Emily Landrum

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB URO1 CA GRCH Apache Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb
RCH CH Amira Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Anatolian Shepherd, CH O'sato Efendi The Legend Of Kanga
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, UWP RGCH Coruscates Remember The Buster
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
4th) Rottweiler, URO1 CA GRCH Apache Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
GRCH BOB CGRCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon, Haley Creasman, Effrem Creasman

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Blevwil Cloud Nine, Cindy Hartman
BHF RBF Rouquine D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman

Bluetick Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Male BM BOB CH'PR'Kb Whiskey Bent and Hellbound, Samantha Blackwell, Karson Blackwell
CH CGRCH CH'PR'Deep Woods Blue Smith & Wesson, Jordan Studstill
RCH CCH CH'PR'Bawlistic Renegades Evil Ways!, Jordan Studstill

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB Bbck Genesis In The Beginning, Joe Mc Call, Laura Gregory

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB CCH'PR'Sideshow All The Way Live, Jacob Brooks

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Dachshund, Bbck Genesis In The Beginning
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, CH'PR'Kb Whiskey Bent and Hellbound
3rd) American Leopard Hound, CGRCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon
4th) English Coonhound, CCH'PR'Sideshow All The Way Live

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Calypso's Gypsy In The Palace, Barbara Dubois
RCH CH Cocoa Huatuntupaq, Barbara Dubois

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Male Invalid Entry
Open Female BF Pcfarms Classy W A Side Of Savage, Melissa Crump

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Avalon Electric Horseman, Sandra Moore, Paula Moore

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Peruvian Inca Orchid, CH Calypso's Gypsy In The Palace
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH Avalon Electric Horseman
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Invalid Entry

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF Caccia Forte Marley, Jennifer Caban
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Italianowoods Igambledonadream TAN WRT, Jennifer Caban

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Male RBM Calisun Hot Summer Night, Barbara Andreassen, Beverly Crosby
BHM BM BOW 1fc How Do U Like Me Now, Kristy Jones, Ray Jones
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female Bowmans Kodii Raynn, Deborah Bowman
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Mount Bethel Mischief Managed, Darcy Kallus

Standard Poodle M/C, 15 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Pk's Dun Run Outta Ink, Paula L Cearley, Kennedy May
Open Male RBM Rose City's Texas Rolling Stone, Martha J Hartley
Jr. Female So Fetchs Poodle Evangalista, Brett Bunch
Open Female BF CH URO1 Pk's Smitten With This Vixen, Paula L Cearley
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Wanderlust Cherry On Top, Brett Bunch
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 RGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen SPOT-ON, Jordan Burns
RGRCH URO1 GRCH 1fc Crystalcreek Wehavethekey Ths SPOT, Ray Jones

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Vizsla, Listed Entry
2nd) Brittany, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Bracco Italiano, CH Italianowoods Igambledonadream TAN WRT

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 7 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF CH'PR'Hh Built On Courage, Tammy S Powers, Lenise Redding
BHF RBFV RBF 'PR'Artcrse Something To Believe In, April Ellison
CH BOB CH'PR'Sierra Music To My Eyes, Deborah Allen, Diana Allen
RCH CH'PR'Achika's The Perfect Storm, April Ellison
GRCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Wintersun's Time Traveler, Tammy Powers, Lenise Redding
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Thunderpas Aragorn, Patrea L Pabst

Japanese Akita, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy RBM Unmei No A'imako, Taylor A Jones, Zachary Novak, Tiffnie Novak
BHM BM CH Unmei No Alexander, Taylor Jones
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Hokuun No Arashi Go Wataky Kensha, Taylor Jones

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Sierra Music To My Eyes
2nd) Japanese Akita, GRCH Hokuun No Arashi Go Wataky Kensha

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Steelndiamonds Gun Smoke, April Ellison

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Masq's Radical By Design, Jenny Scifres, John King

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB URO1 CH Chf Avatar Flyin Solo SPOT-ON, Judy L Kinnie

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Austin's Argos Vom Loyalsock, Sabrina Markle
Jr. Male RBM Eros Vom Zuflucht, Heidi Owen

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM CH Peace River's Twelve Gauge, Cassidy Jackson
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Twin Cedar's Corona, Christina Blankenship
CH BOB GRCH Warrior River Chieftain, Kayla Cooper
RCH CH Warrior River Original, Kayla Cooper
GRCH GRCH Primetime's Ia Hawkeye's Tater, Jean C Rothe

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Berger Picard, Masq's Radical By Design
2nd) Border Collie, URO1 CH Chf Avatar Flyin Solo SPOT-ON
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH Warrior River Chieftain
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Steelndiamonds Gun Smoke

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH CH Kayos Sacred Spirit Of Malone, Sophia Politino
GRCH BOB UWP RGCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back, Amanda Figueroa, Robert Davis

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP RGCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Female BF BOB Rhb Ivy, Alina V Schug

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Palmettos Goldeneye, Heidi Chiappetta

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Jeremar's Who's Crying Now, Barbara Creely

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Male BM BOW BOB Chelsea Hollytree Study N Scarlet, Christina Blankenship
Jr. Female BF Dapper-dan's Southern Dal Gal, Karen Hatfield

Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM Tintlet Wild Card, Gloria Ogdahl, Jeri Kelsey Wolf
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBFV RBF Sylversmith Mia Mtbethel Dream, Darcy Kallus
BHF Listed Entry
CH CH Showcase I Am Sasha Fierce, Jennifer Casse
RCH CH Shianns Uptown Girl V Showcase, Kendra Casse, Jennifer Casse
GRCH EGCH Livadias Bohemian Rhapsody, Jennifer Anders
RGRCH GRCH Mabilo Shine Like A Star Astyanax, Jennifer Anders

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Chihuahua, CH Palmettos Goldeneye
2nd) Dalmatian, Chelsea Hollytree Study N Scarlet
3rd) Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) American Bully, Rhb Ivy

BIS Anatolian Shepherd, CH O'sato Efendi The Legend Of Kanga, Patrea Pabst
RBIS Peruvian Inca Orchid, CH Calypso's Gypsy In The Palace, Barbara Dubois

View Event >