Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (08/28/2020) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

August 29, 2020

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Centreville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH URO1 UWP GRCH Lek's I Am Iron Man Of Eliana, Elizabeth Robinson
GRCH BOB EGCH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson
RGRCH UWP GRCH Eliana's Makin' It Reign, Lora A Luce, Beth Robinson

Bernese Mountain Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH NI URO1 CH Berndocks Used Tolove Yousober, Janet Tiderington
GRCH BOB EGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT, Alexis Kunkel
RGRCH GRCH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth, Candace L Stauch, Frederick J Stauch

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH URO1 AI CH Rambo's Wicked End Game, Laura Rambo
GRCH BOB PTN EGCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo

Bullmastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF CH Gridiron's Premium Stock, Terry Blount
CH CH Rockwoods Written In Rock At Zeph, Susan Goare Smith

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH CH Anandane's Com'n Around Again, Peggy J Clark
GRCH BOB GRCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future, Peggy J Clark
RGRCH GRCH Anandanes Paskiz Nieba Dobry, Melissa Hernly-zuk

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) American Bulldog, EGCH Eliana's The Man In Black
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
4th) Olde English Bulldogge, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Adult Male BM BOB Coldwater Stardust Mr Blue Sky, Billie Jo Weeks

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF CH Meadowlake Billie Holiday, Melanie Hackett
Adult Female RBFV RBF Put Alittle Holiday In Your Heart, Nancy Archambeau
CH BOB CH Bomar's Veronique Pamadron, Mary K Huebner

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Dachshund, CH Bomar's Veronique Pamadron
2nd) Beagle, Coldwater Stardust Mr Blue Sky

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH NV URO1 CH Starswift Everlasting Legacy, Jerrie Lee Jarvis
RCH CH Starswift Legacy Of A Legend, Ameera B Hoffman, Kevin Hoffman, Raphael Finkelstein
GRCH BOB GRCH Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe, Ameera B Hoffman, Kevin Hoffman, Raphael Finkelstein

Carolina Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Adult Female BF Sweet Carolina Mine, Kenton Williams
CH CH Sweet Carolina Orange Crush, Kenton Williams
RCH NV CH Bearswamp Pretty In Pink, Kenton Williams
GRCH BOB GRCH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go, Kenton Williams

Irish Wolfhound, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH CH Darom's Something Is Not Right, Jessic Atchison
GRCH BOB GRCH Bainbridge Made In Heaven, Michelle Canfield

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CH Windsong Walks Like A Lady SPOT-ON, Lynn Mitchell

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Carolina Dog, GRCH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, GRCH Bainbridge Made In Heaven
3rd) Borzoi, GRCH Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe
4th) Whippet, CH Windsong Walks Like A Lady SPOT-ON

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 4 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Open Male BM Seven Crowns Risen From The Ashes, Sean Oberski
CH CH K Star Sparkle De Rosebud B-best TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
GRCH BOB GRCH K Star Hope Pour Brewella TAN, Mary K Shannon
RGRCH GRCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon

English Springer Spaniel Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB EGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Boomer

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CH Oakwood's Lure Me To The Lakes, Diane Constable
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Mystic

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Female BF CH Artemis Shoot For The Stars, Billie Weeks, Joel Weeks
CH CH Bnj Brave Heart, Abbie Shaw, Beth Devries
GRCH BOB URO3 GRCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Male BM NN CH AC Evestars Crushin It Gonna Hangten, Heidi Jones
GRCH BOB GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson

Standard Poodle, 12 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy RBM Lekis Roman Petey, Darrick King
BHM BM Croton Pines Amoureux Homme, Linda Cohen
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female CH AV AI NN AC Thunderrun Resting Norwegian Blue, Leah Talaski, Tom Talaski
Adult Female RBF CH Alice In Wonderland Mon Salai, Michele Harvey
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Croton Pines Allie Mon Alouette, Paula Lunde
RCH CH Amore Bello Orion's Alexandrite, Rebecca Laing-austin
GRCH BOB RGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly, Kathleen Esio-king

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Male BM CH Asher Fox Footpath Through The Sn, Stacie Walton
CH CH Chapel Hill Matilda's Liebe, Elaine Bolbach
RCH CH Liberty's Flash Gordon, Cheryl Pulaski
GRCH BOB GRCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) English Springer Spaniel, EGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.
2nd) Standard Poodle, RGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly
3rd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, URO3 GRCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine

Northern Breeds

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB Listed Entry

Norwegian Buhund, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CH Gullhjerte La Vie En Rose, Christine Van Vleet
RCH UNJ PTN CH Roseshadows Run'n Down A Dream, Christine Van Vleet

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB EGCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss, Lori Chapek-carleton
RGRCH EGCH Snowchiens Chasing The Dream 2, Mary J Hancock

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Kabu's Now Thats Some Magic, Danette Clayton, Karen A Webber
GRCH RGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry
2nd) Norwegian Buhund, CH Gullhjerte La Vie En Rose
3rd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
4th) Samoyed, EGCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Male BM CH Chavers Midnight Agent Cooper, Helen Korbut
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Thornapple Totally Toasted, Janette O Shaughnessy
Open Female Thornapple Shake It Sugaree, Theresa Frumkin
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Lk Michigan's Redhot Gingerman, Marcie Boomsliter

Border Collie, 6 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF URO1 Old Oaks Pj, Emily Glidden, Glenn Glidden, Robin Abbott
GRCH BOB EGCH Old Oaks What's Up Doc, Karen Cattin
RGRCH EGCH Old Oaks Caught Red Handed, Emily Glidden, Jodi Stanton

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB EGCH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

Cardigan Welsh Corgi Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CH Arimminum Aglaya Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Open Female BF BOB Princess Merida Of Blu Ribn, Domingo Sauceda

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Male BM BOW Tell-tail Rally Of Nevermore SPOT-ON, Beth Prater
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii, Kristy Szczesny
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB PTM UJJ URO1 SN CA RGCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley
RGRCH EGCH Bevans Grace Of Cattin Rhine, Beverly Zaiko, Karen Cattin

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Gentlemens Girl Loves Daisies, Eran Stoutmeyer, Paige Stoutmeyer
Adult Female BF CH Windswept A Gentlemans Girl, Eran Stoutmeyer

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Phoenix Romyldale Flash O'insight, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH URO2 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT-ON, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton

Swedish Vallhund, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Female BF BOB Au Reults Silver Lining, Denise Hawkins

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB EGCH Braehead's All About Me, Susan A Ewart
RGRCH NBOB PTN URO2 GRCH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady SPOT, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Dutch Shepherd, Princess Merida Of Blu Ribn
2nd) White Shepherd, EGCH Braehead's All About Me
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, PTM UJJ URO1 SN CA RGCH Dyson Vom Royale
4th) Swedish Vallhund, Au Reults Silver Lining

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
HAIRLESS
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Ratitatt Mandy Eye Candy, Valerie Schiefer
GRCH BOB USA UFA CA GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On, Valerie Schiefer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
BHM BM BOW CH Rswd's War Machine, Susan Newell
Adult Female BF Elmwoods Spellcaster Of Fantac, Erica Slomka
CH CH Rswd's Raspberry Beret, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Taro

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV RBF CH'PR'Ratitatt Libby Buzz, Valerie Schiefer
STANDARD
BHF BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Ratitatt Rubicon Buzz, Valerie Schiefer

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH SE SI AN PTE MC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle
GRCH BOB SNCH UNJ RATO UFA EN EHD GRCH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Pip

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, SNCH UNJ RATO UFA EN EHD GRCH My Absolute Defender
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, EGCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, USA UFA CA GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On
4th) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Ratitatt Rubicon Buzz

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 10 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy BM Sonic Booms Seven Deadly Sins, Jordan Janssen
Adult Male RBM CH Robinson's Kanan, Kyle Robinson
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Flx Bullies Spicy, Kyle Robinson
Adult Female RBF Xdp Pebble Brook, Lilyan T Mc Bride
CH Listed Entry
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB UWPCH EGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock, Jonathon Foster
RGRCH UWP GRCH Bpb Ark9 Ima Knockout @rswd, Sondra Peirson, Tiffany Clevenger, Aaron Pelan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Poppy

Chinese Crested, 9 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward
RGRCH GRCH Zuo's Winter Serenade Of Kyloe, Jan Spiker, Jill Rankinen

Italian Greyhound, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Celtic Time To Roll, Candace Laybourn Morris
Jr. Female RBF Celtic Killer Queen, Candace Laybourn Morris
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Lowchen, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Male BM BOB Marisol Cat Man Cool, Melanie Hackett

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
TOY
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBMV RBM Mari Small Town Son, Jaye Klein Justice, Scott Wolfe, Lisa Wolfe
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Mari Vanart, Candance Laybourn Morris
BHF BFV BF Listed Entry

Shih Tzu, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Magic; I Am The Charmed One, Pamela Yarrington
Adult Female Invalid Entry

Yorkshire Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Corazon De Cristal Poison, Jasmine Ortiz
CH GRCH Brigshires' Be Still My Heart, Pamela Wengorovius, William Wengorovius
RCH CH Ortiz's Lil Twisty Twister, Jasmine Ortiz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, UWPCH EGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock
3rd) Chinese Crested, GRCH Pardon Me
4th) Lowchen, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
BORDER COLLIE, URO1 Old Oaks Pj, Emily Glidden, Glenn Glidden, Robin Abbott
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, PTM UJJ URO1 SN CA RGCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley
STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER, SNCH UNJ RATO UFA EN EHD GRCH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
AMERICAN BULLY, UWPCH EGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock, Jonathon Foster

BIS English Springer Spaniel, EGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius
RBIS Carolina Dog, GRCH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go, Kenton Williams

View Event >