Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (08/28/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

August 30, 2020

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Centreville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
Jr. Female BF CH Jemm's Fame And Fortune, Jamie Robinson
Open Female RBF Jemm's Never Say Never, Jamie Robinson
CH URO1 UWP GRCH Lek's I Am Iron Man Of Eliana, Elizabeth Robinson
GRCH BOB EGCH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson
RGRCH UWP GRCH Eliana's Makin' It Reign, Lora A Luce, Beth Robinson

Bernese Mountain Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
CH BOB NI URO1 CH Berndocks Used Tolove Yousober, Janet Tiderington
GRCH GRCH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth, Candace L Stauch, Frederick J Stauch
RGRCH EGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT, Alexis Kunkel

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH URO1 AI CH Rambo's Wicked End Game, Laura Rambo
GRCH BOB PTN EGCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo

Bullmastiff, 4 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOB CH Gridiron's Premium Stock, Terry Blount
CH CH Rockwoods Written In Rock At Zeph, Susan Goare Smith

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Denalli's Born Royally Hot, Kendra Williams
GRCH BOB SGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
CH CH Amare & Moredanes Cupid's Arrow, Tonda L Genther, Patti Nehr
RCH CH Anandane's Com'n Around Again, Peggy J Clark
GRCH BOB GRCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future, Peggy J Clark
RGRCH GRCH Anandanes Paskiz Nieba Dobry, Melissa Hernly-zuk

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Anne M Hier
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Anne M Hier
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne M Hier
1st) Doberman Pinscher, SGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor
2nd) Great Dane, GRCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, NI URO1 CH Berndocks Used Tolove Yousober
4th) Boxer, PTN EGCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo SPOT

Scenthounds

American Foxhound, 1 Entry
Judge Anne M Hier
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Anne M Hier
Adult Male BM BOB Coldwater Stardust Mr Blue Sky, Billie Jo Weeks

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Anne M Hier
CH BOB CCH'PR'Gr Corsairs Rum And Trouble, Emily Ten Eyck, Dustin Heisler

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM Bomar's It's All About Raymond, Mary K Huebner
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH Meadowlake Billie Holiday, Melanie Hackett
Adult Female RBFV RBF Put Alittle Holiday In Your Heart, Nancy Archambeau
CH CH Bomar's Veronique Pamadron, Mary K Huebner

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Anne M Hier
1st) American Foxhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Dachshund, CH Meadowlake Billie Holiday
3rd) Beagle, Coldwater Stardust Mr Blue Sky
4th) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH'PR'Gr Corsairs Rum And Trouble

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 4 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Darkmoon Kiroja Unleash Dragon, Kelli Harmon

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
CH CH Starswift Legacy Of A Legend, Ameera B Hoffman, Kevin Hoffman, Raphael Finkelstein
GRCH BOB GRCH Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe, Ameera B Hoffman, Kevin Hoffman, Raphael Finkelstein

Ibizan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Anne M Hier
BHM BM BOB CH Nahala's Winter Dragon, Alexandria Mitchell-lynch

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Anne M Hier
GRCH BOB GRCH Bainbridge Made In Heaven, Michelle Canfield

Pharaoh Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Halm Bkhu Lexisdancingatgizaalmia, Kendra Williams

Saluki Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Anne M Hier
CH BOB CH Windsong Walks Like A Lady SPOT-ON, Lynn Mitchell

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne M Hier
1st) Basenji, Listed Entry
2nd) Borzoi, GRCH Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe
3rd) Ibizan Hound, CH Nahala's Winter Dragon
4th) Pharaoh Hound, CH Halm Bkhu Lexisdancingatgizaalmia

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 4 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH CH K Star Sparkle De Rosebud B-best TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
GRCH BOB GRCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
RGRCH GRCH K Star Hope Pour Brewella TAN, Mary K Shannon

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Anne M Hier
GRCH BOB EGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Anne M Hier
CH BOB CH Oakwood's Lure Me To The Lakes, Diane Constable

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Artemis Shoot For The Stars, Billie Weeks, Joel Weeks
CH CH Bnj Brave Heart, Abbie Shaw, Beth Devries
GRCH URO3 GRCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
Jr. Male BM BOW NN CH AC Evestars Crushin It Gonna Hangten, Heidi Jones
Jr. Female RBF Beau Geste Grace Charm Winterset, Patrice D Reider
Adult Female BF CH Laws' Uptown Girl, Susan Bechtel, Cindy Laws
GRCH BOB GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
CH CH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze
GRCH BOB EGCH Castlegar Rb Country Classic, Barbara Christman

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
BHM BM BOW Croton Pines Amoureux Homme, Linda Cohen
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Amore Bello Orion's Alexandrite, Rebecca Laing-austin
RCH CH Fleetwood's Irish Cream, Rebecca Laing-austin
GRCH RGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly, Kathleen Esio-king

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Asher Fox Footpath Through The Sn, Stacie Walton
CH CH Chapel Hill Matilda's Liebe, Elaine Bolbach
RCH CH Liberty's Flash Gordon, Cheryl Pulaski
GRCH GRCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne M Hier
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Amore Bello Orion's Alexandrite
2nd) Labrador Retriever, EGCH Castlegar Rb Country Classic
3rd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart
4th) English Springer Spaniel, EGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
GRCH BOB EGCH Snowchiens Chasing The Dream 2, Mary J Hancock
RGRCH EGCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss, Lori Chapek-carleton

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
CH CH Kabu's Now Thats Some Magic, Danette Clayton, Karen A Webber
GRCH BOB RGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Anne M Hier
1st) Samoyed, EGCH Snowchiens Chasing The Dream 2
2nd) Siberian Husky, RGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Just Add Water, Theresa Frumkin
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Thornapple Totally Toasted, Janette O Shaughnessy
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Chavers Midnight Agent Cooper, Helen Korbut
RCH CH Lk Michigan's Redhot Gingerman, Marcie Boomsliter

Border Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF URO1 Old Oaks Pj, Emily Glidden, Glenn Glidden, Robin Abbott
GRCH BOB EGCH Old Oaks What's Up Doc, Karen Cattin
RGRCH GRCH Old Oaks Snap To It, Harold Twellman

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Anne M Hier
CH BOB NN PTA URO3 CH Rhyfeddol Stop Calling Me Sir, Emily Glidden
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Anne M Hier
Open Female BF BOB Princess Merida Of Blu Ribn, Domingo Sauceda

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
CH BOB CH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii, Kristy Szczesny
RCH CH Beers' Liberal Spending, Barbara Beers
GRCH GRCH Sir Rufus Of Nevermore, Jennifer Thompson
RGRCH GRCH Alta-tollhaus Winnetka, Julie Richards

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWPO AP2 VPA UWPCH GRCH Sisu's Trekker, Amanda Tikkanen
RGRCH AP VPA UWPCH GRCH Sisu's Drama Queen, Amanda Tikkanen

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Gentlemens Girl Loves Daisies, Eran Stoutmeyer, Paige Stoutmeyer
Adult Female RBF CH Windswept A Gentlemans Girl, Eran Stoutmeyer
CH BOB CH Dreamwinds Forged In Fire, Christine Greene
RCH Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 8 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
Open Male BM Kingsland My Boy Blue, Diane Dull
Female Puppy BF BOW Lira Kaimana, Nancy Heinrich
CH BOB GRCH Lira Vivace, Nancy Heinrich
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH URO2 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT-ON, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton
RGRCH GRCH Phoenix Romyldale Flash O'insight, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

Swedish Vallhund, 1 Entry
Judge Anne M Hier
Jr. Female BF BOB Au Reults Silver Lining, Denise Hawkins

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
GRCH BOB EGCH Braehead's All About Me, Susan A Ewart
RGRCH NBOB PTN URO2 GRCH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady SPOT, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne M Hier
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Lira Vivace
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Just Add Water
4th) White Shepherd, EGCH Braehead's All About Me

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
HAIRLESS
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
CH CH Ratitatt Milady Godiva Cc, Valerie Schiefer
RCH CH Ratitatt Mandy Eye Candy, Valerie Schiefer
GRCH BOB USA UFA CA GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On, Valerie Schiefer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
BHM BM BOW CH Rswd's War Machine, Susan Newell
Adult Female BF Elmwoods Spellcaster Of Fantac, Erica Slomka
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Rswd's Raspberry Beret, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan
GRCH EGCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Taro

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Ratitatt Libby Buzz, Valerie Schiefer
STANDARD
BHF BFV RBF CH'PR'Ratitatt Rubicon Buzz, Valerie Schiefer

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
CH SE SI AN PTE MC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle
GRCH BOB SNCH UNJ RATO UFA EN EHD GRCH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Pip

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Anne M Hier
1st) American Hairless Terrier, USA UFA CA GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, SNCH UNJ RATO UFA EN EHD GRCH My Absolute Defender
4th) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Ratitatt Libby Buzz

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 10 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
Male Puppy BM BOW Sonic Booms Seven Deadly Sins, Jordan Janssen
Adult Female BF Xdp Pebble Brook, Lilyan T Mc Bride
CH Invalid Entry
RCH CH Flx Bullies Spicy, Kyle Robinson
GRCH BOB EGCH Prince Charmer, Heather Kuzma
RGRCH UWPCH EGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock, Jonathon Foster
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Rumble

Chinese Crested, 10 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward
RGRCH GRCH Zuo's Winter Serenade Of Kyloe, Jan Spiker, Jill Rankinen
RBM Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

Italian Greyhound, 3 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Celtic Time To Roll, Candace Laybourn Morris
Jr. Female RBF Celtic Killer Queen, Candace Laybourn Morris
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Lowchen, 1 Entry
Judge Anne M Hier
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Anne M Hier
Jr. Male BM BOB Marisol Cat Man Cool, Melanie Hackett

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
TOY
Adult Male BMV BM Listed Entry
BHM RBMV RBM Mari Small Town Son, Jaye Klein Justice, Scott Wolfe, Lisa Wolfe
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Mari Vanart, Candance Laybourn Morris
BHF RBFV RBF Listed Entry

Shih Tzu, 2 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Magic; I Am The Charmed One, Pamela Yarrington
Adult Female Invalid Entry

Yorkshire Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Corazon De Cristal Poison, Jasmine Ortiz
CH GRCH Brigshires' Be Still My Heart, Pamela Wengorovius, William Wengorovius
RCH CH Ortiz's Lil Twisty Twister, Jasmine Ortiz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne M Hier
1st) Miniature Pinscher, Marisol Cat Man Cool
2nd) Lowchen, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, EGCH Prince Charmer
4th) English Bulldog, CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG, UWPO AP2 VPA UWPCH GRCH Sisu's Trekker, Amanda Tikkanen

BIS Doberman Pinscher, SGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols
RBIS American Foxhound, Listed Entry

View Event >