I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

K9 Fanciers

Temporary Listing Number

Dates

Fri, Aug 28 – Sun, Aug 30, 2020

Host Club

K9 Fanciers

Held In Conjunction With
All American Bulldog Club | visit website

Nosework Event Secretary
Jerry Lee Jarvis
269.779.5604
mtanko693@aol.com

Show and Rally Event Secreatary
Philip Tanner
989.860.9845
dogsptanner@gmail.com

Chairperson
Karen Cattin
574.242.2201
k99karen@gmail.com

Events Offered

Conformation (Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship, Altered Total Dog, Novice Puppy, Total Dog/Total Junior), Nosework, Rally Obedience

Location

St. Joseph County Fairgrounds
316 E Charlotte
Centerville, MI 49032
(Indoors / Outdoors)

Conformation Schedule

Fri Show 1 Fri Show 2 Sat Show 1 Sat Show 2 Sun Show 1 Sun Show 2
Entries Open 2:30pm 2:30pm 7:30am 7:30am 7:30am 7:30am
Entries Close 3:30pm 3:45pm 8:30am 8:30am 8:30am 8:30am
Start Time 4:00pm 4:30pm 9:00am 9:00am 9:00am 9:00am
Junior Showmanship Deb Beean Maude Tank (Replacing Judge-Karen Johnson) Diana Brumbaugh Marian Campbell -(Replacing Julie Hatlas-Pepper) Nancy Gallant Anne Hier
Guardian Deb Beean Maude Tank (Replacing Judge-Karen Johnson) Diana Brumbaugh Marian Campbell -(Replacing Julie Hatlas-Pepper) Nancy Gallant Anne Hier
Scenthound Deb Beean Maude Tank (Replacing Judge-Karen Johnson) Diana Brumbaugh Marian Campbell -(Replacing Julie Hatlas-Pepper) Nancy Gallant Anne Hier
Sighthound Deb Beean Maude Tank (Replacing Judge-Karen Johnson) Diana Brumbaugh Marian Campbell -(Replacing Julie Hatlas-Pepper) Nancy Gallant Anne Hier
Gun Dog Deb Beean Maude Tank (Replacing Judge-Karen Johnson) Diana Brumbaugh Marian Campbell -(Replacing Julie Hatlas-Pepper) Nancy Gallant Anne Hier
Northern Deb Beean Maude Tank (Replacing Judge-Karen Johnson) Diana Brumbaugh Marian Campbell -(Replacing Julie Hatlas-Pepper) Nancy Gallant Anne Hier
American Eskimo Deb Beean Maude Tank (Replacing Judge-Karen Johnson) Not Offered Marian Campbell -(Replacing Julie Hatlas-Pepper) Nancy Gallant Not Offered
Herding Deb Beean Maude Tank (Replacing Judge-Karen Johnson) Diana Brumbaugh Marian Campbell -(Replacing Julie Hatlas-Pepper) Nancy Gallant Anne Hier
Belgian Shepherd Dog Deb Beean Maude Tank (Replacing Judge-Karen Johnson) Not Offered Marian Campbell -(Replacing Julie Hatlas-Pepper) Nancy Gallant Not Offered
Terrier Deb Beean Maude Tank (Replacing Judge-Karen Johnson) Diana Brumbaugh Marian Campbell -(Replacing Julie Hatlas-Pepper) Nancy Gallant Anne Hier
Toy Fox Terrier Deb Beean Maude Tank (Replacing Judge-Karen Johnson) Not Offered Marian Campbell -(Replacing Julie Hatlas-Pepper) Nancy Gallant Not Offered
Companion Deb Beean Maude Tank (Replacing Judge-Karen Johnson) Diana Brumbaugh Marian Campbell -(Replacing Julie Hatlas-Pepper) Nancy Gallant Anne Hier

Nosework Schedule

Sat Trial 1 Sat Trial 2 Sun Trial 1 Sun Trial 2
Entries Open 8:00am 8:00am 8:00am 8:00am
Entries Close 9:00am 9:00am 9:00am 9:00am
Start Time 9:30am To Follow Trial 1 9:30am To Follow Trial 1
Certifying Official Deb Kramer/Linda Ringle Deb Kramer/Linda Ringle Deb Kramer/Linda Ringle Deb Kramer/Linda Ringle
Containers Novice - Elite Linda Ringle Linda Ringle
Exteriors Novice - Elite Linda Ringle Linda Ringle
Interiors Novice - Elite Deb Kramer Deb Kramer
Vehicles Novice - Elite Deb Kramer Deb Kramer
Backup Judge Deb Kramer/Linda Ringle Deb Kramer/Linda Ringle Deb Kramer/Linda Ringle Deb Kramer/Linda Ringle

Rally Obedience Schedule

Sat Trial 1 Sat Trial 2 Sun Trial 1 Sun Trial 2
Entries Open 8:00am 8:00am 8:00am 8:00am
Entries Close 9:00am 9:00am 9:00am 9:00am
Start Time 9:30am 9:30am 9:30am 9:30am
Rally Levels 1 - 3 Deb Beean Deb Beean Deb Beean Deb Beean

Pre-Entry Fees

Event Entry Fee Notes
Conformation $20.00 $100 Same Dog all 6 Shows
Junior Showmanship $10.00 PeeWee, Sub Jr. and Pre Jr. No Charge
Non-Licensed $10.00
Nosework $20.00
Rally Obedience $20.00

Day of Show Fees

Event Entry Fee Notes
Conformation $25.00
Junior Showmanship $10.00 PeeWee, Sub Jr. and Pre Jr. No Charge
Non-Licensed $10.00
Nosework $25.00
Rally Obedience $25.00

Please Note:
Credit Card Payments Accepted for Pre-Entries Only, 4% fee added-Contact Event Secretary for more information

Pre-Entry Deadline:
Received By August 22, 2020

Please send Pre-Entries to:

Nosework Event Secretary
Maude Tank
8734 Marsh Rd
Plainwell, MI 49080
269.779.5604
mtanko693@aol.com

Show and Rally Event Secretary
Philip Tanner
635 Hanchett St
Saint Charles, MI 48655
989.860.9845
dogsptanner@gmail.com


Exhibitor Entry Forms

Conformation Entry Form - Use Starting January 1, 2019 (PDF)

Performance Entry Form (PDF)

Nosework Entry (PDF)

Results for This Event

Aug 30, 2020 - OFFICIAL: Altered Conformation - Sunday Show 1
Aug 30, 2020 - OFFICIAL: Altered Conformation - Sunday Show 2
Aug 30, 2020 - OFFICIAL: Conformation - Sunday Show 1
Aug 30, 2020 - OFFICIAL: Conformation - Sunday Show 2
Aug 30, 2020 - OFFICIAL: Juniors - Sunday Conformation Show 1
Aug 30, 2020 - OFFICIAL: Juniors - Sunday Conformation Sunday Show 2
Aug 30, 2020 - OFFICIAL: Nosework - Sunday Trial 1
Aug 30, 2020 - OFFICIAL: Nosework - Sunday Trial 2
Aug 30, 2020 - OFFICIAL: Rally Obedience - Sunday Trial 2
Aug 30, 2020 - OFFICIAL: Rally Obedience - Sunday Trial 1
Aug 30, 2020 - OFFICIAL: Total Dog - Sunday
Aug 29, 2020 - OFFICIAL: Altered Conformation - Saturday Show 1
Aug 29, 2020 - OFFICIAL: Altered Conformation - Saturday Show 2
Aug 29, 2020 - OFFICIAL: Conformation - Saturday Show 1
Aug 29, 2020 - OFFICIAL: Conformation - Saturday Show 2
Aug 29, 2020 - OFFICIAL: Juniors - Rally Obedience Trial
Aug 29, 2020 - OFFICIAL: Juniors - Saturday Conformation Show 1
Aug 29, 2020 - OFFICIAL: Juniors - Saturday Conformation Show 2
Aug 29, 2020 - OFFICIAL: Nosework - Saturday Trial 1
Aug 29, 2020 - OFFICIAL: Nosework - Saturday Trial 2
Aug 29, 2020 - OFFICIAL: Rally Obedience - Saturday Trial 1
Aug 29, 2020 - OFFICIAL: Rally Obedience - Saturday Trial 2
Aug 29, 2020 - OFFICIAL: Total Dog - Saturday
Aug 28, 2020 - OFFICIAL: Altered Conformation - Friday Show 1
Aug 28, 2020 - OFFICIAL: Altered Conformation - Friday Show 2
Aug 28, 2020 - OFFICIAL: Conformation - Friday Show 1
Aug 28, 2020 - OFFICIAL: Conformation - Friday Show 2
Aug 28, 2020 - OFFICIAL: Juniors - Friday Conformation Show 1
Aug 28, 2020 - OFFICIAL: Juniors - Friday Conformation Show 2

This event was last updated on Fri, Oct 9, 2020

Back to All-Breed Sports Calendar >