Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club (11/24/2017) / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

November 24, 2017

Hosted By: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Location: Longview, Washington

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Beeman
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Day Hill's Midnight Soiree, Kimberlee Dorr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Nancy Beeman
Male Puppy BM CH Chancellor Milo Von Der Zane Mhd, Kristie Bertram
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Baron Nash Donova, Donna Jewell
RCH CH Rivermeisters Brightest Star, Renee Kirby

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Beeman
1st) Great Dane, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Day Hill's Midnight Soiree

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Beeman
Int. Male BM BOB CH Makindu's Next Man Up, Mikaela Mueller, Gage Feller, Brenda Phillips
BHM RBM Makindu Kiss The Sky, Brenda Phillips, Jan Mc Williams

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Beeman
PEQUENO WIRE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB UWP Stormwitch Dreams Are Made, Harriet Haydon, Sandra L Gillen

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Beeman
1st) Basenji, CH Makindu's Next Man Up
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, UWP Stormwitch Dreams Are Made

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Beeman
Int. Male BM BOB CH Dj's & Hiho's Galloping Ghost, Deanna Morasco

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Beeman
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Irish Setter, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy Beeman
GRCH BOB UCD UAGI URO2 UWPCH GRCH Miss Maggie May Mookie, Angela Burns

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Beeman
CH BOB URO1 SHR CH Quail Run's Ora Stormwaker, Joanne Huntley
RCH CH Quail Run's Twister Sister, Joanne Huntley

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Beeman
BHF BF BOB CH D'agua Raging Missoula SPOT, Tamara L Rook

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Beeman
1st) Irish Setter, UCD UAGI URO2 UWPCH GRCH Miss Maggie May Mookie
2nd) Portuguese Water Dog, CH D'agua Raging Missoula SPOT
3rd) Labrador Retriever, URO1 SHR CH Quail Run's Ora Stormwaker
4th) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Beeman
BHF BF BOB CH Ursa Major's Don't Dream Its Over, Thomas Knoebel

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Beeman
STANDARD
BHF BFV BF CH'PR'Silverspray Dazzlynn Ruby, Lena Fehr, Raquel Fehr
CH BOB CH'PR'Emerald City's Carte Blanche, Kris E Oliversen

Chinook, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Beeman
CH BOB CH'PR'Frontier Time And Tide Dylan, Susan Fletcher

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Beeman
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Emerald City's Carte Blanche
2nd) Akita, CH Ursa Major's Don't Dream Its Over
3rd) Chinook, CH'PR'Frontier Time And Tide Dylan

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Beeman
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Haneys From Russia With Love @jjs, Juanita Williamson

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Beeman
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Beeman
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Beeman
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Beeman
1st) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Haneys From Russia With Love @jjs
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Nancy Beeman
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Gotck's Be R Draco, Renee Teichmer
Adult Male Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF CH'PR'Victorino's She-ra Princess, Daniel Filemu
Adult Female BF BOW CH'PR'Sweet Tooth Doozie Darlin, Perry Parks
CH UAGI URO1 UWP GRCH Country Star's Hope Of 2moro, Angela Bruner
RCH UWP CH Country Star Cowboy Cassanova, Meghan Walker
GRCH BOB VPN AP RATN UJJCH USA UFA CAX UWPO GRCH UGWPCH Alpines Lbk Hearts On Fire SPOT-ON, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karen Thomason, Ed Thomason
RBM CH Gwlk's Fate's Proposition Suzanne Loegel
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'York's Silver King, Ginny York

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Beeman
CH BOB USA UFA UWPCH CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Beeman
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB CH Victorinos Sugar & Spice & Enice, Madelyn Victorino And Johnathen Victorino

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Beeman
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, VPN AP RATN UJJCH USA UFA CAX UWPO GRCH UGWPCH Alpines Lbk Hearts On Fire SPOT-ON
2nd) German Pinscher, USA UFA UWPCH CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH Victorinos Sugar & Spice & Enice

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy Beeman
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Dicksons Hbs Jean Poole Of Rbk, Jasmine Dickson
CH CH Gpbullies Bambu, Elquinzie Scott
GRCH BOB GRCH Dicksons Huggybear Luvn Ur Ladies, Bobby Lee Dickson, Jasmine Marie Sadow

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Beeman
Female Puppy RBF CH Cantu's Be R Daisy Duke, Renee Teichmer
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Beeman
1st) American Bully, GRCH Dicksons Huggybear Luvn Ur Ladies
2nd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIS Great Dane, Listed Entry
RBIS Basenji, CH Makindu's Next Man Up, Mikaela Mueller, Gage Feller, Brenda Phillips

View Event >