Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club (11/24/2017) / Conformation - Friday, Show 2

November 24, 2017

Hosted By: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Location: Longview, Washington

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Allison
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Day Hill's Midnight Soiree, Kimberlee Dorr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Kimberly Allison
Male Puppy BM CH Chancellor Milo Von Der Zane Mhd, Kristie Bertram
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Uber Alles Dublin Down, Alicia Janicki
RCH CH Baron Nash Donova, Donna Jewell

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Allison
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Day Hill's Midnight Soiree
2nd) Great Dane, CH Uber Alles Dublin Down

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Allison
Int. Male BM BOB CH Makindu's Next Man Up, Mikaela Mueller, Gage Feller, Brenda Phillips
BHM RBM Makindu Kiss The Sky, Brenda Phillips, Jan Mc Williams

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Allison
1st) Basenji, CH Makindu's Next Man Up

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Allison
Int. Male BM BOB CH Dj's & Hiho's Galloping Ghost, Deanna Morasco

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Allison
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Irish Setter, 5 Entries
Judge Kimberly Allison
GRCH BOB GRCH Flipadan M&m's Sasprilla, Angela Burns

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Allison
CH BOB URO1 SHR CH Quail Run's Ora Stormwaker, Joanne Huntley
RCH CH Quail Run's Twister Sister, Joanne Huntley

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Allison
BHF BF BOB CH D'agua Raging Missoula SPOT, Tamara L Rook

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Allison
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Allison
1st) Labrador Retriever, URO1 SHR CH Quail Run's Ora Stormwaker
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH Dj's & Hiho's Galloping Ghost
4th) Irish Setter, GRCH Flipadan M&m's Sasprilla

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Allison
BHF BF BOB CH Ursa Major's Don't Dream Its Over, Thomas Knoebel

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Allison
STANDARD
BHF BFV BF CH'PR'Silverspray Dazzlynn Ruby, Lena Fehr, Raquel Fehr
CH BOB CH'PR'Emerald City's Carte Blanche, Kris E Oliversen

Chinook, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Allison
CH BOB CH'PR'Frontier Time And Tide Dylan, Susan Fletcher

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Allison
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Emerald City's Carte Blanche
2nd) Akita, CH Ursa Major's Don't Dream Its Over
3rd) Chinook, CH'PR'Frontier Time And Tide Dylan

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Allison
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Haneys From Russia With Love @jjs, Juanita Williamson

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Allison
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Martha B Anderson
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Allison
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Allison
1st) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH Haneys From Russia With Love @jjs

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Kimberly Allison
Jr. Male RBM CH Gwlk's Fate's Proposition, Suzanne Loegel
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Victorino's She-ra Princess, Daniel Filemu
Adult Female RBF CH'PR'Sweet Tooth Doozie Darlin, Perry Parks
CH URO1 UWPCHX AP VPN UWPO GRCH'PR'Nevada Larums Shimmerin Shasta, Cheryl L Larum, Angela Bruner
RCH UWP CH Country Star Cowboy Cassanova, Meghan Walker
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'York's Silver King, Ginny York

German Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Allison
CH BOB URO1 CH Dabneys Pink Gardenia SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney And Linda Krukar
RCH USA UFA UWPCH CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Allison
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF CH Victorinos Sugar & Spice & Enice, Madelyn Victorino And Johnathen Victorino

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Allison
1st) German Pinscher, URO1 CH Dabneys Pink Gardenia SPOT-ON
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Victorino's She-ra Princess

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Kimberly Allison
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Dicksons Hbs Jean Poole Of Rbk, Jasmine Dickson
CH CH Gpbullies Bambu, Elquinzie Scott
GRCH BOB GRCH Dicksons Huggybear Luvn Ur Ladies, Bobby Lee Dickson, Jasmine Marie Sadow

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Allison
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Cantu's Be R Daisy Duke, Renee Teichmer
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Allison
1st) French Bulldog, CH Cantu's Be R Daisy Duke
2nd) American Bully, GRCH Dicksons Huggybear Luvn Ur Ladies

BIMBS Basenji, CH Makindu's Next Man Up, Mikaela Mueller, Gage Feller, Brenda Phillips
RBIMBS Labrador Retriever, URO1 SHR CH Quail Run's Ora Stormwaker, Joanne Huntley

View Event >