Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (08/28/2020) / Nosework - Saturday Trial 2

August 29, 2020

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Centreville, Michigan

Judge: Linda Ringle

Container Novice A
1st NN SV Rj's Hodor, Joanne Bultman, Greyhound, Nov Cnt P
2nd NV CH Bearswamp Pretty In Pink, Kenton Williams, Carolina Dog, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NN Teine Mirage At Riju, June Mintchell, Borzoi, Nov Cnt P
2nd NHD EN Nova Scotia, Susan E Perkowski, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
3rd PTM UJJ URO1 SN CA RGCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
4th NV URO1 CH Starswift Everlasting Legacy, Jerrie Lee Jarvis, Borzoi, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st NN CH AC Evestars Crushin It Gonna Hangten, Heidi Jones, Golden Retriever, Adv Cnt P
2nd NN AC AE UJJ Michigander's All In On Black, Robin Di Pisa, Tony Di Pisa, Labrador Retriever, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st AI AE AC NN GRCH Almadinaks Raz I Navsegda SPOT, Laura Rambo, Boxer, Adv Cnt P
2nd CH AC NV Rin-tin-tins Rin-tin-tin, Nancy Hibiske-reed, White Shepherd, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st SV AN MI Autumngroves Third Coast Vision SPOT, Jodee Smith, Golden Retriever, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SC CH SI AN PTE Grousemoor Wintersong, Kate Barton, Cheryl Kistner, Flat-coated Retriever, Sup Cnt P
2nd UCD SI AN SC PTE SV CH Fireside Way Too Focused, Kathleen L Dullaghan, Flat-coated Retriever, Sup Cnt P
3rd URO1 EI EE EC MN Reba's Fancy Red Heart SPOT, Barbara Bumcrots, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P

Container Master B
1st MNCH URO1 EHD EN Casey SPOT, Julia E Brenneman, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st SNCH UEFCH UCD WSD EN GSJCH EHD CA UAGI URO1 GRCH Cher Cars Gunpowder N Lace SPOT-ON, Maude A Tank, Dutch Shepherd, Elt Cnt P
SNCH UNJ RATO UFA EN EHD GRCH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle, Staffordshire Bullterrier, Elt Cnt P

Vehicle Novice A
1st NN AC AE UJJ Michigander's All In On Black, Robin Di Pisa, Tony Di Pisa, Labrador Retriever, Nov Veh P
2nd NV CH Bearswamp Pretty In Pink, Kenton Williams, Carolina Dog, Nov Veh P
3rd NI NV Splitter, Michael Stasney, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Novice B
1st NI NE NV Brennan, Kayla Dever, Labrador Retriever, Nov Veh P
2nd NN Teine Mirage At Riju, June Mintchell, Borzoi, Nov Veh P
3rd SNCH AHD EN Rin Tin Tins Independence SPOT, Nancy Hibiske-reed, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Veh P
4th NV URO1 CH Starswift Everlasting Legacy, Jerrie Lee Jarvis, Borzoi, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Advanced B
1st SI MC UAGI URO1 NN PTE Charming Nero SPOT-ON, Beth Prater, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Veh P
2nd SE SI SC AN UCD URO3 Srf Blu Loch's Wee Bonnie Lass, Melissa R Schriver, Collie, Adv Veh P
3rd AI AE AC NN GRCH Almadinaks Raz I Navsegda SPOT, Laura Rambo, Boxer, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Superior A
1st SV AN MI Autumngroves Third Coast Vision SPOT, Jodee Smith, Golden Retriever, Sup Veh P
2nd NN SV Rj's Hodor, Joanne Bultman, Greyhound, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Elite B
1st EV MN Birchwood Elinore Bee, Renee A Blake, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Elt Veh P
2nd ENCH MNCH EHD CA NWCH UWPCH CH Snobiz Everybody Loves A Dream, Daniel R Ellerby Sr Or Marti Ellerby, Samoyed, Elt Veh P
3rd URO1 EI EE EC MN Reba's Fancy Red Heart SPOT, Barbara Bumcrots, Unrecognized, Elt Veh P
4th SNCH UEFCH UCD WSD EN GSJCH EHD CA UAGI URO1 GRCH Cher Cars Gunpowder N Lace SPOT-ON, Maude A Tank, Dutch Shepherd, Elt Veh P
EV EC MN NHD Pinehill's Lil Slugger Kirby, Kathy Miller, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Elt Veh P

View Event >