Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club (11/24/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

November 25, 2017

Hosted By: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Location: Longview, Washington

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Zavanna Casillas Fey Tiwaz, Angel Casillas

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB GRCH Belmars Vengeance V Thunderstruck, Kimberlee Dorr
RCH CH Day Hill's Midnight Soiree, Kimberlee Dorr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Great Dane, 7 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Chancellor Milo Von Der Zane Mhd, Kristie Bertram
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Uber Alles Dublin Down, Alicia Janicki
RCH Listed Entry

Leonberger, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Eldorado's Handful Of Sapphires, Pat Mc Daniel
RCH CH High Hopes Walk The Wild Side, Debbie Albers

Mastiff
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Meadowfarm's Head Over Heels, Jamie Morris, Tamara Sholes, Allen Morris

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Leonberger, Listed Entry
2nd) Boxer, Listed Entry
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Belmars Vengeance V Thunderstruck
4th) Great Dane, CH Uber Alles Dublin Down

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
BHM BM Makindu Kiss The Sky, Brenda Phillips, Jan Mc Williams
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Kaleonahe's & Relic Flower Power, Sarah Smith-falkner, Jeffrey Falkner

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
PEQUENO WIRE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB UWP Stormwitch Dreams Are Made, Harriet Haydon, Sandra L Gillen

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH GRCH'PR'Winsome's Miss Kitty, Hillary Tregillus, Jane E Taylor, Jeff Morris
RCH CH'PR'Inphenite Awesome Possum, J Vookles
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Winsome's My Fair Lady, Lorraine Strawn, Jim Strawn

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Podengo Portugueso, UWP Stormwitch Dreams Are Made
2nd) Basenji, Kaleonahe's & Relic Flower Power
3rd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Winsome's My Fair Lady

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Int. Male BM BOB CH Dj's & Hiho's Galloping Ghost, Deanna Morasco

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Irish Setter, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB GRCH Flipadan M&m's Sasprilla, Angela Burns

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Int. Female BF BOB CH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake, Kristen Reiter

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Male BM BOB CH UCD Aqueus Key To Paradyce, Vandy Esche

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
BHF BF BOB CH D'agua Raging Missoula SPOT, Tamara L Rook

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Labrador Retriever, CH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake
2nd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH UCD Aqueus Key To Paradyce
3rd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH Dj's & Hiho's Galloping Ghost
4th) Portuguese Water Dog, CH D'agua Raging Missoula SPOT

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
BHF BF BOB CH Ursa Major's Don't Dream Its Over, Thomas Knoebel

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
STANDARD
Female Puppy RBFV RBF 'PR'Abc Pixar's Sneak Preview, Alison Ashley Wilcox
BHF BFV BF CH'PR'Silverspray Dazzlynn Ruby, Lena Fehr, Raquel Fehr
CH BOB CH'PR'Emerald City's Carte Blanche, Kris E Oliversen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Emerald City Midnight Hour
NFP Emerald City's Landslide

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Emerald City's Carte Blanche
2nd) Akita, CH Ursa Major's Don't Dream Its Over

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Silverthorns U Makeme Feelsoyo, Elaine Ableidinger

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
2nd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM CH Gwlk's Fate's Proposition, Suzanne Loegel
Female Puppy 'PR'Amberlite Destiny Blownthewind, Carol Gaines, Lorrie Ponn
Jr. Female BF BOW CH'PR'Victorino's She-ra Princess, Daniel Filemu
Adult Female RBF CH'PR'Sweet Tooth Doozie Darlin, Perry Parks
CH URO1 UWPCHX AP VPN UWPO GRCH'PR'Nevada Larums Shimmerin Shasta, Cheryl L Larum, Angela Bruner
RCH UWPO UGWPCH URO1 CH'PR'Jjax Larums Power Pak, Angie Bruner
GRCH BOB VPN AP RATN UJJCH USA UFA CAX UWPO GRCH UGWPCH Alpines Lbk Hearts On Fire SPOT-ON, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karen Thomason, Ed Thomason
RBM 'PR'Gotck's Be R Draco Renee Teichmer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'York's Silver King, Ginny York

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB USA UFA UWPCH CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter

Glen Of Imaal Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Male BM BOB CH Keadeen's Blue Boy For Bluesette, Geoffrey Dairiki, Sandra Distefano

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Norwich Terrier
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF CH Victorinos Sugar & Spice & Enice, Madelyn Victorino And Johnathen Victorino

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, VPN AP RATN UJJCH USA UFA CAX UWPO GRCH UGWPCH Alpines Lbk Hearts On Fire SPOT-ON
2nd) Glen Of Imaal Terrier, CH Keadeen's Blue Boy For Bluesette
3rd) Miniature Schnauzer, Listed Entry
4th) German Pinscher, USA UFA UWPCH CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 9 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM CH Red Iron's Made In The Usa, Tatiana Mc Lean
CH CH Rib The Carpenter Of Blb, Abel Villarreal Jr, Autumn Villarreal
RCH CH Gpbullies Bambu, Elquinzie Scott
GRCH BOB GRCH FS Incredibullz The Simple Man, Tina M Karbonski

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy RBF CH Cantu's Be R Daisy Duke, Renee Teichmer
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) American Bully, GRCH FS Incredibullz The Simple Man
2nd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIS Leonberger, Listed Entry
RBIS Labrador Retriever, CH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake, Kristen Reiter

View Event >