Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Temporary Listing Number

Dates

Fri, Nov 24 – Sun, Nov 26, 2017

Host Club

Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Secretary
Angela Bruner
360.520.7997
angela_bruner@hotmail.com

Chairperson
Carol Gains
360.887.3328
amberlitekennels@msn.com

Events Offered

Conformation (Altered Conformation, Novice Puppy, Total Dog/Total Junior), Weight Pull

Location

Cowlitz County Expo Center
430 Washington St
Longview, WA 98632
(Indoors)
360.577.3121

Directions

Cowlitz County Fair Ground 430 Washington Street 98632 (206) 200-3840; I-5 N or S: Exit 36, go west on Tennant Way. Turn N (R) on 7th Ave about 3 miles on right. Corner of 7th & Washington.

Conformation Schedule

Fri Show 1 Fri Show 2 Sat Show 1 Sat Show 2 Sun Show 1 Sun Show 2
Entries Open 8:30am 8:30am 8:30am 8:30am 8:30am 8:30am
Entries Close 9:30am 9:30am 9:00am 9:00am 9:00am 9:00am
Start Time 11:00am No Sooner Than 11:30am 9:30am No Sooner Than 10:00am 9:30am No Sooner Than 10:00am
Junior Showmanship Nancy Beeman Kimberly Allison Julie Hatlas-Pepper Pamela Moore (replacing Mary King) Katherine Short Claire Mancha (replacing Linda Marie Dannemiller)
Guardian Nancy Beeman Kimberly Allison Julie Hatlas-Pepper Pamela Moore (replacing Mary King) Katherine Short Claire Mancha (replacing Linda Marie Dannemiller)
Scenthound Nancy Beeman Kimberly Allison Julie Hatlas-Pepper Pamela Moore (replacing Mary King) Katherine Short Claire Mancha (replacing Linda Marie Dannemiller)
Sighthound Nancy Beeman Kimberly Allison Julie Hatlas-Pepper Pamela Moore (replacing Mary King) Katherine Short Claire Mancha (replacing Linda Marie Dannemiller)
Gun Dog Nancy Beeman Kimberly Allison Julie Hatlas-Pepper Pamela Moore (replacing Mary King) Katherine Short Claire Mancha (replacing Linda Marie Dannemiller)
Northern Nancy Beeman Kimberly Allison Julie Hatlas-Pepper Pamela Moore (replacing Mary King) Katherine Short Claire Mancha (replacing Linda Marie Dannemiller)
American Eskimo Nancy Beeman Kimberly Allison Julie Hatlas-Pepper Pamela Moore (replacing Mary King) Katherine Short Claire Mancha (replacing Linda Marie Dannemiller)
Herding Nancy Beeman Kimberly Allison Julie Hatlas-Pepper Pamela Moore (replacing Mary King) Katherine Short Claire Mancha (replacing Linda Marie Dannemiller)
Belgian Shepherd Dog Nancy Beeman Not Offered Julie Hatlas-Pepper Pamela Moore (replacing Mary King) Katherine Short Not Offered
Terrier Nancy Beeman Kimberly Allison Julie Hatlas-Pepper Pamela Moore (replacing Mary King) Katherine Short Claire Mancha (replacing Linda Marie Dannemiller)
Toy Fox Terrier Nancy Beeman Kimberly Allison Julie Hatlas-Pepper Pamela Moore (replacing Mary King) Katherine Short Claire Mancha (replacing Linda Marie Dannemiller)
Companion Nancy Beeman Kimberly Allison Julie Hatlas-Pepper Pamela Moore (replacing Mary King) Katherine Short Claire Mancha (replacing Linda Marie Dannemiller)

Weight Pull Schedule

Fri Pull Sat Pull Sun Pull
Entries Open 11:30am 10:30am 10:00am
Entries Close 12:30pm 11:30am 10:30am
Weigh-In Time 12:30pm 11:30am 10:30am
Start Time 1:30pm 12:30pm 11:00am
Wheels (Natural) Angela Burns Angela Burns Angela Burns
Backup Judge Valerie Piltz Valerie Piltz Valerie Piltz

Pre-Entry Fees

Event Entry Fee Notes
Conformation $20.00
Junior Showmanship $10.00
Non-Licensed $10.00
Weight Pull $20.00

Day of Show Fees

Event Entry Fee Notes
Conformation $25.00
Junior Showmanship $10.00
Non-Licensed $10.00
Weight Pull $25.00

Pre-Entry Deadline:
Received By November 17, 2017

Please send Pre-Entries to:
Angela Bruner
279 Dluhosh Rd
Onalaska, WA 98570
360.520.7997
angela_bruner@hotmail.com

Exhibitor Entry Forms

Conformation Entry Form (PDF)

Performance Entry Form (PDF)

Nosework Entry (PDF)

Junior Entry Form (PDF)

Results for This Event

Nov 26, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Altered Conformation - Sunday, Show 1
Nov 26, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Altered Conformation - Sunday, Show 2
Nov 26, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Conformation - Sunday, Show 1
Nov 26, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Conformation - Sunday, Show 2
Nov 26, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Juniors - Sunday, Show 1
Nov 26, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Juniors - Sunday, Show 2
Nov 26, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Weight Pull - Sunday
Nov 25, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Altered Conformation - Saturday, Show 1
Nov 25, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Altered Conformation - Saturday, Show 2
Nov 25, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Conformation - Saturday, Show 1
Nov 25, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Conformation - Saturday, Show 2
Nov 25, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Juniors - Saturday, Show 1
Nov 25, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Juniors - Saturday, Show 2
Nov 25, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Weight Pull - Saturday
Nov 24, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Altered Conformation - Friday, Show 1
Nov 24, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Altered Conformation - Friday, Show 2
Nov 24, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Conformation - Friday, Show 1
Nov 24, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Conformation - Friday, Show 2
Nov 24, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Juniors - Friday, Show 1
Nov 24, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Juniors - Friday, Show 2
Nov 24, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Weight Pull - Friday

This event was last updated on Tue, Dec 26, 2017

Back to All-Breed Sports Calendar >