Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club (11/24/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

November 26, 2017

Hosted By: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Location: Longview, Washington

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Claire L Mancha
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Claire L Mancha
CH BOB GRCH Belmars Vengeance V Thunderstruck, Kimberlee Dorr
RCH CH Day Hill's Rogue One, Kimberlee Dorr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Claire L Mancha
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Chancellor Milo Von Der Zane Mhd, Kristie Bertram
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Uber Alles Dublin Down, Alicia Janicki
RCH CH Baron Nash Donova, Donna Jewell

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Claire L Mancha
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Claire L Mancha
Jr. Female BF BOB Finnigans She Sells Seashells, Kristin Eberly

Saint Bernard, 2 Entries
Judge Claire L Mancha
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Vicdorys Unleash The Dark Knight, Vicki Graves

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Claire L Mancha
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Belmars Vengeance V Thunderstruck
2nd) Boxer, Listed Entry
3rd) Leonberger, Listed Entry
4th) Newfoundland, Finnigans She Sells Seashells

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 3 Entries
Judge Claire L Mancha
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Makindu's Next Man Up, Mikaela Mueller, Gage Feller, Brenda Phillips
BHM RBM Makindu Kiss The Sky, Brenda Phillips, Jan Mc Williams
Female Puppy BF Kaleonahe's & Relic Flower Power, Sarah Smith-falkner, Jeffrey Falkner

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Claire L Mancha
CH GRCH'PR'Winsome's Miss Kitty, Hillary Tregillus, Jane E Taylor, Jeff Morris
RCH CH'PR'Inphenite Awesome Possum, J Vookles
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Winsome's My Fair Lady, Lorraine Strawn, Jim Strawn

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Claire L Mancha
1st) Basenji, CH Makindu's Next Man Up
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Winsome's My Fair Lady

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Claire L Mancha
Int. Male BM BOB CH Dj's & Hiho's Galloping Ghost, Deanna Morasco

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Claire L Mancha
Int. Female BF BOB CH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake, Kristen Reiter

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Claire L Mancha
BHF BF BOB CH D'agua Raging Missoula SPOT, Tamara L Rook

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Claire L Mancha
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Claire L Mancha
1st) Portuguese Water Dog, CH D'agua Raging Missoula SPOT
2nd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH Dj's & Hiho's Galloping Ghost
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake
4th) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Claire L Mancha
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Haneys From Russia With Love @jjs, Juanita Williamson

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Claire L Mancha
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Claire L Mancha
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Haneys From Russia With Love @jjs
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Claire L Mancha
Jr. Male BM CH Gwlk's Fate's Proposition, Suzanne Loegel
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Amberlite Destiny Blownthewind, Carol Gaines, Lorrie Ponn
Adult Female BF BOW CH'PR'Sweet Tooth Doozie Darlin, Perry Parks
CH CH'PR'Victorino's She-ra Princess, Daniel Filemu
RCH URO1 UWPCHX AP VPN UWPO GRCH'PR'Nevada Larums Shimmerin Shasta, Cheryl L Larum, Angela Bruner
GRCH BOB VPN AP RATN UJJCH USA UFA CAX UWPO GRCH UGWPCH Alpines Lbk Hearts On Fire SPOT-ON, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karen Thomason, Ed Thomason
RBM 'PR'Gotck's Be R Draco Renee Teichmer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'York's Silver King, Ginny York

German Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Claire L Mancha
CH BOB USA UFA UWPCH CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter
RCH URO1 CH Dabneys Pink Gardenia SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney And Linda Krukar

Glen Of Imaal Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Claire L Mancha
Adult Male BM BOB CH Keadeen's Blue Boy For Bluesette, Geoffrey Dairiki, Sandra Distefano

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Claire L Mancha
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Claire L Mancha
Int. Male BM BOB Hardknox Trugrip Smokin Blue Bear, Cindy Brunk

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Claire L Mancha
1st) Glen Of Imaal Terrier, CH Keadeen's Blue Boy For Bluesette
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Hardknox Trugrip Smokin Blue Bear
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, VPN AP RATN UJJCH USA UFA CAX UWPO GRCH UGWPCH Alpines Lbk Hearts On Fire SPOT-ON
4th) German Pinscher, USA UFA UWPCH CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Claire L Mancha
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Mtn Prides Daddys Lil Legacy, Elizabeth Peterson
CH CH Rib The Carpenter Of Blb, Abel Villarreal Jr, Autumn Villarreal
RCH CH Mtn. Pride's Top Of The World, Elizabeth Peterson
GRCH BOB GRCH Dicksons Huggybear Luvn Ur Ladies, Bobby Lee Dickson, Jasmine Marie Sadow

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Claire L Mancha
CH BOB CH Blackflash Blazing Beauty, Katherine Sorensen

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Claire L Mancha
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Cantu's Be R Daisy Duke, Renee Teichmer
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Claire L Mancha
1st) Dalmatian, CH Blackflash Blazing Beauty
2nd) American Bully, GRCH Dicksons Huggybear Luvn Ur Ladies
3rd) French Bulldog, CH Cantu's Be R Daisy Duke

BIMBS Portuguese Water Dog, CH D'agua Raging Missoula SPOT, Tamara L Rook
RBIMBS Basenji, CH Makindu's Next Man Up, Mikaela Mueller, Gage Feller, Brenda Phillips

View Event >