Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

Black Swamp Gun Dog Club

Temporary Listing Number

Dates

Fri, Oct 29 – Sun, Oct 31, 2021

Host Club

Black Swamp Gun Dog Club | visit website

Conformation
Sue Phillips
419.348.3814
buckeyeapbts@gmail.com

Nosework
Alana Koepfer
419.356.7294
alanakoep@aol.com

Conformation
Cheryl Smith
419.320.3017
fbdlover.cs@gmail.com

Events Offered

Conformation (Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship, Altered Total Dog, Novice Puppy, Total Dog/Total Junior), Nosework

Location

Wood County Fairgrounds
13800 W Poe Rd
Bowling Green, OH 43402
(Indoors)
419.351.0441

Conformation Schedule

Fri Show 1 Fri Show 2 Sat Show 1 Sat Show 2 Sun Show 1 Sun Show 2
Entries Open 2:00pm 2:00pm 7:00am 7:00am 8:00am 8:00am
Entries Close 3:00pm 3:00pm 8:00am 8:00am 9:00am 9:00am
Start Time 4:00pm 4:30pm 9:00am 9:30am 9:30am 9:45am
Junior Showmanship Fred Hyer Pamela Moore Kerry Leonard replacing Terese Worful Diana Brumbaugh David Arthur replacing David Swank Lori Sargent
Guardian Fred Hyer Pamela Moore Kerry Leonard replacing Terese Worful Diana Brumbaugh David Arthur replacing David Swank Lori Sargent
Scenthound Fred Hyer Pamela Moore Kerry Leonard replacing Terese Worful Diana Brumbaugh David Arthur replacing David Swank Lori Sargent
Sighthound Fred Hyer Pamela Moore Kerry Leonard replacing Terese Worful Diana Brumbaugh David Arthur replacing David Swank Lori Sargent
Gun Dog Fred Hyer Pamela Moore Kerry Leonard replacing Terese Worful Diana Brumbaugh David Arthur replacing David Swank Lori Sargent
Northern Fred Hyer Pamela Moore Kerry Leonard replacing Terese Worful Diana Brumbaugh David Arthur replacing David Swank Lori Sargent
American Eskimo Not Offered Pamela Moore Not Offered Diana Brumbaugh David Arthur replacing David Swank Lori Sargent
Herding Fred Hyer Pamela Moore Kerry Leonard replacing Terese Worful Diana Brumbaugh David Arthur replacing David Swank Lori Sargent
Belgian Shepherd Dog Not Offered Pamela Moore Not Offered Not Offered David Arthur Lori Sargent
Terrier Fred Hyer Pamela Moore Kerry Leonard replacing Terese Worful Diana Brumbaugh David Arthur replacing David Swank Lori Sargent
Toy Fox Terrier Not Offered Pamela Moore Not Offered Diana Brumbaugh David Arthur replacing David Swank Lori Sargent
Companion Fred Hyer Pamela Moore Kerry Leonard replacing Terese Worful Diana Brumbaugh David Arthur replacing David Swank Lori Sargent

Nosework Schedule

Sat Trial 1 Sat Trial 2 Sun Trial 1 Sat Trial 2
Start Time 9:00am To Follow Trial 1 9:00am To Follow Trial 1
Containers Novice - Elite Linda Ringle Linda Ringle
Vehicles Novice - Elite Linda Ringle Linda Ringle

Pre-Entry Fees

Event Entry Fee Notes
Conformation $22.00 $120 6 Shows, Same Dog
Junior Showmanship $5.00
Non-Licensed $5.00
Nosework $20.00 $75 4 Trials, Same Dog

Day of Show Fees

Event Entry Fee Notes
Conformation $30.00
Junior Showmanship $5.00
Non-Licensed $5.00
Nosework --

Please Note:
Nosework is Pre-Entry Only

Pre-Entry Deadline:
Received By October 23, 2021

Please send Pre-Entries to:

Conformation Entries
Sue Phillips
210 E Walnut
North Baltimore, OH 45872
419.348.3814
buckeyeapbts@gmail.com

Performance Entries
Alana Koepfer
1617 Key St
Moumee, OH 43537
419.356.7294
alanakoep@aol.com


Exhibitor Entry Forms

Conformation Entry Form (PDF)

Performance Entry Form (PDF)

Coursing Entry Form

Nosework Entry (PDF)

Junior Entry Form (PDF)

Results for This Event

Oct 31, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Altered Conformation Sunday Show 1
Oct 31, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Altered Conformation Sunday Show 2
Oct 31, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Conformation Sunday Show 1
Oct 31, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Conformation Sunday Show 2
Oct 31, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Junior Showmanship Sunday Show 1
Oct 31, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Junior Showmanship Sunday Show 2
Oct 31, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Nosework Sunday Trial
Oct 31, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Total Dog - Sunday
Oct 30, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Altered Conformation Saturday Show 1
Oct 30, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Altered Conformation Saturday Show 2
Oct 30, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Conformation Saturday Show 1
Oct 30, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Conformation Saturday Show 2
Oct 30, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Junior Showmanship Saturday Show 1
Oct 30, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Junior Showmanship Saturday Show 2
Oct 30, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Nosework Saturday Trial 1
Oct 30, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Nosework Saturday Trial 2
Oct 30, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Total Dog - Saturday
Oct 29, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Altered Conformation Friday Show 1
Oct 29, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Altered Conformation Friday Show 2
Oct 29, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Conformation Friday Show 2
Oct 29, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Conformation - Friday Show 1
Oct 29, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Junior Showmanship Friday Show 1
Oct 29, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Junior Showmanship Friday Show 2

This event was last updated on Mon, Dec 6, 2021

Back to All-Breed Sports Calendar >