Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (08/28/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

August 30, 2020

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Centreville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF CH Jemm's Fame And Fortune, Jamie Robinson
Open Female RBF Jemm's Never Say Never, Jamie Robinson
CH URO1 UWP GRCH Lek's I Am Iron Man Of Eliana, Elizabeth Robinson
GRCH BOB EGCH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson
RGRCH UWP GRCH Eliana's Makin' It Reign, Lora A Luce, Beth Robinson

Bernese Mountain Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB NI URO1 CH Berndocks Used Tolove Yousober, Janet Tiderington
GRCH GRCH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth, Candace L Stauch, Frederick J Stauch
RGRCH EGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT, Alexis Kunkel

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 AI CH Rambo's Wicked End Game, Laura Rambo
GRCH PTN EGCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo

Bullmastiff, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOB CH Gridiron's Premium Stock, Terry Blount
CH CH Rockwoods Written In Rock At Zeph, Susan Goare Smith

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Denalli's Born Royally Hot, Kendra Williams
GRCH BOB SGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH CH Amare & Moredanes Cupid's Arrow, Tonda L Genther, Patti Nehr
RCH CH Anandane's Com'n Around Again, Peggy J Clark
GRCH BOB GRCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future, Peggy J Clark
RGRCH GRCH Anandanes Paskiz Nieba Dobry, Melissa Hernly-zuk

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Great Dane, GRCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, SGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor
3rd) Olde English Bulldogge, Listed Entry
4th) American Bulldog, EGCH Eliana's The Man In Black

Scenthounds

American Foxhound, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Female BF BOB Honeymoon's Maple Sugar Bacon, Lindsey Sirmans, Brian Sirmans

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Male BM BOB Coldwater Stardust Mr Blue Sky, Billie Jo Weeks

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CCH'PR'Gr Corsairs Rum And Trouble, Emily Ten Eyck, Dustin Heisler

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM Bomar's It's All About Raymond, Mary K Huebner
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH Meadowlake Billie Holiday, Melanie Hackett
Adult Female RBFV RBF Put Alittle Holiday In Your Heart, Nancy Archambeau
CH CH Bomar's Veronique Pamadron, Mary K Huebner

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Dachshund, CH Meadowlake Billie Holiday
2nd) American Foxhound, Listed Entry
3rd) Beagle, Coldwater Stardust Mr Blue Sky
4th) Basset Hound, Honeymoon's Maple Sugar Bacon

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Darkmoon Kiroja Unleash Dragon, Kelli Harmon

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH CH Starswift Legacy Of A Legend, Ameera B Hoffman, Kevin Hoffman, Raphael Finkelstein
GRCH BOB GRCH Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe, Ameera B Hoffman, Kevin Hoffman, Raphael Finkelstein

Ibizan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
BHM BM BOB CH Nahala's Winter Dragon, Alexandria Mitchell-lynch

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB GRCH Bainbridge Made In Heaven, Michelle Canfield

Pharaoh Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Halm Bkhu Lexisdancingatgizaalmia, Kendra Williams

Saluki Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Windsong Walks Like A Lady SPOT-ON, Lynn Mitchell

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Basenji, Listed Entry
2nd) Ibizan Hound, CH Nahala's Winter Dragon
3rd) Pharaoh Hound, CH Halm Bkhu Lexisdancingatgizaalmia
4th) Borzoi, GRCH Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH CH K Star Sparkle De Rosebud B-best TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
GRCH BOB GRCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
RGRCH GRCH K Star Hope Pour Brewella TAN, Mary K Shannon

English Pointer Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB EGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Oakwood's Lure Me To The Lakes, Diane Constable

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF CH Artemis Shoot For The Stars, Billie Weeks, Joel Weeks
CH CH Bnj Brave Heart, Abbie Shaw, Beth Devries
GRCH BOB URO3 GRCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM BOW NN CH AC Evestars Crushin It Gonna Hangten, Heidi Jones
Jr. Female RBF Beau Geste Grace Charm Winterset, Patrice D Reider
Adult Female BF CH Laws' Uptown Girl, Susan Bechtel, Cindy Laws
GRCH BOB GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze
GRCH EGCH Castlegar Rb Country Classic, Barbara Christman

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
BHM BM Croton Pines Amoureux Homme, Linda Cohen
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW CH Alice In Wonderland Mon Salai, Michele Harvey
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Amore Bello Orion's Alexandrite, Rebecca Laing-austin
RCH CH Fleetwood's Irish Cream, Rebecca Laing-austin
GRCH RGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly, Kathleen Esio-king

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH CH Chapel Hill Matilda's Liebe, Elaine Bolbach
RCH CH Liberty's Flash Gordon, Cheryl Pulaski
GRCH BOB GRCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Amore Bello Orion's Alexandrite
2nd) Flat-Coated Retriever, CH Oakwood's Lure Me To The Lakes
3rd) Brittany, GRCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB EGCH Snowchiens Chasing The Dream 2, Mary J Hancock
RGRCH EGCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss, Lori Chapek-carleton

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH CH Kabu's Now Thats Some Magic, Danette Clayton, Karen A Webber
GRCH BOB RGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Samoyed, EGCH Snowchiens Chasing The Dream 2
2nd) Siberian Husky, RGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Just Add Water, Theresa Frumkin
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Thornapple Totally Toasted, Janette O Shaughnessy
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Lk Michigan's Redhot Gingerman, Marcie Boomsliter
RCH CH Chavers Midnight Agent Cooper, Helen Korbut

Border Collie, 6 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF URO1 Old Oaks Pj, Emily Glidden, Glenn Glidden, Robin Abbott
GRCH EGCH Old Oaks What's Up Doc, Karen Cattin
RGRCH GRCH Old Oaks Snap To It, Harold Twellman

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB NN PTA URO3 CH Rhyfeddol Stop Calling Me Sir, Emily Glidden
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Female BF BOB Princess Merida Of Blu Ribn, Domingo Sauceda

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Beers' Liberal Spending, Barbara Beers
GRCH BOB GRCH Sir Rufus Of Nevermore, Jennifer Thompson
RGRCH GRCH Alta-tollhaus Winnetka, Julie Richards

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH AP VPA UWPCH GRCH Sisu's Drama Queen, Amanda Tikkanen
RGRCH UWPO AP2 VPA UWPCH GRCH Sisu's Trekker, Amanda Tikkanen

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Gentlemens Girl Loves Daisies, Eran Stoutmeyer, Paige Stoutmeyer
Adult Female RBF CH Windswept A Gentlemans Girl, Eran Stoutmeyer
CH BOB CH Dreamwinds Forged In Fire, Christine Greene
RCH Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 8 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Male BM BOW Kingsland My Boy Blue, Diane Dull
Female Puppy BF Lira Kaimana, Nancy Heinrich
CH BOB GRCH Phoenix Romyldale Flash O'insight, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
RCH GRCH Lira Vivace, Nancy Heinrich
GRCH GRCH URO2 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT-ON, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton

Swedish Vallhund, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF BOB Au Reults Silver Lining, Denise Hawkins

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB EGCH Braehead's All About Me, Susan A Ewart
RGRCH URO1 EGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT, Joanne Svetanoff

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Phoenix Romyldale Flash O'insight
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Sir Rufus Of Nevermore
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Dreamwinds Forged In Fire
4th) Swedish Vallhund, Au Reults Silver Lining

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
HAIRLESS
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Ratitatt Mandy Eye Candy, Valerie Schiefer
GRCH USA UFA CA GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On, Valerie Schiefer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
BHM BM BOW CH Rswd's War Machine, Susan Newell
Adult Female BF Elmwoods Spellcaster Of Fantac, Erica Slomka
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Rswd's Raspberry Beret, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan
GRCH EGCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Colt 45

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Ratitatt Libby Buzz, Valerie Schiefer
STANDARD
BHF BFV BF CH'PR'Ratitatt Rubicon Buzz, Valerie Schiefer

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH SE SI AN PTE MC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle
GRCH BOB SNCH UNJ RATO UFA EN EHD GRCH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Pip

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, SNCH UNJ RATO UFA EN EHD GRCH My Absolute Defender
3rd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Ratitatt Libby Buzz
4th) American Hairless Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 10 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOW Sonic Booms Seven Deadly Sins, Jordan Janssen
Adult Female BF Xdp Pebble Brook, Lilyan T Mc Bride
CH Invalid Entry
RCH CH Robinson's Kanan, Kyle Robinson
GRCH BOB UWPCH EGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock, Jonathon Foster
RGRCH EGCH Prince Charmer, Heather Kuzma
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Poppy

Chinese Crested, 8 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Jansen Kiora Dutchess Heart, Candice Radziewicz, Jan Spiker
GRCH GRCH Zuo's Winter Serenade Of Kyloe, Jan Spiker, Jill Rankinen
RBM Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

Italian Greyhound, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Celtic Time To Roll, Candace Laybourn Morris
Jr. Female RBF Celtic Killer Queen, Candace Laybourn Morris
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Lowchen, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM BOB Marisol Cat Man Cool, Melanie Hackett

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
TOY
Adult Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry
BHM BMV BM BOW BOB Mari Small Town Son, Jaye Klein Justice, Scott Wolfe, Lisa Wolfe
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Mari Vanart, Candance Laybourn Morris
BHF BFV BF Listed Entry

Shih Tzu, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Magic; I Am The Charmed One, Pamela Yarrington
Adult Female Invalid Entry

Yorkshire Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Corazon De Cristal Poison, Jasmine Ortiz
CH GRCH Brigshires' Be Still My Heart, Pamela Wengorovius, William Wengorovius
RCH CH Ortiz's Lil Twisty Twister, Jasmine Ortiz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Miniature Pinscher, Marisol Cat Man Cool
2nd) Poodle, Mari Small Town Son
3rd) Yorkshire Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) American Bully, UWPCH EGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
AMERICAN BULLDOG, CH Jemm's Fame And Fortune, Jamie Robinson
BOXER, URO1 AI CH Rambo's Wicked End Game, Laura Rambo
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, NN CH AC Evestars Crushin It Gonna Hangten, Heidi Jones
LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG, AP VPA UWPCH GRCH Sisu's Drama Queen, Amanda Tikkanen
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, GRCH URO2 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT-ON, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton
AMERICAN BULLY, UWPCH EGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock, Jonathon Foster

BIS Basenji, Listed Entry
RBIS Standard Poodle, CH Amore Bello Orion's Alexandrite, Rebecca Laing-austin

View Event >