We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club (10/29/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 2

October 31, 2021

Hosted By: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB URO1 CH Skylyn's Xtreme Velocity At Sochi SPOT, Kimberly Cordier

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Open Female BF BOB Black Pearl Kissed By An Angel, Sean Cole, Lihi Ruvio
CH CH Costos Goddess Of Light Alusha SPOT, Bobi Ryczek, Amber Ryczek
RCH CH Dracone's Saphira SPOT-ON, Ilona Mayiras

Caucasian Ovcharka, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB NBIS RGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON, Jillian Casey

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Open Male BM Jaroe Derby Star Studded, Deb Black
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Lynmark's Diamonds Are Forever SPOT-ON, Lynn Swager
GRCH BOB MN URO2 SGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH Something Wicked This Way Comes, Jen Nicholson

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB DGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Lona

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Female BF BOB Fiammetta My Heart's Fiery Flame, Judy B Boyer

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Caucasian Ovcharka, NBIS RGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, MN URO2 SGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON
3rd) Rottweiler, Fiammetta My Heart's Fiery Flame
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, Black Pearl Kissed By An Angel

Scenthounds

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Adult Male BM BOB GRCH(2)'PR'North Star Rocketman, Cyndi Osenbaugh

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) English Coonhound, GRCH(2)'PR'North Star Rocketman

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH Darom's Power Of Three, Bruce Watkins

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Broadway Castle In The Sky, Mary Childs
CH BOB CH'PR'Attaway Dancing On The Ceiling, Kirsten Ulrich
RCH CH'PR'Windspirit Wdance Nova, Susan Sears
GRCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Breath Of Fresh Air SPOT, Maryjane Childs

Thai Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Narva Falka Et Tar Menel, Lisha Trisler, Jillian Casey

Xoloitzcuintli, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH Coolballow Unsung Promises, Amanda Watkins
RCH CH Coolballow's Beat Of Her Own Drum, Amanda Watkins

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Attaway Dancing On The Ceiling
2nd) Xoloitzcuintli, CH Coolballow Unsung Promises
3rd) Thai Ridgeback, CH Narva Falka Et Tar Menel
4th) Irish Wolfhound, CH Darom's Power Of Three

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH Lady Lace Of The Realm, Kevin Wilson

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Open Female BF BOB CH SHR Pond Hollow Sweet Victory, Jennifer Martin, Thomas Martin

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Chance

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Flat-Coated Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB MC NHD UCD CH MI SN PTE Grousemoor Wintersong, Kate Barton, Cheryl Kistner
GRCH USJCH GRCH Butterblac's Fast Flight SPOT, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
RGRCH GRCH Butterblac's Sudden Impact SPOT-ON, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Female BF BOB Hearts On Fire Mystical Electra, Bethany Carter, Ryan Lambert

Golden Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Treasures' Dancin' In The Rain, Susan Bechtel, Cindy Laws
Jr. Female Pennys Bedford Babe In Autumn, Penny Dreps
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH Journey To Miracle Court SPOT-ON, Lora L Sapp
CH CH Burchwoodsgolden Samsonthewarrior, Robert West, Eugene Burchi
GRCH BOB GRCH Myjoy Superhero At Wrigley, Beverly West, Robert R West
RGRCH UNJ CA RACEA EGCH Mapleglo's Back In The Game SPOT-ON, Laura Mistretta, Siobhan Smyth

Standard Poodle, 14 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOW Ghibli's Relic Forest Keepsake, Tasha Grieser
Female Puppy BF Piccolo's Ripley Sulaco Reign, Rosalyn Dupont
Open Female RBF Pp's Tranquility Of Forest Lake, Michele L Harvey, Rebekah Undersander
CH BOB GRCH Db-price's She's The One, Becky Price
RCH CH Mount Bethel Renesmeeswanastyanax, Darcy Kallus, Jennifer Anders
GRCH URO1 RACEN GRCH Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon, Anna-rose G Wolff
RGRCH GRCH Jacknic's Foreign Trade Winds, Kathleen Esio-king

Standard Poodle M/C, 12 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Sunrize Silver Dream At Mytyme, Kimberly Huling
RCH CH Sapphires Tiger Lily At Chp, Elaine Bolbach
GRCH BOB RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour SPOT-ON, Elaine Bolbach
RGRCH GRCH Sapphire's Dulce N'co, Pamela Litz, Michael Litz

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour SPOT-ON
2nd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH SHR Pond Hollow Sweet Victory
3rd) English Pointer, Listed Entry
4th) Golden Retriever, GRCH Myjoy Superhero At Wrigley

Northern Breeds

Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH UWP Unmei's Memento Mori SPOT-ON, Taylor Jones
RCH UWP CH Sierra Mountain's Lit Honeysuckle SPOT, Taylor Jones

ALASKAN MALAMUTE Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Tsuba

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB NV CH Wintersun's Making Waves, Pamela Norman, Sophia Norman

JAPANESE AKITA Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Chappie

Samoyed, 4 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB SGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
RGRCH RACEN CA EGCH Sfx Bazinga!, Lori Chapek-carleton

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Rys N Hy Summer Breeze, Hannah Slyman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

West Siberian Laika, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Adult Female BF CH CA Spark A Wildfire SPOT, Pamela Spink
CH BOB UWP CA CH Stoneage Firestarter SPOT, Pamela Spink

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Samoyed, SGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo
2nd) West Siberian Laika, UWP CA CH Stoneage Firestarter SPOT
3rd) American Eskimo, NV CH Wintersun's Making Waves
4th) Siberian Husky, CH Rys N Hy Summer Breeze

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
BHM BM BOB NC Mondenkind Im The One Four Ewe, Pamela Norman

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
ROUGH
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
Open Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB CA WSD UCD AP UJJ ROM UWPCH EGCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 10 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Denali Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
GRCH BOB NV RACEN RATN EGCH Rommel Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RGRCH MC RACEA HOP DASH USJ UJJ URO1 SN CA RGCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH CH Buckeye's Backcourt Diva, Terry Schott, Lisa Schott
GRCH BOB GRCH Otis Christafer Buckeye Mc Corgi, Hannah Rae Slyman
RGRCH GRCH Buckeye's The Legend Lives On, Lisa K Schott
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Emma

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH Kingsland My Boy Blue, Diane Dull

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Border Collie, NC Mondenkind Im The One Four Ewe
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, NV RACEN RATN EGCH Rommel Vom Royale
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Otis Christafer Buckeye Mc Corgi
4th) Dutch Shepherd, CA WSD UCD AP UJJ ROM UWPCH EGCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH Invalid Entry
RCH CH Ratitatt Mandy Eye Candy, Valerie Schiefer

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Fanta-c's Lil'ss Kicker @ Mmwd, Tonya Schrock

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB EGCH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos

Rat Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH CH'PR'Ratitatt Alfie Ur Steel The One, Valerie Schiefer, Robyn Baden
RCH CH'PR'Ratitatt Spinit Vana, Valerie Schiefer
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Ratitatt Libby Buzz, Valerie Schiefer
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Ratitatt Knight Blitz, Valerie Schiefer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Norwich Terrier, EGCH Fishback It's Miller Time
2nd) Rat Terrier, EGCH'PR'Ratitatt Libby Buzz
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH Fanta-c's Lil'ss Kicker @ Mmwd
4th) American Hairless Terrier, Invalid Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Bdk's Roll On 18 Wheeler, David Witherspoon
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB GRCH Jemm's Show Me The Money, Jamie Robinson, Sandy Williams

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH Sir Jesse Of Maple Del Manor, Diane Louise Wilson, Kevin Wilson, Randal Wilson

MINIATURE PINSCHER Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Rhade
NFP BP Rommie

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook
RGRCH EGCH Mabilo Shine Like A Star Astyanax, Jennifer Anders

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM Listed Entry
BHF BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH San-su's God Whispered Your Name, Susan Wade

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, Bdk's Roll On 18 Wheeler
3rd) Havanese, CH Sir Jesse Of Maple Del Manor
4th) Pug, CH San-su's God Whispered Your Name

BIS Poodle, Listed Entry
RBIS Samoyed, SGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

View Event >