Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (08/28/2020) / Conformation - Friday Show 2

August 28, 2020

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Centreville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
Jr. Female BF Jemm's Welcome To The Future, Jamie Robinson
Open Female RBF Jemm's Never Say Never, Jamie Robinson
CH URO1 UWP GRCH Lek's I Am Iron Man Of Eliana, Elizabeth Robinson
GRCH BOB EGCH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson
RGRCH UWP GRCH Eliana's Makin' It Reign, Lora A Luce, Beth Robinson

Bernese Mountain Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
CH NI URO1 CH Berndocks Used Tolove Yousober, Janet Tiderington
GRCH BOB GRCH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth, Candace L Stauch, Frederick J Stauch
RGRCH EGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT, Alexis Kunkel

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
CH URO1 AI CH Rambo's Wicked End Game, Laura Rambo
GRCH BOB PTN EGCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOB CH Gridiron's Premium Stock, Terry Blount

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Maude Tank
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
CH CH Anandane's Com'n Around Again, Peggy J Clark
GRCH BOB GRCH Anandanes Paskiz Nieba Dobry, Melissa Hernly-zuk
RGRCH GRCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future, Peggy J Clark

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Maude Tank
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Maude Tank
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Maude Tank
1st) Bullmastiff, CH Gridiron's Premium Stock
2nd) American Bulldog, EGCH Eliana's The Man In Black
3rd) Olde English Bulldogge, Listed Entry
4th) Bernese Mountain Dog, GRCH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Maude Tank
Adult Male BM BOB Coldwater Stardust Mr Blue Sky, Billie Jo Weeks

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Maude Tank
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH Meadowlake Billie Holiday, Melanie Hackett

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Maude Tank
1st) Dachshund, CH Meadowlake Billie Holiday
2nd) Beagle, Coldwater Stardust Mr Blue Sky

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
CH CH Starswift Legacy Of A Legend, Ameera B Hoffman, Kevin Hoffman, Raphael Finkelstein
GRCH BOB GRCH Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe, Ameera B Hoffman, Kevin Hoffman, Raphael Finkelstein

Carolina Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
CH NV CH Bearswamp Pretty In Pink, Kenton Williams
GRCH BOB GRCH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go, Kenton Williams

Ibizan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Maude Tank
BHM BM BOB CH Nahala's Winter Dragon, Alexandria Mitchell-lynch

Irish Wolfhound, 4 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
CH BOB CH Ravenwood Mckinley Una Tualthla, Sally Mc Namara
RCH CH Darom's Something Is Not Right, Jessic Atchison

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Maude Tank
CH BOB CH Windsong Walks Like A Lady SPOT-ON, Lynn Mitchell

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Maude Tank
1st) Ibizan Hound, CH Nahala's Winter Dragon
2nd) Borzoi, GRCH Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe
3rd) Irish Wolfhound, CH Ravenwood Mckinley Una Tualthla
4th) Carolina Dog, GRCH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
CH CH K Star Sparkle De Rosebud B-best TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
GRCH BOB GRCH K Star Hope Pour Brewella TAN, Mary K Shannon
RGRCH GRCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Maude Tank
CH BOB CH Sugar Creek Easy Rider, Lora Richards

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Maude Tank
GRCH BOB EGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Boomer

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
Jr. Female BF CH Artemis Shoot For The Stars, Billie Weeks, Joel Weeks
CH CH Bnj Brave Heart, Abbie Shaw, Beth Devries
GRCH BOB URO3 GRCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Maude Tank
GRCH BOB GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Thunderrun Bright Side Of Life, Rose Laberdia
BHM RBM Croton Pines Amoureux Homme, Linda Cohen
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF CH AV AI NN AC Thunderrun Resting Norwegian Blue, Leah Talaski, Tom Talaski
BHF Listed Entry
CH CH Mazinblue Nalas Pride Of Lekis, Melissa Browning
RCH CH Amore Bello Orion's Alexandrite, Rebecca Laing-austin
GRCH BOB RGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly, Kathleen Esio-king

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
CH BOB CH Liberty's Flash Gordon, Cheryl Pulaski
RCH CH Chapel Hill Matilda's Liebe, Elaine Bolbach
GRCH GRCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Maude Tank
1st) English Springer Spaniel, EGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.
2nd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart
3rd) Brittany, GRCH K Star Hope Pour Brewella TAN
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, URO3 GRCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
GRCH BOB EGCH Snowchiens Chasing The Dream 2, Mary J Hancock
RGRCH GRCH Sfx Articcross Make It So, Lori Chapek-carleton

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
GRCH BOB RGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
RGRCH EGCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Maude Tank
1st) Siberian Husky, RGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie
2nd) Samoyed, EGCH Snowchiens Chasing The Dream 2

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
Jr. Male RBM CH Chavers Midnight Agent Cooper, Helen Korbut
BHM BM BOW Lk Michigans Lasting Impression, Marcie Boomsliter
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Lk Michigans Aint No Mistake, Marcie Boomsliter
CH BOB CH Lk Michigan I'm Your's, Marcie Boomsliter, Jenny Woelzlein
RCH CH Lk Michigan's Redhot Gingerman, Marcie Boomsliter

Border Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Old Oaks Caught Red Handed, Emily Glidden, Jodi Stanton
RGRCH EGCH Old Oaks What's Up Doc, Karen Cattin

Cardigan Welsh Corgi Entries
Judge Maude Tank
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Maude Tank
CH BOB CH Arimminum Aglaya Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Maude Tank
Open Female BF BOB Princess Merida Of Blu Ribn, Domingo Sauceda

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
Female Puppy BF CH Brio Vom Nutzenhof, Barbara Beers
CH GRCH Sir Rufus Of Nevermore, Jennifer Thompson
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Bevans Grace Of Cattin Rhine, Beverly Zaiko, Karen Cattin

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Gentlemens Girl Loves Daisies, Eran Stoutmeyer, Paige Stoutmeyer
Adult Female BF CH Windswept A Gentlemans Girl, Eran Stoutmeyer
CH BOB CH Dreamwinds Forged In Fire, Christine Greene

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
CH BOB GRCH Phoenix Romyldale Flash O'insight, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
RCH Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
GRCH BOB URO1 EGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT, Joanne Svetanoff
RGRCH NBOB PTN URO2 GRCH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady SPOT, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Maude Tank
1st) German Shepherd Dog, EGCH Bevans Grace Of Cattin Rhine
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Lk Michigan I'm Your's
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Phoenix Romyldale Flash O'insight
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Dreamwinds Forged In Fire

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
HAIRLESS
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
CH CH Ratitatt Mandy Eye Candy, Valerie Schiefer
RCH CH Ratitatt Super Star, Valerie Schiefer, Crystal Hanson
GRCH BOB USA UFA CA GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On, Valerie Schiefer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
BHM BM BOW CH Rswd's War Machine, Susan Newell
Adult Female BF Elmwoods Spellcaster Of Fantac, Erica Slomka
CH CH Rswd's Raspberry Beret, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Taro

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV RBF CH'PR'Ratitatt Libby Buzz, Valerie Schiefer
STANDARD
BHF BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Ratitatt Rubicon Buzz, Valerie Schiefer

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
CH SE SI AN PTE MC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle
GRCH BOB SNCH UNJ RATO UFA EN EHD GRCH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Pip

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Maude Tank
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, SNCH UNJ RATO UFA EN EHD GRCH My Absolute Defender
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, EGCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, USA UFA CA GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On
4th) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Ratitatt Rubicon Buzz

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 9 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
Male Puppy RBM Sonic Booms Seven Deadly Sins, Jordan Janssen
Adult Male BM BOW CH Robinson's Kanan, Kyle Robinson
Jr. Female BF CH Flx Bullies Spicy, Kyle Robinson
CH Invalid Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWPCH EGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock, Jonathon Foster
RGRCH UWP GRCH Bpb Ark9 Ima Knockout @rswd, Sondra Peirson, Tiffany Clevenger, Aaron Pelan

Chinese Crested, 7 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Edelweiss Improv Inspire, Linda Tomczak
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

Italian Greyhound, 3 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
Jr. Male BM CH Celtic Time To Roll, Candace Laybourn Morris
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Celtic Killer Queen, Candace Laybourn Morris
Open Female RBF Listed Entry

Miniature Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
Jr. Male RBM Marisol Cat Man Cool, Melanie Hackett
Open Male BM BOB Marisol Cool Cat Jazz, Gloria Standley

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
TOY
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBMV RBM Mari Small Town Son, Jaye Klein Justice, Scott Wolfe, Lisa Wolfe
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Mari Vanart, Candance Laybourn Morris
BHF BFV BF Listed Entry

Shih Tzu, 2 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
Jr. Female RBF CH Magic; I Am The Charmed One, Pamela Yarrington
Adult Female Invalid Entry

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
CH BOB GRCH Brigshires' Be Still My Heart, Pamela Wengorovius, William Wengorovius
RCH CH Tyava's Brigshire Dream Dancer, Pamela Wengorovius, William Wengorovius
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Maude Tank
1st) American Bully, UWPCH EGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock
2nd) Yorkshire Terrier, GRCH Brigshires' Be Still My Heart
3rd) Miniature Pinscher, Marisol Cool Cat Jazz
4th) Shih Tzu, Invalid Entry

BIS Siberian Husky, RGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
RBIS English Springer Spaniel, EGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

View Event >