Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club (11/24/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

November 25, 2017

Hosted By: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Location: Longview, Washington

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Zavanna Casillas Fey Tiwaz, Angel Casillas

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Day Hill's Midnight Soiree, Kimberlee Dorr
RCH CH Day Hill's Rogue One, Kimberlee Dorr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Uber Alles Dublin Down, Alicia Janicki

Leonberger, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH El Dorado's Gone With The Wind, Debbie Albers
RCH CH Eldorado's Handful Of Sapphires, Pat Mc Daniel

Mastiff
Judge Pamela A Moore
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Meadowfarm's Head Over Heels, Jamie Morris, Tamara Sholes, Allen Morris

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Leonberger, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Day Hill's Midnight Soiree
3rd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
4th) Boxer, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Int. Male RBM CH Makindu's Next Man Up, Mikaela Mueller, Gage Feller, Brenda Phillips
BHM BM BOW BOB Makindu Kiss The Sky, Brenda Phillips, Jan Mc Williams
Female Puppy BF Kaleonahe's & Relic Flower Power, Sarah Smith-falkner, Jeffrey Falkner

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH CH'PR'Starfyre Koroit Opal@inphenitedna, Jennifer Vookles
RCH GRCH'PR'Winsome's Miss Kitty, Hillary Tregillus, Jane E Taylor, Jeff Morris
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Winsome's My Fair Lady, Lorraine Strawn, Jim Strawn

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Basenji, Makindu Kiss The Sky
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Winsome's My Fair Lady

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Int. Male BM BOB CH Dj's & Hiho's Galloping Ghost, Deanna Morasco

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Irish Setter, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
GRCH BOB UCD UAGI URO2 UWPCH GRCH Miss Maggie May Mookie, Angela Burns

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Int. Female BF BOB CH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake, Kristen Reiter

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Male BM BOB CH UCD Aqueus Key To Paradyce, Vandy Esche

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
BHF BF BOB CH D'agua Raging Missoula SPOT, Tamara L Rook

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH UCD Aqueus Key To Paradyce
2nd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH Dj's & Hiho's Galloping Ghost
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake
4th) Portuguese Water Dog, CH D'agua Raging Missoula SPOT

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
BHF BF BOB CH Ursa Major's Don't Dream Its Over, Thomas Knoebel

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
STANDARD
Female Puppy RBFV RBF 'PR'Abc Pixar's Sneak Preview, Alison Ashley Wilcox
BHF BFV BF CH'PR'Silverspray Dazzlynn Ruby, Lena Fehr, Raquel Fehr
CH BOB CH'PR'Emerald City's Carte Blanche, Kris E Oliversen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Emerald City Midnight Hour
NFP Emerald City's Landslide

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Akita, CH Ursa Major's Don't Dream Its Over
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Emerald City's Carte Blanche

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog
Judge Pamela A Moore
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Silverthorns U Makeme Feelsoyo, Elaine Ableidinger

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
2nd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Gwlk's Fate's Proposition, Suzanne Loegel
Female Puppy 'PR'Amberlite Destiny Blownthewind, Carol Gaines, Lorrie Ponn
Jr. Female RBF CH'PR'Victorino's She-ra Princess, Daniel Filemu
Adult Female BF CH'PR'Sweet Tooth Doozie Darlin, Perry Parks
CH URO1 UWPCHX AP VPN UWPO GRCH'PR'Nevada Larums Shimmerin Shasta, Cheryl L Larum, Angela Bruner
RCH AP VPN UWPCH URO1 CH Orchid's Top Gun, Angela Bruner
GRCH BOB VPN AP RATN UJJCH USA UFA CAX UWPO GRCH UGWPCH Alpines Lbk Hearts On Fire SPOT-ON, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karen Thomason, Ed Thomason
RBM 'PR'Gotck's Be R Draco Renee Teichmer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'York's Silver King, Ginny York

German Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB URO1 CH Dabneys Pink Gardenia SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney And Linda Krukar
RCH USA UFA UWPCH CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter

Glen Of Imaal Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Male BM BOB CH Keadeen's Blue Boy For Bluesette, Geoffrey Dairiki, Sandra Distefano

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Norwich Terrier
Judge Pamela A Moore
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF CH Victorinos Sugar & Spice & Enice, Madelyn Victorino And Johnathen Victorino

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, VPN AP RATN UJJCH USA UFA CAX UWPO GRCH UGWPCH Alpines Lbk Hearts On Fire SPOT-ON
2nd) Miniature Schnauzer, Listed Entry
3rd) Glen Of Imaal Terrier, CH Keadeen's Blue Boy For Bluesette
4th) German Pinscher, URO1 CH Dabneys Pink Gardenia SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 9 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Male BM CH Red Iron's Made In The Usa, Tatiana Mc Lean
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Rib The Carpenter Of Blb, Abel Villarreal Jr, Autumn Villarreal
GRCH RBF BOB GRCH Dicksons Huggybear Luvn Ur Ladies, Bobby Lee Dickson, Jasmine Marie Sadow

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Cantu's Be R Daisy Duke, Renee Teichmer
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) American Bully, Listed Entry
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Cantu's Be R Daisy Duke

BIS Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH UCD Aqueus Key To Paradyce, Vandy Esche
RBIS Leonberger, Listed Entry

View Event >